Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 26, 2015
 

5 Mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 William Moore             29:18         1 Amanda Moore              33:08

        2 Chris Colgan              30:47         2 Jennifer Pope             36:44

        3 Jaime Cobos               31:18         3 Frances McKissick         37:04

        4 Michael Held              31:38         4 Cami Sitz                 39:41

        5 Shawn McCawley            31:50         5 Dawn Burke                39:56

        6 James Royal               31:59         6 Maria Arreguin            42:33

        7 Paul Barker               32:04         7 Rosa Elizondo             43:22

        8 Dan Ray                   32:54         8 Jeanne Schaaf             43:58

        9 Charles James             33:07         9 Julia Xia                 44:15

       10 Dan Cowles                33:14        10 Terry Gonzalez            44:21

 

 Overall: William Moore             29:18  Overall: Amanda Moore              33:08

 Master:  Jaime Cobos               31:18  Master:  Frances McKissick         37:04

 Senior:  Jeff Roth                 34:50  Senior:  Dawn Burke                39:56

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               39:00

 

  10-14:  William Parks             38:27   10-14:  Noelle Sunna              58:39

          Matthew Parks             38:47           Tegan Yao               1:02:51

          Stone Haney               42:35

 

                                            15-19:  Kaye Solomon              48:11

 

                                            20-24:  Raily Rincon              44:46

 

  25-29:  Charles James             33:07   25-29:  Jennifer Pope             36:44

          Daniel Fleming            34:16

          Allen Smith               34:22

 

  30-34:  Chris Colgan              30:47   30-34:  Heather Zeiger            49:24

          Dan Ray                   32:54           Lexcen Wainwright         52:24

          Matthew Goodwin           35:27           Maggie Raymond          1:03:01

 

  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            31:50   35-39:  Qian Jiang                51:32

          Leith Brandeland          36:06           Arti Bhakta               52:27

          David Manz                36:33           Beth Hearn                58:58

 

  40-44:  Dan Yarbrough             34:00   40-44:  Cami Sitz                 39:41

          Karanpreet Chahal         38:40           Rosa Elizondo             43:22

          Sac Xayaphanh             40:16           Julia Xia                 44:15

 

  45-49:  Michael Held              31:38   45-49:  Maria Arreguin            42:33

          Paul Barker               32:04           Jeanne Schaaf             43:58

          Charles Zeng              34:53           Elizabeth Niksich         46:32

 

  50-54:  Dan Cowles                33:14   50-54:  Tina Jasper               46:34

          Chip Gorman               34:22           Camila Romney           1:03:46

          Vijayan Nair              34:25

 

  55-59:  Alan Sguigna              37:10

          Richard Squiros           37:43

          James Drumm               38:30

 

  60-64:  J J Jenkins               38:22   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            44:21

          Barry Papermaster         38:50           Sunao Saito               44:34

          Sigi Diaz                 42:16           Sharon Hirsch             51:30

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             36:47   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz             1:06:54

          Mike Fields               37:51           Janice Snyder           1:23:42

          Robert Benson             39:40

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps               41:25   70-74:  Barbara Bowen           1:03:48

          Bill Shirley              46:33           Nancy Lowden            1:10:29

          Alan Davis              1:01:02

 

  75-79:  Timothy Kourounis         59:12   75-79:  Bettye Haynes           1:12:48

          James Thruston          1:23:42

 

                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards            1:29:06

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               31:59  Athena:  Erica Sanders             46:29

          John Kramer               46:47           Anita Ahmadi              59:42

          Teddy Viator              57:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Ryland Bundis              5:14         1 Avalon Sitz                5:01

        2 Nathan Mendola             6:48         2 Sorette Sunna              5:48

        3 Cooper Beall               8:45         3 Simran Chahal              6:25

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Luke Sitz                  3:47         1 Selah Sitz                 4:39

        2 Jaden Elgin                3:48         2 Maddie Campbell            5:10

        3 Jason Sanchez              4:10         3 Ella Prieto                6:05

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Matthew Parks              4:15         1 Bethany Sitz               4:03

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. William Moore                           53 m      29:18   5:52   17.6    96.4

    2. Chris Colgan                            30 m      30:47   6:09   18.5    81.4

    3. Jaime Cobos                             46 m      31:18   6:16   18.8    86.0

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       49 m      31:38   6:20   19.0    86.7

    5. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   39 m      31:50   6:22   19.1    81.3

    6. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m      31:59   6:24   19.2    88.3

    7. Paul Barker                             46 m      32:04   6:25   19.3    83.9

    8. Dan Ray                                 33 m      32:54   6:35   19.8    76.8

    9. Charles James                           26 m      33:07   6:37   19.9    75.4

   10. Amanda Moore                            29 f      33:08   6:38   19.9    85.6

   11. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        53 m      33:14   6:39   20.0    85.0

   12. Dan Yarbrough                           44 m      34:00   6:48   20.4    78.2

   13. Daniel Fleming                          27 m      34:16   6:51   20.6    72.9

   14. Allen Smith                             27 m      34:22   6:52   20.7    72.7

   15. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        53 m      34:22   6:52   20.7    82.2

   16. Vijayan Nair                            52 m      34:25   6:53   20.7    81.4

   17. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     52 m      34:41   6:56   20.8    80.8

   18. Jeff Roth                               58 m      34:50   6:58   20.9    84.5

   19. Charles Zeng                            45 m      34:53   6:59   21.0    76.7

   20. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      52 m      35:22   7:04   21.3    79.3

   21. Matthew Goodwin                         30 m      35:27   7:05   21.3    70.7

   22. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        39 m      36:06   7:13   21.7    71.7

   23. David Manz                              37 m      36:33   7:19   22.0    70.2

   24. Jennifer Pope                           29 f      36:44   7:21   22.1    77.2

   25. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   65 m      36:47   7:21   22.1    85.5

   26. Frances McKissick                       53 f      37:04   7:25   22.3    86.3

   27. Alan Sguigna                            57 m      37:10   7:26   22.3    78.5

   28. Abelardo Elizondo                       37 m      37:33   7:31   22.6    68.3

   29. Richard Squiros                         57 m      37:43   7:33   22.7    77.3

   30. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   32 m      37:49   7:34   22.7    66.6

   31. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      65 m      37:51   7:34   22.7    83.1

   32. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m      38:06   7:37   22.9    71.1

   33. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      62 m      38:22   7:40   23.1    79.6

   34. William Parks                           12 m      38:27   7:41   23.1    74.8

   35. Stephen Manz                            31 m      38:29   7:42   23.1    65.3

   36. James Drumm                             57 m      38:30   7:42   23.1    75.8

   37. Karanpreet Chahal                       40 m      38:40   7:44   23.2    67.3

   38. Matthew Parks                           12 m      38:47   7:45   23.3    74.2

   39. Barry Papermaster                       61 m      38:50   7:46   23.3    77.9

   40. Jaden Elgin                              8 m      39:00   7:48   23.4    85.7

   41. Jeff Hashe                              49 m      39:01   7:48   23.4    70.3

   42. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        52 m      39:26   7:53   23.7    71.1

   43. Andrew Ge                               46 m      39:32   7:54   23.8    68.1

   44. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       65 m      39:40   7:56   23.8    79.3

   45. Cami Sitz                               42 f      39:41   7:56   23.8    75.1

   46. Tim Montano                             49 m      39:47   7:57   23.9    69.0

   47. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      39:54   7:59   24.0    70.2

   48. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      39:56   7:59   24.0    81.4

   49. Yunji Huang                             52 m      40:07   8:01   24.1    69.9

   50. Sac Xayaphanh                           42 m      40:16   8:03   24.2    65.3

   51. Mark Simon                              50 m      40:50   8:10   24.5    67.7

   52. Tim Davis                               53 m      40:54   8:11   24.6    69.0

   53. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   74 m      41:25   8:17   24.9    84.4

   54. Jaws Hansen                             55 m      41:52   8:22   25.2    68.5

   55. Neel Srivatsa                           48 m      42:09   8:26   25.3    64.7

   56. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        61 m      42:16   8:27   25.4    71.5

   57. David Crothers                          40 m      42:20   8:28   25.4    61.5

   58. Sean Haney                              46 m      42:21   8:28   25.4    63.5

   59. Shungo Saito                            56 m      42:30   8:30   25.5    68.1

   60. Maria Arreguin                          45 f      42:33   8:31   25.6    71.2

   61. Stone Haney                             14 m      42:35   8:31   25.6    64.4

   62. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      42:54   8:35   25.8    68.0

   63. Romulo Ramirez                          35 m      43:08   8:38   25.9    59.0

   64. Rosa Elizondo                           40 f      43:22   8:40   26.1    68.0

   65. Bruce Brandeland                        62 m      43:34   8:43   26.2    70.1

   66. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      43:41   8:44   26.2    66.8

   67. Jeanne Schaaf                           49 f      43:58   8:48   26.4    70.7

   68. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        60 m      44:01   8:48   26.4    68.1

   69. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      44:02   8:48   26.5    65.7

   70. Ben Smiley                              50 m      44:12   8:50   26.6    62.5

   71. Julia Xia                               42 f      44:15   8:51   26.6    67.3

   72. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      44:21   8:52   26.6    77.3

   73. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      44:26   8:53   26.7    72.4

   74. Sunao Saito                             61 f      44:34   8:55   26.8    76.9

   75. Raily Rincon                            23 f      44:46   8:57   26.9    63.4

   76. Manav Shah                              31 m      45:17   9:03   27.2    55.5

   77. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        62 m      45:27   9:05   27.3    67.2

   78. Ray Makasi                              35 m      45:40   9:08   27.4    55.7

   79. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      45:49   9:10   27.5    67.3

   80. Spareribs Lamothe                       69 m      46:13   9:15   27.8    71.1

   81. Dean Griffin                            57 m      46:19   9:16   27.8    63.0

   82. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      57 m      46:28   9:18   27.9    62.8

   83. Erica Sanders                           44 f      46:29   9:18   27.9    64.8

   84. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      46:31   9:18   28.0    65.6

   85. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      46:31   9:18   28.0    61.7

   86. Elizabeth Niksich                       49 f      46:32   9:18   28.0    66.8

   87. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m      46:33   9:19   28.0    73.2

   88. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        52 f      46:34   9:19   28.0    68.2

   89. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m      46:35   9:19   28.0    61.6

   90. Anand Bhakta                            40 m      46:37   9:19   28.0    55.8

   91. Tomas Bern                              51 m      46:46   9:21   28.1    59.5

   92. John Kramer            Plano  TX        53 m      46:47   9:21   28.1    60.4

   93. Troy Dismuke                            43 m      46:50   9:22   28.1    56.4

   94. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m      46:52   9:22   28.2    67.1

   95. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      46:56   9:23   28.2    65.0

   96. Gerad Housley                           36 m      47:00   9:24   28.2    54.4

   97. Alex Raymond                            30 m      47:28   9:30   28.5    52.8

   98. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      47:50   9:34   28.7    52.8

   99. Susan Harms                             46 f      47:54   9:35   28.8    63.7

  100. Kaye Solomon                            19 f      48:11   9:38   29.0    60.2

  101. Phil Murch                              58 m      48:23   9:41   29.1    60.8

  102. Brody Bundis                            10 m      48:35   9:43   29.2    63.2

  103. Evan Bundis                             42 m      48:41   9:44   29.3    54.0

  104. U. Zak Sakoglu                          36 m      48:42   9:44   29.3    52.5

  105. Xinji Li               TX               66 m      49:18   9:52   29.6    64.5

  106. Heather Zeiger                          34 f      49:24   9:53   29.7    58.2

  107. Sherry Beall                            41 f      49:26   9:53   29.7    59.9

  108. Katairavan Ball                         33 m      51:26  10:17   30.9    49.1

  109. Wen You                                 45 f      51:28  10:18   30.9    58.9

  110. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        60 f      51:30  10:18   30.9    65.9

  111. Qian Jiang                              38 f      51:32  10:18   31.0    56.7

  112. Jacob Grosshuesch                       32 m      51:56  10:23   31.2    48.5

  113. Lexcen Wainwright                       30 f      52:24  10:29   31.5    54.2

  114. Arti Bhakta                             38 f      52:27  10:29   31.5    55.7

  115. Mehdi Riazi                             41 m      52:34  10:31   31.6    49.7

  116. Advait Sane                             35 m      53:45  10:45   32.3    47.3

  117. Stephen P Brown                         69 m      54:21  10:52   32.7    60.5

  118. Donna Hashe                             48 f      55:32  11:06   33.4    55.6

  119. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       63 m      57:47  11:33   34.7    53.4

  120. Noelle Sunna                            11 f      58:39  11:44   35.2    57.3

  121. Matthew Sunna                           38 m      58:40  11:44   35.3    43.9

  122. Beth Hearn                              37 f      58:58  11:48   35.4    49.3

  123. Timothy Kourounis                       77 m      59:12  11:50   35.6    61.4

  124. Anita Ahmadi                            51 f      59:42  11:56   35.9    52.8

  125. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 70 m    1:01:02  12:12   36.7    54.5

  126. Holly Millay                            39 f    1:01:03  12:13   36.7    48.1

  127. Tegan Yao                               10 f    1:02:51  12:34   37.8    55.4

  128. Yifei Yao                               43 f    1:02:54  12:35   37.8    47.6

  129. Maggie Raymond                          30 f    1:03:01  12:36   37.9    45.1

  130. Debye Humphrey                          61 f    1:03:08  12:38   37.9    54.3

  131. Camila Romney                           51 f    1:03:46  12:45   38.3    49.5

  132. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       71 f    1:03:48  12:46   38.3    59.8

  133. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f    1:06:54  13:23   40.2    53.3

  134. Dennis Chupp                            58 m    1:08:27  13:41   41.1    43.0

  135. Nancy Lowden                            73 f    1:10:29  14:06   42.4    55.5

  136. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m    1:10:51  14:10   42.6    44.0

  137. William Swafford       Allen  TX        63 m    1:11:39  14:20   43.1    43.0

  138. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      78 f    1:12:48  14:34   43.7    57.4

  139. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       68 f    1:23:42  16:44   50.3    44.0

  140. James Thruston                          78 m    1:23:42  16:44   50.3    44.1

  141. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       88 f    1:29:06  17:49   53.5    54.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Luke Sitz                                9 m       3:47   6:05   22.4    85.9

    2. Jaden Elgin                              8 m       3:48   6:07   22.5    89.5

    3. Bethany Sitz                            10 f       4:03   6:31   23.9    87.4

    4. Jason Sanchez                            9 m       4:10   6:42   24.6    78.0

    5. Matthew Parks                           12 m       4:15   6:50   25.1    68.8

    6. Leonardo Elizondo                        9 m       4:20   6:58   25.6    75.0

    7. Selah Sitz                               7 f       4:39   7:29   27.5    87.2

    8. Alejandro Rosales                        9 m       4:45   7:39   28.1    68.4

    9. Avalon Sitz                              5 f       5:01   8:04   29.6    91.2

   10. Mercer Bundis                            8 m       5:09   8:17   30.4    66.0

   11. Maddie Campbell                          9 f       5:10   8:19   30.5    71.3

   12. Ryland Bundis                            5 m       5:14   8:25   30.9    77.2

   13. Benjamin Sunna                           8 m       5:21   8:37   31.6    63.6

   14. Alexader Sanchez                         9 m       5:30   8:51   32.5    59.1

   15. Sorette Sunna                            5 f       5:48   9:20   34.3    78.9

   16. Samuel Sunna                             9 m       6:04   9:46   35.9    53.6

   17. Ella Prieto                              8 f       6:05   9:47   35.9    63.4

   18. Aaryan Bhakta                            7 m       6:10   9:56   36.4    58.0

   19. Simran Chahal                            5 f       6:25  10:20   37.9    71.3

   20. Dylan Chahal                             7 m       6:32  10:31   38.6    54.8

   21. Nathan Mendola                           6 m       6:48  10:57   40.2    55.7

   22. Mason Riazi                              8 m       6:49  10:58   40.3    49.9

   23. Katelyn Rudd                             5 f       7:32  12:08   44.5    60.8

   24. Mia Riazi                                5 f       8:06  13:02   47.9    56.5

   25. Cooper Beall                             3 m       8:45  14:05   51.7    53.5

   26. Ian Breese                               9 m      11:53  19:08   70.2    27.3

   27. Aubrey Blasingame                        2 f      13:15  21:20   78.3    43.5

   28. Ian Davis                                2 m      15:10  24:25   89.6    33.6

   29. Max Davis                                2 m      17:45  28:34  104.9    28.7

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Jaden Elgin, 5M Male 7-9, 39:00 (previous record: Alex Brown, 1:07:14, 09/04)

Amanda Moore, 5M Female 25-29, 33:08 (previous record: Ashley Walker, 33:12, 09/06)

Frances McKissick, 5M Female 50-54, 37:04 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 37:35, 09/05)

Erica Sanders, 5M Athena, 46:29 (previous record: Ann Marie Shambough, 51:39, 09/14)

Jan Richards, 5M Female 85+, 1:29:06 (new category)

James Royal, 5M Clydesdale, 31:59 (previous record: James Royal, 32:10, 09/06)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Ashley Bundis
Polly Sandoval
Kristen Sunna
Isabel Segovia