Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 30, 2002
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Brendan Frayne            17:15         1 Tracy Spino               21:06
        2 Ted Roberts               18:33         2 Candace Fountoulakis      22:38
        3 Hector Delgado            19:21         3 Jerri Webb                23:19
        4 Mike Fountoulakis         19:33         4 Maria Moore               23:20
        5 Bill Shaw                 19:44         5 Melissa Cheshier          23:28
        6 David Black               20:15         6 Jacquie Baldelli          23:41
        7 Roman Hrasko              20:19         7 Charlene Johnson          24:46
        8 Joe Smith                 20:21         8 Tammi Trompeter           25:27
        9 John Nance                20:22         9 Susan Sams                25:28
       10 Keegan Konigsmark         20:30        10 Kathy Frable              27:08

 Ovrall:  Brendan Frayne            17:15  Ovrall:  Tracy Spino               21:06
 Master:  Ted Roberts               18:33  Master:  Candace Fountoulakis      22:38
 Senior:  Mike Fountoulakis         19:33  Senior:  Susan Sams                25:28

  14-un:  Chris Hayes               20:38   14-un:  Colleen Weber             44:04
          Andrew Hagen              24:45                                          
          Daniel Hagen              25:38   15-19:  Irene Weber               45:01
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Keegan Konigsmark         20:30   20-29:  Melissa Cheshier          23:28
                                                    Stacy Carr                31:09
  20-24:  Adam Samaj                23:52                                          
          Christopher Carr          31:10   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          24:46
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Roman Hrasko              20:19   35-39:  Danna Narramore           30:12
          Brian Woods               30:13           Jennifer Wagner           32:17
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Hector Delgado            19:21   40-44:  Jerri Webb                23:19
          Randy Smith               23:51           Maria Moore               23:20
          Terry McIntyre            25:34           Tammi Trompeter           25:27
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Joe Smith                 20:21   45-49:  Jacquie Baldelli          23:41
          Jeff Hashe                20:38           Debbie Tressa             27:11
                                                    Molly Pond                28:50
  40-44:  Patrick Hathaway          21:13                                          
          Mark Miller               22:58   50-54:  Linda Boggs               29:57
          Kirby Collins             23:16           Mary Lewellyn             33:20
                                                                                   
  45-49:  David Black               20:15   55-59:  Kathy Frable              27:08
          Thomas Okazaki            21:46                                          
          Patrick Wheeler           22:20   60-64:  Angie McCutcheon          48:12
                                                                                   
  50-54:  John Nance                20:22   65-ov:  Mary Ellen Marquardt      39:19
          Jim Hallmark              21:29                                          
          John Robertson            24:20                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Bill Shaw                 19:44                                          
          Bob Wilmot                22:06                                          
          Norm Frable               23:55                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jack Manning              22:53                                          
          Tommy Farrar              23:50                                          
          Bill Cherry               24:42                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jerry Sams                30:58                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Dewey Fambry              25:30                                          
          Hunter Hammett            26:30                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Van Smith                 35:15                                          
          John Hickey               36:38                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mike Schafer              20:37                                          
          John Sloan                23:33                                          
          Denis Drekmann            23:53                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ray Woodall             0:57:34         1 Frances McKissick       1:05:58
        2 Wes Radetsky            0:58:32         2 Julie Kaner             1:10:23
        3 J J Jenkins             0:59:45         3 Laura Fossier           1:11:06
        4 Carlos Vacio            1:00:23         4 Sally Moino             1:11:36
        5 David Jones             1:01:17         5 Nathalie Torabi         1:17:36
        6 Ruben Saguil            1:01:19         6 Cynthia Samilton        1:18:11
        7 Lee Rebodos             1:01:25         7 Daysi Houellemont       1:25:14
        8 Jim Drumm               1:02:09         8 Maritza Sloan           1:26:27
        9 Larry Fahrendorff       1:02:13         9 Jennifer Shank          1:29:11
       10 Joe Landry              1:02:36        10 Gaby Ahrens             1:31:02

 Ovrall:  Ray Woodall             0:57:34  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       1:05:58
 Master:  J J Jenkins             0:59:45  Master:  Laura Fossier           1:11:06
 Senior:  George Kempston         1:10:13  Senior:                                 

  12-un:  Greg Hanson             1:21:57   29-un:  Julie Kaner             1:10:23
                                                    Jennifer Shank          1:29:11
  13-19:  Richard Weber Jr        1:15:46           Joanna Boudreaux        1:36:13
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Stephen Ochieng         1:02:47   30-34:  Nathalie Torabi         1:17:36
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Wes Radetsky            0:58:32   35-39:  Sally Moino             1:11:36
                                                    Daysi Houellemont       1:25:14
  30-34:  Lee Rebodos             1:01:25           Maritza Sloan           1:26:27
          Manuel Houellemont      1:05:10                                          
          Allen Freeman           1:16:31   40-ov:  Cynthia Samilton        1:18:11
                                                    Mary Ann Miller         1:32:08
  35-39:  David Jones             1:01:17                                          
          Ruben Saguil            1:01:19                                          
          Joe Landry              1:02:36                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Carlos Vacio            1:00:23                                          
          Jim Drumm               1:02:09                                          
          Todd Davison            1:08:14                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Dennis Chupp            1:12:59                                          
          Ron Pace                1:19:36                                          
          Henry Tam               1:20:20                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff       1:02:13                                          
          Scott McKissick         1:06:20                                          
          Ken Ashby               1:07:56                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marvin DuBois           1:19:36                                          
          Richard Smith           1:19:56                                          
          Clyde Shank             1:29:12                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Bill Johnson            1:13:23                                          
          James Gabhart           1:15:32                                          
          Fred Hawn               1:28:57                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:03:39                                          
          John Ahrens             1:24:45                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Sean Trompeter            05:06         1 Megan Miller              07:05
        2 Connor Pond               05:15                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ivan Houellemont          04:49         1 Lindsay Pecot             04:37
        2 Tommy Trompeter           04:55         2 Joscelyn Trompeter        06:36



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Brendan Frayne         Plano            24 m n    17:15  05:33   17.2    87.1   
    2. Ted Roberts            Plano            44 m y    18:33  05:58   18.5    86.1   
    3. Hector Delgado         Dallas           34 m n    19:21  06:14   19.3    78.7   
    4. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            55 m y    19:33  06:18   19.5    88.2   
    5. Bill Shaw                               59 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    90.4   
    6. (no card)                                         20:12  06:30   20.2           
    7. David Black            Dallas           48 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    80.9   
    8. Roman Hrasko           Carrollton       29 m y    20:19  06:32   20.3    74.0   
    9. Joe Smith              Allen            38 m y    20:21  06:33   20.3    76.1   
   10. John Nance                              54 m      20:22  06:33   20.4    84.0   
   11. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       15 m y    20:30  06:36   20.5    78.8   
   12. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         42 m y    20:37  06:38   20.6    76.6   
   13. Chris Hayes            McKinney         13 m y    20:38  06:38   20.6    81.6   
   14. Jeff Hashe             Plano            36 m y    20:38  06:38   20.6    74.4   
   15. Tracy Spino            Plano            28 f y    21:06  06:47   21.1    80.7   
   16. Patrick Hathaway       Plano            41 m y    21:13  06:50   21.2    74.1   
   17. Jim Hallmark           Plano            50 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    77.3   
   18. Thomas Okazaki         Plano            45 m y    21:46  07:00   21.8    73.8   
   19. Bob Wilmot             Plano            58 m y    22:06  07:07   22.1    80.0   
   20. Patrick Wheeler        Dallas           45 m      22:20  07:11   22.3    72.0   
   21. Lou Baylog             McKinney         45 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    71.2   
   22. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            48 f y    22:38  07:17   22.6    82.0   
   23. Jack Manning           Dallas           60 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    78.7   
   24. Mark Miller            Ft Myers FL      42 m n    22:58  07:24   23.0    68.8   
   25. Kirby Collins                           44 m y    23:16  07:29   23.3    68.7   
   26. Jerri Webb             Richardson       41 f n    23:19  07:30   23.3    76.4   
   27. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y    23:20  07:31   23.3    76.7   
   28. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            27 f y    23:28  07:33   23.5    72.5   
   29. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y    23:33  07:35   23.5    66.7   
   30. Jacquie Baldelli                        49 f y    23:41  07:37   23.7    78.9   
   31. Larry Fine             Plano            42 m y    23:47  07:39   23.8    66.4   
   32. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          62 m y    23:50  07:40   23.8    77.0   
   33. Randy Smith            Dallas           34 m y    23:51  07:41   23.8    63.9   
   34. Ted Beyer              Garland          49 m y    23:51  07:41   23.8    69.1   
   35. Adam Samaj             Plano            20 m n    23:52  07:41   23.9    63.9   
   36. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         41 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    65.8   
   37. Norm Frable            McKinney         57 m y    23:55  07:42   23.9    73.3   
   38. John Robertson         Glens Falls NY   52 m n    24:20  07:50   24.3    69.2   
   39. Bill Cherry            Richardson       62 m n    24:42  07:57   24.7    74.3   
   40. Andrew Hagen           Plano            14 m y    24:45  07:58   24.7    66.5   
   41. Charlene Johnson       Allen            30 f y    24:46  07:58   24.8    68.9   
   42. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            41 f y    25:27  08:11   25.4    70.0   
   43. Susan Sams             Richardson       56 f y    25:28  08:12   25.5    77.4   
   44. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       70 m y    25:30  08:12   25.5    78.4   
   45. Jeff Butcher           Lucas            40 m y    25:33  08:13   25.5    61.2   
   46. Terry McIntyre         Plano            31 m n    25:34  08:14   25.6    59.1   
   47. Daniel Hagen           Plano            11 m y    25:38  08:15   25.6    69.5   
   48. Peter Hagen            Plano            44 m y    25:38  08:15   25.6    62.3   
   49. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y    26:18  08:28   26.3    66.6   
   50. Hunter Hammett         Plano            73 m y    26:30  08:32   26.5    78.2   
   51. Larry Qualls           Durant           57 m n    26:50  08:38   26.8    65.3   
   52. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       13 m y    26:58  08:41   27.0    62.5   
   53. Kathy Frable           McKinney         57 f y    27:08  08:44   27.1    73.2   
   54. Debbie Tressa          Plano            48 f y    27:11  08:45   27.2    68.3   
   55. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           41 m y    27:20  08:48   27.3    57.5   
   56. Tom Young              Canton OH        60 m n    27:28  08:50   27.5    65.5   
   57. Herman Guzman          Plano            40 m n    27:32  08:52   27.5    56.8   
   58. Stewart Hayes          McKinney         41 m y    27:38  08:54   27.6    56.9   
   59. Jerry Teffeteller                       59 m y    27:46  08:56   27.8    64.2   
   60. Karl Woods             Irving           33 m y    28:27  09:09   28.4    53.4   
   61. Molly Pond             Plano            45 f y    28:50  09:17   28.8    63.2   
   62. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y    29:21  09:27   29.3    55.1   
   63. Linda Boggs                             50 f y    29:57  09:38   29.9    62.8   
   64. Danna Narramore        Lewisville       35 f n    30:12  09:43   30.2    57.4   
   65. Brian Woods            Arlington        29 m y    30:13  09:44   30.2    49.8   
   66. Jerry Sams             Richardson       65 m y    30:58  09:58   31.0    61.1   
   67. Stacy Carr             Dallas           27 f n    31:09  10:02   31.1    54.6   
   68. Christopher Carr       Grand Blanc MI   24 m n    31:10  10:02   31.2    48.2   
   69. Daniel Butcher         Lucas            10 m y    31:51  10:15   31.8    57.9   
   70. David Ayers            Irving           54 m y    32:13  10:22   32.2    53.1   
   71. Andy Wagner            Plano             8 m y    32:16  10:23   32.3    62.3   
   72. Jennifer Wagner        Plano            39 f y    32:17  10:23   32.3    54.6   
   73. Mark Salamasick        Plano            48 m y    33:19  10:43   33.3    49.2   
   74. Mary Lewellyn                           51 f y    33:20  10:44   33.3    56.8   
   75. Van Smith              Dallas           75 m y    35:15  11:21   35.2    60.3   
   76. John Hickey            Dallas           75 m n    36:38  11:47   36.6    58.1   
   77. Deborah Kempston                        49 f y    36:43  11:49   36.7    50.9   
   78. Kelly Shank            Plano            42 f y    38:47  12:29   38.8    46.2   
   79. (no card)                                         38:49  12:30   38.8           
   80. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       68 f y    39:19  12:39   39.3    56.3   
   81. Andrew Marquardt       Spring TX        42 m n    39:19  12:39   39.3    40.2   
   82. Colleen Weber          Arlington         9 f y    44:04  14:11   44.1    49.4   
   83. Irene Weber            Arlington        15 f y    45:01  14:29   45.0    40.7   
   84. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           62 f      48:12  15:31   48.2    43.1   
   85. William Jones          Plano            50 m y    50:01  16:06   50.0    33.2   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ray Woodall            Austin           32 m n  0:57:34  06:11   17.8    85.2   
    2. Wes Radetsky           Irving           26 m n  0:58:32  06:17   18.1    83.1   
    3. J J Jenkins            Garland          49 m y  0:59:45  06:25   18.4    89.4   
    4. Carlos Vacio           Irving           40 m y  1:00:23  06:29   18.6    83.9   
    5. David Jones            Dallas           39 m n  1:01:17  06:35   18.9    82.3   
    6. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  1:01:19  06:35   18.9    81.9   
    7. Lee Rebodos            Flower Mound     34 m n  1:01:25  06:35   18.9    80.4   
    8. Jim Drumm                               44 m y  1:02:09  06:40   19.2    83.3   
    9. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            54 m y  1:02:13  06:41   19.2    89.1   
   10. Joe Landry             Dallas           36 m y  1:02:36  06:43   19.3    79.5   
   11. Stephen Ochieng        Plano            24 m    1:02:47  06:44   19.4    77.6   
   12. Vincent Gerber         Garland          39 m n  1:02:48  06:44   19.4    80.3   
   13. James Royal            Plano            40 m y  1:03:39  06:50   19.6    79.6   
   14. Manuel Houellemont     Richardson       34 m y  1:05:10  06:60   20.1    75.8   
   15. Frances McKissick                       40 f y  1:05:58  07:05   20.4    87.1   
   16. Scott McKissick        Irving           54 m y  1:06:20  07:07   20.5    83.6   
   17. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y  1:07:56  07:17   21.0    79.2   
   18. Todd Davison           Tyrone GA        44 m n  1:08:14  07:19   21.1    75.9   
   19. Terry Stone            Plano            42 m n  1:08:39  07:22   21.2    74.6   
   20. Mark Kamenish          Plano            44 m y  1:09:45  07:29   21.5    74.2   
   21. George Kempston        Richardson       58 m y  1:10:13  07:32   21.7    81.6   
   22. Michael Shakal         Plano            41 m n  1:10:17  07:32   21.7    72.5   
   23. Julie Kaner            Dallas           28 f y  1:10:23  07:33   21.7    78.4   
   24. Jeff Sandene           Plano            43 m y  1:10:42  07:35   21.8    72.8   
   25. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y  1:11:06  07:38   21.9    82.5   
   26. Sally Moino            Coppell          36 f n  1:11:36  07:41   22.1    78.8   
   27. Dennis Chupp                            45 m    1:12:59  07:50   22.5    71.4   
   28. Bill Johnson           Plano            63 m y  1:13:23  07:52   22.6    81.8   
   29. James Miller           Allen            37 m y  1:13:33  07:53   22.7    67.9   
   30. Kendall Black          Grand Prairie    54 m y  1:15:26  08:06   23.3    73.5   
   31. James Gabhart                           61 m y  1:15:32  08:06   23.3    78.0   
   32. Richard Weber Jr       Arlington        17 m y  1:15:46  08:08   23.4    67.1   
   33. Allen Freeman          The Colony       30 m y  1:16:31  08:13   23.6    63.8   
   34. Paul King              Plano            34 m y  1:16:48  08:14   23.7    64.3   
   35. Joe Clay               Plano            32 m y  1:16:48  08:14   23.7    63.9   
   36. (no card)                                       1:17:02  08:16   23.8           
   37. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       32 f y  1:17:36  08:20   23.9    71.7   
   38. David Wagner           Plano            38 m y  1:18:07  08:23   24.1    64.3   
   39. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          43 f y  1:18:11  08:23   24.1    74.6   
   40. (no card)                                       1:19:29  08:32   24.5           
   41. Marvin DuBois                           56 m y  1:19:36  08:32   24.6    70.8   
   42. Ron Pace               Irving           48 m y  1:19:36  08:32   24.6    66.7   
   43. Richard Smith          Dallas           55 m y  1:19:56  08:35   24.7    69.9   
   44. Henry Tam              Plano            48 m y  1:20:20  08:37   24.8    66.1   
   45. (no card)                                       1:21:31  08:45   25.1           
   46. (no card)                                       1:21:41  08:46   25.2           
   47. Greg Hanson            Plano            10 m y  1:21:57  08:48   25.3    73.0   
   48. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            42 m y  1:22:46  08:53   25.5    61.9   
   49. Jeff Hanson            Plano            38 m y  1:23:56  09:00   25.9    59.8   
   50. Roy Bayless            Desoto           40 m y  1:24:24  09:03   26.0    60.0   
   51. John Ahrens            Frisco           43 m y  1:24:45  09:06   26.1    60.7   
   52. Daysi Houellemont      Richardson       36 f y  1:25:14  09:09   26.3    66.2   
   53. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y  1:26:27  09:17   26.7    65.8   
   54. Andy Beach                              44 m y  1:27:08  09:21   26.9    59.4   
   55. Les Price              Wylie            54 m y  1:28:36  09:30   27.3    62.6   
   56. Richard Weber          Arlington        46 m y  1:28:51  09:32   27.4    59.0   
   57. Fred Hawn              Poetry           64 m y  1:28:57  09:33   27.4    68.2   
   58. Jennifer Shank         Plano            26 f y  1:29:11  09:34   27.5    61.8   
   59. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y  1:29:12  09:34   27.5    62.6   
   60. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       42 m y  1:29:49  09:38   27.7    57.0   
   61. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           35 f y  1:31:02  09:46   28.1    61.7   
   62. Mary Ann Miller                         66 f    1:32:08  09:53   28.4    76.2   
   63. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       63 m y  1:32:55  09:58   28.7    64.6   
   64. Angelo Prieto          Plano            51 m y  1:33:11  09:60   28.7    58.2   
   65. Joanna Boudreaux       Garland          25 f n  1:36:13  10:19   29.7    57.3   
   66. Gary Brummett          Carrollton       51 m n  1:37:00  10:24   29.9    55.9   
   67. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y  1:37:53  10:30   30.2    55.8   
   68. (no card)                                       1:40:18  10:46   30.9           
   69. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           39 f y  1:41:27  10:53   31.3    56.3   
   70. Chip Melara            Farmers Branch   57 m n  1:45:57  11:22   32.7    53.6   
   71. Dan McIntyre           Dallas           49 m n  1:45:58  11:22   32.7    50.4   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, November 30, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Lindsay Pecot                           11 f      04:37  06:52   24.7    81.7   
    2. Ivan Houellemont                         9 m      04:49  07:09   25.8    74.4   
    3. Tommy Trompeter                          9 m      04:55  07:18   26.3    72.9   
    4. Sean Trompeter                           8 m      05:06  07:35   27.3    73.6   
    5. Connor Pond                              8 m      05:15  07:48   28.1    71.4   
    6. Mark Trompeter                           6 m      05:45  08:33   30.8    72.7   
    7. Manuel Houellemont Jr                    8 m      05:59  08:53   32.1    62.7   
    8. Daniel Butcher                          10 m      06:08  09:07   32.9    56.2   
    9. Joscelyn Trompeter                      11 f      06:36  09:48   35.4    57.1   
   10. Megan Miller                             7 f      07:05  10:32   37.9    63.2   
   11. Michael Hashe                            6 m      07:26  11:03   39.8    56.2   
   12. Henry Weber                              7 m      07:55  11:46   42.4    49.9   
   13. Matt Miller                              4 m      09:19  13:51   49.9    51.3   
   14. David Hashe                              4 m      09:23  13:57   50.3    50.9   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.

Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.

New Records:
Greg Hanson         15K   M 10-12  1:21:57
Mary Ann Miller     15K   M 65-69  1:32:08