Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 29, 2003
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Bob Smeby                 17:42         1 Cindy Engel               22:06
        2 Roger Clifford            17:47         2 Maria Moore               22:33
        3 Steve Elwonger            18:54         3 Stacy Thorne              24:26
        4 Kenneth Foster            19:07         4 Debbie Tressa             24:56
        5 J W Hawronsky             19:10         5 Sarah Kiley               25:22
        6 Chris Fegley              19:28         6 Joscelyn Trompeter        25:30
        7 Larry Mangosh             19:36         7 Tammi Trompeter           25:31
        8 Matt Johnson              19:53         8 Sulma Trevizo             26:00
        9 Mike Schafer              20:08         9 Brenda Holliman           27:31
       10 Steve Schiemann           20:24        10 Janelle Huffman           28:01

 Ovrall:  Bob Smeby                 17:42  Ovrall:  Cingy Engel               22:06
 Master:  Steve Elwonger            18:54  Master:  Maria Moore               22:33
 Senior:  Jim Stephens              21:22  Senior:  Angie McCutcheon          48:08

  14-un:  Josh Mouse                22:15   19-un:  Joscelyn Trompeter        25:30
          Trevor Fisher             24:13           Claire Kamenish           30:03
          Craig Holliman            25:52                                          
                                            20-24:  Stephanie Hallmark        29:51
  15-19:  Kenneth Foster            19:07                                          
          Keagan Konismark          20:37   25-29:  Sarah Kiley               25:22
          David Haley               21:29           Sulma Trevizo             26:00
                                                    Janelle Huffman           28:01
  20-24:  Martin Banda              22:52                                          
          Brian Doss                31:35   30-34:  Dana Pace                 31:37
                                                    Heather Taylor            35:32
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Olen Penn                 20:26   35-39:  Brenda Holliman           27:31
          Will Berry                23:29                                          
          Karl Woods                24:44   40-44:  Stacy Thorne              24:26
                                                    Tammi Trompeter           25:31
  35-39:  Roger Clifford            17:47           Kelly Shank               30:39
          Chris Fegley              19:28                                          
          Robert Wiggins            21:07   45-49:  Debbie Tressa             24:56
                                                    Pat Weber                 31:58
  40-44:  Steve Adams               20:43                                          
          Clay Fisher               21:13   50-54:  Autumn McCLanahan         35:33
          Bruce Gossett             21:26                                          
                                            55-ov:  Shirley Brehm             51:43
  45-49:  Gary Horn                 20:39                                          
          Jim Istok                 27:15                                          
          Wayne Haley               27:37                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  J W Hawronsky             19:10                                          
          Jim Hallmark              22:21                                          
          Charles Serrell           23:08                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Koskan               22:54                                          
          Charlie Harrison          29:54                                          
          Jim Tressa                30:38                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  James Gabhart             24:02                                          
          James Matthews            24:28                                          
          Tom Young                 26:54                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jerry Siedschlag          31:44                                          
          William Jones             52:16                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  John Hickey               40:00                                          
          Andrew Jones              53:15                                          
          Bob Hudson                58:16                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Larry Mangosh             19:36                                          
          Matt Johnson              19:53                                          
          Mike Schafer              20:08                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Campbell Ilfrey         0:52:28         1 Jennifer Broton         1:03:13
        2 Jonathan Serrell        0:52:33         2 Frances McKissick       1:05:46
        3 Ted Roberts             0:56:39         3 Sara Rice               1:09:13
        4 Andy Prior              0:59:22         4 Renee Nobles            1:09:25
        5 Vincent Gerber          1:01:19         5 Sheila Natho            1:11:21
        6 Lee Rebodos             1:01:26         6 Ella Montgomery         1:12:31
        7 Ruben Saguil            1:02:14         7 Diane Sherer            1:13:28
        8 Joe Landry              1:03:11         8 Amy Onanian             1:15:25
        9 James Royal             1:03:48         9 Cynthia Thomas          1:16:55
       10 Jeff Arnier             1:04:09        10 Charlene Johnson        1:17:32

 Ovrall:  Campbell Ilfrey         0:52:28  Ovrall:  Jennifer Broton         1:03:13
 Master:  Ted Roberts             0:56:39  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:05:46
 Senior:  Scott McKissick         1:06:47  Senior:  Mary Ann Miller         1:38:58

  14-un:  Jeff Arnier             1:04:09   29-un:  Amy Onanian             1:15:25
                                                    Melissa Cheshier        1:25:31
  15-19:  Jonathan Serrell        0:52:33           Erin Cameron            1:25:40
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Andy Prior              0:59:22   30-34:  Sara Rice               1:09:13
          Brian Warden            1:22:25           Charlene Johnson        1:17:32
                                                    Michelle Mire           1:32:19
  25-29:  Jerry Borshard          1:29:00                                          
                                            35-39:  Sheila Natho            1:11:21
  30-34:  Terry McIntyre          1:11:46           Renee Mitchell          1:23:33
          Kevin Subbert           1:18:37                                          
          Allen Freeman           1:43:48   40-44:  Renee Nobles            1:09:25
                                                    Ella Montgomery         1:12:31
  35-39:  Vincent Gerber          1:01:19           Diane Sherer            1:13:28
          Lee Rebodos             1:01:26                                          
          Ruben Saguil            1:02:14   45-49:  Molly Pond              1:35:58
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Dave Anderson           1:09:55   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas          1:16:55
          Jeff Sandene            1:10:34           Sydney Reif             1:27:05
          Thomas Gerthoffer       1:10:51           Mary Lewellyn           1:48:07
                                                                                   
  45-49:  David Mauldin           1:05:46   55-ov:  Susan George            1:44:16
          Lou Baylog              1:05:50                                          
          Mike Huber              1:13:25                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Ken Ashby               1:08:36                                          
          Rusty Shelton           1:09:43                                          
          Mike Picard             1:10:11                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Thomas Beitinger        1:08:46                                          
          Charlie Jackson         1:09:36                                          
          Kendall Black           1:13:42                                          
                                                                                   
  60-69:  Bill Johnson            1:11:24                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:19:32                                          
          Bill Hensley            1:26:35                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            1:25:22                                          
          Robert Cunningham       1:46:34                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:03:48                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:14:12                                          
          William Fahle           1:35:58                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:37         1 Tayte Thorne              06:42
        2 Craig Holliman            05:06         2 Samantha Gant             08:59

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 John Holliman             04:44         1 Joscelyn Trompeter        06:41
        2 Sean Trompeter            05:00         2 Coleen Weber              07:27



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Bob Smeby              Plano            47 m y    17:42  05:42   17.7    91.9   
    2. Roger Clifford         Plano            37 m y    17:47  05:43   17.8    86.7   
    3. Steve Elwonger         Dallas           44 m n    18:54  06:05   18.9    84.5   
    4. Kenneth Foster         Princeton        16 m n    19:07  06:09   19.1    83.2   
    5. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           50 m n    19:10  06:10   19.2    86.6   
    6. Chris Fegley           Keller           35 m y    19:28  06:16   19.5    78.6   
    7. Larry Mangosh          Irving           46 m n    19:36  06:19   19.6    82.5   
    8. Matt Johnson           Allen            33 m y    19:53  06:24   19.9    76.4   
    9. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         43 m y    20:08  06:29   20.1    78.9   
   10. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          41 m y    20:24  06:34   20.4    77.0   
   11. Olen Penn              Plano            33 m y    20:26  06:35   20.4    74.3   
   12. Keagan Konismark       Richardson       16 m y    20:37  06:38   20.6    77.1   
   13. Gary Horn              Plano            49 m n    20:39  06:39   20.6    79.8   
   14. Steve Adams            Dallas           44 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    77.1   
   15. Robert Wiggins         Richardson       39 m y    21:07  06:48   21.1    73.7   
   16. Clay Fisher            Midlothian       44 m y    21:13  06:50   21.2    75.3   
   17. Jim Stephens           Anna             57 m y    21:22  06:53   21.4    82.0   
   18. Bruce Gossett          Allen            43 m n    21:26  06:54   21.4    74.1   
   19. David Haley            Plano            19 m n    21:29  06:55   21.5    71.6   
   20. Jimmy Harrison         Wylie            18 m y    21:59  07:05   22.0    70.6   
   21. Cindy Engel            Dallas           34 f y    22:06  07:07   22.1    78.1   
   22. (no card)                                         22:13  07:09   22.2           
   23. Josh Mouse             Mesquite         13 m n    22:15  07:10   22.2    75.7   
   24. Jim Hallmark           Murphy           51 m y    22:21  07:12   22.3    74.8   
   25. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    22:33  07:15   22.5    79.8   
   26. Martin Banda           Dallas           20 m n    22:52  07:22   22.9    66.7   
   27. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    77.2   
   28. Charles Serrell        Dallas           54 m n    23:08  07:27   23.1    73.9   
   29. Will Berry             Broussard LA     32 m n    23:29  07:34   23.5    64.5   
   30. Scott Berry            Plano            39 m y    23:29  07:34   23.5    66.2   
   31. James Gabhart          The Colony       62 m y    24:02  07:44   24.0    76.3   
   32. Trevor Fisher          Midlothian       13 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    69.5   
   33. Stacy Thorne           Plano            40 f y    24:26  07:52   24.4    72.5   
   34. James Matthews         Richardson       63 m y    24:28  07:52   24.5    75.7   
   35. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y    24:44  07:58   24.7    61.6   
   36. Debbie Tressa          Plano            49 f y    24:56  08:02   24.9    74.9   
   37. Mark Taylor            Allen            37 m n    25:18  08:09   25.3    60.9   
   38. Sarah Kiley            McKinney         29 f y    25:22  08:10   25.4    67.2   
   39. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m y    25:24  08:11   25.4    62.5   
   40. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            12 f y    25:30  08:12   25.5    76.8   
   41. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            42 f y    25:31  08:13   25.5    70.2   
   42. Craig Holliman         Plano             8 m y    25:52  08:20   25.9    77.7   
   43. John Holliman III      Plano            10 m y    25:52  08:20   25.9    71.3   
   44. John Holliman          Plano            37 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    59.6   
   45. Sulma Trevizo          Mexico           29 f n    26:00  08:22   26.0    65.6   
   46. Dax Fegley             Keller           14 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    62.8   
   47. Fred Miller            Dallas           54 m y    26:22  08:29   26.4    64.9   
   48. Todd Bowen             Dallas           37 m n    26:23  08:30   26.4    58.4   
   49. Tom Young              North Canton OH  60 m y    26:54  08:39   26.9    66.9   
   50. Jim Istok              Dallas           49 m n    27:15  08:46   27.2    60.5   
   51. Brenda Holliman        Plano            37 f y    27:31  08:51   27.5    63.5   
   52. Wayne Haley            Plano            48 m n    27:37  08:53   27.6    59.3   
   53. Janelle Huffman        Plano            26 f y    28:01  09:01   28.0    60.7   
   54. (no card)                                         28:13  09:05   28.2           
   55. Jennifer Shank         Plano            27 f y    28:54  09:18   28.9    58.8   
   56. Stephanie Hallmark     Murphy           21 f y    29:51  09:36   29.8    57.6   
   57. Charlie Harrison       Wylie            55 m y    29:54  09:37   29.9    57.7   
   58. Claire Kamenish        Plano            10 f y    30:03  09:40   30.0    69.6   
   59. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y    30:04  09:41   30.1    53.4   
   60. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       14 m y    30:28  09:48   30.5    54.1   
   61. Rusty Elliott          Plano            51 m y    30:38  09:52   30.6    54.6   
   62. Jim Tressa             Plano            59 m y    30:38  09:52   30.6    58.2   
   63. Kelly Shank            Plano            43 f y    30:39  09:52   30.6    58.7   
   64. Ted Karch              Plano            45 m y    31:06  10:01   31.1    51.7   
   65. Jennifer Wagner        Plano            40 f y    31:20  10:05   31.3    56.5   
   66. Robert Tedder          Arlington        48 m y    31:21  10:05   31.3    52.2   
   67. Brian Doss             Glen Rose        21 m y    31:35  10:10   31.6    48.0   
   68. Dana Pace              Fairview         34 f n    31:37  10:11   31.6    54.6   
   69. Ali Arik               Allen            37 m n    31:38  10:11   31.6    48.7   
   70. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           67 m y    31:44  10:13   31.7    60.9   
   71. Pat Weber              Arlington        45 f y    31:58  10:17   32.0    57.0   
   72. Tim Epting             Denton           47 m n    33:41  10:50   33.7    48.3   
   73. Mark Salamasick        Plano            49 m y    34:43  11:10   34.7    47.5   
   74. Heather Taylor         Allen            30 f n    35:32  11:26   35.5    48.1   
   75. Autumn McCLanahan      Plano            54 f y    35:33  11:27   35.5    54.5   
   76. Dave Kessock           Dallas           50 m y    37:17  12:00   37.3    44.5   
   77. Fredrick Roberson      Rowlett          33 m y    38:57  12:32   38.9    39.0   
   78. John Hickey            Dallas           76 m y    40:00  12:52   40.0    53.9   
   79. PeterBailey            McKinney         63 m y    40:30  13:02   40.5    45.7   
   80. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           63 f n    48:08  15:30   48.1    43.6   
   81. Rose Montoya           Carrollton       40 f y    48:21  15:34   48.3    36.6   
   82. Rebecca Hughes         Plano            27 f y    51:41  16:38   51.7    32.9   
   83. Shirley Brehm          Coppell          59 f n    51:43  16:39   51.7    39.1   
   84. William Jones          Plano            66 m y    52:16  16:49   52.3    36.6   
   85. Andrew Jones           Fort Worth       73 m n    53:15  17:08   53.2    38.9   
   86. Bob Hudson             Plano            70 m y    58:16  18:45   58.3    34.3   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Campbell Ilfrey        Boulder CO       30 m n  0:52:28  05:38   16.2    93.1   
    2. Jonathan Serrell       Dallas           18 m n  0:52:33  05:38   16.2    95.7   
    3. Ted Roberts            Plano            45 m y  0:56:39  06:05   17.5    91.9   
    4. Andy Prior             Arlington        24 m y  0:59:22  06:22   18.3    82.0   
    5. Vincent Gerber         Garland          39 m n  1:01:19  06:35   18.9    82.2   
    6. Lee Rebodos            Flower Mound     35 m n  1:01:26  06:35   19.0    80.7   
    7. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  1:02:14  06:41   19.2    80.6   
    8. Joe Landry             Dallas           37 m y  1:03:11  06:47   19.5    79.1   
    9. Jennifer Broton        Fort Worth       30 f y  1:03:13  06:47   19.5    87.5   
   10. James Royal            Plano            41 m y  1:03:48  06:51   19.7    79.8   
   11. Jeff Arnier            Arlington        11 m n  1:04:09  06:53   19.8    90.0   
   12. David Mauldin          Edmond OK        48 m y  1:05:46  07:03   20.3    80.7   
   13. Frances McKissick      Irving           41 f y  1:05:46  07:03   20.3    87.8   
   14. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y  1:05:50  07:04   20.3    79.6   
   15. Scott McKissick        Irving           55 m y  1:06:47  07:10   20.6    83.7   
   16. Jeff Hashe             Plano            37 m y  1:07:06  07:12   20.7    74.5   
   17. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y  1:08:36  07:22   21.2    79.0   
   18. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           58 m y  1:08:46  07:23   21.2    83.3   
   19. Sara Rice              Plano            30 f n  1:09:13  07:26   21.4    80.0   
   20. Renee Nobles           Plano            40 f y  1:09:25  07:27   21.4    82.7   
   21. Charlie Jackson        Plano            59 m n  1:09:36  07:28   21.5    83.1   
   22. Rusty Shelton          Allen            50 m y  1:09:43  07:29   21.5    77.2   
   23. Dave Anderson          Springfield IL   41 m n  1:09:55  07:30   21.6    72.8   
   24. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y  1:10:11  07:32   21.7    76.7   
   25. Jeff Sandene           Plano            44 m y  1:10:34  07:34   21.8    73.4   
   26. Thomas Gerthoffer      Plano            44 m y  1:10:51  07:36   21.9    73.1   
   27. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y  1:11:21  07:39   22.0    79.4   
   28. Bill Johnson           Plano            64 m y  1:11:24  07:40   22.0    85.0   
   29. Terry McIntyre         Plano            32 m y  1:11:46  07:42   22.1    68.4   
   30. John Butler            Richardson       41 m y  1:11:52  07:43   22.2    70.9   
   31. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y  1:12:31  07:47   22.4    79.6   
   32. Mike Huber             Plano            46 m y  1:13:25  07:53   22.7    71.4   
   33. Diane Sherer           Garland          41 f y  1:13:28  07:53   22.7    78.6   
   34. Masa Takino            Plano            47 m n  1:13:31  07:53   22.7    71.7   
   35. Kendall Black          Grand Prairie    55 m y  1:13:42  07:54   22.7    75.8   
   36. David Wagner           Plano            39 m y  1:14:00  07:56   22.8    68.1   
   37. Dennis Chupp           Plano            46 m y  1:14:12  07:58   22.9    70.6   
   38. Amy Onanian            Boulder CO       28 f n  1:15:25  08:05   23.3    73.1   
   39. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           51 f y  1:16:55  08:15   23.7    79.8   
   40. Richard Weber          Arlington        47 m y  1:17:31  08:19   23.9    68.0   
   41. Charlene Johnson       Allen            31 f y  1:17:32  08:19   23.9    71.5   
   42. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         30 m y  1:18:37  08:26   24.3    62.1   
   43. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          63 m y  1:19:32  08:32   24.5    75.5   
   44. Randy Smith            Dallas           35 m y  1:19:42  08:33   24.6    62.2   
   45. Hector Teran           Dallas           56 m y  1:19:46  08:33   24.6    70.6   
   46. Henry Tam              Plano            49 m y  1:20:05  08:36   24.7    66.7   
   47. Andy Beach             Garland          45 m y  1:20:36  08:39   24.9    64.6   
   48. Richard Smith          Dallas           56 m y  1:21:34  08:45   25.2    69.1   
   49. Brian Warden           Plano            24 m y  1:22:25  08:51   25.4    59.1   
   50. Renee Mitchell         Plano            39 f y  1:23:33  08:58   25.8    68.4   
   51. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       71 m y  1:25:22  09:10   26.3    76.8   
   52. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            28 f y  1:25:31  09:11   26.4    64.5   
   53. Erin Cameron           Sachse           26 f y  1:25:40  09:11   26.4    64.3   
   54. Bill Hensley           Plano            64 m y  1:26:35  09:17   26.7    70.1   
   55. Sydney Reif            Frisco           53 f y  1:27:05  09:21   26.9    71.6   
   56. David Maldonado        Plano            45 m y  1:28:12  09:28   27.2    59.1   
   57. Jerry Borshard         San Marcos       28 m n  1:29:00  09:33   27.5    54.7   
   58. Elizabeth Borshard     New Orleans      26 f n  1:29:12  09:34   27.5    61.8   
   59. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y  1:30:57  09:45   28.1    56.3   
   60. Michelle Mire          Plano            31 f y  1:32:19  09:54   28.5    60.1   
   61. Roy Bayless            DeSoto           41 m y  1:32:49  09:57   28.6    54.9   
   62. Molly Pond             Plano            46 f y  1:35:58  10:18   29.6    61.9   
   63. William Fahle          Plano            41 m y  1:35:58  10:18   29.6    53.1   
   64. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y  1:38:48  10:36   30.5    55.7   
   65. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            67 f y  1:38:58  10:37   30.5    71.7   
   66. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           40 f y  1:40:20  10:46   31.0    57.2   
   67. Allen Freeman          The Colony       31 m y  1:43:48  11:08   32.0    47.2   
   68. Susan George           Garland          60 f y  1:44:16  11:11   32.2    63.4   
   69. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y  1:45:39  11:20   32.6    49.9   
   70. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    72 m n  1:46:34  11:26   32.9    62.3   
   71. Mary Lewellyn          Dallas           52 f y  1:48:07  11:36   33.4    57.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, November 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                           7 m      04:37  06:52   24.7    85.5   
    2. John Holliman                           10 m      04:44  07:02   25.4    72.8   
    3. Sean Trompeter                           9 m      05:00  07:26   26.8    71.7   
    4. Craig Holliman                           8 m      05:06  07:35   27.3    73.6   
    5. Tommy Trompeter                         10 m      05:23  07:60   28.8    64.0   
    6. Tyler Morel                             11 m      05:45  08:33   30.8    57.9   
    7. Michael Hashe                            7 m      06:18  09:22   33.7    62.7   
    8. David Hashe                              5 m      06:21  09:26   34.0    70.2   
    9. Joscelyn Trompeter                      12 f      06:41  09:56   35.8    54.7   
   10. Tayte Thorne                             7 f      06:42  09:57   35.9    66.8   
   11. Coleen Weber                            10 f      07:27  11:04   39.9    52.4   
   12. Henry Weber                              8 m      08:40  12:53   46.4    43.3   
   13. Samantha Gant                            4 f      08:59  13:21   48.1    60.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.


New Records:
Jonathan Serrell      5K  M 16-19  0:52:33
Jeff Arnier          15K  M 10-12  1:04:09