Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5M
Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling 5-Mile & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 24, 2011
 
 
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Oneal Barnett           0:30:08         1 Frances McKissick       0:35:54
        2 Michael Held            0:30:23         2 Keri Blizzard           0:37:12
        3 Shawn McCawley          0:31:24         3 Leslie Smith            0:38:58
        4 Jason Bogardus          0:31:46         4 A J O'Neal              0:40:12
        5 Brent Robinson          0:32:16         5 Tammy Abide             0:41:14
        6 James Royal             0:32:31         6 Terry Gonzalez          0:41:22
        7 Mark Olateju            0:33:29         7 Vanessa Chavez          0:42:15
        8 Greg Baldwin            0:33:48         8 Lorena Torres           0:43:01
        9 Andrew Donati           0:35:09         9 Stephanie Coln          0:43:33
       10 Hans Brinks             0:36:20        10 Angelica Fast           0:43:56
 
 Overall: Oneal Barnett           0:30:08  Overall: Frances McKissick       0:35:54
 Master:  Michael Held            0:30:23  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:38:58
 Senior:  Robert Benson           0:36:37  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:41:22
 
                                             9-un:  Sarah Ahmadi            0:57:12
                                                                                   
                                            10-14:  Madeline Pan            0:52:05
  20-24:  Andrew Donati           0:35:09                                          
                                            15-19:  Bethany Woelmer         0:45:49
  25-29:  Jason Bright            0:43:00                                          
          Shawn Smith             0:53:40                                          
                                            25-29:  Vanessa Chavez          0:42:15
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          0:31:46           Lorena Torres           0:43:01
          Brent Robinson          0:32:16           Stephanie Coln          0:43:33
          Jose Rene Cuadra        0:39:05                                          
                                            30-34:  Keri Blizzard           0:37:12
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley          0:31:24           Angelica Fast           0:43:56
          Bob Stephens            0:41:00           Melisia Beukema         0:49:46
          Joseph Martin           0:44:52                                          
                                            35-39:  Claudia Delgado         0:46:56
  40-44:  Eric Powers             0:36:48                                          
          Himanshu Bhatt          0:48:33   40-44:  A J O'Neal              0:40:12
          Andy Schuck             0:54:22           Connie Thomason         0:45:52
                                                    Wanja Powers            0:47:52
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:33:29                                          
          Greg Baldwin            0:33:48   45-49:  Tammy Abide             0:41:14
          Hans Brinks             0:36:20           Tina Jasper             0:45:19
                                                    Anita Ahmadi            0:57:19
  50-54:  Ronald Combs            0:38:46                                          
          James Dunn              0:39:04   50-54:  Debbie Brewer           0:44:14
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:41:24           Sue Wallace             0:46:48
                                                    Lee Guo                 0:47:06
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           0:37:19                                          
          Don Wallace             0:37:42                                          
          Sigi Diaz               0:39:03                                          
                                            65-69:  Marylyn Patrick         0:48:54
  60-64:  Xinji Li                0:43:49                                          
          Scott McKissick         0:45:44   70-74:  Bettye Haynes           1:09:53
          Richard J. Smith        0:50:54                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley            0:40:24                                          
          Jack Manning            0:47:43                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn          0:39:01                                          
          James Gabhart           0:50:22                                          
          Al Angell               0:51:14                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry            0:55:41                                          
          Roy Peyton              1:08:28                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:32:31                                          
          Todd Bowers             0:38:15                                          
          Herman Guzman           0:47:53
 
 
 
Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 24, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        37 m    0:30:08  06:02   18.1    85.1   
    2. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       45 m    0:30:23  06:05   18.3    88.0   
    3. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   35 m    0:31:24  06:17   18.9    81.1   
    4. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   33 m    0:31:46  06:21   19.1    79.6   
    5. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     30 m    0:32:16  06:27   19.4    77.7   
    6. James Royal            Plano  TX        49 m    0:32:31  06:30   19.5    84.4   
    7. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      49 m    0:33:29  06:42   20.1    81.9   
    8. Greg Baldwin           Plano  TX        45 m    0:33:48  06:46   20.3    79.1   
    9. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m    0:35:09  07:02   21.1    71.3   
   10. Frances McKissick                       49 f    0:35:54  07:11   21.6    86.6   
   11. Hans Brinks            Plano  TX        48 m    0:36:20  07:16   21.8    75.0   
   12. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       61 m    0:36:37  07:19   22.0    82.6   
   13. Eric Powers                             42 m    0:36:48  07:22   22.1    71.4   
   14. Hai Tran               Richardson  TX   46 m    0:37:04  07:25   22.3    72.6   
   15. Keri Blizzard                           33 f    0:37:12  07:26   22.4    77.0   
   16. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m    0:37:19  07:28   22.4    79.6   
   17. Don Wallace            Plano  TX        58 m    0:37:42  07:32   22.7    78.0   
   18. Todd Bowers                             41 m    0:38:15  07:39   23.0    68.4   
   19. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     50 m    0:38:46  07:45   23.3    71.3   
   20. Leslie Smith                            44 f    0:38:58  07:48   23.4    77.3   
   21. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  72 m    0:39:01  07:48   23.4    87.3   
   22. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m    0:39:03  07:49   23.5    74.7   
   23. James Dunn             Plano  TX        54 m    0:39:04  07:49   23.5    72.9   
   24. Jose Rene Cuadra                        32 m    0:39:05  07:49   23.5    64.5   
   25. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound  TX 40 f    0:40:12  08:02   24.2    73.3   
   26. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m    0:40:24  08:05   24.3    80.5   
   27. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        48 m    0:40:54  08:11   24.6    66.6   
   28. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        39 m    0:41:00  08:12   24.6    63.1   
   29. Tammy Abide                             47 f    0:41:14  08:15   24.8    74.4   
   30. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       57 f    0:41:22  08:16   24.9    79.9   
   31. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m    0:41:24  08:17   24.9    68.2   
   32. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m    0:41:32  08:18   25.0    67.0   
   33. Jesse Plymale          Plano  TX        33 m    0:42:12  08:26   25.4    59.9   
   34. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        29 f    0:42:15  08:27   25.4    67.1   
   35. Jason Bright                            26 m    0:43:00  08:36   25.8    58.1   
   36. Lorena Torres                           26 f    0:43:01  08:36   25.8    65.8   
   37. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        49 m    0:43:21  08:40   26.0    63.3   
   38. Stephanie Coln                          28 f    0:43:33  08:43   26.2    65.0   
   39. Xinji Li               TX               62 m    0:43:49  08:46   26.3    69.7   
   40. Rahul Gupta                             33 m    0:43:52  08:46   26.4    57.6   
   41. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      30 f    0:43:56  08:47   26.4    64.7   
   42. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f    0:44:14  08:51   26.6    71.3   
   43. Bill Neukranz          Plano  TX        57 m    0:44:15  08:51   26.6    65.9   
   44. Joseph Martin          Mckinney  TX     36 m    0:44:52  08:58   27.0    56.9   
   45. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        48 f    0:45:19  09:04   27.2    68.2   
   46. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       63 m    0:45:44  09:09   27.5    67.4   
   47. Bethany Woelmer                         17 f    0:45:49  09:10   27.5    64.6   
   48. Connie Thomason                         44 f    0:45:52  09:10   27.6    65.7   
   49. Kirby Collins          Anna  TX         53 m    0:45:57  09:11   27.6    61.5   
   50. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m    0:46:32  09:18   28.0    63.2   
   51. Sue Wallace                             53 f    0:46:48  09:22   28.1    68.4   
   52. David Nemcok           Plano  TX        35 m    0:46:55  09:23   28.2    54.2   
   53. Claudia Delgado                         36 f    0:46:56  09:23   28.2    61.7   
   54. Lee Guo                                 50 f    0:47:06  09:25   28.3    66.5   
   55. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       69 m    0:47:43  09:33   28.7    68.9   
   56. Wanja Powers                            40 f    0:47:52  09:34   28.8    61.6   
   57. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        49 m    0:47:53  09:35   28.8    57.3   
   58. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano  TX        44 m    0:48:33  09:43   29.2    54.8   
   59. Charlie Pan                             46 m    0:48:38  09:44   29.2    55.3   
   60. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        67 f    0:48:54  09:47   29.4    74.5   
   61. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        40 f    0:48:55  09:47   29.4    60.3   
   62. Melisia Beukema                         30 f    0:49:46  09:57   29.9    57.1   
   63. Tom Hall               Nevada  TX       55 m    0:49:56  09:59   30.0    57.5   
   64. John Kramer            Plano  TX        49 m    0:50:10  10:02   30.1    54.7   
   65. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m    0:50:22  10:04   30.3    66.0   
   66. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m    0:50:54  10:11   30.6    61.2   
   67. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       72 m    0:51:14  10:15   30.8    66.5   
   68. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   73 m    0:51:16  10:15   30.8    67.3   
   69. Madeline Pan                            11 f    0:52:05  10:25   31.3    64.5   
   70. Dana MacKert           Dallas  TX       41 f    0:52:27  10:29   31.5    56.5   
   71. Shawn Smith                             28 m    0:53:40  10:44   32.2    46.6   
   72. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    41 m    0:54:22  10:52   32.7    48.1   
   73. Charlotte Robinson                      30 f    0:55:17  11:03   33.2    51.4   
   74. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   78 m    0:55:41  11:08   33.5    66.2   
   75. Sarah Ahmadi                             9 f    0:57:12  11:26   34.4    63.3   
   76. Ben Ahmadi                              53 m    0:57:12  11:26   34.4    49.4   
   77. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f    0:57:19  11:28   34.4    53.5   
   78. Lora Burnett                            42 f    0:57:26  11:29   34.5    51.9   
   79. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       44 m    0:57:27  11:29   34.5    46.3   
   80. Nicole Yang                             47 f    0:58:25  11:41   35.1    52.5   
   81. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        41 f    0:59:22  11:52   35.7    49.9   
   82. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        55 m    1:03:16  12:39   38.0    45.3   
   83. William Swafford       Allen  TX        59 m    1:06:29  13:18   39.9    44.7   
   84. Roy Peyton             Plano  TX        75 m    1:08:28  13:42   41.1    51.7   
   85. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      74 f    1:09:53  13:59   42.0    56.7   
   86. Cheri Chavez                            49 f    1:16:55  15:23   46.2    40.4   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 24, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.