Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 25, 2000
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Steve Elwonger            17:08         1 Kim Dennis                22:21
        2 Tom Munyan                17:19         2 Janice Hyman              22:42
        3 Greg Rankin               18:31         3 Sally Guon                22:48
        4 Terry George              18:44         4 Leslie Stephenson         22:51
        5 Bill Shaw                 19:22         5 Maria Moore               23:31
        6 Ted Roberts               19:28         6 Susan Sams                25:38
        7 Keegan Konigsmark         19:38         7 Debbie Tressa             26:00
        8 Scott Wilson              20:28         8 AJ O'Neal                 26:08
        9 Donald Dillard            20:47         9 Linda Boggs               26:17
       10 Toby Roybal               21:00        10 Maritza Sloan             27:29

 Ovrall:  Steve Elwonger            17:08  Ovrall:  Kim Dennis                22:21
 Master:  Tom Munyan                17:19  Master:  Janice Hyman              22:42
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:22  Senior:  Kathy Frable              27:57

  29-un:  Keegan Konigsmark         19:38   14-un:  Jennifer Carlsen          27:41
          Stephen Dillard           27:02           Jessica Carlsen           27:56
          Kolby Konigsmark          30:57           Rachel Kruse              28:23
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Greg Rankin               18:31   15-19:  Leslie Stephenson         22:51
          Toby Roybal               21:00                                          
                                            20-29:  AJ O'Neal                 26:08
  35-39:  Scott Wilson              20:28                                          
          Emmet McMahan             21:20   30-34:  Suzette Elwonger          28:58
          Brad Hegemann             21:43           Cindy Samaniego           29:19
                                                    Stephanie Dollinger       30:52
  40-44:  Terry George              18:44                                          
          Phil Buelow               21:13   35-39:  Maritza Sloan             27:29
          Patrick Wheeler           22:24           Marian Flinchbaugh        28:32
                                                    Cris Brown                31:47
  45-49:  Donald Dillard            20:47                                          
          Michael Sullivan          27:10   40-44:  Sally Guon                22:48
                                                    Maria Moore               23:31
  50-54:  John Smeby                22:55           Sheryl Hudson             28:50
          Gene Allen                23:30                                          
          Rusty Hailey              24:55   45-49:  Debbie Tressa             26:00
                                                    Linda Boggs               26:17
  55-59:  Charles Smith             21:37           Eyvonne Carter            29:13
          Mike Koskan               21:58                                          
          Norm Frable               24:09   50-54:  Susan Sams                25:38
                                                    Christy Norris            38:14
  60-64:  Fred Hawn                 23:04                                          
          Victor Hegemann           23:25   55-ov:  Jean Lawton               31:56
          Roy Peyton                27:48           Barbara Bower             33:45
                                                    Naomi Smart               44:48
  65-ov:  Sid Chapman               25:30                                          
          Gene Wallace              26:41  Clydes:  Hillary Johnson           38:16
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ted Roberts               19:28                                          
          Matt Johnson              28:24                                          
          Hershell Hanks            28:43                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Steve Standifer         0:58:40         1 Frances McKissick       1:04:40
        2 Jim Drumm               0:59:04         2 Linda Musil             1:06:45
        3 Pedro Munoz             1:00:01         3 Julie Kaner             1:12:57
        4 Terry Ziegler           1:00:21         4 Dianna Hager            1:15:05
        5 Rick LaBrode            1:00:42         5 Anita Nesser            1:15:23
        6 Wade Braun              1:01:16         6 Marylyn Patrick         1:21:08
        7 Jonah Allen             1:01:43         7 Cindy Engel             1:26:03
        8 David Potter            1:02:07         8 Angie Hanson            1:31:10
        9 Larry Fahrendorff       1:03:48         9 Mary Ann Miller         1:32:56
       10 James Royal             1:04:13        10 Debbie Mead             1:34:01

 Ovrall:  Steve Standifer         0:58:40  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       1:04:40
 Master:  Jim Drumm               0:59:04  Master:  Linda Musil             1:06:45
 Senior:  Bill Johnson            1:07:14  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         1:21:08

  14-un:  Greg Hanson             1:31:09   19-un:  Angie Hanson            1:31:10
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Jared Allen             1:08:23   20-29:  Julie Kaner             1:12:57
          Richard Weber           1:10:52                                          
          Adam Tovar              1:11:09   30-39:  Anita Nesser            1:15:23
                                                    Cindy Engel             1:26:03
  20-29:  Jonah Allen             1:01:43                                          
                                            40-44:  Dianna Hager            1:15:05
  30-34:  Pedro Munoz             1:00:01           Debbie Mead             1:34:01
          Jay Koger               1:13:53           Susan Plonka            1:44:45
          Todd Wilson             1:13:56                                          
                                            45-49:  Mary Lewellyn           1:37:58
  35-39:  Rick LaBrode            1:00:42                                          
          Wade Braun              1:01:16   50-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:32:56
          Rick Ruiz               1:04:23                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  David Potter            1:02:07                                          
          Eric Marvin             1:07:10                                          
          Mike Schafer            1:08:40                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Ken Ashby               1:06:23                                          
          Fred Schwall            1:15:40                                          
          Ron Pace                1:18:45                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Terry Ziegler           1:00:21                                          
          Larry Fahrendorff       1:03:48                                          
          Mike Zinn               1:07:38                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Charles Jackson         1:08:44                                          
          Gary Welch              1:15:02                                          
          Bob Patrick             1:16:18                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            1:11:06                                          
          Paul Lee                1:25:29                                          
          Al Angell               1:30:03                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Dewey Fambry            1:17:28                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:04:13                                          
          Scott McKissick         1:11:11                                          
          Mark Thornton           1:17:25                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 John Holliman III         04:40         1 Christina Sloan           06:00
        2 Tommy Trompeter           05:04         2 Haley Royal               06:03

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Stephen Dillard           05:02         1 Jennifer Carlsen          04:58
        2 Kolby Konigsmark          05:25         2 Rachel Kruse              05:03



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 25, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Steve Elwonger         Dallas           41 m n    17:08  05:31   17.1    91.7   
    2. Tom Munyan             Allen            45 m y    17:19  05:34   17.3    92.8   
    3. Greg Rankin            Plano            34 m y    18:31  05:58   18.5    82.3   
    4. Terry George           Gardner KS       42 m n    18:44  06:02   18.7    84.3   
    5. Bill Shaw                               57 m y    19:22  06:14   19.4    90.5   
    6. Ted Roberts            Plano            42 m y    19:28  06:16   19.5    81.1   
    7. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       13 m n    19:38  06:19   19.6    85.8   
    8. Scott Wilson           Plano            35 m n    20:28  06:35   20.5    74.7   
    9. Donald Dillard         Duncanville      48 m y    20:47  06:41   20.8    78.8   
   10. Toby Roybal            Rowlett          31 m n    21:00  06:46   21.0    71.9   
   11. Phil Buelow            Richardson       42 m y    21:13  06:50   21.2    74.5   
   12. Emmet McMahan          Plano            38 m y    21:20  06:52   21.3    72.6   
   13. Charles Smith          Plano            55 m y    21:37  06:57   21.6    79.8   
   14. Brad Hegemann          Fulton MO        36 m n    21:43  06:59   21.7    70.7   
   15. Mike Koskan            Plano            55 m y    21:58  07:04   22.0    78.5   
   16. Kim Dennis             Irving           46 f n    22:21  07:12   22.3    82.0   
   17. Patrick Wheeler        Coppell          43 m n    22:24  07:13   22.4    70.9   
   18. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      44 f n    22:42  07:18   22.7    79.8   
   19. Jeff Smith             Plano            40 m y    22:46  07:20   22.8    68.7   
   20. Sally Guon             Plano            41 f y    22:48  07:20   22.8    78.1   
   21. Leslie Stephenson      Richardson       16 f n    22:51  07:21   22.8    78.9   
   22. John Smeby             Mansfield        54 m y    22:55  07:23   22.9    74.6   
   23. Fred Hawn              Poetry           62 m y    23:04  07:25   23.1    79.5   
   24. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       60 m n    23:25  07:32   23.4    76.9   
   25. Gene Allen                              54 m      23:30  07:34   23.5    72.8   
   26. Maria Moore            Plano            40 f y    23:31  07:34   23.5    75.3   
   27. Norm Frable            McKinney         55 m y    24:09  07:46   24.1    71.4   
   28. Tad Preston            The Colony       36 m y    24:25  07:52   24.4    62.9   
   29. Russ Aycock            Tulsa            35 m n    24:39  07:56   24.6    62.0   
   30. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       52 m y    24:55  08:01   24.9    67.6   
   31. Larry McCarty          Richardson       59 m n    25:26  08:11   25.4    70.1   
   32. Sid Chapman            Garland          66 m y    25:30  08:12   25.5    74.9   
   33. Susan Sams             Richardson       54 f y    25:38  08:15   25.6    75.6   
   34. Debbie Tressa          Plano            46 f y    26:00  08:22   26.0    70.5   
   35. AJ O'Neal              Flower Mound     29 f y    26:08  08:25   26.1    65.2   
   36. Linda Boggs                             48 f      26:17  08:28   26.3    70.6   
   37. David Clark            Richardson       44 m y    26:18  08:28   26.3    60.7   
   38. Gene Wallace           Dallas           68 m n    26:41  08:35   26.7    73.2   
   39. (no card)                                         26:59  08:41   27.0           
   40. Stephen Dillard        Duncanville      10 m y    27:02  08:42   27.0    68.3   
   41. Michael Sullivan       Dallas           48 m n    27:10  08:45   27.2    60.3   
   42. Maritza Sloan          Plano            36 f y    27:29  08:51   27.5    63.3   
   43. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano             9 f y    27:41  08:55   27.7    78.6   
   44. Roy Peyton                              64 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    67.3   
   45. Jessica Carlsen        Plano            12 f y    27:56  08:59   27.9    70.1   
   46. Kathy Frable           McKinney         55 f y    27:57  08:60   27.9    69.9   
   47. Rachel Kruse           Plano             9 f n    28:23  09:08   28.4    76.7   
   48. Matt Johnson           Allen            30 m y    28:24  09:08   28.4    53.0   
   49. Marian Flinchbaugh     Plano            37 f y    28:32  09:11   28.5    61.2   
   50. Hershell Hanks         Garland          58 m y    28:43  09:15   28.7    61.6   
   51. Bill Hensley           Plano            61 m y    28:48  09:16   28.8    63.1   
   52. Sheryl Hudson          Allen            41 f y    28:50  09:17   28.8    61.8   
   53. Suzette Elwonger       Dallas           34 f n    28:58  09:19   29.0    59.6   
   54. Eyvonne Carter         Garland          45 f n    29:13  09:24   29.2    62.3   
   55. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       30 f      29:19  09:26   29.3    58.2   
   56. Bobby Clark            Allen            44 m y    30:39  09:52   30.6    52.1   
   57. (no card)                                         30:42  09:53   30.7           
   58. Stephanie Dollinger    Dallas           31 f y    30:52  09:56   30.9    55.4   
   59. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       11 m n    30:57  09:58   30.9    57.6   
   60. Paul McGreal           Houston          33 m n    31:11  10:02   31.2    48.7   
   61. Cris Brown             Plano            38 f n    31:47  10:14   31.8    55.2   
   62. Jean Lawton            Santa Fe         59 f n    31:56  10:17   31.9    63.3   
   63. Barbara Bower          Carrollton       56 f n    33:45  10:52   33.7    58.4   
   64. Pat Weber                               42 f y    35:14  11:20   35.2    50.8   
   65. Fiona Orr              NY               33 f n    37:19  12:01   37.3    46.1   
   66. Peter Bailey           McKinney         60 m y    37:50  12:11   37.8    47.6   
   67. Kecia LiCausi          St. Louis        37 f n    38:00  12:14   38.0    46.0   
   68. Christy Norris         Plano            54 f y    38:14  12:18   38.2    50.7   
   69. Jim Norris                              54 m y    38:14  12:18   38.2    44.7   
   70. Hillary Johnson        Plano            43 f y    38:16  12:19   38.3    47.0   
   71. Glen Orr               Richardson       35 m n    38:23  12:21   38.4    39.8   
   72. Naomi Smart            Carrollton       58 f n    44:48  14:25   44.8    44.7   


Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 25, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Steve Standifer                         45 m    0:58:40  06:18   18.1    88.8   
    2. Jim Drumm                               42 m y  0:59:04  06:20   18.2    86.7   
    3. Pedro Munoz            Dallas           31 m n  1:00:01  06:26   18.5    81.5   
    4. Terry Ziegler                           50 m y  1:00:21  06:28   18.6    89.2   
    5. Rick LaBrode           Houston          38 m n  1:00:42  06:31   18.7    82.7   
    6. Wade Braun             Plano            36 m y  1:01:16  06:34   18.9    81.2   
    7. Jonah Allen            Rockwall         21 m n  1:01:43  06:37   19.0    79.7   
    8. David Potter           Garland          42 m y  1:02:07  06:40   19.2    82.4   
    9. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            52 m y  1:03:48  06:51   19.7    85.6   
   10. James Royal            Plano            38 m y  1:04:13  06:53   19.8    78.2   
   11. Rick Ruiz              Arlington        39 m n  1:04:23  06:54   19.9    78.3   
   12. Frances McKissick                       38 f y  1:04:40  06:56   20.0    88.0   
   13. Ken Ashby              Dallas           48 m y  1:06:23  07:07   20.5    80.0   
   14. Tom Faulkner                            39 m y  1:06:33  07:08   20.5    75.8   
   15. Linda Musil                             49 f y  1:06:45  07:10   20.6    90.7   
   16. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         41 m y  1:07:10  07:12   20.7    75.8   
   17. Bill Johnson           Plano            61 m y  1:07:14  07:13   20.7    87.6   
   18. Mike Zinn              Dallas           53 m n  1:07:38  07:15   20.9    81.3   
   19. Jared Allen            Rockwall         15 m n  1:08:23  07:20   21.1    76.6   
   20. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         40 m n  1:08:40  07:22   21.2    73.8   
   21. Charles Jackson        Plano            55 m n  1:08:44  07:22   21.2    81.3   
   22. Cline Taplin           Dallas           50 m n  1:09:44  07:29   21.5    77.2   
   23. Richard Weber          Arlington        15 m y  1:10:52  07:36   21.9    73.9   
   24. Jim Carlsen            Plano            37 m y  1:10:59  07:37   21.9    70.4   
   25. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          60 m n  1:11:06  07:38   21.9    82.1   
   26. Adam Tovar             Rockwall         15 m n  1:11:09  07:38   22.0    73.6   
   27. Scott McKissick                         52 m y  1:11:11  07:38   22.0    76.7   
   28. Ludy Huerta            Dallas           42 m n  1:11:15  07:39   22.0    71.9   
   29. Omar Janjua            Plano            42 m n  1:12:43  07:48   22.4    70.4   
   30. John Jenkins           Dallas           44 m n  1:12:49  07:49   22.5    71.1   
   31. Julie Kaner            Dallas           26 f y  1:12:57  07:50   22.5    75.5   
   32. Kirby Collins                           42 m y  1:13:22  07:52   22.6    69.8   
   33. Jay Koger              Flower Mound     34 m n  1:13:53  07:56   22.8    66.8   
   34. Todd Wilson            Frisco           31 m n  1:13:56  07:56   22.8    66.2   
   35. Dennis Chupp                            43 m    1:14:09  07:57   22.9    69.4   
   36. Richard Weber          Arlington        44 m y  1:14:11  07:58   22.9    69.8   
   37. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           50 m y  1:14:29  07:59   23.0    72.2   
   38. Gary Welch             Carrollton       56 m y  1:15:02  08:03   23.1    75.1   
   39. Dianna Hager           Denison          44 f n  1:15:05  08:03   23.2    78.2   
   40. Anita Nesser           Dallas           34 f y  1:15:23  08:05   23.3    74.3   
   41. Fred Schwall           Plano            49 m y  1:15:40  08:07   23.3    70.6   
   42. Bob Patrick            Plano            57 m y  1:16:18  08:11   23.5    74.5   
   43. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            40 m y  1:17:04  08:16   23.8    65.7   
   44. Dennis Wade            Sherman          43 m n  1:17:14  08:17   23.8    66.7   
   45. Mark Thornton          Plano            44 m y  1:17:25  08:18   23.9    66.9   
   46. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       68 m y  1:17:28  08:19   23.9    81.7   
   47. Colin Eccles           Plano            42 m n  1:17:55  08:22   24.0    65.7   
   48. Kendall Black          Grand Prairie    52 m y  1:17:57  08:22   24.0    70.0   
   49. Ron Pace               Irving           46 m n  1:18:45  08:27   24.3    66.5   
   50. Marylyn Patrick                         56 f y  1:21:08  08:42   25.0    78.7   
   51. (no card)                               42 m    1:21:27  08:44   25.1    62.9   
   52. Ron Lieberman          Princeton        45 m y  1:21:56  08:47   25.3    63.6   
   53. Jim Tressa             Plano            56 m y  1:23:59  09:01   25.9    67.1   
   54. David Maldonado        Dallas           42 m y  1:24:01  09:01   25.9    60.9   
   55. Mike Mead                               45 m y  1:24:01  09:01   25.9    62.0   
   56. John Sloan             Plano            39 m y  1:24:12  09:02   26.0    59.9   
   57. Jim Hallmark                            48 m y  1:24:18  09:03   26.0    63.0   
   58. Ronald White           Eastland         46 m n  1:24:34  09:04   26.1    62.0   
   59. Fred Miller            Plano            51 m y  1:24:47  09:06   26.2    63.9   
   60. Paul Lee               Terrell          62 m y  1:25:29  09:10   26.4    69.6   
   61. Richard Braeckel       Broken Arrow OK  49 m n  1:25:46  09:12   26.5    62.3   
   62. Cindy Engel            Dallas           31 f y  1:26:03  09:14   26.5    64.5   
   63. Garry Csendes          Dallas           47 m n  1:28:03  09:27   27.2    59.9   
   64. Henry Tam              Plano            46 m y  1:29:11  09:34   27.5    58.8   
   65. (no card)                                       1:29:54  09:39   27.7           
   66. Al Angell              Dallas           61 m y  1:30:03  09:40   27.8    65.4   
   67. Greg Hanson            Plano             8 m y  1:31:09  09:47   28.1    71.5   
   68. Angie Hanson           Plano             9 f y  1:31:10  09:47   28.1    77.4   
   69. Jeff Hanson            Plano            36 m y  1:31:12  09:47   28.1    54.6   
   70. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            64 f y  1:32:56  09:58   28.7    74.0   
   71. Debbie Mead                             43 f y  1:34:01  10:05   29.0    62.1   
   72. Mary Lewellyn          Dallas           49 f n  1:37:58  10:31   30.2    61.8   
   73. Ric Pennington         Crockett         49 m n  1:43:10  11:04   31.8    51.8   
   74. Susan Plonka           Plano            43 f y  1:44:45  11:14   32.3    55.7   
   75. Jack Jasper            Rowlett          51 m n  1:46:58  11:29   33.0    50.7   
   76. Kelly Shank            Plano            40 f y  1:47:54  11:35   33.3    53.2   
   77. Clyde Shank            Plano            53 m y  1:47:56  11:35   33.3    51.0   
   78. Cheryl Reiter                           40 f y  1:48:09  11:36   33.4    53.1   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, November 25, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. John Holliman III                        7 m      04:40  06:56   25.0    84.6   
    2. Jennifer Carlsen                         9 f      04:58  07:23   26.6    81.8   
    3. Stephen Dillard                         10 m      05:02  07:29   27.0    68.4   
    4. Rachel Kruse                             9 f      05:03  07:30   27.1    80.5   
    5. Tommy Trompeter                          7 m      05:04  07:32   27.1    77.9   
    6. Jessica Carlsen                         12 f      05:06  07:35   27.3    71.7   
    7. Patrick LaBrode                          7 m      05:23  07:60   28.8    73.3   
    8. Kolby Konigsmark                        11 m      05:25  08:03   29.0    61.4   
    9. Rebecca Pierret                          9 f      05:39  08:24   30.3    71.9   
   10. John Maldonado                           8 m      05:43  08:30   30.6    65.6   
   11. Sean Trompeter                           6 m      05:43  08:30   30.6    73.1   
   12. Kelly Chisum                             9 f      05:50  08:40   31.2    69.6   
   13. Craig Holliman                           5 m      05:51  08:42   31.3    76.2   
   14. Colin Swisher                            6 m      05:55  08:47   31.7    70.7   
   15. Christina Sloan                          8 f      06:00  08:55   32.1    70.9   
   16. Haley Royal                              8 f      06:03  08:59   32.4    70.3   
   17. Joscelyn Trompeter                       9 f      06:23  09:29   34.2    63.6   
   18. Allison Adams                            9 f      06:29  09:38   34.7    62.7   
   19. Gabriella Villarreal                     8 f      06:40  09:54   35.7    63.8   
   20. Janna Royal                              6 f      07:08  10:36   38.2    66.4   
   21. Mark Trompeter                           4 m      07:16  10:48   38.9    65.8   
   22. Colleen Weber                            7 f      07:35  11:16   40.6    59.0   
   23. Derek Chisum                             6 m      07:48  11:35   41.8    53.6   
   24. Kyle Preston                             7 m      08:14  12:14   44.1    47.9   
   25. Caitlin Swisher                          8 f      08:14  12:14   44.1    51.6   
   26. Taylor Preston                           9 f      08:26  12:32   45.2    48.2   
   27. Henry Weber                              5 m      09:27  14:02   50.6    47.1   
   28. Ranee Samaniego                          4 f      09:45  14:29   52.2    55.6   
   29. Jacob Preston                            4 m      10:05  14:59   54.0    47.4   
   30. Annelise Baumann                         5 f      10:31  15:38   56.3    48.0   
   31. Samantha Gant                            1 f      10:51  16:07   58.1    64.2   
   32. Macey Royal                              3 f      11:50  17:35   63.4    49.5   
   33. Katherine Swisher                        3 f      13:02  19:22   69.8    44.9   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Day Volunteers:
Race director                 Bob Wilmot
Registration                  Bill Johnson
Aid station                   Trompeter family
Finish line timer             Judy Konigsmark, Sandey Carlsen
Finish line cards             Tammi Trompeter
Junior Sprint                 Mike Koskan, Peter Bailey, Gene Allen,
                              Pat Weber, Ken Ashby
Course                        Terry Ziegler, Ken Ashby
Results                       John Holliman
Soda                          Dennis Chupp, Linda Boggs
Bagels                        Kathi Boor

Store certificate winners:
Swiatocha's                   Pat Weber
                              Richard Weber
                              John Holliman
Run On                        David Maldonado
                              Rachel Kruse
                              Dennis Chupp
Luke's                        Fred Miller