Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, September 26, 2009
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Landry              0:29:50         1 Maria Moore             0:34:58
        2 Michael Held            0:30:20         2 Angela Eusery           0:35:47
        3 Hector Delgado          0:31:44         3 Sachi Wisner            0:36:19
        4 James Royal             0:32:40         4 Dawn Burke              0:38:30
        5 Jason Bogardus          0:33:14         5 Leslie Smith            0:38:45
        6 Prince Aryee            0:33:27         6 Karen Mills             0:39:43
        7 Ray Boydston            0:33:52         7 Tina Jasper             0:42:57
        8 Andrew Holland          0:33:58         8 Rachel Crotzer          0:43:42
        9 Rusty Shelton           0:34:20         9 Jill Davidson           0:44:48
       10 David Norman            0:34:55        10 Anna Grondin            0:44:49

 Overall: Joe Landry              0:29:50 Overall:  Maria Moore             0:34:58
 Master:  Michael Held            0:30:20  Master:  Angela Eusery           0:35:47
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton           0:34:20  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:45:11

                                                                                   
  13-19:  Andrew Holland          0:33:58   20-24:  Anna Grondin            0:44:49
          Drew Morgan             0:38:09           Danielle Tuttle         0:55:26
                                                                                   
                                            25-29:  Karen Mills             0:39:43
  25-29:  Anil Devegowda          0:37:40           Crystal Kolendo         0:51:48
          Guru Mathur             0:49:51           Okeefe Christen         0:55:32
          Mithun Jose             0:57:17                                          
                                            30-34:  Rachel Crotzer          0:43:42
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          0:33:14           Jill Davidson           0:44:48
          Richard Greene          0:39:33           Jennifer Burns          0:48:54
          Frank Bedoya            0:42:22                                          
                                            35-39:  Sachi Wisner            0:36:19
  35-39:  Prince Aryee            0:33:27           Patricia Guerra         0:47:33
          Milan Evans             0:36:14           Julie Yu                0:50:54
          Brad Lefan              0:37:52                                          
                                            40-44:  Leslie Smith            0:38:45
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:31:44                                          
          Ray Boydston            0:33:52   45-49:  Dawn Burke              0:38:30
          David Norman            0:34:55           Tina Jasper             0:42:57
                                                    June Orth               0:45:33
  45-49:  Ronald Combs            0:36:07                                          
          Mark Wodek              0:36:38                                          
          Chris Orth              0:40:30   55-59:  Cinda Cotham            0:53:50
                                                    Zippy Setonrogers       1:01:23
  50-54:  Thomas Fleming          0:36:24           Mary Lewellyn           1:09:05
          Tim Eorgan              0:37:56                                          
          Majid Fazeli            0:41:46                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger            1:00:45
  55-59:  Robert Benson           0:35:28                                          
          Don Wallace             0:35:30   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:09:43
          Kenny Gardner           0:36:34                                          
                                           Athena:  Jacqueline Hankins      1:02:19
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:39:13                                          
          Stephen Brown           0:45:02                                          
          Scott McKissick         0:47:37                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Gary Welch              0:43:14                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:43:47                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:46:03                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell               0:56:09                                          
          William L Jones         1:43:27                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Gabe Abene              0:49:04                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:32:40                                          
          David Becker            0:39:05                                          
          Steve Radford           0:40:56                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:38         1 Jennifer Orth             05:23
        2 Nicholas Landry           06:11         2 Angela Landry             06:10
        3 Wesley Liu                06:23         3 Allie Bover               06:22

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                  1 Katherine Garrigues       05:18
                                                                                   
Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 26, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m y  0:29:50  05:58   17.9    88.6   
    2. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:30:20  06:04   18.2    87.1   
    3. Hector Delgado         Plano            40 m y  0:31:44  06:21   19.1    82.0   
    4. James Royal            Plano            47 m y  0:32:40  06:32   19.6    82.9   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y  0:33:14  06:39   20.0    75.6   
    6. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       38 m y  0:33:27  06:41   20.1    77.0   
    7. Ray Boydston           Plano            40 m y  0:33:52  06:46   20.4    76.8   
    8. Andrew Holland         Anna             14 m y  0:33:58  06:48   20.4    80.7   
    9. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y  0:34:20  06:52   20.6    83.6   
   10. David Norman           Plano            42 m y  0:34:55  06:59   21.0    75.3   
   11. Maria Moore            Plano            49 f y  0:34:58  06:60   21.0    88.9   
   12. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y  0:35:28  07:06   21.3    83.7   
   13. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y  0:35:30  07:06   21.3    81.5   
   14. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     41 f y  0:35:47  07:09   21.5    82.8   
   15. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         47 m y  0:36:07  07:13   21.7    75.0   
   16. Milan Evans            Murphy           37 m y  0:36:14  07:15   21.8    70.8   
   17. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           37 f y  0:36:19  07:16   21.8    80.1   
   18. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       50 m y  0:36:24  07:17   21.9    75.9   
   19. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m y  0:36:34  07:19   22.0    79.8   
   20. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y  0:36:38  07:20   22.0    73.9   
   21. Marc Jenkins           Plano            44 m y  0:36:41  07:20   22.0    72.5   
   22. Anil Devegowda                          29 m n  0:37:40  07:32   22.6    66.4   
   23. Brad Lefan             Wylie            37 m y  0:37:52  07:34   22.8    67.8   
   24. Tim Eorgan                              53 m n  0:37:56  07:35   22.8    74.4   
   25. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y  0:38:06  07:37   22.9    75.3   
   26. Drew Morgan            Parker           14 m y  0:38:09  07:38   22.9    71.8   
   27. Dawn Burke             Dallas           49 f y  0:38:30  07:42   23.1    80.8   
   28. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y  0:38:45  07:45   23.3    76.9   
   29. Jerry Powell           Melissa          58 m y  0:38:55  07:47   23.4    75.6   
   30. David Becker                            43 m n  0:39:05  07:49   23.5    67.6   
   31. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y  0:39:13  07:51   23.6    77.8   
   32. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y  0:39:30  07:54   23.7    73.2   
   33. Richard Greene         Lindsay          31 m y  0:39:33  07:55   23.8    63.5   
   34. Karen Mills                             27 f n  0:39:43  07:57   23.9    71.3   
   35. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y  0:40:17  08:03   24.2    71.2   
   36. Chris Orth             Richardson       46 m y  0:40:30  08:06   24.3    66.4   
   37. Steve Radford                           51 m y  0:40:56  08:11   24.6    68.0   
   38. Daniel Warren                           36 m y  0:41:01  08:12   24.6    62.3   
   39. James Dunn             Plano            52 m y  0:41:15  08:15   24.8    67.9   
   40. Majid Fazeli           Plano            50 m y  0:41:46  08:21   25.1    66.1   
   41. Frank Bedoya                            31 m n  0:42:22  08:28   25.5    59.3   
   42. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y  0:42:35  08:31   25.6    66.3   
   43. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            49 m y  0:42:40  08:32   25.6    64.3   
   44. Michael Killen                          39 m y  0:42:49  08:34   25.7    60.5   
   45. Tina Jasper            Wylie            46 f y  0:42:57  08:35   25.8    71.0   
   46. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m y  0:43:02  08:36   25.9    67.2   
   47. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y  0:43:14  08:39   26.0    72.8   
   48. Steve Russo            Plano            46 m y  0:43:34  08:43   26.2    61.8   
   49. Sang Shin              Plano            54 m y  0:43:40  08:44   26.2    65.2   
   50. Rachel Crotzer                          34 f y  0:43:42  08:44   26.3    65.8   
   51. Bill Johnson           Plano            69 m y  0:43:47  08:45   26.3    75.1   
   52. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y  0:44:21  08:52   26.6    62.7   
   53. Jill Davidson          Murphy           31 f y  0:44:48  08:58   26.9    63.6   
   54. Anna Grondin                            24 f n  0:44:49  08:58   26.9    63.2   
   55. Stephen Brown                           63 m n  0:45:02  09:00   27.1    68.5   
   56. Jeffrey Keup           Plano            41 m y  0:45:08  09:02   27.1    57.9   
   57. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            65 f y  0:45:11  09:02   27.2    78.9   
   58. June Orth              Richardson       45 f y  0:45:33  09:07   27.4    66.5   
   59. Layne Jenkins          Plano            47 m y  0:45:51  09:10   27.6    59.1   
   60. Andy Taylor            Garland          36 m y  0:45:58  09:12   27.6    55.6   
   61. Stefan Inocan                           34 m n  0:46:02  09:12   27.7    55.1   
   62. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y  0:46:03  09:13   27.7    70.6   
   63. David Maldonado        Plano            51 m y  0:46:29  09:18   27.9    59.9   
   64. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y  0:46:50  09:22   28.1    66.4   
   65. Robert Umpleby         Richardson       47 m y  0:47:14  09:27   28.4    57.3   
   66. Patricia Guerra                         35 f y  0:47:33  09:31   28.6    60.7   
   67. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m y  0:47:37  09:31   28.6    63.5   
   68. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y  0:47:47  09:33   28.7    64.5   
   69. Henry Tam              Plano            55 m y  0:48:17  09:39   29.0    59.4   
   70. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y  0:48:34  09:43   29.2    64.8   
   71. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           32 f y  0:48:54  09:47   29.4    58.4   
   72. Robert Bailey                           34 m y  0:48:54  09:47   29.4    51.9   
   73. Clyde Shank            Plano            62 m y  0:48:55  09:47   29.4    62.4   
   74. Gabe Abene             Plano            75 m y  0:49:04  09:49   29.5    72.1   
   75. Guru Mathur            Richardson       29 m y  0:49:51  09:58   30.0    50.2   
   76. Julie Yu               Richardson       36 f y  0:50:54  10:11   30.6    56.9   
   77. Crystal Kolendo                         28 f n  0:51:48  10:22   31.1    54.7   
   78. Angelo Prieto          Plano            58 m y  0:51:50  10:22   31.1    56.8   
   79. Roy Setonrogers        Plano            58 m y  0:52:26  10:29   31.5    56.1   
   80. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y  0:52:38  10:32   31.6    58.0   
   81. Ron Jones              Plano            38 m y  0:53:25  10:41   32.1    48.2   
   82. Natalie Crandall       Richardson       36 f y  0:53:31  10:42   32.2    54.1   
   83. Cinda Cotham           Richardson       55 f y  0:53:50  10:46   32.3    60.4   
   84. Stefani Mulligan                        30 f n  0:54:31  10:54   32.8    52.1   
   85. Simon Bidwell          Plano            45 m y  0:54:46  10:57   32.9    48.8   
   86. Danielle Tuttle                         24 f n  0:55:26  11:05   33.3    51.1   
   87. Okeefe Christen                         25 f n  0:55:32  11:06   33.4    51.0   
   88. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m y  0:56:09  11:14   33.7    59.2   
   89. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        39 m y  0:56:30  11:18   34.0    45.8   
   90. Aisha Stone-corr       Frisco           35 f y  0:56:33  11:19   34.0    51.0   
   91. Mithun Jose            Plano            27 m y  0:57:17  11:27   34.4    43.6   
   92. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y  0:57:19  11:28   34.4    48.9   
   93. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m y  0:57:31  11:30   34.6    54.1   
   94. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y  1:00:45  12:09   36.5    59.3   
   95. Zippy Setonrogers      Plano            57 f y  1:01:23  12:17   36.9    53.9   
   96. Irene Lefan            Wylie            35 f y  1:02:04  12:25   37.3    46.5   
   97. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m y  1:02:06  12:25   37.3    45.5   
   98. Jacqueline Hankins                      26 f n  1:02:19  12:28   37.4    45.4   
   99. Nicole Lyde            Wylie            33 f y  1:02:34  12:31   37.6    45.8   
  100. Corinne Turmelle                        25 f n  1:03:29  12:42   38.1    44.6   
  101. Lewis Pollok 3         Dallas           62 m y  1:03:30  12:42   38.2    48.1   
  102. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         58 f y  1:09:05  13:49   41.5    48.3   
  103. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            73 f y  1:09:43  13:57   41.9    56.1   
  104. Gunjali Mirajkar       Dallas           32 f y  1:21:16  16:15   48.8    35.1   
  105. William L Jones        Plano            72 m y  1:43:27  20:41   62.2    32.9   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 26, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Delgado                             7 m      04:38  07:27   24.8    85.2   
    2. Katherine Garrigues                     10 f      05:18  08:32   28.4    73.7   
    3. Jennifer Orth                            8 f      05:23  08:40   28.8    79.0   
    4. Angela Landry                            7 f      06:10  09:56   33.0    72.6   
    5. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      06:11  09:57   33.1    72.1   
    6. Allie Bover                              7 f      06:22  10:15   34.1    70.3   
    7. Wesley Liu                               7 m      06:23  10:16   34.2    61.8   
    8. William Liu                              8 m      06:55  11:08   37.1    54.2   
    9. Alexandra Foster                         3 f      09:03  14:34   48.5    64.7   
   10. Ashley Jasper                            2 f      11:14  18:05   60.2    56.7   
   11. Christian Bedoya                         1 m      12:26  20:01   66.6    49.4   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Angelo Prieto, Maria Moore
Membership          Don Wallace, Kenny Gardner, Tom Fleming
Course Setup        Mile Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Ruben Saguil
Awards              James Royal, Jerry Powell
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Tommy Smith	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Margo Garrigues, Mary Lewellyn, Vernon Hodge, James Gabhart, Cindy Engel
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
Dist AgeGrp Set by               New Record   Lowered Previous Holder/Record        Date Set
5M  F65-69	Marylyn Patrick  F 65	0:45:11	09:03	Bettye Haynes    0:54:14	Sep-2002
5M  M75-79	Gabe Abene       M 75	0:49:04	02:22	Dewey Fambry     0:51:26	Sep-2008