Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5 mile & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX September 24, 2005
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:26:42         1 Frances McKissick       0:34:19
        2 Matt Pulle              0:27:07         2 Mallory Morgan          0:36:09
        3 Joe Miller              0:30:18         3 Andrea Gleason          0:36:40
        4 Scott Steffen           0:30:21         4 Teresa Sellers          0:36:49
        5 Ryan Loehding           0:30:24         5 Megan Rozman            0:37:17
        6 Chris Bittinger         0:30:28         6 Linda Kelly             0:37:35
        7 Ruben Saguil            0:30:59         7 Maria Moore             0:38:32
        8 Hector Delgado          0:31:12         8 Marylyn Patrick         0:39:13
        9 Jeff Hashe              0:31:59         9 Cindy Engel             0:41:05
       10 Steven Richard          0:32:35        10 Meredith Morgan         0:41:09

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell              0:26:42  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       0:34:19
 Master:  Scott Steffen           0:30:21  Master:  Teresa Sellers          0:36:49
 Senior:  Jack Manning            0:38:15  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:39:13

  12-un:  Colby Mehmen            0:38:40   15-un:  Megan Rozman            0:37:17
                                                    Meredith Morgan         0:41:09
  13-19:  Joe Miller              0:30:18           Joscelyn Trompeter      0:46:39
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Steven Richard          0:32:35   16-19:  Mallory Morgan          0:36:09
          Kevin Chen              0:32:47           Kaitlyn Boswell         0:46:14
          Thomas Teran            0:59:48           Kellianne Boswell       0:46:54
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Roger Reeves            0:33:25   20-24:  Stephanie Hirsch        0:50:03
          Patton Gleason          0:35:20           Jennifer Burns          0:53:32
                                                    Dahielle Dailey         0:53:59
  30-34:  Matt Pulle              0:27:07                                          
          Ryan Loehding           0:30:24   25-29:  Andrea Gleason          0:36:40
          Tim Michalek            0:38:08                                          
                                            30-34:  Angela Navarette        0:55:05
  35-39:  Chris Bittinger         0:30:28           Emily Armstrong         0:55:46
          Hector Delgado          0:31:12                                          
          Jeff Hashe              0:31:59   35-39:  Cindy Engel             0:41:05
                                                    Tammy Eppler            0:41:33
  40-44:  Ruben Saguil            0:30:59           Carla Post              0:48:30
          Tony Tang               0:34:45                                          
          Jim Fleck               0:39:20   40-44:  Tina Jasper             0:44:38
                                                    Michelle Meiches        0:47:26
  45-49:  Jim Drumm               0:33:07           Sheree Bayless          0:54:22
          Alan Sguigna            0:36:25                                          
          Tad Wall                0:41:13   45-49:  Maria Moore             0:38:32
                                                    Molly Pond              0:44:19
  50-54:  Ken Ashby               0:37:28           Debbie Brewer           0:45:07
          Sigi Diaz               0:37:57                                          
          Vernon Hodge            0:41:11   50-54:  Linda Kelly             0:37:35
                                                    Cynthia Thomas          0:42:11
  55-59:  Hector Terran           0:40:55           Sharon Hirsch           0:50:23
          Scott McKissick         0:43:14                                          
          Richard Smith           0:45:36   55-59:  Janice Snyder           0:51:11
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:40:31   60-74:  Barbara Bowen           0:57:11
          Mike Koskan             0:41:28                                          
                                            75-ov:  Jan Richards            0:53:19
  65-ov:  Bill Toy                0:43:34                                          
          Al Angell               0:47:39                                          
          Richard Hamilton        0:53:15                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:33:37                                          
          James Dunn              0:41:38                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-9                                 GIRLS  0-9
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:21         1 Page Harris               06:44
        2 David Hashe               05:42                                          
        3 Michael Hashe             06:10                                          
        4 John Burnett              08:32                                          

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Tommy Trompeter           03:59                                          
        2 Colby Mehmen              04:28                                          
        3 Drew Morgan               04:38                                          
        4 Joe Burnett               07:53                                          



Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---September 24, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           26 m n  0:26:42  05:20   16.0    93.5   
    2. Matt Pulle             Dallas           33 m n  0:27:07  05:25   16.3    93.2   
    3. Joe Miller             Plano            15 m n  0:30:18  06:04   18.2    88.7   
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            43 m y  0:30:21  06:04   18.2    87.1   
    5. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       33 m y  0:30:24  06:05   18.3    83.1   
    6. Chris Bittinger        Houston          38 m n  0:30:28  06:06   18.3    84.6   
    7. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   40 m y  0:30:59  06:12   18.6    84.0   
    8. Hector Delgado         Plano            36 m y  0:31:12  06:14   18.7    81.9   
    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y  0:31:59  06:24   19.2    80.9   
   10. Steven Richard         Plano            23 m n  0:32:35  06:31   19.6    76.9   
   11. Kevin Chen             Plano            20 m n  0:32:47  06:33   19.7    77.5   
   12. Jim Drumm                               47 m y  0:33:07  06:37   19.9    81.8   
   13. Roger Reeves           Mount Holly NJ   25 m n  0:33:25  06:41   20.1    74.7   
   14. James Royal            Plano            43 m y  0:33:37  06:43   20.2    78.6   
   15. Frances McKissick                       43 f y  0:34:19  06:52   20.6    87.3   
   16. Tony Tang              Allen            44 m y  0:34:45  06:57   20.9    76.5   
   17. Patton Gleason         Lucas            26 m n  0:35:20  07:04   21.2    70.7   
   18. Mallory Morgan         Parker           17 f n  0:36:09  07:14   21.7    81.8   
   19. Alan Sguigna           Plano            47 m n  0:36:25  07:17   21.9    74.3   
   20. Andrea Gleason         Lucas            26 f n  0:36:40  07:20   22.0    77.2   
   21. Teresa Sellers         Carrollton       49 f n  0:36:49  07:22   22.1    84.5   
   22. Megan Rozman           Murphy           14 f y  0:37:17  07:27   22.4    83.3   
   23. Ken Ashby              Dallas           52 m y  0:37:28  07:30   22.5    74.8   
   24. Linda Kelly            Dallas           54 f y  0:37:35  07:31   22.6    85.8   
   25. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y  0:37:57  07:35   22.8    73.3   
   26. Tim Michalek           Plano            31 m y  0:38:08  07:38   22.9    65.9   
   27. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m y  0:38:15  07:39   23.0    80.6   
   28. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y  0:38:32  07:42   23.2    78.7   
   29. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        11 m y  0:38:40  07:44   23.2    76.7   
   30. Gary Spence            Plano            38 m y  0:38:43  07:45   23.3    66.6   
   31. Marylyn Patrick                         61 f y  0:39:13  07:51   23.6    87.4   
   32. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y  0:39:20  07:52   23.6    66.1   
   33. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y  0:40:31  08:06   24.3    73.9   
   34. Hector Terran          Dallas           58 m y  0:40:55  08:11   24.6    71.9   
   35. Cindy Engel                             36 f y  0:41:05  08:13   24.7    70.5   
   36. Meredith Morgan        Parker           15 f y  0:41:09  08:14   24.7    74.1   
   37. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y  0:41:11  08:14   24.7    68.1   
   38. Tad Wall               Mckinney         49 m y  0:41:13  08:15   24.8    66.6   
   39. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y  0:41:28  08:18   24.9    72.2   
   40. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           38 f y  0:41:33  08:19   25.0    70.3   
   41. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y  0:41:38  08:20   25.0    65.5   
   42. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y  0:42:11  08:26   25.3    75.9   
   43. Scott McKissick                         57 m y  0:43:14  08:39   26.0    67.5   
   44. Bill Toy               Dallas           69 m n  0:43:34  08:43   26.2    75.5   
   45. Ted  Beyer             Garland          52 m y  0:44:02  08:48   26.5    63.7   
   46. Henry Tam              Plano            51 m y  0:44:17  08:51   26.6    62.8   
   47. Molly Pond             Plano            48 f y  0:44:19  08:52   26.6    69.7   
   48. Tina Jasper            Wylie            42 f y  0:44:38  08:56   26.8    66.7   
   49. Debbie Brewer          Plano            45 f y  0:45:07  09:01   27.1    67.2   
   50. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y  0:45:36  09:07   27.4    64.5   
   51. Kaitlyn Boswell        Plano            18 f y  0:46:14  09:15   27.8    63.3   
   52. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            14 f y  0:46:39  09:20   28.0    66.6   
   53. Kellianne Boswell      Plano            16 f y  0:46:54  09:23   28.2    63.9   
   54. Tom Vaughn             Mesquite         59 m y  0:47:19  09:28   28.4    62.7   
   55. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y  0:47:26  09:29   28.5    62.5   
   56. Dennis Chupp                            48 m y  0:47:33  09:31   28.6    57.3   
   57. Al Angell              Addison          66 m y  0:47:39  09:32   28.6    66.7   
   58. Bill Partridge         Dallas           44 m n  0:47:58  09:36   28.8    55.4   
   59. Carla Post             Lucas            36 f y  0:48:30  09:42   29.1    59.7   
   60. Rusty Elliott          Plano            53 m y  0:49:56  09:59   30.0    56.6   
   61. Roy Bayless            Desoto           43 m y  0:50:00  10:00   30.0    52.9   
   62. Stephanie Hirsch       Plano            22 f y  0:50:03  10:01   30.1    56.9   
   63. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            50 f y  0:50:23  10:05   30.3    62.1   
   64. Mike Martin                             35 m n  0:50:29  10:06   30.3    50.4   
   65. Janice Snyder          Dallas           58 f y  0:51:11  10:14   30.8    65.2   
   66. (no card)                                       0:52:08  10:26   31.3           
   67. (no card)                                       0:52:10  10:26   31.3           
   68. James Kelley           Plano            55 m y  0:53:00  10:36   31.8    54.1   
   69. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       65 m y  0:53:15  10:39   32.0    59.1   
   70. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y  0:53:19  10:40   32.0    78.4   
   71. Bobby Clark            Allen            49 m y  0:53:27  10:41   32.1    51.3   
   72. Juliette Wilson        Allen            39 f y  0:53:28  10:42   32.1    54.9   
   73. Jennifer Burns         Dallas           24 f n  0:53:32  10:42   32.2    52.9   
   74. Dahielle Dailey        Rockwall         21 f n  0:53:59  10:48   32.4    53.0   
   75. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           43 f y  0:54:22  10:52   32.7    55.1   
   76. Angela Navarette       Plano            34 f y  0:55:05  11:01   33.1    52.2   
   77. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           69 m y  0:55:30  11:06   33.3    59.2   
   78. Mary Marks             Plano            43 f y  0:55:40  11:08   33.5    53.8   
   79. Emily Armstrong        Plano            34 f y  0:55:46  11:09   33.5    51.5   
   80. (no card)                                       0:56:44  11:21   34.1           
   81. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           61 f y  0:57:11  11:26   34.4    59.9   
   82. Donna Avery            Frisco           46 f y  0:57:16  11:27   34.4    53.2   
   83. (no card)                                       0:57:30  11:30   34.6           
   84. Berry Martin                            35 f n  0:59:47  11:57   35.9    48.2   
   85. Thomas Teran           Dallas           23 m y  0:59:48  11:58   35.9    41.9   
   86. Mary Cullatner         Beaumont         46 f n  1:00:59  12:12   36.6    50.0   
   87. Betty Chou             Plano            47 f y  1:05:49  13:10   39.5    46.6   
   88. Don Horsman            Plano            43 m y  1:05:50  13:10   39.6    40.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---September 24, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Trompeter                         12 m      03:59  05:55   21.3    81.0   
    2. Mark Trompeter                           9 m      04:21  06:28   23.3    82.4   
    3. Colby Mehmen                            11 m      04:28  06:38   23.9    74.5   
    4. Drew Morgan                             10 m      04:38  06:53   24.8    74.3   
    5. David Hashe                              7 m      05:42  08:28   30.5    69.3   
    6. Michael Hashe                            9 m      06:10  09:10   33.0    58.1   
    7. Page Harris                              6 f      06:44  10:00   36.1    70.4   
    8. Joe Burnett                             10 m      07:53  11:43   42.2    43.7   
    9. John Burnett                             6 m      08:32  12:41   45.7    49.0   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Maritza Sloan
Registration                  Cynthia Thomas, Thomas Beitinger
Course set-up                 Ken Ashby, Mike Picard, Terry Ziegler
Refreshments                  Maritza Sloan
Finish Line                   James Gabhart, Karen Tyndall
Results                       Clyde Shank, Thomas Beitinger
Water Stop                    Christina Sloan
Results Data                  James Kelley
Web Site Update               James Kelley

New Records:
Coming Soon