Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX November 26, 2005
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Matt Caterisano           16:51         1 Emily Field               18:31
        2 Cody Hughes               17:12         2 Michelle Pense            18:53
        3 Chris Hayes               17:49         3 Lindsay Musielak          20:47
        4 Tommy Smith               17:52         4 Maria Moore               21:47
        5 Jack McClintic            18:20         5 Cindy Engel               21:48
        6 Jim Stitt                 18:40         6 Megan Rozman              22:01
        7 Jim Drumm                 19:12         7 Lauren Smart              22:54
        8 Jeff Hashe                19:32         8 Meredith Morgan           23:22
        9 Doug Fett                 19:43         9 Judy Schirato             24:38
       10 Brian Bonner              19:49        10 Joscelyn Trompeter        25:05

 Ovrall:  Matt Caterisano           16:51  Ovrall:  Emily Field               18:31
 Master:  Tommy Smith               17:52  Master:  Maria Moore               21:47
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:51  Senior:  JoAnne Barnes             30:01

  14-un:  Daniel Rosenfield         29:37   14-un:  Megan Rozman              22:01
          Tommy Navarette           30:49           Joscelyn Trompeter        25:05
                                                    Lizzie Navarette          31:26
  15-19:  Cody Hughes               17:12                                          
          Chris Hayes               17:49   15-19:  Lauren Smart              22:54
          Jim Stitt                 18:40           Meredith Morgan           23:22
                                                    Kaitlyn Boswell           26:10
  20-24:  Tim Pense                 38:04                                          
                                            20-24:  Michelle Pense            18:53
  25-29:  Jonathan Moody            20:38           Lindsay Musielak          20:47
          Judd Moody                23:28                                          
          Doug Zaugg                32:40   25-29:  Marianne Zaugg            32:39
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Mickel Hughes             21:04   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          25:40
          Michael Novotny           21:14           Claudia Delgado           30:42
                                                    Jennifer Loehding         32:49
  35-39:  Jeff Hashe                19:32                                          
          Max Barzon                23:33   35-39:  Cindy Engel               21:48
          Ali Arik                  30:52           Dana Pace                 28:56
                                                    Michele Portner           34:35
  40-44:  Jack McClintic            18:20                                          
          Doug Fett                 19:43   40-44:  Judy Schirato             24:38
          Allen Crigger             23:51           Monica Smart              26:01
                                                    Tammi Trompeter           31:28
  45-49:  Jim Drumm                 19:12                                          
          Brian Bonner              19:49   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             25:53
          Jaime Delgado             20:17           Molly Pond                25:55
                                                    Bronda Starling           26:24
  50-54:  Gregg Long                26:22                                          
          Ed Humphrey               38:14   50-54:  Janet Cromer              25:58
                                                    Debbie Tressa             29:22
  55-59:  Lester Mount              22:05           Mary Lewellyn             35:11
          R Hartnett                23:37                                          
          Dean Moody                29:39                                          
                                            60-64:  Barbara Bowen             33:32
  60-64:  George Kempston           23:53           Darlene Lynn              33:35
          James Gabhart             25:05           Ruth Olinger              34:45
          Tom Young                 27:54                                          
                                            65-69:  Bettye Haynes             33:36
  65-69:  James Matthews            25:34           Patricia Schultz          01:08
          Fred Hawn                 27:10                                          
          Tom Lynn                  34:51   70-74:  Betty Forswall            43:13
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              28:39   75-ov:  Jan Richards              33:00
          Murray Forswall           35:30                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Karl Woods                26:21                                          
          Tim Epting                32:09                                          
          Tim Istok                 37:49                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:53:46         1 Sheila Natho            1:05:22
        2 Tyler Johnson           0:55:40         2 Renee Nobles            1:09:51
        3 Jake Moe                0:56:59         3 Melanie Wilcox          1:12:41
        4 Ryan Loehding           0:58:49         4 D'Ann Conner            1:14:53
        5 Joe Landry              0:59:24         5 Fawzia Jaffee           1:16:57
        6 Sean Ziegler            0:59:30         6 Brianna Villarreal      1:17:54
        7 Ruben Saguil            1:00:42         7 Ella Montgomery         1:19:18
        8 James Royal             1:02:32         8 Sheryl Billman          1:19:55
        9 Hector Delgado          1:02:49         9 Cynthia Thomas          1:21:37
       10 Gary Wilson             1:04:55        10 Renee Mitchell          1:23:01

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell              0:53:46  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho            1:05:22
 Master:  Ruben Saguil            1:00:42  Master:  Renee Nobles            1:09:51
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger        1:11:29  Senior:  Sydney Reif             1:30:42

  19-un:  Colby Mehmen            1:11:13   14-un:  Melanie Wilcox          1:12:41
          Ryan Smith              1:13:15                                          
                                            15-24:  D'Ann Conner            1:14:53
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson           0:55:40           Brianna Villarreal      1:17:54
          Jake Moe                0:56:59           Courtney Lavey          1:36:59
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Sean Ziegler            0:59:30   25-34:  France Falcon           1:28:30
                                                    Megan Bauer             1:31:12
  30-34:  Ryan Loehding           0:58:49                                          
          Matthew Novotny         1:09:11   35-39:  Sheryl Billman          1:19:55
          Tim Michalek            1:13:05           Carla Post              1:33:17
                                                    Belinda Dugas           1:34:58
  35-39:  Joe Landry              0:59:24                                          
          Hector Delgado          1:02:49   40-44:  Fawzia Jaffee           1:16:57
          Gary Spence             1:16:58           Ella Montgomery         1:19:18
                                                    Renee Mitchell          1:23:01
  40-44:  Brad Hegemann           1:05:53                                          
          Tony Tang               1:08:18   45-49:  Nancy Johnson           1:32:14
          Steve Stamos            1:09:20                                          
                                            50-54:  Cynthia Thomas          1:21:37
  45-49:  Mark Kamenish           1:12:49                                          
          Frank Araiza            1:16:21   55-ov:  Jeanne Pitz             1:32:52
          Randy Conner            1:26:30           Janice Snyder           1:35:38
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gary Wilson             1:04:55                                          
          Ken Ashby               1:10:46                                          
          Mike Picard             1:11:10                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick         1:14:15                                          
          Hector Teran            1:20:17                                          
          Richard Smith           1:27:37                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Phil Bauer              1:35:22                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Johnson            1:16:02                                          
          Victor Hegemann         1:20:53                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:26:56                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gabe Abene              1:37:32                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:02:32                                          
          James Dunn              1:19:38                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:23:35                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Marshall Erickstad        05:30         1 Paige Test                05:30
        2 John Burnett              07:41         2 Kathy Navarette           06:07
        3 Andrew Novotny            13:00         3 Alanna Jaffee             06:09
                                                  4 Ellie Erickstad           07:23
                                                  5 Evie Bordeaux             07:43
                                                  6 Marianda Zaugg            08:01

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Tommy Trompeter           04:05         1 Miranda Booker            05:20
        2 Mark Trompeter            04:15         2 Chigger Bareis            06:48
        3 Drew Morgan               04:45         3 Cara Loehding             06:51
        4 Cordan Jaffee             05:14                                          
        5 Daniel Rosenfield         05:17                                          
        6 Mitchell Erickstad        06:19                                          



Plano Pacers 5K Results---November 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Matt Caterisano        Plano            23 m n    16:51  05:25   16.8    89.4   
    2. Cody Hughes            Westminster      15 m n    17:12  05:32   17.2    93.9   
    3. Chris Hayes            McKinney         16 m y    17:49  05:44   17.8    89.2   
    4. Tommy Smith            Garland          40 m y    17:52  05:45   17.9    87.5   
    5. Jack McClintic         Katy             44 m n    18:20  05:54   18.3    87.1   
    6. Emily Field            Highland Park    24 f n    18:31  05:58   18.5    92.0   
    7. Jim Stitt              Mansfield        15 m n    18:40  06:00   18.7    86.6   
    8. Michelle Pense         Irving           22 f n    18:53  06:05   18.9    90.7   
    9. Jim Drumm                               47 m y    19:12  06:11   19.2    84.7   
   10. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y    19:32  06:17   19.5    79.6   
   11. Doug Fett              Parker           40 m n    19:43  06:21   19.7    79.3   
   12. Brian Bonner           McKinney         49 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    83.2   
   13. Bill Shaw              Frisco           62 m y    19:51  06:23   19.8    92.4   
   14. Jaime Delgado          Plano            45 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    79.2   
   15. Jonathan Moody         Irving           26 m n    20:38  06:38   20.6    72.7   
   16. Lindsay Musielak       McKinney         21 f y    20:47  06:41   20.8    82.8   
   17. Mickel Hughes          Westminster      30 m n    21:04  06:47   21.1    71.5   
   18. Michael Novotny        Plano            33 m y    21:14  06:50   21.2    71.5   
   19. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y    21:47  07:01   21.8    83.6   
   20. Cindy Engel            Dallas           36 f y    21:48  07:01   21.8    79.8   
   21. Megan Rozman           Murphy           14 f y    22:01  07:05   22.0    84.8   
   22. Lester Mount           Dallas           59 m n    22:05  07:06   22.1    80.8   
   23. Brad Erickstad         Murphy           46 m y    22:08  07:07   22.1    73.0   
   24. (no card)                                         22:51  07:21   22.8           
   25. Lauren Smart           Plano            15 f y    22:54  07:22   22.9    80.0   
   26. Meredith Morgan        Parker           16 f y    23:22  07:31   23.4    77.1   
   27. Judd Moody             College Station  29 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    64.1   
   28. Max Barzon             Murphy           36 m n    23:33  07:35   23.5    65.2   
   29. R Hartnett             Fort Worth       58 m n    23:37  07:36   23.6    74.9   
   30. Allen Crigger          Plano            41 m n    23:51  07:41   23.8    65.9   
   31. George Kempston        Richardson       61 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    76.1   
   32. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y    24:23  07:51   24.4    65.9   
   33. Judy Schirato          Dallas           43 f y    24:38  07:56   24.6    73.1   
   34. James Miller           Allen            40 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    63.1   
   35. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            14 f y    25:05  08:04   25.1    74.4   
   36. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    25:05  08:04   25.1    74.6   
   37. James Matthews         Richardson       65 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    74.0   
   38. Charlene Johnson       Allen            33 f y    25:40  08:16   25.7    67.1   
   39. Jeff Smith             Plano            45 m y    25:45  08:17   25.7    62.4   
   40. Debbie Brewer          Plano            46 f y    25:53  08:20   25.9    70.8   
   41. Molly Pond             Plano            48 f y    25:55  08:20   25.9    71.6   
   42. Janet Cromer           Dallas           54 f n    25:58  08:21   26.0    74.6   
   43. Monica Smart           Plano            43 f y    26:01  08:22   26.0    69.2   
   44. Kaitlyn Boswell        Plano            18 f y    26:10  08:25   26.2    67.2   
   45. Karl Woods             Irving           36 m y    26:21  08:29   26.3    58.3   
   46. Gregg Long             Richardson       50 m y    26:22  08:29   26.4    63.0   
   47. Bronda Starling        Garland          47 f n    26:24  08:30   26.4    69.8   
   48. Stewart Hayes          McKinney         44 m y    27:01  08:42   27.0    59.1   
   49. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y    27:10  08:45   27.2    71.1   
   50. Kellianne Boswell      Plano            16 f y    27:28  08:50   27.5    65.6   
   51. Andy Beach                              47 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    58.8   
   52. Tom Young              North Canton OH  62 m n    27:54  08:59   27.9    65.8   
   53. Subhankar Ray          Plano            40 m y    28:14  09:05   28.2    55.4   
   54. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       73 m y    28:39  09:13   28.6    72.4   
   55. Les Meier              Plano            60 m n    28:52  09:17   28.9    62.4   
   56. Dana Pace              Plano            36 f y    28:56  09:19   28.9    60.1   
   57. Jim Tressa             Plano            61 m y    29:20  09:26   29.3    61.9   
   58. Debbie Tressa          Plano            51 f y    29:22  09:27   29.4    64.5   
   59. Bobby Clark            Allen            49 m y    29:23  09:27   29.4    56.1   
   60. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            10 m n    29:37  09:32   29.6    62.3   
   61. Dean Moody             Wylie            56 m n    29:39  09:33   29.6    58.6   
   62. JoAnne Barnes          Fairview         69 f y    30:01  09:40   30.0    74.6   
   63. Claudia Delgado        Plano            30 f n    30:42  09:53   30.7    55.6   
   64. Tommy Navarette        McKinney         10 m n    30:49  09:55   30.8    59.9   
   65. Ali Arik               Allen            39 m n    30:52  09:56   30.9    50.4   
   66. Gregory Wright         The Colony       41 m n    31:23  10:06   31.4    50.1   
   67. Lizzie Navarette       McKinney         10 f n    31:26  10:07   31.4    66.5   
   68. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            44 f y    31:28  10:08   31.5    57.5   
   69. Linda Bonner           McKinney         49 f y    32:01  10:18   32.0    58.4   
   70. Tim Epting             Denton           49 m y    32:09  10:21   32.1    51.3   
   71. Betty Chou             Plano            47 f y    32:14  10:22   32.2    57.2   
   72. Jeff Brettnacher       Murphy           36 m n    32:22  10:25   32.4    47.4   
   73. Marianne Zaugg         Longmont CO      25 f n    32:39  10:31   32.6    52.1   
   74. Doug Zaugg             Longmont CO      27 m n    32:40  10:31   32.7    45.9   
   75. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       33 f y    32:49  10:34   32.8    52.4   
   76. Elizabeth Gonzolez     Richardson       43 f n    32:58  10:37   33.0    54.6   
   77. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y    33:00  10:37   33.0    76.1   
   78. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           61 f y    33:32  10:48   33.5    61.4   
   79. Darlene Lynn           McKinney         60 f y    33:35  10:49   33.6    60.8   
   80. Bettye Haynes          Garland          68 f y    33:36  10:49   33.6    65.9   
   81. Michele Portner        Dallas           37 f n    34:35  11:08   34.6    50.5   
   82. (no card)                                         34:35  11:08   34.6           
   83. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y    34:45  11:11   34.7    60.4   
   84. Tom Lynn                                65 m n    34:51  11:13   34.8    54.3   
   85. Mary Lewellyn                           54 f y    35:11  11:19   35.2    55.1   
   86. Murray Forswall        Dallas           74 m n    35:30  11:26   35.5    59.1   
   87. Glenna Hartnett        Fort Worth       53 f n    37:28  12:04   37.5    51.3   
   88. Tim Istok              Dallas           51 m n    37:49  12:10   37.8    44.2   
   89. Ronald Pense           Tahlequah OK     25 m n    38:04  12:15   38.1    39.4   
   90. Tim Pense              Irving           23 m n    38:04  12:15   38.1    39.6   
   91. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           54 m n    38:14  12:18   38.2    44.7   
   92. Deborah Kempston       Richardson       52 f y    38:43  12:28   38.7    49.3   
   93. Paige Test                               8 f n    41:51  13:28   41.8    54.4   
   94. David Test                              39 m n    41:53  13:29   41.9    37.1   
   95. Betty Forswall         Dallas           71 f n    43:13  13:55   43.2    53.0   
   96. Peter Bailey           McKinney         65 m y    43:55  14:08   43.9    43.1   
   97. Ron Starling           Garland          61 m n    43:59  14:09   44.0    41.3   
   98. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    47:59  15:27   48.0    40.7   
   99. Patricia Schultz       Silver Spring MD 68 f n    01:08  00:22   1.1   1953.4   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---November 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           26 m n  0:53:46  05:46   16.6    90.4   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         23 m y  0:55:40  05:58   17.2    87.7   
    3. Jake Moe               Anchorage AK     21 m n  0:56:59  06:07   17.6    86.3   
    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       33 m y  0:58:49  06:19   18.1    83.7   
    5. Joe Landry             Dallas           39 m y  0:59:24  06:22   18.3    84.9   
    6. Sean Ziegler           Killeen          28 m n  0:59:30  06:23   18.4    81.8   
    7. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   40 m y  1:00:42  06:31   18.7    83.5   
    8. (no card)                                       1:01:08  06:34   18.9           
    9. James Royal            Plano            43 m y  1:02:32  06:43   19.3    82.3   
   10. Hector Delgado         Plano            37 m y  1:02:49  06:44   19.4    79.5   
   11. Gary Wilson            Plano            50 m y  1:04:55  06:58   20.0    82.9   
   12. Sheila Natho           Dallas           39 f y  1:05:22  07:01   20.2    87.4   
   13. Brad Hegemann          Fulton MD        41 m n  1:05:53  07:04   20.3    77.3   
   14. Tony Tang              Allen            44 m y  1:08:18  07:20   21.1    75.8   
   15. Matthew Novotny        Plano            31 m y  1:09:11  07:25   21.3    70.7   
   16. Steve Stamos           Carrollton       40 m y  1:09:20  07:26   21.4    73.1   
   17. Renee Nobles           Plano            42 f y  1:09:51  07:30   21.6    83.1   
   18. Tom Faulkner           Plano            44 m y  1:09:56  07:30   21.6    74.0   
   19. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y  1:10:46  07:36   21.8    77.7   
   20. Mike Picard            Plano            52 m y  1:11:10  07:38   22.0    76.7   
   21. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        11 m y  1:11:13  07:38   22.0    81.1   
   22. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y  1:11:29  07:40   22.1    81.6   
   23. Melanie Wilcox         Dallas           14 f n  1:12:41  07:48   22.4    83.2   
   24. Mark Kamenish          Plano            47 m y  1:12:49  07:49   22.5    72.4   
   25. Tim Michalek           Plano            31 m y  1:13:05  07:50   22.5    67.0   
   26. Ryan Smith             Plano            14 m n  1:13:15  07:52   22.6    72.9   
   27. Paul Brown             Plano            44 m y  1:13:45  07:55   22.8    70.2   
   28. Scott McKissick        Irving           57 m y  1:14:15  07:58   22.9    76.5   
   29. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y  1:14:41  08:01   23.0    74.2   
   30. D'Ann Conner           Celina           16 f y  1:14:53  08:02   23.1    78.0   
   31. Bill Johnson           Plano            66 m y  1:16:02  08:09   23.5    81.5   
   32. Frank Araiza           Plano            46 m n  1:16:21  08:11   23.6    68.6   
   33. Fawzia Jaffee          Plano            40 f y  1:16:57  08:15   23.7    74.6   
   34. Gary Spence            Plano            38 m y  1:16:58  08:15   23.7    65.2   
   35. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y  1:17:47  08:21   24.0    65.1   
   36. Brianna Villarreal     Celina           17 f n  1:17:54  08:21   24.0    74.0   
   37. Ella Montgomery        Plano            43 f y  1:19:18  08:30   24.5    73.6   
   38. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y  1:19:38  08:33   24.6    66.7   
   39. Sheryl Billman         Plano            37 f y  1:19:55  08:34   24.7    70.9   
   40. Hector Teran           Dallas           58 m y  1:20:17  08:37   24.8    71.4   
   41. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       65 m y  1:20:53  08:41   25.0    75.8   
   42. (no card)                                       1:21:02  08:42   25.0           
   43. John Orozco            Trenton          42 m y  1:21:13  08:43   25.1    63.0   
   44. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y  1:21:37  08:45   25.2    76.4   
   45. Renee Mitchell         Plano            41 f y  1:23:01  08:54   25.6    69.5   
   46. Dennis Chupp           Dallas           48 m y  1:23:35  08:58   25.8    63.5   
   47. Randy Conner           Celina           47 m y  1:26:30  09:17   26.7    61.0   
   48. Henry Tam              Plano            51 m y  1:26:43  09:18   26.8    62.5   
   49. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  1:26:56  09:20   26.8    70.5   
   50. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y  1:27:37  09:24   27.0    65.4   
   51. David Strauss          Detroit MI       41 m n  1:27:42  09:25   27.1    58.1   
   52. France Falcon          Plano            27 f n  1:28:30  09:30   27.3    62.3   
   53. Tina Jasper            Plano            42 f y  1:29:55  09:39   27.7    64.5   
   54. Sydney Reif            Frisco           55 f y  1:30:42  09:44   28.0    69.8   
   55. Chris Tull             Frisco           31 m y  1:31:05  09:46   28.1    53.7   
   56. Megan Bauer            Plano            27 f n  1:31:12  09:47   28.1    60.4   
   57. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           42 f y  1:31:56  09:52   28.4    63.1   
   58. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y  1:32:14  09:54   28.5    65.7   
   59. Al Angell              Addison          66 m y  1:32:20  09:54   28.5    67.1   
   60. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       55 f y  1:32:52  09:58   28.7    68.2   
   61. Carla Post             Lucas            37 f y  1:33:17  10:00   28.8    60.7   
   62. Roy Bayless            Desoto           43 m y  1:34:19  10:07   29.1    54.6   
   63. Belinda Dugas          Plano            39 f y  1:34:58  10:11   29.3    60.2   
   64. Phil Bauer             Plano            64 m y  1:35:22  10:14   29.4    63.6   
   65. Janice Snyder          Dallas           59 f n  1:35:38  10:16   29.5    68.5   
   66. Timothy Eaton          Corinth          49 m n  1:36:07  10:19   29.7    55.6   
   67. Courtney Lavey         Celina           17 f n  1:36:59  10:24   29.9    59.4   
   68. Gabe Abene             Plano            71 m y  1:37:32  10:28   30.1    67.2   
   69. James Kelley           Plano            55 m y  1:43:12  11:04   31.8    54.1   
   70. (no card)                                       1:43:52  11:09   32.0           
   71. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       46 m y  1:45:29  11:19   32.5    49.7   
   72. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           42 f y  1:50:27  11:51   34.1    52.5   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---November 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Trompeter                         12 m      04:05  06:04   21.9    79.0   
    2. Mark Trompeter                           9 m      04:15  06:19   22.8    84.3   
    3. Drew Morgan                             10 m      04:45  07:03   25.4    72.5   
    4. Cordan Jaffee                            9 m      05:14  07:47   28.0    68.5   
    5. Daniel Rosenfield                       10 m      05:17  07:51   28.3    65.2   
    6. Miranda Booker                           9 f      05:20  07:55   28.6    76.2   
    7. Paige Test                               8 f      05:30  08:10   29.5    77.3   
    8. Marshall Erickstad                       7 m      05:30  08:10   29.5    71.8   
    9. Kathy Navarette                          7 f      06:07  09:05   32.8    73.1   
   10. Alanna Jaffee                            7 f      06:09  09:08   32.9    72.8   
   11. Mitchell Erickstad                      10 m      06:19  09:23   33.8    54.5   
   12. Joe Burnett                             11 m      06:24  09:31   34.3    52.0   
   13. Chigger Bareis                          11 f      06:48  10:06   36.4    55.4   
   14. Cara Loehding                            9 f      06:51  10:11   36.7    59.3   
   15. Ellie Erickstad                          5 f      07:23  10:58   39.6    68.4   
   16. John Burnett                             7 m      07:41  11:25   41.2    51.4   
   17. Evie Bordeaux                            4 f      07:43  11:28   41.3    70.2   
   18. Marianda Zaugg                           5 f      08:01  11:55   42.9    63.0   
   19. Caroline Erickstad                       3 f      08:39  12:51   46.3    67.6   
   20. Paige Loehding                           5 f      09:37  14:17   51.5    52.5   
   21. Rachel Booker                            4 f      09:40  14:22   51.8    56.0   
   22. Emily Booker                             7 f      09:45  14:29   52.2    45.9   
   23. Andrew Novotny                           3 m      13:00  19:19   69.6    39.7   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Josh Thompson
Registration                  Bill Johnson, John Ahrens, Clyde Shank, Kelly Shank
Water/Aid Station             Ashok Spirantappa, Josh Hu, Gaby Ahrens, Angela Ahrens
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard
Timers                        Derik Pearson, Stephanie Ahrens
Cards                         Rosalie Stamos, Ashley Montgomery
Jr. Sprint                    James Gabhart, Fred Hawn, David Test, Samantha Naeyaert
                              Jerry Powell, Gary Spence
Results Cards                 Clyde Shank, John Ahrens, Steve Stamos
Awards                        Josh Thompson, Kelly Shank
Results Data Entry            James Kelley
Results Web Update            James Kelley

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        Michelle Meiches
                              Kelly Shank
                              Bill Loehding
Luke's                        Jennifer Loehding

New Records:
Coming soon.