Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday October 25, 2014
 

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Noe Robles                19:10         1 Jan Vicary                21:46

        2 Paul Barker               19:25         2 Maria Moore               23:45

        3 Sean Haney                19:56         3 Sarah Ahmadi              23:55

        4 Ryan Loehding             20:35         4 Lisa Foster               24:11

        5 Blake Forret              21:09         5 Kristin Hyman             24:55

        6 Vijayan Nair              21:11         6 Jennifer Loehding         25:52

        7 Keith Pantalion           21:20         7 Anik Gilbert              26:36

        8 J J Jenkins               21:30         8 Terry Gonzalez            27:37

        9 Brett Platt               21:36         9 Deb Cooper                28:30

       10 Simone Vellani            23:00        10 Yancey Dunbar             28:30

 

 Overall: Noe Robles                19:10  Overall: Jan Vicary                21:46

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:25  Master:  Maria Moore               23:45

 Senior:  J J Jenkins               21:30  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            27:37

 

   9-un:  Simone Vellani            23:00

          Jaden Elgin               23:38

          Gregory Cushing           29:37

 

  10-14:  Max Ruml                  24:14   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              23:55

          Stone Haney               25:20           Noelle Sunna              32:00

          Wesley Drueckhammer       25:37

 

  15-19:  Blake Forret              21:09   15-19:  Kaitlyn Tran              28:36

          Philip Lafontaine         29:15

 

                                            25-29:  Kristin Hyman             24:55

                                                    Bianca Schwanke           36:25

 

  30-34:  Jonathan Picard           27:13   30-34:  Rebecca Janzen            28:32

 

                                            35-39:  Yancey Dunbar             28:30

                                                    Claudia Delgado           28:40

                                                    Becky Ospina              30:42

 

  40-44:  Ryan Loehding             20:35   40-44:  Jennifer Loehding         25:52

          Brett Platt               21:36           Anik Gilbert              26:36

          Craig Smith               25:31           Deb Cooper                28:30

 

  45-49:  Ben Smiley                24:07   45-49:  Lisa Foster               24:11

          Randy Smith               26:32           Wei Li                    32:50

                                                    Antoinette Elgin          34:30

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              21:11   50-54:  Sharon Brewer             30:09

          Keith Pantalion           21:20           Sue Purser                32:54

          Alan Kaplan               23:57

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                23:31   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             30:59

          Chris Kobos               23:54

          James Elgin               25:07

 

  60-64:  Jerry Powell              25:37   60-64:  Shelley Struble           48:23

          Mike Schaefer             26:02

          Ken Ashby                 27:04

 

  65-69:  John Nance                25:23   65-69:  Fran Jensen               33:17

          Richard J. Smith          38:50

          Mike Koskan               40:32

 

  70-74:  Jack Manning              31:52

 

  75-79:  James Thruston            45:52   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             43:19

 

  80-ov:  Joseph Rybak              34:51   80-ov:  Jan Richards              47:27

 

 Clydes:  Sean Haney                19:56

          William Swafford          43:36

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Greg Rankin               37:51         1 Leslie Smith              47:30

        2 Chris Puhala              38:07         2 Keri Blizzard             48:02

        3 Prince Aryee              39:49         3 Frances McKissick         48:50

        4 Hans-Hermann Brinks       40:42         4 Lilly Ji                  54:53

        5 James Royal               42:18         5 Tina Jasper               59:17

        6 Chip Gorman               43:18         6 Julia Xia                 59:26

        7 Richard Lawhead           43:27         7 Liz Haggerty              59:28

        8 Scott Overmann            43:48         8 Elizabeth Gomez           59:28

        9 Fred Ellefson             44:05         9 Jeanne Fine               59:47

       10 Scott Williams            44:46        10 Wendy Stewart             59:48

 

 Overall: Greg Rankin               37:51  Overall: Leslie Smith              47:30

 Master:  Chris Puhala              38:07  Master:  Frances McKissick         48:50

 Senior:  Robert Benson             47:23  Senior:  Jeanne Fine               59:47

 

                                            20-24:  Brittany Middleton      1:08:27

                                                    Kendra Mains            1:17:14

 

  25-29:  Matthew Goodwin           45:31   25-29:  Alissa Mayhaus          1:00:05

          Alex Raymond              55:13

 

  30-34:  Joseph Callenes-Sloan     48:49   30-34:  Elizabeth Gomez           59:28

          Stephen Manz              58:11           Heather Zeiger          1:05:33

          Derek Schwanke            59:54           Andrea Shelley          1:08:56

 

  35-39:  Scott Williams            44:46   35-39:  Keri Blizzard             48:02

          Robert Manz               58:18           Jennifer Tarkington     1:02:44

                                                    Michelle Buffham        1:09:21

 

  40-44:  Prince Aryee              39:49   40-44:  Lilly Ji                  54:53

          Scott Overmann            43:48           Julia Xia                 59:26

          Charles Zeng              46:54           Wendy Stewart             59:48

 

  45-49:  Richard Lawhead           43:27   45-49:  Liz Haggerty              59:28

          Jonathan Lee              50:20           Elizabeth Niksich       1:01:51

          An Ge                     53:35           Debbie Riedner          1:06:11

 

  50-54:  Hans-Hermann Brinks       40:42

          James Royal               42:18

          Chip Gorman               43:18

 

  55-59:  Day-Ruey Liu              50:40

          Ian Yee                   54:12

          Greg Louallen             55:54

 

  60-64:  Alan Struble              50:14   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:07:36

          Sigi Diaz                 51:11

          Charlie Gonzalez          59:02

 

  65-69:  Xinji Li                  57:36

          Gary Evans              1:13:41

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps               54:45

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn            52:00

          Timothy Kourounis       1:11:21

          Al Angell               1:26:10

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               56:53  Clydes:  Stephanie Ravenscroft     59:51

                                                    Erica Sanders           1:01:51

                                                    Kassie Phillips         1:06:01

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Nicholas Brown             4:45         1 Sibley Garner              4:03

        2 Tag Blizzard               4:46         2 Roxy Blizzard              5:12

        3 Sam Fulton                 4:52         3 Soretta Sunna              6:18

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Trip Blizzard              4:25         1 Reese Blizzard             4:37

        2 Cooper Fulton              5:24         2 Noelle Sunna               5:30

        3 Samuel Sunna               6:03

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Noe Robles                              35 m      19:10  06:10   19.2    79.8

    2. Paul Barker                             45 m      19:25  06:15   19.4    82.8

    3. Sean Haney                              45 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    80.6

    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   42 m      20:35  06:38   20.6    76.7

    5. Blake Forret                            17 m      21:09  06:48   21.1    74.2

    6. Vijayan Nair                            52 m      21:11  06:49   21.2    79.5

    7. Keith Pantalion                         53 m      21:20  06:52   21.3    79.5

    8. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      61 m      21:30  06:55   21.5    84.5

    9. Brett Platt                             43 m      21:36  06:57   21.6    73.5

   10. Jan Vicary                              43 f      21:46  07:00   21.8    82.7

   11. Simone Vellani                           9 m      23:00  07:24   23.0    83.5

   12. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      23:31  07:34   23.5    74.5

   13. Jaden Elgin                              7 m      23:38  07:36   23.6    89.5

   14. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      23:45  07:39   23.7    81.6

   15. Chris Kobos                             55 m      23:54  07:42   23.9    72.1

   16. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      23:55  07:42   23.9    81.9

   17. Alan Kaplan                             50 m      23:57  07:43   23.9    69.3

   18. Ben Smiley                              49 m      24:07  07:46   24.1    68.4

   19. Lisa Foster                             47 f      24:11  07:47   24.2    76.2

   20. Max Ruml                                12 m      24:14  07:48   24.2    71.3

   21. Kristin Hyman                           29 f      24:55  08:01   24.9    68.4

   22. James Elgin                             57 m      25:07  08:05   25.1    69.8

   23. Bruce Topott                            51 m      25:15  08:08   25.2    66.2

   24. Stone Haney                             13 m      25:20  08:09   25.3    66.5

   25. John Nance                              66 m      25:23  08:10   25.4    75.3

   26. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   43 m      25:31  08:13   25.5    62.2

   27. Wesley Drueckhammer                     10 m      25:37  08:15   25.6    72.0

   28. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      63 m      25:37  08:15   25.6    72.3

   29. Jennifer Loehding                       41 f      25:52  08:20   25.9    68.8

   30. Mike Schaefer          Dallas  TX       60 m      26:02  08:23   26.0    69.1

   31. Randy Smith                             46 m      26:32  08:32   26.5    60.9

   32. Anik Gilbert                            44 f      26:36  08:34   26.6    68.1

   33. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      27:04  08:43   27.1    67.8

   34. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        56 m      27:07  08:44   27.1    64.1

   35. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m      27:13  08:46   27.2    55.6

   36. Tomas Bern                              51 m      27:32  08:52   27.5    60.7

   37. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       60 f      27:37  08:53   27.6    73.9

   38. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        62 m      28:22  09:08   28.4    64.7

   39. Deb Cooper                              43 f      28:30  09:10   28.5    63.2

   40. Yancey Dunbar                           39 f      28:30  09:10   28.5    61.9

   41. Rebecca Janzen                          30 f      28:32  09:11   28.5    59.8

   42. Kaitlyn Tran                            15 f      28:36  09:12   28.6    64.0

   43. Claudia Delgado                         35 f      28:40  09:14   28.7    60.5

   44. Phil Murch                              57 m      28:52  09:17   28.9    60.7

   45. Philip Lafontaine                       15 m      29:15  09:25   29.2    55.2

   46. Gregory Cushing                          9 m      29:37  09:32   29.6    64.8

   47. Brody Bundis                             9 m      29:37  09:32   29.6    64.8

   48. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   52 f      30:09  09:42   30.1    63.3

   49. Becky Ospina                            35 f      30:42  09:53   30.7    56.5

   50. Kathleen Tsai                           41 f      30:58  09:58   31.0    57.5

   51. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      30:59  09:58   31.0    63.1

   52. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       72 m      31:52  10:15   31.9    64.3

   53. Noelle Sunna                            10 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    65.4

   54. Wei Li                                  45 f      32:50  10:34   32.8    55.5

   55. Sue Purser                              51 f      32:54  10:35   32.9    57.6

   56. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        67 f      33:17  10:43   33.3    65.8

   57. Mercer Bundis                            7 m      33:46  10:52   33.8    62.6

   58. Phillip Forret                          52 m      34:02  10:57   34.0    49.5

   59. Ryland Bundis                            4 m      34:04  10:58   34.1    75.2

   60. Ashley Bundis                           37 f      34:05  10:58   34.1    51.3

   61. Stacy Cushing                           44 f      34:06  10:59   34.1    53.1

   62. Antoinette Elgin                        45 f      34:30  11:06   34.5    52.8

   63. Joseph Rybak                            84 m      34:51  11:13   34.8    69.5

   64. Samuel Sunna                             9 m      35:31  11:26   35.5    54.1

   65. Bianca Schwanke                         28 f      36:25  11:43   36.4    46.7

   66. Taria Ragland                           42 f      37:28  12:04   37.5    47.8

   67. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        67 m      38:50  12:30   38.8    49.7

   68. Jim Middleton          Frisco  TX       51 m      40:14  12:57   40.2    41.6

   69. Bill Turnipseed                         61 m      40:24  13:00   40.4    45.0

   70. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      40:32  13:03   40.5    48.7

   71. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      77 f      43:19  13:57   43.3    57.2

   72. William Swafford       Allen  TX        62 m      43:36  14:02   43.6    42.1

   73. James Thruston                          77 m      45:52  14:46   45.9    47.6

   74. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       87 f      47:27  15:16   47.4    60.8

   75. Shelley Struble                         60 f      48:23  15:34   48.4    42.2

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Greg Rankin            Parker  TX       48 m    0:37:51  06:05   18.0    90.9

    2. Chris Puhala                            41 m    0:38:07  06:08   18.2    86.6

    3. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   43 m    0:39:49  06:24   19.0    83.8

    4. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     51 m    0:40:42  06:33   19.4    86.3

    5. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m    0:42:18  06:48   20.1    83.6

    6. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        52 m    0:43:18  06:58   20.6    81.7

    7. Richard Lawhead                         48 m    0:43:27  07:00   20.7    79.1

    8. Scott Overmann                          41 m    0:43:48  07:03   20.9    75.3

    9. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        54 m    0:44:05  07:06   21.0    81.5

   10. Scott Williams                          36 m    0:44:46  07:12   21.3    72.0

   11. Matthew Goodwin                         29 m    0:45:31  07:20   21.7    69.4

   12. Charles Zeng                            44 m    0:46:54  07:33   22.3    71.5

   13. Dale Brookner                           44 m    0:47:04  07:34   22.4    71.3

   14. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       64 m    0:47:23  07:38   22.6    82.9

   15. Leslie Smith                            47 f    0:47:30  07:39   22.6    81.5

   16. Keri Blizzard                           36 f    0:48:02  07:44   22.9    76.1

   17. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   31 m    0:48:49  07:51   23.2    65.0

   18. Frances McKissick                       52 f    0:48:50  07:52   23.3    82.1

   19. Alan Struble                            61 m    0:50:14  08:05   23.9    76.0

   20. Jonathan Lee                            45 m    0:50:20  08:06   24.0    67.0

   21. Evan Bundis                             41 m    0:50:40  08:09   24.1    65.1

   22. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        56 m    0:50:40  08:09   24.1    72.0

   23. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        60 m    0:51:11  08:14   24.4    73.9

   24. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  75 m    0:52:00  08:22   24.8    85.9

   25. An Ge                                   45 m    0:53:35  08:37   25.5    63.0

   26. Ian Yee                                 55 m    0:54:12  08:43   25.8    66.8

   27. Pingshan Wen                            48 m    0:54:24  08:45   25.9    63.2

   28. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   74 m    0:54:45  08:49   26.1    80.5

   29. Lilly Ji                                41 f    0:54:53  08:50   26.1    68.1

   30. Robert Lauderdale                       50 m    0:55:00  08:51   26.2    63.4

   31. Alex Raymond                            29 m    0:55:13  08:53   26.3    57.2

   32. David Anderson                          44 m    0:55:32  08:56   26.4    60.4

   33. Greg Louallen          Plano  TX        55 m    0:55:54  09:00   26.6    64.8

   34. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        43 m    0:56:22  09:04   26.8    59.2

   35. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m    0:56:53  09:09   27.1    62.2

   36. Clinton Fisher                          46 m    0:57:23  09:14   27.3    59.2

   37. Xinji Li               TX               65 m    0:57:36  09:16   27.4    68.9

   38. Stephen Manz                            30 m    0:58:11  09:22   27.7    54.4

   39. Robert Manz                             39 m    0:58:18  09:23   27.8    56.0

   40. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m    0:59:02  09:30   28.1    64.6

   41. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        51 f    0:59:17  09:32   28.2    67.1

   42. Julia Xia                               41 f    0:59:26  09:34   28.3    62.9

   43. Liz Haggerty                            47 f    0:59:28  09:34   28.3    65.1

   44. Elizabeth Gomez                         34 f    0:59:28  09:34   28.3    61.0

   45. Jeanne Fine                             57 f    0:59:47  09:37   28.5    69.8

   46. Wendy Stewart                           40 f    0:59:48  09:37   28.5    62.2

   47. Stephanie Ravenscroft                   46 f    0:59:51  09:38   28.5    64.3

   48. Derek Schwanke                          30 m    0:59:54  09:38   28.5    52.8

   49. Alissa Mayhaus                          27 f    1:00:05  09:40   28.6    59.4

   50. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        34 m    1:01:03  09:50   29.1    52.4

   51. Elizabeth Niksich                       48 f    1:01:51  09:57   29.5    63.0

   52. Erica Sanders                           43 f    1:01:51  09:57   29.5    61.1

   53. Nancy Aboulafia                         53 f    1:01:52  09:57   29.5    65.3

   54. Michael Haggerty                        48 m    1:02:15  10:01   29.6    55.2

   55. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    58.5

   56. Steven Qian                             48 m    1:03:51  10:17   30.4    53.9

   57. Christopher Osban-Kell                  33 m    1:04:18  10:21   30.6    49.6

   58. June Orth              Richardson  TX   50 f    1:04:56  10:27   30.9    60.8

   59. Heather Zeiger                          33 f    1:05:33  10:33   31.2    55.1

   60. Kassie Phillips                         31 f    1:06:01  10:37   31.4    54.4

   61. Debbie Riedner                          45 f    1:06:11  10:39   31.5    57.8

   62. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   64 f    1:07:36  10:53   32.2    65.9

   63. Joey Makanas                            57 m    1:08:18  11:00   32.5    53.9

   64. Brittany Middleton                      20 f    1:08:27  11:01   32.6    53.1

   65. Andrea Shelley                          32 f    1:08:56  11:06   32.8    52.3

   66. Ken Shelley                             30 m    1:08:57  11:06   32.8    45.9

   67. Michelle Buffham                        39 f    1:09:21  11:10   33.0    53.4

   68. Timothy Kourounis                       76 m    1:11:21  11:29   34.0    63.4

   69. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       30 f    1:11:53  11:34   34.2    49.9

   70. Christina Drueckhammer                  36 f    1:11:54  11:34   34.2    50.8

   71. Chip Berthusen                          49 m    1:12:09  11:37   34.4    48.0

   72. Brandi Lynch                            36 f    1:12:27  11:40   34.5    50.4

   73. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        66 m    1:13:41  11:51   35.1    54.5

   74. Meredith Williams      Plano            44 f    1:14:07  11:56   35.3    51.3

   75. David Gaydan                            64 m    1:16:43  12:21   36.5    51.2

   76. Kendra Mains                            24 f    1:17:14  12:26   36.8    46.3

   77. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f    1:18:35  12:39   37.4    50.3

   78. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       75 m    1:26:10  13:52   41.0    51.8

   79. Marvin Skagerberg                       76 m    1:28:23  14:13   42.1    51.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Sibley Garner                            8 f      04:03  06:31   23.9    95.2

    2. Trip Blizzard                           10 m      04:25  07:07   26.1    70.7

    3. Reese Blizzard                          10 f      04:37  07:26   27.3    76.7

    4. Nicholas Brown                           8 m      04:45  07:39   28.1    71.6

    5. Tag Blizzard                             8 m      04:46  07:40   28.2    71.3

    6. Sam Fulton                               8 m      04:52  07:50   28.8    69.9

    7. Benjamin Sunna                           7 m      05:09  08:17   30.4    69.5

    8. Roxy Blizzard                            6 f      05:12  08:22   30.7    82.6

    9. Cooper Fulton                            9 m      05:24  08:41   31.9    60.2

   10. Noelle Sunna                            10 f      05:30  08:51   32.5    64.3

   11. Samuel Sunna                             9 m      06:03  09:44   35.8    53.7

   12. Soretta Sunna                            4 f      06:18  10:08   37.2    78.0

   13. Isabella Toth                            6 f      06:19  10:10   37.3    68.0

   14. Logan Smith                              3 m      07:16  11:42   42.9    64.4

   15. Jasmine Mureeba                          6 f      07:41  12:22   45.4    55.9

   16. Adali Tarkington                         5 f      08:35  13:49   50.7    53.3

   17. Indiana Meyers                           3 m      10:42  17:13   63.2    43.7

   18. Lillian Tarkington                       3 f      10:49  17:25   63.9    49.0

 * 19. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      11:44  18:53   69.3

 * 20. Gwyneth Osban-Kelly                      1 f      13:26  21:37   79.4

 

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Sarah Ahmadi
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
Keith Pantalion
Ken Ashby