Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, October 25, 2008 Picture Result 5K(PDF) Picture Result 10K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Martinez            18:36         1 Kristen Miller            19:10
        2 Kevin Helm                18:53         2 Maria Moore               21:42
        3 Jeff Fox                  19:09         3 Lydia Mcmahan             22:16
        4 Bill Shaw                 19:28         4 Cindy Engel               22:48
        5 Brent Lagesse             19:47         5 Elizabeth Goulston        23:35
        6 Jeff Hanson               20:06         6 Candace Fountoulakis      23:43
        7 An Nguyen                 20:23         7 Stacey Rotunno            24:51
        8 Manuel Houellemont        20:44         8 Judy Schirato             24:58
        9 Matthew Novotny           20:49         9 Meifang Zhu               26:06
       10 Kenny Stice               21:13        10 Michelle Mire             26:17

 Overall: Chris Martinez            18:36 Overall:  Kristen Miller            19:10
 Master:  Jeff Fox                  19:09  Master:  Maria Moore               21:42
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:28  Senior:  Meifang Zhu               26:06

                                                                                   
  10-12:  Kenan Davis               21:42    7- 9:  Emily Heraty              26:45
          Orlando Mendiola          25:16                                          
          Tyler Anderson            36:36   10-12:  Elizabeth Goulston        23:35
                                                    Camille Trautman          34:50
  13-15:  Kenny Stice               21:13           Kyndahl Cooper            41:38
          Drew Morgan               24:04                                          
          Jeremy Hartwell           30:25   13-15:  Angela Ahrens             38:44
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  20-24:  An Nguyen                 20:23   20-24:  Corrine Turnelle          39:40
                                                    Sabrina Shroats           39:41
  25-29:  Brent Lagesse             19:47                                          
                                            25-29:  Stacey Rotunno            24:51
  30-34:  Matthew Novotny           20:49           Anjali Venkataiah         34:37
          Todd Slavinsky            25:45                                          
          Sachin Chandra            34:37   30-34:  Kelley Smith              27:39
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Kevin Helm                18:53   35-39:  Cindy Engel               22:48
          Michael Novotny           23:12           Michelle Mire             26:17
          Andrew Anderson           49:00           Sara Trautman             35:51
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jeff Hanson               20:06   40-44:  Gaby Ahrens               38:51
          Manuel Houellemont        20:44                                          
          David Norman              21:37   45-49:  Lydia Mcmahan             22:16
                                                    Judy Schirato             24:58
  45-49:  Mark Wodek                22:54           Pam Miller                27:08
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gary Wilson               22:02   50-54:  Candace Fountoulakis      23:43
          Bobby Clark               36:08           Josie Dupree              33:30
          Tim Johnson               36:51                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Charlie Gonzalez          28:14   60-64:  Barbara Bowen             33:51
          Irv Quell                 40:31                                          
                                            65-69:  Nancy Cole                33:37
  60-64:  George Kempston           24:01           Ruth Olinger              34:40
          Freddie Smith             27:00                                          
          Gary Welch                28:15                                          
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              44:19
  65-69:  Bill Swetmon              26:08                                          
          Bill Cherry               28:25                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         28:59                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Roy Peyton                33:50                                          
          William L Jones           57:56                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              29:16                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Dunn                23:21                                          
          Andy Taylor               24:22                                          
          Martin Meier              31:04                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Michael Held            0:37:00         1 Ashley Johnson          0:39:49
        2 Tyler Johnson           0:37:01         2 Frances McKissick       0:45:45
        3 Chris Puhala            0:38:26         3 Angie Hanson            0:46:34
        4 Blake Kennedy           0:38:46         4 Terry Gonzalez          0:49:36
        5 Mark Olateju            0:38:59         5 Renee Mitchell          0:50:06
        6 Robert Gammon           0:39:33         6 Anne Kang               0:52:24
        7 James Royal             0:39:34         7 A J O'Neal              0:53:06
        8 Tanner Bryan            0:40:28         8 Claire Baranzelli       0:53:15
        9 Jamie Pennington        0:40:29         9 Colleen Hsia            0:54:01
       10 Dan Cowles              0:40:53        10 Claudia Delgado         0:55:36

 Overall: Michael Held            0:37:00 Overall:  Ashley Johnson          0:39:49
 Master:  Mark Olateju            0:38:59  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:45:45
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:42:35  Senior:  Fran Jensen             0:59:36

                                                                                   
  16-19:  Robert Gammon           0:39:33   16-19:  Angie Hanson            0:46:34
          Tanner Bryan            0:40:28                                          
                                            20-24:  Jennifer Johnson        0:59:53
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson           0:37:01   25-29:  Claire Baranzelli       0:53:15
          Blake Kennedy           0:38:46           Colleen Hsia            0:54:01
          Jamie Pennington        0:40:29           Kelly Thompson          0:58:32
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          0:40:58   30-34:  Anne Kang               0:52:24
          Michael Hundt           0:43:27           Claudia Delgado         0:55:36
          Joseph Martin           0:45:13           Meredith Moore          1:11:40
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:38:26   35-39:  A J O'Neal              0:53:06
          Jason Brower            0:57:27           April Mims              0:58:31
                                                    Julie Yu                1:01:44
  40-44:  Martin Goins            0:41:26                                          
          Raymond Shahan          0:43:08   40-44:  Renee Mitchell          0:50:06
          Jeff Hashe              0:43:38           June Orth               0:58:28
                                                    Donna Hashe             1:05:33
  45-49:  James Royal             0:39:34                                          
          Dan Cowles              0:40:53   45-49:  Lynda Fleming           1:07:06
          Carlos Lopez            0:49:57           Colleen Gammon          1:08:34
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gregg Long              0:45:49   50-54:  Terry Gonzalez          0:49:36
          Jerry Taylor            0:47:36           Nancy Johnson           1:02:41
          Sigi Diaz               0:49:53                                          
                                            55-59:  Carol Creech            1:11:41
  55-59:  John Powell             0:44:46                                          
          Kenny Gardner           0:45:18   60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       1:02:01
          Don Wallace             0:46:37                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Alan Davis              0:51:36   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:21:01
          Thomas Vaughn           0:56:11                                          
          Stephen Brown           0:59:06                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Bill Blackburn          0:48:42                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:50:36                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:52:09                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Joseph Gremillion       0:54:50                                          
          William Swafford        1:27:13                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:40         1 Emily Heraty              04:23
        2 Christian Luttrell        04:58         2 Ayla Davis                05:22
        3 Nicholas Landry           09:14         3 Katie Heady               06:10

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendola           03:52         1 Alexandra Ramirez         04:33
        2 Trenton Luttrell          04:21         2 Nathania Davis            05:02
        3 Kevin Alvarez             04:28         3 Kyndahl Cooper            06:23

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 25, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Martinez                          26 m y    18:36  05:59   18.6    80.7   
    2. Kevin Helm                              36 m n    18:53  06:05   18.9    81.3   
    3. Jeff Fox               Garland          45 m y    19:09  06:10   19.1    83.9   
    4. Kristen Miller                          17 f n    19:10  06:10   19.2    92.8   
    5. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y    19:28  06:16   19.5    97.1   
    6. Brent Lagesse                           25 m n    19:47  06:22   19.8    75.9   
    7. Jeff Hanson            Plano            44 m y    20:06  06:28   20.1    79.5   
    8. An Nguyen              Richardson       24 m y    20:23  06:34   20.4    73.7   
    9. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            40 m y    20:44  06:40   20.7    75.4   
   10. Matthew Novotny        Plano            34 m y    20:49  06:42   20.8    73.2   
   11. Kenny Stice                             15 m n    21:13  06:50   21.2    76.2   
   12. David Norman           Plano            41 m y    21:37  06:57   21.6    72.7   
   13. Kenan Davis            Plano            12 m y    21:42  06:59   21.7    79.7   
   14. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    21:42  06:59   21.7    85.5   
   15. Jeff Davis             Plano            42 m y    21:48  07:01   21.8    72.5   
   16. Gary Wilson            Plano            53 m y    22:02  07:06   22.0    77.0   
   17. Lydia Mcmahan                           47 f n    22:16  07:10   22.3    82.8   
   18. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    22:48  07:20   22.8    77.3   
   19. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    70.6   
   20. Michael Novotny        Plano            36 m y    23:12  07:28   23.2    66.2   
   21. James Dunn             Plano            51 m y    23:21  07:31   23.3    71.6   
   22. Elizabeth Goulston                      12 f y    23:35  07:35   23.6    83.1   
   23. Brian Falco            Plano            40 m y    23:41  07:37   23.7    66.0   
   24. Candace Fountoulakis                    53 f n    23:43  07:38   23.7    81.1   
   25. George Kempston        Richardson       64 m y    24:01  07:44   24.0    77.9   
   26. Drew Morgan            Parker           13 m y    24:04  07:45   24.1    70.0   
   27. Andy Taylor            Garland          35 m y    24:22  07:51   24.4    62.8   
   28. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y    24:51  07:60   24.8    68.4   
   29. Judy Schirato          Dallas           46 f y    24:58  08:02   25.0    73.4   
   30. Orlando Mendiola                        11 m n    25:16  08:08   25.3    70.5   
   31. Todd Slavinsky         Plano            34 m y    25:45  08:17   25.7    59.2   
   32. Meifang Zhu                             56 f n    26:06  08:24   26.1    75.5   
   33. Bill Swetmon           Plano            65 m y    26:08  08:25   26.1    72.4   
   34. Michelle Mire          Plano            36 f y    26:17  08:28   26.3    66.2   
   35. Emily Heraty                             8 f y    26:45  08:37   26.7    85.1   
   36. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    27:00  08:41   27.0    69.3   
   37. Pam Miller                              45 f n    27:08  08:44   27.1    67.1   
   38. Subhankar Ray          Plano            42 m y    27:32  08:52   27.5    57.4   
   39. Kelley Smith           Allen            32 f y    27:39  08:54   27.6    62.1   
   40. Charlie Gonzalez                        55 m n    28:14  09:05   28.2    61.1   
   41. Gary Welch             Dallas           64 m y    28:15  09:06   28.2    66.2   
   42. Bill Cherry            Richardson       68 m y    28:25  09:09   28.4    68.7   
   43. Maryjane Lewis                          48 f n    28:35  09:12   28.6    64.9   
   44. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    28:42  09:14   28.7    65.1   
   45. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y    28:59  09:20   29.0    65.2   
   46. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y    29:16  09:25   29.3    73.7   
   47. Roger Meier                             69 m n    29:48  09:35   29.8    66.3   
   48. Robert Anderson                         67 m n    29:52  09:37   29.9    64.7   
   49. Richard J. Smith       Plano            61 m y    29:57  09:38   29.9    60.7   
   50. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    30:24  09:47   30.4    60.9   
   51. Jeremy Hartwell        Plano            14 m y    30:25  09:47   30.4    54.1   
   52. Martin Meier           Richardson       38 m y    31:04  09:60   31.1    49.8   
   53. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y    33:14  10:42   33.2    48.1   
   54. Josie Dupree                            51 f n    33:30  10:47   33.5    56.6   
   55. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y    33:37  10:49   33.6    64.4   
   56. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y    33:48  10:53   33.8    50.6   
   57. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    33:50  10:53   33.8    60.5   
   58. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    33:51  10:54   33.8    62.7   
   59. Anjali Venkataiah                       29 f n    34:37  11:09   34.6    49.2   
   60. Sachin Chandra                          30 m n    34:37  11:09   34.6    43.5   
   61. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    34:40  11:09   34.7    62.5   
   62. Camille Trautman                        11 f n    34:50  11:13   34.8    58.0   
   63. Janette Steinheimer                     49 f n    34:51  11:13   34.8    53.6   
   64. Andy Schuck                             38 m n    35:31  11:26   35.5    43.6   
   65. Sara Trautman                           35 f n    35:51  11:32   35.8    48.3   
   66. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            35 f y    36:04  11:37   36.1    48.1   
   67. N'dora Foster          Plano            38 f y    36:08  11:38   36.1    48.6   
   68. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    36:08  11:38   36.1    46.6   
   69. Tyler Anderson                          12 m n    36:36  11:47   36.6    47.2   
   70. Tim Johnson            Fairview         51 m y    36:51  11:52   36.8    45.4   
   71. James Popiolek                          10 m n    38:33  12:24   38.5    47.9   
   72. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           13 f y    38:44  12:28   38.7    49.3   
   73. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           41 f y    38:51  12:30   38.8    45.8   
   74. Corrine Turnelle                        24 f n    39:40  12:46   39.7    42.9   
   75. Sabrina Shroats                         23 f n    39:41  12:46   39.7    43.0   
   76. Irv Quell                               59 m y    40:31  13:02   40.5    44.0   
   77. Mary Cooper                             48 f n    41:38  13:24   41.6    44.6   
   78. Kyndahl Cooper                          10 f n    41:38  13:24   41.6    50.2   
   79. Wickey Creech          Plano            61 m y    42:31  13:41   42.5    42.7   
   80. Lou Anderson                            62 m n    42:51  13:48   42.8    42.8   
   81. Jack Bryan                              54 m n    43:07  13:53   43.1    39.7   
   82. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    44:19  14:16   44.3    59.2   
   83. Sarah Anderson                          10 f n    48:58  15:46   49.0    42.7   
   84. Andrew Anderson                         37 m n    49:00  15:46   49.0    31.5   
   85. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    57:56  18:39   57.9    34.9   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 25, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:37:00  05:57   17.6    90.1   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         26 m y  0:37:01  05:57   17.6    85.1   
    3. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         35 m y  0:38:26  06:11   18.3    83.6   
    4. Blake Kennedy          Longview         25 m y  0:38:46  06:14   18.5    81.3   
    5. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y  0:38:59  06:16   18.6    87.6   
    6. Robert Gammon                           18 m y  0:39:33  06:22   18.8    82.4   
    7. James Royal            Plano            46 m y  0:39:34  06:22   18.8    85.8   
    8. Ashley Johnson                          27 f n  0:39:49  06:24   19.0    89.7   
    9. Tanner Bryan                            19 m n  0:40:28  06:31   19.3    79.8   
   10. Jamie Pennington       Dallas           29 m y  0:40:29  06:31   19.3    78.0   
   11. Dan Cowles             Plano            46 m y  0:40:53  06:35   19.5    83.0   
   12. Jason Bogardus                          30 m n  0:40:58  06:36   19.5    77.2   
   13. Martin Goins           Plano            42 m y  0:41:26  06:40   19.7    80.1   
   14. Mike Fields            Garland          58 m y  0:42:35  06:51   20.3    87.2   
   15. Raymond Shahan                          42 m n  0:43:08  06:56   20.5    76.9   
   16. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  0:43:27  06:60   20.7    73.4   
   17. Jeff Hashe             Plano            42 m y  0:43:38  07:01   20.8    76.0   
   18. John Powell            Allen            57 m y  0:44:46  07:12   21.3    82.2   
   19. Joseph Martin          Mckinney         33 m y  0:45:13  07:17   21.5    70.5   
   20. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  0:45:18  07:17   21.6    80.6   
   21. Kevin Cruse                             32 m n  0:45:42  07:21   21.8    69.6   
   22. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y  0:45:45  07:22   21.8    84.1   
   23. Gregg Long             Richardson       53 m y  0:45:49  07:22   21.8    77.8   
   24. Angie Hanson           Plano            17 f y  0:46:34  07:30   22.2    80.2   
   25. Don Wallace            Plano            55 m y  0:46:37  07:30   22.2    77.7   
   26. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y  0:47:25  07:38   22.6    76.3   
   27. Jerry Taylor                            50 m n  0:47:36  07:40   22.7    73.2   
   28. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y  0:48:42  07:50   23.2    85.2   
   29. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y  0:49:36  07:59   23.6    82.1   
   30. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y  0:49:53  08:02   23.8    72.0   
   31. Carlos Lopez           Plano            45 m y  0:49:57  08:02   23.8    67.6   
   32. Renee Mitchell         Plano            44 f y  0:50:06  08:04   23.9    75.9   
   33. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  0:50:12  08:05   23.9    72.1   
   34. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y  0:50:36  08:09   24.1    81.1   
   35. Masa Takino                             52 m n  0:50:59  08:12   24.3    69.4   
   36. Nicolas Salamina                        46 m n  0:51:05  08:13   24.3    66.5   
   37. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y  0:51:16  08:15   24.4    71.2   
   38. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    63 m y  0:51:36  08:18   24.6    75.4   
   39. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y  0:51:59  08:22   24.8    66.2   
   40. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y  0:52:09  08:24   24.8    77.8   
   41. Anne Kang              Belton           31 f y  0:52:24  08:26   25.0    68.6   
   42. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     37 f y  0:53:06  08:33   25.3    69.1   
   43. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y  0:53:06  08:33   25.3    77.3   
   44. Claire Baranzelli                       26 f n  0:53:15  08:34   25.4    67.0   
   45. Colleen Hsia                            28 f n  0:54:01  08:42   25.7    66.2   
   46. Joseph Gremillion      Plano            43 m y  0:54:50  08:49   26.1    60.8   
   47. Claudia Delgado                         33 f n  0:55:36  08:57   26.5    65.0   
   48. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y  0:56:11  09:03   26.8    68.6   
   49. Jason Brower                            35 m y  0:57:27  09:15   27.4    55.9   
   50. June Orth              Richardson       44 f y  0:58:28  09:25   27.8    65.0   
   51. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y  0:58:31  09:25   27.9    62.4   
   52. Kelly Thompson         Murphy           28 f y  0:58:32  09:25   27.9    61.1   
   53. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y  0:58:47  09:28   28.0    53.6   
   54. Stephen Brown                           62 m n  0:59:06  09:31   28.1    65.2   
   55. Martin Prakope                          60 m n  0:59:27  09:34   28.3    63.6   
   56. Fran Jensen                             61 f n  0:59:36  09:36   28.4    72.6   
   57. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         22 f y  0:59:53  09:38   28.5    60.0   
   58. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y  1:00:42  09:46   28.9    60.6   
   59. Marisa Hoffman         Plano            29 f y  1:01:06  09:50   29.1    58.6   
   60. Mike Langille          Dallas           56 m y  1:01:26  09:53   29.3    59.4   
   61. Julie Yu               Richardson       35 f y  1:01:44  09:56   29.4    59.0   
   62. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            61 f y  1:02:01  09:59   29.5    69.7   
   63. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         52 f y  1:02:41  10:05   29.8    63.9   
   64. Donna Hashe            Plano            41 f y  1:05:33  10:33   31.2    57.1   
   65. Lisa Fox               Garland          40 f y  1:05:33  10:33   31.2    56.8   
   66. Bobby Chandler                          48 m n  1:06:16  10:40   31.6    51.9   
   67. Timothy Eaton                           52 m n  1:07:04  10:48   31.9    52.7   
   68. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       48 f y  1:07:06  10:48   32.0    58.1   
   69. Colleen Gammon                          47 f y  1:08:34  11:02   32.7    56.5   
   70. Ish Haley                               61 m n  1:08:37  11:03   32.7    55.6   
   71. Meredith Moore         Dallas           30 f y  1:11:40  11:32   34.1    50.0   
   72. Carol Creech           Plano            57 f y  1:11:41  11:32   34.1    58.2   
   73. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            72 f y  1:21:01  13:02   38.6    60.2   
   74. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y  1:27:13  14:02   41.5    41.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 25, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendola                         11 m      03:52  06:13   20.7    86.0   
    2. Trenton Luttrell                         9 m      04:21  07:00   23.3    82.4   
    3. Emily Heraty                             8 f      04:23  07:03   23.5    97.0   
    4. Kevin Alvarez                           12 m      04:28  07:11   23.9    72.2   
    5. Gustavo Ramirez                         11 m      04:30  07:15   24.1    73.9   
    6. Alexandra Ramirez                       10 f      04:33  07:19   24.4    85.8   
    7. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      04:40  07:31   25.0    89.6   
    8. Christian Luttrell                       7 m      04:58  07:60   26.6    79.5   
    9. Nathania Davis                           9 f      05:02  08:06   27.0    80.7   
   10. Ayla Davis                               6 f      05:22  08:38   28.7    88.3   
   11. Katie Heady                              5 f      06:10  09:56   33.0    81.9   
   12. Kyndahl Cooper                          10 f      06:23  10:16   34.2    61.2   
   13. Angela Landry                            6 f      06:25  10:20   34.4    73.8   
   14. James Popiolek                          10 m      06:26  10:21   34.5    53.5   
   15. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      09:14  14:52   49.5    51.8   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto
Membership          John Ahrens, Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming, Maria Moore, PSHS NHS
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, John Ahrens, Thomas Fleming
Finish Line         PSHS NHS
Awards              James Royal, Christi Heady, Sarah Heady
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Christi Heady, Gaby Ahrens, Jan Richard, Andy Taylor
Kids' K             James Gabhart, Bill, Cherry, June Orth
Photography         Guru Mathur
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
Dist AgeGrp Set by               New Record   Lowered Previous Holder/Record        Date Set
5K  M65-69	Bill Shaw        M 65	0:19:28	00:24	Bill Shaw        0:19:52	May-2008