Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Five Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday September 29, 2012
 
 
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Moore           0:28:15         1 Frances McKissick       0:36:16
        2 Ryan Loehding           0:31:54         2 Flora Yan               0:37:10
        3 Michael Held            0:31:56         3 Linda Kelly             0:37:46
        4 Scott Bradley           0:32:16         4 Maria Moore             0:39:07
        5 Oneal Barnett           0:32:51         5 Vanessa Chavez          0:40:30
        6 Hector Delgado          0:32:54         6 Dawn Burke              0:43:22
        7 James Royal             0:33:07         7 Amy Anderson            0:44:16
        8 Fred Ellefson           0:33:39         8 Isabel Segovia          0:44:24
        9 Andy Price              0:33:56         9 Marisa Luthanen         0:44:55
       10 Austin Schubert         0:34:00        10 Lidia Bowers            0:44:59
 
 Overall: William Moore           0:28:15  Overall: Frances McKissick       0:36:16
 Master:  Ryan Loehding           0:31:54  Master:  Linda Kelly             0:37:46
 Senior:  Kenny Gardner           0:39:15  Senior:  Linda Kelly             0:37:46
 
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Jadon Cronin            0:51:51   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi            0:48:32
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Austin Schubert         0:34:00   15-19:  Flora Yan               0:37:10
          Jared Cronin            0:39:02           Megan Cornelison        0:52:38
          Dj Luthanen             0:55:17                                          
                                            20-24:  Brittany Cronin         0:57:37
  20-24:  Brian Grethen           0:37:00                                          
          Daniel Fleming          0:43:53   25-29:  Priya Cunningham        0:56:10
                                                    Cynthia MacDonald       1:08:32
  25-29:  Spencer Peacock         0:34:29                                          
                                            30-34:  Vanessa Chavez          0:40:30
  30-34:  Scott Bradley           0:32:16           Isabel Segovia          0:44:24
          Jonathan Picard         0:52:31           Courtney Hatfield       0:56:45
          Jeuel Viveros           0:56:44                                          
                                            35-39:  Marisa Luthanen         0:44:55
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           0:32:51           Margarita Wilshire      0:47:52
          Robert Shirley          0:38:14                                          
          Chad Kaneshige          0:42:16   40-44:  Amy Anderson            0:44:16
                                                    Lidia Bowers            0:44:59
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:32:54           Melissa Peden           0:52:10
          Andy Price              0:33:56                                          
          Eric Powers             0:36:25   45-49:  Connie Thomason         0:46:00
                                                    Tina Jasper             0:47:49
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:31:56           Sheu-Fen Lee            0:48:50
          Steve Purser            0:34:31                                          
          Vijayan Nair            0:37:37   50-54:  Maria Moore             0:39:07
                                                    Dawn Burke              0:43:22
  50-54:  Fred Ellefson           0:33:39           Debbie Brewer           0:46:46
          Doug Bingman            0:40:04                                          
          Matt Pierret            0:41:10                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Creech            1:02:13
  55-59:  James Dunn              0:40:40                                          
          Mike Picard             0:41:40   65-69:  Barbara Bowen           1:00:19
          Mark Peacock            0:44:08                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jerry Powell            0:40:53                                          
          Scott McKissick         0:44:39                                          
          Angelo Prieto           0:59:39  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi            0:54:53
                                                    Martinella Drylaugh     0:59:37
  65-69:  Stephen P Brown         0:49:18           Heidi Anderson          1:13:50
          Richard J. Smith        0:54:01                                          
          Thomas Vaughn           0:56:03                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  John Ketchum            0:55:09                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:56:00                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry            0:57:58                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:33:07                                          
          John Kramer             0:50:16                                          
          Mike Fairell            0:56:10                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Sebastian Bowers          06:14         1 Melanie Valdez            05:04
        2 Garrett Robinson          06:17         2 Alex Foster               05:39
        3 Sean Kelly                06:25         3 Savanna Bowers            05:52
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Manny Valdez              04:42         1 Sarah Ahmadi              04:38
        2 Chris Bowers              05:29         2 Isabel Valdez             05:51
        3 Connor Robinson           05:41
 
 
 
Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 29, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Moore                           50 m    0:28:15  05:39   17.0    97.8   
    2. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   40 m    0:31:54  06:23   19.2    81.6   
    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       46 m    0:31:56  06:23   19.2    84.3   
    4. Scott Bradley                           32 m    0:32:16  06:27   19.4    78.1   
    5. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        38 m    0:32:51  06:34   19.7    78.4   
    6. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        43 m    0:32:54  06:35   19.8    80.3   
    7. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m    0:33:07  06:37   19.9    83.4   
    8. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        52 m    0:33:39  06:44   20.2    83.3   
    9. Andy Price                              41 m    0:33:56  06:47   20.4    77.1   
   10. Austin Schubert                         19 m    0:34:00  06:48   20.4    75.2   
   11. Spencer Peacock                         27 m    0:34:29  06:54   20.7    72.4   
   12. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        47 m    0:34:31  06:54   20.7    78.4   
   13. Frances McKissick                       50 f    0:36:16  07:15   21.8    86.3   
   14. Eric Powers                             43 m    0:36:25  07:17   21.9    72.6   
   15. Brian Grethen                           23 m    0:37:00  07:24   22.2    67.7   
   16. Flora Yan                               16 f    0:37:10  07:26   22.3    80.7   
   17. Vijayan Nair                            49 m    0:37:37  07:31   22.6    72.9   
   18. Linda Kelly                             61 f    0:37:46  07:33   22.7    90.7   
   19. Charles Zeng                            42 m    0:38:06  07:37   22.9    69.0   
   20. Robert Shirley                          35 m    0:38:14  07:39   23.0    66.6   
   21. Jared Cronin                            19 m    0:39:02  07:48   23.5    65.5   
   22. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        52 f    0:39:07  07:49   23.5    81.2   
   23. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        60 m    0:39:15  07:51   23.6    76.3   
   24. Doug Bingman                            50 m    0:40:04  08:01   24.1    69.0   
   25. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        30 f    0:40:30  08:06   24.3    70.2   
   26. James Dunn             Plano  TX        55 m    0:40:40  08:08   24.4    70.5   
   27. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      61 m    0:40:53  08:11   24.6    74.0   
   28. Matt Pierret                            54 m    0:41:10  08:14   24.7    69.1   
   29. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        59 m    0:41:40  08:20   25.0    71.2   
   30. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        54 m    0:41:55  08:23   25.2    67.9   
   31. Brett Platt                             41 m    0:41:56  08:23   25.2    62.4   
   32. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m    0:42:16  08:27   25.4    60.2   
   33. Bobby Sims                              37 m    0:42:25  08:29   25.5    60.5   
   34. Robert Prince                           48 m    0:43:09  08:38   25.9    63.2   
   35. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       52 f    0:43:22  08:40   26.1    73.2   
   36. Daniel Fleming                          24 m    0:43:53  08:47   26.4    57.0   
   37. Mark Peacock                            56 m    0:44:08  08:50   26.5    65.5   
   38. Amy Anderson                            42 f    0:44:16  08:51   26.6    67.3   
   39. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m    0:44:19  08:52   26.6    67.0   
   40. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    0:44:21  08:52   26.6    63.2   
   41. Isabel Segovia                          34 f    0:44:24  08:53   26.7    64.7   
   42. David Anderson                          42 m    0:44:32  08:54   26.8    59.0   
   43. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       64 m    0:44:39  08:56   26.8    69.8   
   44. Charlie Gonzalez                        59 m    0:44:42  08:56   26.9    66.4   
   45. Marisa Luthanen                         39 f    0:44:55  08:59   27.0    65.3   
   46. Lidia Bowers           Murphy  TX       42 f    0:44:59  08:60   27.0    66.2   
   47. Pingshan Wen                            46 m    0:45:45  09:09   27.5    58.8   
   48. Connie Thomason                         45 f    0:46:00  09:12   27.6    65.9   
   49. Duane Thomason         Plano  TX        45 m    0:46:02  09:12   27.7    58.1   
   50. Ron Hamilton                            53 m    0:46:04  09:13   27.7    61.3   
   51. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f    0:46:46  09:21   28.1    67.9   
   52. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        49 f    0:47:49  09:34   28.7    65.0   
   53. Margarita Wilshire                      39 f    0:47:52  09:34   28.8    61.3   
   54. John Fowler                             39 m    0:48:07  09:37   28.9    53.8   
   55. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        45 m    0:48:26  09:41   29.1    55.2   
   56. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f    0:48:32  09:42   29.2    71.7   
   57. Sheu-Fen Lee                            45 f    0:48:50  09:46   29.3    62.1   
   58. Stephen P Brown                         66 m    0:49:18  09:52   29.6    64.5   
   59. John Kramer            Plano  TX        50 m    0:50:16  10:03   30.2    55.0   
   60. Jadon Cronin                            13 m    0:51:51  10:22   31.2    54.1   
   61. Melissa Peden                           43 f    0:52:10  10:26   31.3    57.4   
   62. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     30 m    0:52:31  10:30   31.6    47.7   
   63. Megan Cornelison       Plano  TX        18 f    0:52:38  10:32   31.6    55.6   
   64. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f    0:52:48  10:34   31.7    56.1   
   65. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m    0:54:01  10:48   32.5    58.3   
   66. Lynda Fleming                           52 f    0:54:37  10:55   32.8    58.2   
   67. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f    0:54:53  10:59   33.0    56.3   
   68. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m    0:55:09  11:02   33.1    63.4   
   69. Dj Luthanen                             15 m    0:55:17  11:03   33.2    48.6   
   70. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        58 m    0:55:50  11:10   33.6    52.7   
   71. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       74 m    0:56:00  11:12   33.7    62.4   
   72. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     66 m    0:56:03  11:13   33.7    56.7   
   73. Priya Cunningham                        29 f    0:56:10  11:14   33.8    50.5   
   74. Mike Fairell                            34 m    0:56:10  11:14   33.8    45.1   
   75. Jeuel Viveros                           34 m    0:56:44  11:21   34.1    44.7   
   76. Courtney Hatfield                       32 f    0:56:45  11:21   34.1    50.3   
   77. Brittany Cronin                         24 f    0:57:37  11:31   34.6    49.2   
   78. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   79 m    0:57:58  11:36   34.8    64.5   
   79. Martinella Drylaugh                     37 f    0:59:37  11:55   35.8    48.8   
   80. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        61 m    0:59:39  11:56   35.8    50.7   
   81. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       68 f    1:00:19  12:04   36.2    61.1   
   82. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m    1:01:50  12:22   37.2    48.4   
   83. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        61 f    1:02:13  12:27   37.4    55.1   
   84. Mark Levine            Dallas  TX       48 m    1:02:59  12:36   37.8    43.3   
   85. Dennis Chupp                            55 m    1:04:03  12:49   38.5    44.8   
   86. William Swafford       Allen  TX        60 m    1:07:25  13:29   40.5    44.4   
   87. Cynthia MacDonald                       29 f    1:08:32  13:42   41.2    41.4   
   88. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m    1:09:26  13:53   41.7    43.6   
   89. Heidi Anderson                          28 f    1:13:50  14:46   44.4    38.4   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 29, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      04:38  07:27   27.4    76.4   
    2. Manny Valdez                            11 m      04:42  07:34   27.8    64.2   
    3. Melanie Valdez                           8 f      05:04  08:09   29.9    76.1   
    4. Chris Bowers                             9 m      05:29  08:50   32.4    59.3   
    5. Alex Foster                              6 f      05:39  09:06   33.4    76.0   
    6. Connor Robinson                          9 m      05:41  09:09   33.6    57.2   
    7. William Liu                             11 m      05:47  09:19   34.2    52.1   
    8. Isabel Valdez                            9 f      05:51  09:25   34.6    63.0   
    9. Savanna Bowers                           6 f      05:52  09:27   34.7    73.2   
   10. Kiara Bowers                             5 f      05:54  09:30   34.9    77.6   
   11. Sebastian Bowers                         5 m      06:14  10:02   36.8    64.8   
   12. Garrett Robinson                         8 m      06:17  10:07   37.1    54.1   
   13. Sean Kelly                               4 m      06:25  10:20   37.9    67.5   
   14. Eli Vaughn                               4 m      06:52  11:03   40.6    63.1   
   15. Elakya Kumar                             4 f      09:04  14:36   53.6    54.2   
   16. Annika Stephen                           1 f      09:05  14:37   53.7    69.5   
   17. Miya Mathur                              3 f      12:46  20:33   75.4    41.6   
   18. Niva Stephen                             3 f      12:49  20:38   75.7    41.4   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.