Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 24, 2001
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Luke Luo                  17:57         1 Diane Sherer              22:14
        2 Ted Roberts               18:49         2 Lillian Borzillo          23:37
        3 Tommy Smith               18:50         3 A J O'Neal                23:43
        4 Don Wallace               19:27         4 Bronda Starling           24:01
        5 Domingo Merinos           19:33         5 Jerri Webb                24:15
        6 James Royal               19:40         6 Susan Sams                25:39
        7 Jeff Fox                  19:47         7 Julie Carey               26:41
        8 David Tomkinson           19:49         8 Deanna Harney             26:59
        9 Freddy Aldawa             20:28         9 Linda Boggs               27:00
       10 Reginald Staples          20:36        10 Marian Flinchbaugh        27:24

 Ovrall:  Luke Luo                  17:57  Ovrall:  Diane Sherer              22:14
 Master:  Ted Roberts               18:49  Master:  Bronda Starling           24:01
 Senior:  George Kempston           21:47  Senior:  Susan Sams                25:39

  10-un:  Alex Wyatt                21:30   14-un:  Angie Hanson              33:13
          Austin Miller             21:32           Claire Kamenish           35:56
          Daniel Hagen              27:20           Colleen Weber             38:49
                                                                                   
  11-14:  Alex Wallace              20:38   15-28:  Deanna Harney             26:59
          Jeff Miner                21:35           Vanessa Conley            28:05
          Marc Davis                24:53           Lindsey Vuong             37:02
                                                                                   
  15-24:  Tim Rushing               20:52   29-31:  A J O'Neal                23:43
          Joey Conley               29:10           Charlene Johnson          28:28
          Thomas Hathaway           29:49           Cindy Samaniego           28:53
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Domingo Merinos           19:33   32-39:  Lillian Borzillo          23:37
          David Tomkinson           19:49           Marian Flinchbaugh        27:24
                                                    Michelle Wyatt            30:39
  30-34:  Lee Datesman              21:22                                          
          Fred Weber                28:01   40-44:  Jerri Webb                24:15
          Matt Johnson              28:29           Julie Carey               26:41
                                                    Maria Moore               28:14
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               18:50                                          
          Jeff Fox                  19:47   45-54:  Linda Boggs               27:00
          Fred Purches              22:43           Debbie Tressa             28:20
                                                    Deborah Kempston          34:02
  40-44:  Mark Kamenish             20:44                                          
          Patrick Hathaway          20:54   55-ov:  Kathy Frable              27:33
          Ron Taylor                22:47           Barbara Bowen             33:30
                                                    Angie McCutcheon          46:02
  45-47:  Reginald Staples          20:36                                          
          Bob Lowen                 21:09                                          
          Ron Pace                  24:50                                          
                                                                                   
  48-49:  Don Wallace               19:27                                          
          Freddy Aldawa             20:28                                          
          Paul Richardson           24:04                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Scott McKissick           20:59                                          
          Terry Ziegler             21:16                                          
          James Kelley              26:43                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marvin DuBois             22:19                                          
          Bob Wilmot                22:33                                          
          Norm Frable               23:18                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Chock Bailey              21:57                                          
          Bill Johnson              22:57                                          
          Fred Hawn                 23:24                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Sid Chapman               26:28                                          
          Gene Wallace              27:15                                          
          Clarence Gilmore          28:33                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  John Hickey               36:51                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               19:40                                          
          Denis Drekmann            24:26                                          
          Robert Wyatt              25:02                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ricky Stover            0:54:30         1 Frances McKissick       1:05:04
        2 David Ray               0:54:31         2 Diana Hardy             1:09:31
        3 Tom Munyan              0:58:45         3 Sheila Natho            1:09:53
        4 Carlos Vacio            0:59:07         4 Julie Kaner             1:10:49
        5 Ezekial Rocha           0:59:21         5 Kim Dennis              1:12:40
        6 Jim Westmoreland        1:00:53         6 Laura Fossier           1:14:25
        7 Larry Fahrendorff       1:02:41         7 Dianna Hager            1:15:18
        8 Ruben Saguil            1:02:59         8 Leslie Smith            1:15:26
        9 Tom Faulkner            1:03:12         9 Connie Kelley           1:21:26
       10 Will Ferson             1:03:57        10 Tammi Trompeter         1:23:09

 Ovrall:  Ricky Stover            0:54:30  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       1:05:04
 Master:  Tom Munyan              0:58:45  Master:  Diana Hardy             1:09:31
 Senior:  Will Ferson             1:03:57  Senior:  Mary Salter             1:36:15

  19-un:  Christopher Alexader    1:05:36   29-un:  Julie Kaner             1:10:49
          John Sawicki            1:08:35           Marisa Scully           1:24:59
          Richard Weber Jr        1:13:35           Tracy Phillips          1:26:08
                                                                                   
  20-29:  Jonathan Moody          1:09:14   30-34:  Leslie Smith            1:15:26
          Mark Sawicki            1:14:21           Sherry Joy              1:28:16
          Aaron Phillips          1:26:08           Paula Buelow            1:34:04
                                                                                   
  30-34:  David Ray               0:54:31   35-39:  Sheila Natho            1:09:53
          Ezekial Rocha           0:59:21           Connie Kelley           1:21:26
          Corbin Mills            1:04:43                                          
                                            40-44:  Laura Fossier           1:14:25
  35-39:  Carlos Vacio            0:59:07           Tammi Trompeter         1:23:09
          Ruben Saguil            1:02:59           Cheryl Reifer           1:56:05
          Jeff Hanson             1:05:28                                          
                                            45-49:  Kim Dennis              1:12:40
  40-44:  Tom Faulkner            1:03:12           Dianna Hager            1:15:18
          Eric Marvin             1:05:25                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:10:32   50-54:  Mary Lewellyn           1:40:34
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Ken Ashby               1:05:47                                          
          Charles Brown           1:22:06                                          
          Henry Tam               1:34:23                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Jim Westmoreland        1:00:53                                          
          Larry Fahrendorff       1:02:41                                          
          John Robertson          1:15:27                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Joe Hill                1:17:47                                          
          Bob Patrick             1:18:31                                          
          Hershell Hanks          1:33:33                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            1:12:10                                          
          Richard Hamilton        1:33:29                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Dewey Fambry            1:19:40                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Hunter Hammett          1:21:35                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mike Moore              1:18:38                                          
          Conrad Seghers          1:20:58                                          
          Owen Crannell           1:21:16                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Cody Datesman             04:31         1 Rebecca Pierret           07:20
        2 Tommy Trompeter           04:48                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Alex Wallace              03:59         1 Angie Hanson              04:46
        2 Austin Miller             04:24         2 Alexandra Borzillo        05:31



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Luke Luo               Dallas           37 m n    17:57  05:47   17.9    85.9   
    2. Ted Roberts            Plano            43 m y    18:49  06:03   18.8    84.4   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland          36 m y    18:50  06:04   18.8    81.5   
    4. Don Wallace            Plano            48 m y    19:27  06:16   19.4    84.2   
    5. Domingo Merinos        Irving           26 m      19:33  06:18   19.5    76.7   
    6. James Royal            Plano            39 m y    19:40  06:20   19.7    79.1   
    7. Jeff Fox               Dallas           38 m y    19:47  06:22   19.8    78.3   
    8. David Tomkinson        Plano            28 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    75.8   
    9. Freddy Aldawa          Dallas           48 m      20:28  06:35   20.5    80.0   
   10. Reginald Staples       Dallas           46 m y    20:36  06:38   20.6    78.5   
   11. Alex Wallace           Plano            11 m y    20:38  06:38   20.6    86.4   
   12. Mark Kamenish          Plano            43 m y    20:44  06:40   20.7    76.6   
   13. Tim Rushing            Howe TX          22 m n    20:52  06:43   20.9    72.4   
   14. Patrick Hathaway       Richardson       40 m y    20:54  06:44   20.9    74.8   
   15. Scott McKissick        Irving           53 m y    20:59  06:45   21.0    80.9   
   16. Bob Lowen              Plano            47 m n    21:09  06:48   21.1    76.9   
   17. Terry Ziegler                           51 m y    21:16  06:51   21.3    78.6   
   18. Lee Datesman           Lockhart         33 m n    21:22  06:53   21.4    71.1   
   19. Alex Wyatt             Plano            10 m y    21:30  06:55   21.5    85.8   
   20. Austin Miller          Combine TX       10 m y    21:32  06:56   21.5    85.7   
   21. Jeff Miner             Plano            11 m n    21:35  06:57   21.6    82.6   
   22. George Kempston        Richardson       57 m      21:47  07:01   21.8    80.5   
   23. Chock Bailey           Garland          63 m n    21:57  07:04   21.9    84.4   
   24. Diane Sherer           Garland          39 f y    22:14  07:09   22.2    79.3   
   25. Marvin DuBois          Plano            55 m y    22:19  07:11   22.3    77.2   
   26. Bob Wilmot             Plano            57 m y    22:33  07:15   22.5    77.7   
   27. Fred Purches           Coppell          37 m n    22:43  07:19   22.7    67.9   
   28. Ron Taylor             Garland          44 m n    22:47  07:20   22.8    70.1   
   29. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y    22:57  07:23   22.9    79.9   
   30. Jeff Smith             Plano            41 m y    23:08  07:27   23.1    67.9   
   31. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y    23:18  07:30   23.3    74.6   
   32. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y    23:24  07:32   23.4    79.2   
   33. Kirby Collins                           43 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    67.5   
   34. Lillian Borzillo       Plano            36 f y    23:37  07:36   23.6    73.7   
   35. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     30 f y    23:43  07:38   23.7    72.0   
   36. Bronda Starling                         43 f n    24:01  07:44   24.0    75.0   
   37. Paul Richardson        Richardson       49 m y    24:04  07:45   24.1    68.5   
   38. Jerri Webb             Richardson       40 f n    24:15  07:48   24.2    73.1   
   39. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         40 m y    24:26  07:52   24.4    64.0   
   40. Larry Fine             Plano            41 m y    24:34  07:54   24.6    64.0   
   41. James Gabhart                           60 m y    24:36  07:55   24.6    73.2   
   42. Ron Pace               Irving           47 m y    24:50  07:60   24.8    65.5   
   43. Marc Davis             Richardson       12 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    69.5   
   44. Robert Wyatt           Plano            36 m y    25:02  08:03   25.0    61.3   
   45. Anthony Tollman        Dallas           59 m      25:13  08:07   25.2    70.7   
   46. Gary Welch             Carrollton       57 m y    25:20  08:09   25.3    69.2   
   47. Jim Tressa             Plano            57 m y    25:26  08:11   25.4    68.9   
   48. Andy Beach                              43 m y    25:30  08:12   25.5    62.3   
   49. Susan Sams             Richardson       55 f y    25:39  08:15   25.6    76.2   
   50. Ron Powers             Plano            56 m y    25:54  08:20   25.9    67.1   
   51. Andrew Hagen           Plano            13 m y    26:20  08:29   26.3    64.0   
   52. Sid Chapman            Garland          67 m y    26:28  08:31   26.5    73.0   
   53. J Teffeteller                                     26:29  08:31   26.5           
   54. Julie Carey            Parker           43 f n    26:41  08:35   26.7    67.5   
   55. James Kelley           Plano            51 m y    26:43  08:36   26.7    62.6   
   56. Jim Carlsen            Plano            38 m y    26:53  08:39   26.9    57.6   
   57. Deanna Harney          Plano            15 f y    26:59  08:41   27.0    67.9   
   58. Linda Boggs                             49 f y    27:00  08:41   27.0    69.2   
   59. Gene Wallace           Dallas           69 m n    27:15  08:46   27.2    72.5   
   60. Daniel Hagen           Plano            10 m y    27:20  08:48   27.3    67.5   
   61. Peter Hagen            Plano            43 m y    27:22  08:49   27.4    58.0   
   62. Marian Flinchbaugh     Plano            38 f y    27:24  08:49   27.4    64.1   
   63. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y    27:33  08:52   27.5    71.5   
   64. Fred Weber             Frisco           31 m y    28:01  09:01   28.0    53.9   
   65. Vanessa Conley         Austin           20 f n    28:05  09:02   28.1    61.6   
   66. Maria Moore            Plano            41 f y    28:14  09:05   28.2    63.1   
   67. Debbie Tressa          Plano            47 f y    28:20  09:07   28.3    65.1   
   68. Charlene Johnson       Allen            29 f y    28:28  09:10   28.5    59.9   
   69. Matt Johnson           Allen            31 m y    28:29  09:10   28.5    53.0   
   70. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            66 m y    28:33  09:11   28.5    66.9   
   71. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       31 f y    28:53  09:18   28.9    59.3   
   72. Roy Peyton             Plano            65 m y    29:05  09:22   29.1    65.0   
   73. Joey Conley            Cedar Hill       23 m n    29:10  09:23   29.2    51.6   
   74. Monte Hall             Ashburn VA       42 m n    29:43  09:34   29.7    53.2   
   75. Thomas Hathaway                         17 m y    29:49  09:36   29.8    52.6   
   76. Joel Cane              Dallas           56 m n    30:16  09:45   30.3    57.4   
   77. Jeffrey Wyatt          Plano             9 m y    30:39  09:52   30.6    62.7   
   78. Michelle Wyatt         Plano            36 f y    30:39  09:52   30.6    56.8   
   79. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           38 f y    30:56  09:57   30.9    56.7   
   80. Lisa Desiderio         Irving           42 f n    31:10  10:02   31.2    57.4   
   81. Mark Salamasick        Plano            47 m y    32:51  10:34   32.8    49.5   
   82. Brad Hanson            Plano             6 m y    33:12  10:41   33.2    67.5   
   83. Angie Hanson           Plano            10 f y    33:13  10:41   33.2    63.0   
   84. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       57 f y    33:30  10:47   33.5    59.3   
   85. Deborah Kempston       Richardson       48 f y    34:02  10:57   34.0    54.5   
   86. Claire Kamenish        Plano             8 f y    35:56  11:34   35.9    63.4   
   87. John Hickey            Dallas           74 m n    36:51  11:52   36.8    57.0   
   88. Lindsey Vuong          Haltom City      19 f n    37:02  11:55   37.0    47.1   
   89. Tony Lac               Fort Worth       23 m n    37:04  11:56   37.1    40.6   
   90. Paul Lee               Terrell          63 m y    37:12  11:58   37.2    49.8   
   91. Alan Kamenish          Louisville       11 m y    37:40  12:07   37.7    47.3   
   92. Colleen Weber          Arlington         8 f y    38:49  12:30   38.8    58.7   
   93. Richard Weber          Arlington        45 m y    38:52  12:31   38.9    41.3   
   94. Tom DuLaney            Plano            66 m y    39:40  12:46   39.7    48.2   
   95. Carol Kamenish         Plano            41 f y    39:42  12:47   39.7    44.9   
   96. Schawn Smith           Garland          13 m y    40:39  13:05   40.6    41.4   
   97. Irene Weber            Arlington        14 f y    42:10  13:34   42.2    44.3   
   98. Michael Johnson        Dallas            9 m      43:32  14:01   43.5    44.1   
   99. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           61 f y    46:02  14:49   46.0    44.7   
  100. William Jones          Plano            64 m y    46:37  15:00   46.6    40.1   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ricky Stover           Lewisville       25 m n  0:54:30  05:51   16.8    89.3   
    2. David Ray              Denton           34 m n  0:54:31  05:51   16.8    90.6   
    3. Tom Munyan             Allen            46 m y  0:58:45  06:18   18.1    89.2   
    4. Carlos Vacio           Irving           38 m y  0:59:07  06:21   18.2    84.9   
    5. Ezekial Rocha          Irving           34 m y  0:59:21  06:22   18.3    83.2   
    6. Jim Westmoreland       Santa Fe         50 m    1:00:53  06:32   18.8    88.4   
    7. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            53 m y  1:02:41  06:44   19.3    87.7   
    8. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   36 m y  1:02:59  06:45   19.4    79.0   
    9. Tom Faulkner           Plano            40 m y  1:03:12  06:47   19.5    80.2   
   10. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     61 m y  1:03:57  06:52   19.7    92.1   
   11. Corbin Mills           Coppell          31 m n  1:04:43  06:57   20.0    75.6   
   12. Ray Boydstun           Plano            32 m y  1:04:56  06:58   20.0    75.6   
   13. Frances McKissick                       39 f y  1:05:04  06:59   20.1    87.8   
   14. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         42 m y  1:05:25  07:01   20.2    78.3   
   15. Jeff Hanson            Plano            37 m y  1:05:28  07:01   20.2    76.3   
   16. Christopher Alexader   Tyler            19 m n  1:05:36  07:02   20.2    76.0   
   17. Ken Ashby              Dallas           49 m y  1:05:47  07:03   20.3    81.2   
   18. (no card)                                       1:05:54  07:04   20.3           
   19. John Sawicki           Plano            16 m y  1:08:35  07:21   21.2    75.1   
   20. Steve Olsen            Plano            37 m n  1:08:43  07:22   21.2    72.7   
   21. Jonathan Moody         Wylie            22 m y  1:09:14  07:26   21.4    70.7   
   22. Diana Hardy            Santa Fe         42 f n  1:09:31  07:28   21.4    83.5   
   23. Sheila Natho           Dallas           35 f y  1:09:53  07:30   21.6    80.4   
   24. Dennis Chupp                            44 m    1:10:32  07:34   21.8    73.4   
   25. Julie Kaner            Dallas           27 f y  1:10:49  07:36   21.8    77.8   
   26. John Holliman          Plano            35 m y  1:11:26  07:40   22.0    69.4   
   27. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m n  1:12:10  07:45   22.3    81.6   
   28. Barry Borzillo         Plano            37 m y  1:12:23  07:46   22.3    69.0   
   29. Kim Dennis             Irving           48 f y  1:12:40  07:48   22.4    82.8   
   30. Omar Janjua            Plano            43 m y  1:13:01  07:50   22.5    70.5   
   31. Richard Weber Jr       Arlington        16 m y  1:13:35  07:54   22.7    70.0   
   32. Mark Sawicki           Plano            20 m y  1:14:21  07:59   22.9    66.5   
   33. Laura Fossier          Plano            43 f y  1:14:25  07:59   23.0    78.4   
   34. Dianna Hager           Denison          45 f y  1:15:18  08:05   23.2    78.4   
   35. Leslie Smith           Garland          34 f y  1:15:26  08:06   23.3    74.2   
   36. John Robertson         Glens Falls NY   51 m n  1:15:27  08:06   23.3    71.8   
   37. Bob Luchsinger                          51 m y  1:15:37  08:07   23.3    71.7   
   38. Joe Hill               Garland          59 m y  1:17:47  08:21   24.0    74.3   
   39. Mark Alt               Garland          42 m y  1:18:09  08:23   24.1    65.5   
   40. Bob Patrick            Plano            58 m y  1:18:31  08:25   24.2    73.0   
   41. Mike Moore                              45 m    1:18:38  08:26   24.3    66.2   
   42. Dewey Fambry           Colony           69 m y  1:19:40  08:33   24.6    80.4   
   43. David Maldonado        Plano            43 m y  1:20:23  08:37   24.8    64.0   
   44. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            41 m y  1:20:33  08:39   24.9    63.2   
   45. Conrad Seghers                          33 m    1:20:58  08:41   25.0    60.8   
   46. Fred Miller            Plano            52 m y  1:21:03  08:42   25.0    67.4   
   47. Owen Crannell                           45 m    1:21:16  08:43   25.1    64.1   
   48. Connie Kelley          Dallas           38 f y  1:21:26  08:44   25.1    69.9   
   49. Hunter Hammett         Plano            72 m y  1:21:35  08:45   25.2    81.3   
   50. Todd Kalchbrenner      Plano            43 m y  1:22:01  08:48   25.3    62.8   
   51. Charles Brown          Dallas           47 m y  1:22:06  08:49   25.3    64.2   
   52. Roy Bayless            Desoto TX        39 m y  1:22:25  08:51   25.4    61.2   
   53. Richard Smith          Dallas           54 m n  1:22:31  08:51   25.5    67.2   
   54. Allen Griffin          Plano            35 m n  1:23:09  08:55   25.7    59.6   
   55. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            40 f y  1:23:09  08:55   25.7    69.1   
   56. (no card)                                       1:24:55  09:07   26.2           
   57. Marisa Scully          College Station  21 f n  1:24:59  09:07   26.2    65.6   
   58. Tracy Phillips         Abilene          27 f n  1:26:08  09:14   26.6    64.0   
   59. Aaron Phillips         Abilene          26 m n  1:26:08  09:14   26.6    56.5   
   60. Paul Grogan            London           37 m y  1:27:18  09:22   26.9    57.2   
   61. Sherry Joy             Bedford          31 f n  1:28:16  09:28   27.2    62.8   
   62. (no card)                                       1:31:55  09:52   28.4           
   63. Richard Hamilton       Plano            62 m y  1:33:29  10:02   28.8    63.6   
   64. Richard Nolan          Allen            25 m y  1:33:32  10:02   28.9    52.0   
   65. Hershell Hanks         Garland          59 m y  1:33:33  10:02   28.9    61.8   
   66. Paula Buelow           McKinney         31 f n  1:34:04  10:06   29.0    59.0   
   67. Henry Tam              Plano            47 m y  1:34:23  10:08   29.1    55.9   
   68. Larry Patrick          League City      59 m n  1:35:36  10:15   29.5    60.5   
   69. Mary Salter                             58 f y  1:36:15  10:20   29.7    67.5   
   70. Mary Lewellyn                           50 f y  1:40:34  10:47   31.0    60.6   
   71. (no card)                                       1:50:55  11:54   34.2           
   72. Cheryl Reifer          Plano            41 f y  1:56:05  12:27   35.8    49.7   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, November 24, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            11 m      03:59  05:55   21.3    83.5   
    2. Austin Miller                           10 m      04:24  06:32   23.6    78.3   
    3. Cody Datesman                            8 m      04:31  06:43   24.2    83.0   
    4. Angie Hanson                            10 f      04:46  07:05   25.5    81.9   
    5. Tommy Trompeter                          8 m      04:48  07:08   25.7    78.1   
    6. Sean Trompeter                           7 m      05:03  07:30   27.1    78.2   
    7. Mark Trompeter                           5 m      05:24  08:01   28.9    82.5   
    8. Christopher Borzillo                     8 m      05:27  08:06   29.2    68.8   
    9. Alexandra Borzillo                      11 f      05:31  08:12   29.6    68.3   
   10. Jeffrey Wyatt                            9 m      05:47  08:36   31.0    62.0   
   11. Brad Hanson                              6 m      05:59  08:53   32.1    69.9   
   12. Joscelyn Trompeter                      10 f      06:09  09:08   32.9    63.5   
   13. Michael Johnson                          9 m      06:52  10:12   36.8    52.2   
   14. Henry Weber                              6 m      06:55  10:17   37.1    60.4   
   15. Rebecca Pierret                          5 f      07:20  10:54   39.3    68.9   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race directors                Kelly and Clyde Shank
Registration                  Mike Koskan
Kids K                        Mike Koskan, Jim Gabhart
Water stop                    Debbie Lee, Larry DeWitt, Linda Musil
Water stop refills            Jim Tressa
Course setup                  Terry Ziegler, Ken Ashby
Finish line cards             Bill Johnson, Kelly Shank
Timer                         Clyde Shank
Tabulation                    Cindy Engel
Food/drink                    Cindy Engel
Results                       John Holliman
Other                         Fred Hawn, Larry Fahrendorf, Larry Fine

Store certificate winners:
Run On!                       Jeffrey Wyatt
                              Aaron Phillips
                              Paul Grogan

Luke's                         Bob Luchsinger

New Records:
Ted Roberts           5K  M Clyde    18:49
Christopher Alexader 15K  M 16-19  1:05:36
Ricky Stover         15K  M 25-29    54:30
Will Ferson          15K  M 60-64  1:03:57
Hunter Hammett       15K  M 70-ov  1:21:35