Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5M
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 29, 2011
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tommy Smith               18:35         1 Ashley New                21:22
        2 Steve Purser              19:26         2 Kelsey Grier              21:26
        3 Greg Baldwin              19:46         3 Linda Kelly               22:41
        4 Sam Whitson               20:25         4 Kambri Gabel              22:56
        5 Jim Rommel                20:30         5 Kaile Burton              23:49
        6 Lubiao Ye                 20:46         6 Mikaela Peppers           23:52
        7 Michael Bardgett          20:57         7 Sara Meyer                25:07
        8 Hai Tran                  21:20         8 Debbie Brewer             26:50
        9 Douglas Steece            21:33         9 Emily Jones               27:08
       10 Kris Peterson             21:35        10 Barbara Ellis             28:27
 
 Overall: Tommy Smith               18:35  Overall: Ashley New                21:22
 Master:  Steve Purser              19:26  Master:  Linda Kelly               22:41
 Senior:  Scott McKissick           26:42  Senior:  Barbara Ellis             28:27
 
   9-un:  Henry Arnold              24:14    9-un:  Sarah Ahmadi              32:21
          Judson Greer              24:56                                          
                                            10-14:  Kambri Gabel              22:56
                                                    Kaile Burton              23:49
  15-19:  Ben Kelleher              33:11           Madeline Pan              31:13
                                                                                   
                                            15-19:  Kelsey Grier              21:26
  25-29:  Sam Whitson               20:25           Mikaela Peppers           23:52
          Jonathan Picard           39:00           Emily Jones               27:08
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Michael Bardgett          20:57   20-24:  Hannah Cable              28:45
          Michel Galiotto           22:33                                          
          Jose Rene Cuadra          22:37                                          
                                            30-34:  Kelly Duval               32:31
  35-39:  Douglas Steece            21:33                                          
          Kris Peterson             21:35   35-39:  Sara Meyer                25:07
                                                    Nicole Calagna            32:03
  40-44:  Lubiao Ye                 20:46                                          
          Ronnie Rodriguez          23:20   40-44:  Tina Knight               29:51
          Danny Fuller              25:20           Carla Lipe                29:52
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Greg Baldwin              19:46   45-49:  Nicole Yang               31:26
          Hai Tran                  21:20           Sonja Baumgarten          33:04
          Frank Arnold              24:24                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Brewer             26:50
  50-54:  Jim Rommel                20:30           Dawn Burke                29:21
          Chris Kobos               22:59                                          
          James Dunn                23:02                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Colvin               28:57                                          
                                            70-74:  Bettye Haynes             38:59
  60-64:  Lewis Pollok              40:19                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  David Hundt               34:30                                          
          Mike Koskan               35:40  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              33:27
                                                    Lindsay Robbins           42:24
  70-74:  James Gabhart             29:45                                          
          Jeff Frauenheim           34:51                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              31:52                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               35:12                                          
          Bobby Clark               38:24                                          
          William Swafford          39:47                                          
                                                                                   
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Oneal Barnett           0:37:26         1 Wendy Ulrich            0:43:17
        2 Prince Aryee            0:37:39         2 Lydia McMahan           0:45:08
        3 Michael Held            0:37:52         3 Rebecca Ulrich          0:46:40
        4 Jason Bogardus          0:38:03         4 Frances McKissick       0:47:04
        5 Jeff Fox                0:39:06         5 Leslie Smith            0:47:52
        6 Shawn McCawley          0:39:15         6 Julie Wall              0:48:02
        7 Nick Polito             0:39:35         7 Vanessa Chavez          0:50:45
        8 James Royal             0:39:37         8 Terry Gonzalez          0:50:55
        9 Mark Chavez             0:40:01         9 Rose Chichi             0:53:05
       10 Michael Hundt           0:40:34        10 Gina Semrau             0:53:06
 
 Overall: Oneal Barnett           0:37:26  Overall: Wendy Ulrich            0:43:17
 Master:  Prince Aryee            0:37:39  Master:  Lydia McMahan           0:45:08
 Senior:  Kenny Gardner           0:46:51  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:50:55
 
  10-14:  Trace Greer             0:42:43                                          
                                            15-19:  Rebecca Ulrich          0:46:40
  15-19:  Robert Alexander        0:40:41           Catherine Deblois       0:54:53
          Drew Morgan             0:45:42                                          
          Daniel Taylor           0:46:05                                          
                                            25-29:  Julie Wall              0:48:02
  20-24:  Andrew Donati           0:44:49           Vanessa Chavez          0:50:45
                                                    Raquel Rancancio        0:53:08
  25-29:  Dhirender Ratra         0:49:24                                          
                                            30-34:  Gina Semrau             0:53:06
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          0:38:03           Lana Kluge              1:32:58
          Mark Chavez             0:40:01                                          
          Chris Semrau            0:41:27   35-39:  Rose Chichi             0:53:05
                                                    Kelly Head              0:59:40
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley          0:39:15           Paula Schindall         0:59:40
          Michael Hundt           0:40:34                                          
          Milan Evans             0:45:06   40-44:  Leslie Smith            0:47:52
                                                    Denise Lindemann        0:57:21
  40-44:  Nick Polito             0:39:35           Tanna Riggs             0:57:33
          Eric Powers             0:43:06                                          
          Paul Yu                 0:47:43   45-49:  Frances McKissick       0:47:04
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:37:52                                          
          Jeff Fox                0:39:06   55-59:  Pat Matzle              1:31:59
          Dan Cowles              0:41:03                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Creech            1:17:41
  50-54:  Mark Olateju            0:40:37           Mary Chupp              1:23:59
          Fred Ellefson           0:42:41                                          
          Ronald Combs            0:46:16                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Sigi Diaz               0:48:52   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         1:25:18
          Mike Picard             0:49:13                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:53:38                                          
                                           Clydes:  Rachael Clark           1:24:46
  60-64:  Xinji Li                0:56:22                                          
          Bob Luchsinger          0:56:28                                          
          Angelo Prieto           1:00:48                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley            0:48:42                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:39:37                                          
          John Kramer             1:03:25                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:05:25                                          
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      46 m      18:35  05:59   18.6    87.0   
    2. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        46 m      19:26  06:15   19.4    83.2   
    3. Greg Baldwin           Plano  TX        45 m      19:46  06:22   19.8    81.3   
    4. Sam Whitson            Dallas  TX       25 m      20:25  06:34   20.4    73.5   
    5. Jim Rommel             Allen  TX        50 m      20:30  06:36   20.5    81.0   
    6. Lubiao Ye              Plano            41 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    75.7   
    7. Michael Bardgett                        31 m      20:57  06:45   20.9    72.1   
    8. Hai Tran               Richardson  TX   46 m      21:20  06:52   21.3    75.8   
    9. Ashley New                              15 f      21:22  06:53   21.4    85.7   
   10. Kelsey Grier                            18 f      21:26  06:54   21.4    82.0   
   11. Douglas Steece                          39 m      21:33  06:56   21.5    72.2   
   12. Kris Peterson          Allen  TX        35 m      21:35  06:57   21.6    70.9   
   13. Michel Galiotto                         33 m      22:33  07:15   22.5    67.3   
   14. Jose Rene Cuadra                        32 m      22:37  07:17   22.6    66.9   
   15. Linda Kelly                             60 f      22:41  07:18   22.7    89.9   
   16. Kambri Gabel                            14 f      22:56  07:23   22.9    81.4   
   17. Chris Kobos                             52 m      22:59  07:24   23.0    73.3   
   18. James Dunn             Plano  TX        54 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    74.3   
   19. Ronnie Rodriguez                        40 m      23:20  07:31   23.3    67.0   
   20. Kaile Burton                            14 f      23:49  07:40   23.8    78.4   
   21. Mikaela Peppers                         17 f      23:52  07:41   23.9    74.5   
   22. Henry Arnold                             8 m      24:14  07:48   24.2    82.9   
   23. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 45 m      24:24  07:51   24.4    65.9   
   24. Judson Greer                             9 m      24:56  08:02   24.9    77.0   
   25. Sara Meyer                              38 f      25:07  08:05   25.1    69.9   
   26. Danny Fuller                            41 m      25:20  08:09   25.3    62.0   
   27. Mike Mequi                              44 m      25:53  08:20   25.9    61.7   
   28. Jeuez Viveros                           33 m      25:59  08:22   26.0    58.4   
   29. Steve Johnson          Fairview  TX     47 m      26:00  08:22   26.0    62.6   
   30. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       44 m      26:39  08:35   26.6    59.9   
   31. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       63 m      26:42  08:36   26.7    69.4   
   32. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      26:50  08:38   26.8    71.1   
   33. Emily Jones                             16 f      27:08  08:44   27.1    66.4   
   34. Yun S Choi                              44 m      27:52  08:58   27.9    57.3   
   35. Barbara Ellis                           60 f      28:27  09:09   28.4    71.7   
   36. Hannah Cable                            23 f      28:45  09:15   28.7    59.4   
   37. Charlie Pan                             46 m      28:47  09:16   28.8    56.2   
   38. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       59 m      28:57  09:19   28.9    61.6   
   39. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano  TX        45 m      29:14  09:25   29.2    55.0   
   40. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       51 f      29:21  09:27   29.3    64.6   
   41. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      29:45  09:35   29.7    67.2   
   42. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f      29:51  09:36   29.8    59.7   
   43. Carla Lipe                              43 f      29:52  09:37   29.9    60.3   
   44. Madeline Pan                            11 f      31:13  10:03   31.2    64.7   
   45. Nicole Yang                             47 f      31:26  10:07   31.4    58.7   
   46. Damone Shumard                          33 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    48.2   
   47. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   79 m      31:52  10:15   31.9    70.5   
   48. Nicole Calagna                          37 f      32:03  10:19   32.0    54.5   
   49. Sarah Ahmadi                             9 f      32:21  10:25   32.3    67.3   
   50. Kelly Duval                             34 f      32:31  10:28   32.5    53.1   
   51. Sonja Baumgarten                        48 f      33:04  10:39   33.1    56.1   
   52. Ben Kelleher                            15 m      33:11  10:41   33.2    48.7   
   53. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f      33:27  10:46   33.4    55.1   
   54. Bruce Jenniges         Plano  TX        54 m      34:05  10:58   34.1    50.2   
   55. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   68 m      34:30  11:06   34.5    56.6   
   56. Jeff Frauenheim                         71 m      34:51  11:13   34.8    58.0   
   57. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      35:12  11:20   35.2    51.1   
   58. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        66 m      35:40  11:29   35.7    53.6   
   59. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        55 m      38:24  12:22   38.4    44.9   
   60. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      74 f      38:59  12:33   39.0    61.0   
   61. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     29 m      39:00  12:33   39.0    38.6   
   62. William Swafford       Allen  TX        59 m      39:47  12:48   39.8    44.8   
   63. Lewis Pollok           Dallas  TX       64 m      40:19  12:59   40.3    46.4   
   64. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       27 f      42:24  13:39   42.4    40.1   
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        37 m    0:37:26  06:01   17.8    86.5   
    2. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   40 m    0:37:39  06:04   17.9    87.2   
    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       46 m    0:37:52  06:06   18.0    89.7   
    4. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   33 m    0:38:03  06:07   18.1    83.8   
    5. Jeff Fox               Garland  TX      48 m    0:39:06  06:18   18.6    88.0   
    6. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   35 m    0:39:15  06:19   18.7    81.8   
    7. Nick Polito            Dallas  TX       42 m    0:39:35  06:22   18.8    83.8   
    8. James Royal            Plano  TX        49 m    0:39:37  06:23   18.9    87.4   
    9. Mark Chavez            Plano  TX        30 m    0:40:01  06:26   19.1    79.1   
   10. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   36 m    0:40:34  06:32   19.3    79.5   
   11. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      50 m    0:40:37  06:32   19.3    85.8   
   12. Robert Alexander       Plano  TX        19 m    0:40:41  06:33   19.4    79.4   
   13. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        49 m    0:41:03  06:36   19.5    84.3   
   14. Chris Semrau           Allen  TX        32 m    0:41:27  06:40   19.7    76.7   
   15. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        51 m    0:42:41  06:52   20.3    82.3   
   16. Trace Greer                             14 m    0:42:43  06:52   20.3    81.0   
   17. Eric Powers                             42 m    0:43:06  06:56   20.5    77.0   
   18. Wendy Ulrich           Van Alstyne      41 f    0:43:17  06:58   20.6    86.4   
   19. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m    0:44:49  07:13   21.3    70.6   
   20. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m    0:45:06  07:15   21.5    72.4   
   21. Lydia McMahan                           50 f    0:45:08  07:16   21.5    87.5   
   22. Drew Morgan                             16 m    0:45:42  07:21   21.8    73.1   
   23. Daniel Taylor                           17 m    0:46:05  07:25   21.9    71.5   
   24. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     50 m    0:46:16  07:27   22.0    75.3   
   25. Rebecca Ulrich                          18 f    0:46:40  07:31   22.2    79.1   
   26. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m    0:46:51  07:32   22.3    80.0   
   27. Frances McKissick                       49 f    0:47:04  07:34   22.4    83.4   
   28. Patrick Wheeler                         54 m    0:47:09  07:35   22.5    76.2   
   29. Paul Yu                                 40 m    0:47:43  07:41   22.7    68.8   
   30. Baudlio Rodriguez                       54 m    0:47:46  07:41   22.7    75.2   
   31. Leslie Smith                            44 f    0:47:52  07:42   22.8    79.4   
   32. Julie Wall                              29 f    0:48:02  07:44   22.9    74.5   
   33. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m    0:48:42  07:50   23.2    84.2   
   34. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m    0:48:52  07:52   23.3    75.3   
   35. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m    0:49:13  07:55   23.4    75.4   
   36. Robert Blizzard        Allen  TX        40 m    0:49:22  07:57   23.5    66.5   
   37. Dhirender Ratra                         26 m    0:49:24  07:57   23.5    63.8   
   38. Jason Weimer           Murphy           40 m    0:49:50  08:01   23.7    65.9   
   39. Brandon Culpepper                       34 m    0:50:40  08:09   24.1    63.2   
   40. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        40 m    0:50:41  08:09   24.1    64.8   
   41. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        29 f    0:50:45  08:10   24.2    70.5   
   42. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       57 f    0:50:55  08:12   24.2    81.9   
   43. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        49 m    0:51:02  08:13   24.3    67.8   
   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m    0:51:07  08:14   24.3    69.7   
   45. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m    0:51:29  08:17   24.5    68.2   
   46. Rose Chichi                             38 f    0:53:05  08:33   25.3    69.4   
   47. Gina Semrau                             33 f    0:53:06  08:33   25.3    68.1   
   48. Raquel Rancancio                        27 f    0:53:08  08:33   25.3    67.2   
   49. Chris Armstrong                         30 m    0:53:38  08:38   25.5    59.0   
   50. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m    0:53:38  08:38   25.5    69.8   
   51. David Robbins                           40 m    0:54:07  08:43   25.8    60.7   
   52. Tad Wall               Mckinney  TX     55 m    0:54:36  08:47   26.0    66.3   
   53. Catherine Deblois                       16 f    0:54:53  08:50   26.1    69.0   
   54. Bill Neukranz          Plano  TX        57 m    0:54:54  08:50   26.1    67.0   
   55. Xinji Li               TX               62 m    0:56:22  09:04   26.8    68.3   
   56. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       61 m    0:56:28  09:05   26.9    67.6   
   57. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m    0:56:50  09:09   27.1    65.3   
   58. Denise Lindemann                        44 f    0:57:21  09:14   27.3    66.3   
   59. Tanna Riggs            Dallas  TX       43 f    0:57:33  09:16   27.4    65.7   
   60. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        43 f    0:57:42  09:17   27.5    65.5   
   61. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        31 m    0:59:05  09:31   28.1    53.7   
   62. Lisa Fox                                43 f    0:59:10  09:31   28.2    63.9   
   63. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        53 m    0:59:40  09:36   28.4    59.7   
   64. Kelly Head             Frisco  TX       36 f    0:59:40  09:36   28.4    61.2   
   65. Paula Schindall                         39 f    0:59:40  09:36   28.4    62.1   
   66. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        60 m    1:00:48  09:47   29.0    62.2   
   67. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    41 m    1:02:20  10:02   29.7    52.9   
   68. Lindsay Love                            27 f    1:02:24  10:03   29.7    57.2   
   69. John Kramer            Plano  TX        49 m    1:03:25  10:12   30.2    54.6   
   70. Wanja Powers                            40 f    1:04:01  10:18   30.5    58.1   
   71. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m    1:04:48  10:26   30.9    60.6   
   72. Dennis Chupp                            54 m    1:05:25  10:32   31.2    54.9   
   73. Brian Kluge                             34 m    1:06:16  10:40   31.6    48.3   
   74. Claudia Almanza                         25 f    1:07:18  10:50   32.0    53.1   
   75. Debbie Riedner                          42 f    1:09:24  11:10   33.0    54.2   
   76. Jorge Juarez                            34 m    1:12:15  11:38   34.4    44.3   
   77. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        57 m    1:14:35  12:00   35.5    49.4   
   78. Alfonzo Martinez                        31 m    1:14:57  12:04   35.7    42.3   
   79. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        60 f    1:17:41  12:30   37.0    55.2   
   80. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     60 f    1:23:59  13:31   40.0    51.0   
   81. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        41 f    1:24:46  13:39   40.4    44.1   
   82. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        75 f    1:25:18  13:44   40.6    59.4   
   83. Nidhi Gupta                             36 f    1:29:48  14:27   42.8    40.7   
   84. Sneha Bharadwiy                         39 f    1:31:44  14:46   43.7    40.4   
   85. Pat Matzle                              59 f    1:31:59  14:48   43.8    46.2   
   86. Lana Kluge                              30 f    1:32:58  14:58   44.3    38.6   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.