Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, October 27, 2007 Click here for Race Report
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tommy Smith               17:51         1 Monica Gharis             21:35
        2 Colby Mehmen              18:49         2 Linda Kelly               21:38
        3 Terry Dill                19:23         3 Jennifer Johnson          21:53
        4 Dan Cowles                19:44         4 Maria Moore               22:59
        5 Kenny Gardner             20:48         5 Judy Schirato             24:28
        6 Gary Wilson               20:55         6 Melanie Loski             24:44
        7 David Kelly               21:12         7 Kylie Prather             26:57
        8 John Nance                21:36         8 Amy Falco                 26:58
        9 Peter Lin                 21:44         9 Tami Ishii                27:21
       10 Ray Boydstun              22:05        10 Misty Logan               28:03

 Overall: Tommy Smith               17:51 Overall:  Monica Gharis             21:35
 Master:  Terry Dill                19:23  Master:  Linda Kelly               21:38
 Senior:  Kenny Gardner             20:48  Senior:  Nancy Cole                33:13

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  Peyton Anderson           42:37    7- 9:  Sarah Heady               29:42
                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Hideo Ishii               27:25                                          
                                            13-15:  Allison Cardiel           54:50
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Colby Mehmen              18:49   16-19:  Misty Logan               28:03
          Peter Lin                 21:44                                          
          Hiroshi Ishii             22:54   20-24:  Jennifer Johnson          21:53
                                                    Melanie Loski             24:44
                                                    Kylie Prather             26:57
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Michel Galiotto           23:42                                          
          Dallas Wilson             32:24   30-34:  Kelley Smith              30:24
                                                    Jennifer Becherer         34:55
  30-34:  David Kelly               21:12           Barbara Anderson          42:37
          Paul Stus                 23:14                                          
          Rembrandt Tadeja          25:46   35-39:  Tami Ishii                27:21
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Ray Boydstun              22:05   40-44:  Belinda Dugas             31:05
          Todd Warner               30:58           Mary Healy                31:29
          Martin Meier              31:08                                          
                                            45-49:  Maria Moore               22:59
  40-44:  Jeff Hashe                22:32           Judy Schirato             24:28
          Jose Adajar               33:58           Debbie Brewer             29:34
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Dan Cowles                19:44   50-54:  Debbie Kempston           40:34
          Brian Millet              22:24                                          
          Chris Becherer            34:56   55-59:  Karen Tyndall             38:09
                                                    Mary Lewellyn             38:23
  50-54:  Gary Wilson               20:55                                          
          Mike Picard               23:15   60-64:  Barbara Bowen             34:00
          Tom Hall                  23:43                                          
                                            65-ov:  Ruth Olinger              35:53
  55-59:  John Nance                21:36                                          
          Steve Kent                25:08  Clydes:  Wendy Teutsch             29:53
          Roger Meier               28:46           Norie Alvarez             41:42
                                                                                   
  60-64:  George Kempston           24:27                                          
          Mike Koskan               24:53                                          
          Freddie Smith             27:40                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews            24:31                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Roy Peyton                29:48                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              28:38                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ken Groves                26:13                                          
          Bobby Clark               34:51                                          
          Mark Levine               36:01                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Landry              0:37:58         1 Julie Wall              0:43:24
        2 Michael Held            0:38:18         2 Frances McKissick       0:44:16
        3 Bob Smeby               0:38:51         3 Ashley Mims             0:49:24
        4 Blake Kennedy           0:39:21         4 Ella Montgomery         0:49:43
        5 James Royal             0:39:36         5 Leah Muriel             0:50:03
        6 Tyler Johnson           0:41:02         6 Karen Tam               0:50:03
        7 Jeff Fox                0:41:38         7 Marylyn Patrick         0:52:06
        8 James Drumm             0:41:41         8 Anne Kang               0:52:10
        9 Steve Stamos            0:42:28         9 Stephanie Hirsch        0:53:22
       10 Martin Leister          0:43:09        10 Cynthia Thomas          0:53:58

 Overall: Joe Landry              0:37:58 Overall:  Julie Wall              0:43:24
 Master:  Michael Held            0:38:18  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:44:16
 Senior:  Bryce Wilson            0:46:01  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:52:06

                                                                                   
                                            13-15:  Ashley Mims             0:49:24
  20-24:  Blake Kennedy           0:39:21                                          
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson           0:41:02   20-24:  Stephanie Hirsch        0:53:22
          Marcos Chavez           0:49:38                                          
          Thomas Teran            0:57:25   25-29:  Leah Muriel             0:50:03
                                                    Karen Tam               0:50:03
                                                    Jessica Guillory        1:07:07
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jeff Fox                0:41:38   30-34:  Anne Kang               0:52:10
          Steve Stamos            0:42:28           Maggie Eaton            1:07:40
          John Mehmen             0:48:28                                          
                                            35-39:  Lisa Fox                1:04:22
  45-49:  James Drumm             0:41:41           April Mims              1:12:59
          Martin Leister          0:43:09                                          
          Gary Cox                0:44:21   40-44:  Donna Hashe             0:59:45
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:38:51   45-49:  Ella Montgomery         0:49:43
          Don Wallace             0:44:08           Laura Miller            0:59:13
          Sigi Diaz               0:46:48                                          
                                            50-54:  Sharon Hirsch           0:59:21
  55-59:  Bruce Johnston          0:46:36           Nancy Johnson           1:01:24
          Scott McKissick         0:47:19                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:48:17   55-59:  Cynthia Thomas          0:53:58
                                                    Carol Creech            1:10:32
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:46:20                                          
          Alan Davis              0:50:24                                          
          Hector Teran            0:51:45                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Bob Abbott              0:46:44                                          
          Victor Hegemann         0:58:31                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:39:36                                          
          James Dunn              0:47:08                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Peyton Anderson           06:20         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:02
                                                  2 Katie Heady               06:09
                                                  3 Ellie Erickstad           06:20

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Hideo Ishii               04:29         1 Sarah Heady               04:28
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:57         2 Claire Tannery            04:44
        3 Malcom Lind               05:14         3 Rachel Crow               04:48


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    17:51  05:45   17.8    88.5   
    2. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        13 m y    18:49  06:03   18.8    89.5   
    3. Terry Dill                              44 m n    19:23  06:14   19.4    82.4   
    4. Dan Cowles                              45 m n    19:44  06:21   19.7    81.4   
    5. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    20:48  06:42   20.8    82.9   
    6. Gary Wilson            Plano            52 m y    20:55  06:44   20.9    80.5   
    7. David Kelly                             31 m n    21:12  06:49   21.2    71.2   
    8. Monica Gharis                           16 f n    21:35  06:57   21.6    83.5   
    9. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    21:36  06:57   21.6    82.6   
   10. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    21:38  06:58   21.6    91.1   
   11. Peter Lin                               13 m n    21:44  06:60   21.7    77.5   
   12. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         21 f y    21:53  07:03   21.9    78.6   
   13. Ray Boydstun           Princeton        38 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    70.1   
   14. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y    22:24  07:13   22.4    72.2   
   15. Jeff Hashe             Plano            41 m y    22:32  07:15   22.5    69.7   
   16. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            13 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    73.5   
   17. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y    22:59  07:24   23.0    80.2   
   18. Paul Stus                               30 m n    23:14  07:29   23.2    64.8   
   19. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y    23:15  07:29   23.2    73.6   
   20. Michel Galiotto                         29 m n    23:42  07:38   23.7    63.5   
   21. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    23:43  07:38   23.7    70.5   
   22. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y    24:27  07:52   24.4    75.8   
   23. Judy Schirato          Dallas           45 f y    24:28  07:52   24.5    74.4   
   24. James Matthews         Richardson       67 m y    24:31  07:53   24.5    78.8   
   25. Melanie Loski          Plano            21 f y    24:44  07:58   24.7    69.5   
   26. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    73.7   
   27. Steve Kent                              59 m n    25:08  08:05   25.1    71.0   
   28. Rembrandt Tadeja       Plano            34 m y    25:46  08:18   25.8    59.1   
   29. Ken Groves                              51 m n    26:13  08:26   26.2    63.8   
   30. Kylie Prather          Plano            23 f y    26:57  08:40   26.9    63.3   
   31. Amy Falco              Plano            23 f y    26:58  08:41   27.0    63.3   
   32. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y    27:21  08:48   27.3    63.6   
   33. Hideo Ishii            Plano             9 m y    27:25  08:49   27.4    70.0   
   34. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    27:40  08:54   27.7    67.0   
   35. Misty Logan                             17 f n    28:03  09:02   28.0    63.4   
   36. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            64 m y    28:08  09:03   28.1    66.5   
   37. Michael Nicholas                        61 m n    28:14  09:05   28.2    64.4   
   38. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    28:33  09:11   28.5    63.1   
   39. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    28:38  09:13   28.6    74.3   
   40. Roger Meier                             57 m n    28:46  09:16   28.8    60.9   
   41. Mike Langille                           55 m n    29:19  09:26   29.3    58.8   
   42. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    29:34  09:31   29.6    62.8   
   43. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y    29:42  09:34   29.7    73.3   
   44. Roy Peyton             Plano            71 m y    29:48  09:35   29.8    67.9   
   45. Wendy Teutsch                           31 f n    29:53  09:37   29.9    57.3   
   46. Kelley Smith           Allen            31 f y    30:24  09:47   30.4    56.3   
   47. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       47 f y    30:52  09:56   30.9    59.7   
   48. Todd Warner            Plano            35 m y    30:58  09:58   31.0    49.4   
   49. Belinda Dugas          McKinney         40 f y    31:05  10:00   31.1    57.0   
   50. Martin Meier           Richardson       37 m y    31:08  10:01   31.1    49.5   
   51. Mary Healy             Plano            42 f y    31:29  10:08   31.5    56.9   
   52. Dallas Wilson                           27 m n    32:24  10:26   32.4    46.3   
   53. Nancy Cole             Dallas           65 f y    33:13  10:41   33.2    64.5   
   54. Noam Teutsch                            31 m n    33:37  10:49   33.6    44.9   
   55. Jose Adajar            Plano            44 m y    33:58  10:56   34.0    47.0   
   56. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y    34:00  10:57   34.0    61.8   
   57. Rick Dawson                             35 m n    34:40  11:09   34.7    44.1   
   58. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    34:51  11:13   34.8    48.0   
   59. Jennifer Becherer                       32 f n    34:55  11:14   34.9    49.1   
   60. Chris Becherer                          47 m n    34:56  11:15   34.9    46.6   
   61. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    35:53  11:33   35.9    59.7   
   62. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y    36:01  11:36   36.0    44.1   
   63. Karen Tyndall          Plano            55 f y    38:09  12:17   38.1    51.2   
   64. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         56 f y    38:23  12:21   38.4    51.3   
   65. Tim Johnson            Fairview         50 m y    38:41  12:27   38.7    42.9   
   66. Debbie Kempston        Richardson       54 f y    40:34  13:03   40.6    47.8   
   67. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y    41:42  13:25   41.7    44.5   
   68. Peyton Anderson        Plano             5 m y    42:37  13:43   42.6    56.0   
   69. Barbara Anderson       Plano            32 f y    42:37  13:43   42.6    40.3   
   70. Bronda Starling                         49 f n    43:22  13:57   43.4    43.1   
   71. Wickey Creech          Plano            60 m y    53:15  17:08   53.2    33.8   
   72. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y    53:17  17:09   53.3    30.7   
   73. Philip Rutledge        Plano            39 m y    54:47  17:38   54.8    28.4   
   74. Allison Cardiel        Plano            15 f y    54:50  17:39   54.8    33.4   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Landry             Dallas           41 m y  0:37:58  06:07   18.1    86.9   
    2. Michael Held           Dallas           42 m y  0:38:18  06:10   18.2    86.6   
    3. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y  0:38:51  06:15   18.5    90.4   
    4. Blake Kennedy          Longview         24 m y  0:39:21  06:20   18.7    80.2   
    5. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  0:39:36  06:22   18.9    85.2   
    6. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         25 m y  0:41:02  06:36   19.5    76.8   
    7. Jeff Fox               Garland          44 m y  0:41:38  06:42   19.8    80.6   
    8. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y  0:41:41  06:42   19.8    83.1   
    9. Steve Stamos           Plano            42 m y  0:42:28  06:50   20.2    78.1   
   10. Martin Leister         Plano            47 m y  0:43:09  06:57   20.5    79.2   
   11. Julie Wall             Mckinney         25 f y  0:43:24  06:59   20.7    82.3   
   12. Don Wallace            Plano            54 m y  0:44:08  07:06   21.0    81.4   
   13. Frances McKissick      Irving           45 f y  0:44:16  07:07   21.1    86.4   
   14. Gary Cox                                49 m n  0:44:21  07:08   21.1    78.1   
   15. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y  0:46:01  07:24   21.9    82.9   
   16. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y  0:46:20  07:27   22.1    83.1   
   17. Bruce Johnston                          55 m n  0:46:36  07:30   22.2    77.7   
   18. Bob Abbott             Plano            67 m y  0:46:44  07:31   22.3    86.8   
   19. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  0:46:48  07:32   22.3    76.1   
   20. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y  0:47:08  07:35   22.4    74.0   
   21. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y  0:47:19  07:37   22.5    79.2   
   22. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  0:48:04  07:44   22.9    72.0   
   23. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y  0:48:17  07:46   23.0    75.0   
   24. John Mehmen            Princeton        42 m y  0:48:28  07:48   23.1    68.4   
   25. Tad Wall               Mckinney         51 m y  0:48:38  07:50   23.2    72.2   
   26. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m y  0:49:04  07:54   23.4    70.1   
   27. Ashley Mims            The Colony       14 f y  0:49:24  07:57   23.5    79.3   
   28. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y  0:49:28  07:58   23.6    67.8   
   29. Marcos Chavez                           26 m n  0:49:38  07:59   23.6    63.5   
   30. Ella Montgomery        Plano            45 f y  0:49:43  08:00   23.7    76.9   
   31. Leah Muriel            Plano            28 f y  0:50:03  08:03   23.8    71.4   
   32. Karen Tam              Plano            25 f y  0:50:03  08:03   23.8    71.4   
   33. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y  0:50:24  08:07   24.0    76.4   
   34. Jim Hallmark           Plano            55 m y  0:50:31  08:08   24.1    71.7   
   35. Mark Alt               Garland          48 m y  0:51:35  08:18   24.6    66.7   
   36. Hector Teran           Dallas           60 m y  0:51:45  08:20   24.6    73.0   
   37. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            63 f y  0:52:06  08:23   24.8    84.6   
   38. Anne Kang              Plano            30 f y  0:52:10  08:24   24.8    68.7   
   39. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y  0:52:47  08:30   25.1    68.0   
   40. Stephanie Hirsch                        24 f n  0:53:22  08:35   25.4    67.0   
   41. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y  0:53:58  08:41   25.7    76.0   
   42. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y  0:54:08  08:43   25.8    63.1   
   43. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y  0:54:39  08:48   26.0    62.5   
   44. Harry Flower           Dallas           44 m y  0:56:24  09:05   26.9    59.5   
   45. Angelo Prieto          Plano            56 m y  0:56:55  09:10   27.1    64.1   
   46. Henry Tam              Plano            53 m y  0:57:25  09:14   27.3    62.1   
   47. Thomas Teran           Dallas           25 m y  0:57:25  09:14   27.3    54.9   
   48. Ken Miller                              49 m n  0:58:06  09:21   27.7    59.6   
   49. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       67 m y  0:58:31  09:25   27.9    69.3   
   50. Joseph Gremillion      Plano            42 m y  0:58:43  09:27   28.0    56.5   
   51. Laura Miller                            45 f n  0:59:13  09:32   28.2    64.6   
   52. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            52 f y  0:59:21  09:33   28.3    67.5   
   53. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y  0:59:28  09:34   28.3    58.6   
   54. Donna Hashe            Plano            40 f y  0:59:45  09:37   28.5    62.3   
   55. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         51 f y  1:01:24  09:53   29.2    64.8   
   56. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            50 m y  1:04:05  10:19   30.5    54.4   
   57. Lisa Fox               Garland          39 f y  1:04:22  10:22   30.7    57.5   
   58. Timothy Eaton                           51 m n  1:04:22  10:22   30.7    54.5   
   59. Jessica Guillory                        27 f n  1:07:07  10:48   32.0    53.2   
   60. Vanessa Chavez                          25 f n  1:07:07  10:48   32.0    53.2   
   61. Maggie Eaton                            34 f n  1:07:40  10:53   32.2    53.6   
   62. Carol Creech           Plano            56 f y  1:10:32  11:21   33.6    58.6   
   63. April Mims             The Colony       35 f y  1:12:59  11:45   34.8    49.9   
   64. Ish Haley                               60 m n  1:29:51  14:28   42.8    42.1   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:28  07:11   23.9    91.0   
    2. Hideo Ishii                              9 m      04:29  07:13   24.0    80.0   
    3. Claire Tannery                           9 f      04:44  07:37   25.4    85.8   
    4. Rachel Crow                              9 f      04:48  07:44   25.7    84.6   
    5. Marshall Erickstad                       9 m      04:57  07:58   26.5    72.4   
    6. Kirsten Montgomery                       8 f      05:02  08:06   27.0    84.5   
    7. Malcom Lind                              9 m      05:14  08:25   28.0    68.5   
    8. Sheela Sharma                            9 f      05:20  08:35   28.6    76.2   
    9. Katie Heady                              4 f      06:09  09:54   32.9    88.1   
   10. Peyton Anderson                          5 m      06:20  10:12   33.9    70.3   
   11. Ellie Erickstad                          7 f      06:20  10:12   33.9    70.6   
   12. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      06:26  10:21   34.5    78.5   
   13. Amy Flower                               6 f      06:29  10:26   34.7    73.1   
   14. Amanda Heady                             5 f      07:24  11:55   39.6    68.2   
   15. Averie Langille                         10 f      08:46  14:07   47.0    44.5   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Stephen Maffei, Michele Martin, Jennifer Rutledge, Debbie Brewer, Angelo Prieto 
Membership          Claire Goulthorpe, Marylyn Patrick, Bob Smeby, Don Wallace
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Thomas Vaughn, Claire Goulthorpe, Michele Martin, Chris Brewer
Finish Line         Beth Kohler, Stephen Maffei, Ruben Saguil
Awards              Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge, Michele Martin, Sarah Heady, Allison Cardiel
Food                Maria Moore
Water Station       Thomas Fleming
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, James Matthews, 
                    Carol Lindenblatt, Richard Smith, Andy McLaughlin
Results             Ruben Saguil
Photography         Jennifer Rutledge, June Orth, James Dunn
Food Drive          Christi Heady
Decorations         Girl Scout Troop 3695

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              John Nance
                    Leah Muriel
                    James Drumm

Luke's              Tommy Smith

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record  Sex	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
5K	F55-59	Linda Kelly  F	56	21:38	00:23	Marylyn Patrick	22:01	May-1999
5K	M75-79	Dewey Fambry M	75	28:38	00:03	Hunter Hammett	28:41	May-2005