Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Run Off 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 24, 2007 Click here for Race Report
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Matt Caterisano           18:45         1 Molly Burke               19:55
        2 Bob Smeby                 19:28         2 Amanda Nicolato           22:22
        3 Colby Mehmen              19:42         3 Linda Kelly               22:49
        4 Brian Bailey              19:49         4 Debbie Laude              23:57
        5 Greg Kelly                19:54         5 Rikki Creech              26:30
        6 Jaime Delgado             20:39         6 Tami Ishii                27:14
        7 Peter Lin                 20:50         7 Pam Aswakool              27:39
        8 James Drumm               20:52         8 Sarah Caterisano          30:05
        9 Hiroshi Ishii             21:40         9 Debbie Brewer             30:18
       10 Thomas Faulkner           22:04        10 Sarah Heady               32:20

 Overall: Matt Caterisano           18:45 Overall:  Molly Burke               19:55
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 19:28  Master:  Linda Kelly               22:49
 Senior:  Bryce Wilson              23:25  Senior:  Janice Snyder             33:34

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Hideo Ishii               27:37    7- 9:  Sarah Heady               32:20
          Garrett Oldham            30:58                                          
                                            10-14:  Maiya Collins             35:59
  10-12:  Mark Bailey               31:15                                          
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Colby Mehmen              19:42   20-24:  Sarah Caterisano          30:05
          Peter Lin                 20:50                                          
          Hiroshi Ishii             21:40   25-29:  Amanda Nicolato           22:22
                                                    Debbie Laude              23:57
  16-19:  Phillip Le                45:14           Alexis Steinberg          32:50
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Greg Kelly                19:54                                          
          Phil Bailey               22:25   35-39:  Rikki Creech              26:30
                                                    Tami Ishii                27:14
  25-29:  Michel Galiotto           22:56           Cindy Morgan              36:55
          Micah Brynes              24:20                                          
                                            40-44:  Keiko Yokoyama            32:27
  30-34:  David Nicolato            23:42                                          
          Aaron Messick             31:47   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             30:18
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Lakai Collins             22:41   50-54:  Pam Aswakool              27:39
          Phil Edwards              31:47           Monica Abbott             36:32
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Brian Bailey              19:49   55-59:  Carol Creech              34:34
          Robert Wade               26:31                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Jaime Delgado             20:39   65-69:  Nancy Cole                33:59
          James Drumm               20:52           Ruth Olinger              36:52
          Thomas Faulkner           22:04                                          
                                            70-ov:  Betty Forsvall            44:57
  50-54:  Ed Burke                  24:20                                          
          Tom Hall                  24:32  Clydes:  Norie Alvarez             44:12
          Henry Tam                 27:57                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  John Nance                23:33                                          
          Scott McKissick           23:44                                          
          Mike Colvin               28:10                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Mike Koskan               25:15                                          
          Freddie Smith             27:05                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             28:41                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar              24:51                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              30:54                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Adam Gray                 29:18                                          
          Ed Humphrey               33:24                                          
          Mark Salamasick           33:57                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:52:08         1 Sheila Natho            1:07:30
        2 Matt Pulle              0:53:27         2 Frances McKissick       1:10:43
        3 Joe Landry              0:57:55         3 Leslie Smith            1:12:46
        4 Ryan Loehding           0:58:31         4 Renee Mitchell          1:21:43
        5 Blake Kennedy           0:59:36         5 Ivyann Caraballo        1:33:26
        6 Hector Delgado          1:00:35         6 Jeanne Pitz             1:33:44
        7 James Royal             1:01:08         7 Mary Marks              1:39:48
        8 Lee Rebodos             1:01:18         8 Vanessa Chavez          1:47:29
        9 Mark Olateju            1:06:17         9 Kristen Sunna           1:47:29
       10 Zach Esch               1:08:48        10 Debye Humphrey          1:49:53

 Overall: Clint Bell              0:52:08 Overall:  Sheila Natho            1:07:30
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:57:55  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:10:43
 Senior:  Kenny Gardner           1:12:59  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             1:33:44

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Zach Esch               1:08:48                                          
          Tyler Hemenway          1:11:23                                          
                                            25-29:  Ivyann Caraballo        1:33:26
                                                    Vanessa Chavez          1:47:29
  20-24:  Blake Kennedy           0:59:36           Kristen Sunna           1:47:29
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Kenneth Loyer           1:10:11                                          
          Brandon Flippin         1:17:48                                          
          Marcos Chavez           1:47:29   40-44:  Leslie Smith            1:12:46
                                                    Renee Mitchell          1:21:43
  30-34:  David Kelly             1:17:12                                          
          Rembrandt Tadeja        1:39:14   45-49:  Mary Marks              1:39:48
          Matthew Sunna           1:50:52                                          
                                            50-54:  Debye Humphrey          1:49:53
  35-39:  Matt Pulle              0:53:27                                          
          Ryan Loehding           0:58:31                                          
          Hector Delgado          1:00:35                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Joe Smith               1:10:37                                          
          John Mehmen             1:18:15                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            1:06:17                                          
          Andy Beach              1:12:58                                          
          Jeff Dorrill            1:15:56                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Harold Recinos          1:10:10                                          
          David Kelly             1:16:17                                          
          Sigi Diaz               1:16:26                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kendall Black           1:19:00                                          
          Angelo Prieto           1:30:28                                          
          Mike Langille           1:39:37                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Steve Shopoff           1:13:01                                          
          Paul Morken             1:18:42                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Blackburn          1:13:11                                          
          Bob Abbott              1:14:24                                          
          Bill Johnson            1:17:50                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gabe Abene              1:32:29                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:01:08                                          
          James Dunn              1:15:38                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Sunil Sharma              08:49         1 Amanda Heady              08:47
                                                  2 Katie Heady               09:18
                                                                                   

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                  1 Maiya Collins             04:43
                                                  2 Sarah Heady               05:03
                                                  3 Sheela Sharma             06:42


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Matt Caterisano        Plano            25 m y    18:45  06:02   18.7    80.0   
    2. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y    19:28  06:16   19.5    85.9   
    3. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        13 m y    19:42  06:20   19.7    85.5   
    4. Brian Bailey           Plano            44 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    80.6   
    5. Greg Kelly                              21 m n    19:54  06:24   19.9    76.3   
    6. Molly Burke            Plano            20 f y    19:55  06:25   19.9    86.8   
    7. Jaime Delgado                           47 m n    20:39  06:39   20.6    78.8   
    8. Peter Lin                               13 m y    20:50  06:42   20.8    80.8   
    9. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y    20:52  06:43   20.9    79.0   
   10. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            13 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    77.7   
   11. Thomas Faulkner        Plano            46 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    73.3   
   12. Amanda Nicolato                         28 f n    22:22  07:12   22.4    76.1   
   13. Phil Bailey            Plano            20 m y    22:25  07:13   22.4    68.1   
   14. Lakai Collins                           39 m n    22:41  07:18   22.7    68.6   
   15. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    22:49  07:21   22.8    86.4   
   16. Michel Galiotto                         29 m n    22:56  07:23   22.9    65.6   
   17. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    70.0   
   18. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y    23:25  07:32   23.4    77.6   
   19. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    23:33  07:35   23.5    75.7   
   20. David Nicolato                          30 m n    23:42  07:38   23.7    63.6   
   21. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    23:44  07:38   23.7    75.2   
   22. Debbie Laude           Plano            27 f y    23:57  07:43   23.9    71.0   
   23. Micah Brynes                            27 m n    24:20  07:50   24.3    61.7   
   24. Ed Burke               Plano            53 m y    24:20  07:50   24.3    69.7   
   25. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    24:32  07:54   24.5    68.2   
   26. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y    24:51  07:60   24.8    77.7   
   27. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    72.7   
   28. Rikki Creech           Winston-Salem    36 f y    26:30  08:32   26.5    65.7   
   29. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y    26:31  08:32   26.5    60.2   
   30. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    26:38  08:34   26.6    61.1   
   31. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    27:05  08:43   27.1    68.4   
   32. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y    27:14  08:46   27.2    63.9   
   33. Hideo Ishii            Plano             9 m y    27:37  08:53   27.6    69.5   
   34. Pam Aswakool                            50 f n    27:39  08:54   27.6    68.0   
   35. Henry Tam              Plano            53 m y    27:57  08:60   27.9    60.7   
   36. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    28:10  09:04   28.2    61.2   
   37. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y    28:41  09:14   28.7    63.3   
   38. Adam Gray                               27 m n    29:18  09:26   29.3    51.2   
   39. Michael Nicholas                        61 m n    29:21  09:27   29.3    61.9   
   40. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    29:40  09:33   29.7    60.7   
   41. David Hanna            Dallas           56 m y    29:41  09:33   29.7    58.6   
   42. Sarah Caterisano       Plano            21 f y    30:05  09:41   30.1    57.2   
   43. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    30:18  09:45   30.3    61.3   
   44. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    30:54  09:57   30.9    68.8   
   45. Garrett Oldham                           8 m n    30:58  09:58   31.0    64.9   
   46. Mark Bailey            Plano            12 m y    31:15  10:03   31.2    55.3   
   47. Aaron Messick                           30 m n    31:47  10:14   31.8    47.4   
   48. Phil Edwards                            37 m n    31:47  10:14   31.8    48.5   
   49. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y    32:20  10:24   32.3    67.3   
   50. Keiko Yokoyama                          44 f n    32:27  10:27   32.4    55.8   
   51. Alexis Steinberg                        26 f n    32:50  10:34   32.8    51.8   
   52. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y    33:24  10:45   33.4    52.0   
   53. Janice Snyder          Dallas           61 f y    33:34  10:48   33.6    61.4   
   54. Mark Salamasick        Plano            53 m y    33:57  10:56   33.9    50.0   
   55. Nancy Cole             Dallas           65 f y    33:59  10:56   34.0    63.1   
   56. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    34:16  11:02   34.3    48.8   
   57. Carol Creech           Plano            56 f y    34:34  11:08   34.6    57.0   
   58. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y    34:34  11:08   34.6    47.4   
   59. Maiya Collins                           10 f n    35:59  11:35   36.0    58.1   
   60. Jason Morgan           Richardson       35 m y    36:18  11:41   36.3    42.1   
   61. Monica Abbott          Plano            53 f y    36:32  11:46   36.5    52.6   
   62. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    36:52  11:52   36.9    58.1   
   63. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       37 f y    36:55  11:53   36.9    47.3   
   64. William Swafford       Allen            55 m y    40:45  13:07   40.7    42.3   
   65. Cindy Engel            Dallas           38 f y    43:55  14:08   43.9    40.0   
   66. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y    44:12  14:14   44.2    42.0   
   67. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           73 f y    44:57  14:28   44.9    52.3   
   68. Phillip Le                              19 m n    45:14  14:34   45.2    34.0   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           28 m y  0:52:08  05:36   16.1    93.4   
    2. Matt Pulle                              35 m n  0:53:27  05:44   16.5    92.7   
    3. Joe Landry             Dallas           41 m y  0:57:55  06:13   17.9    87.9   
    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       35 m y  0:58:31  06:17   18.1    84.7   
    5. Blake Kennedy          Longview         24 m y  0:59:36  06:24   18.4    81.7   
    6. Hector Delgado                          39 m n  1:00:35  06:30   18.7    83.2   
    7. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  1:01:08  06:34   18.9    85.2   
    8. Lee Rebodos                             39 m n  1:01:18  06:35   18.9    82.3   
    9. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y  1:06:17  07:07   20.5    79.1   
   10. Sheila Natho           Dallas           41 f y  1:07:30  07:15   20.8    85.5   
   11. Zach Esch                               14 m n  1:08:48  07:23   21.2    77.6   
   12. Harold Recinos         Dallas           52 m y  1:10:10  07:32   21.6    77.8   
   13. Kenneth Loyer                           28 m n  1:10:11  07:32   21.7    69.4   
   14. Joe Smith              Allen            43 m y  1:10:37  07:35   21.8    72.9   
   15. Frances McKissick      Irving           45 f y  1:10:43  07:35   21.8    83.5   
   16. Tyler Hemenway                          15 m n  1:11:23  07:40   22.0    73.4   
   17. Eric Swanson           Plano            35 m y  1:11:30  07:40   22.1    69.3   
   18. Leslie Smith           Garland          40 f y  1:12:46  07:48   22.5    78.9   
   19. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y  1:12:58  07:50   22.5    73.2   
   20. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y  1:12:59  07:50   22.5    76.6   
   21. Steve Shopoff                           60 m n  1:13:01  07:50   22.5    79.9   
   22. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      68 m y  1:13:11  07:51   22.6    86.5   
   23. Bob Abbott             Plano            67 m y  1:14:24  07:59   23.0    84.2   
   24. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y  1:15:38  08:07   23.3    71.1   
   25. Jeff Dorrill                            46 m n  1:15:56  08:09   23.4    69.0   
   26. David Kelly                             51 m n  1:16:17  08:11   23.5    71.0   
   27. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  1:16:26  08:12   23.6    72.0   
   28. David Kelly                             31 m n  1:17:12  08:17   23.8    63.4   
   29. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y  1:17:26  08:18   23.9    71.6   
   30. Brandon Flippin                         26 m n  1:17:48  08:21   24.0    62.5   
   31. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y  1:17:50  08:21   24.0    81.3   
   32. John Mehmen            Princeton        42 m y  1:18:15  08:24   24.1    65.4   
   33. Paul Morken                             61 m n  1:18:42  08:27   24.3    74.8   
   34. Kendall Black                           59 m n  1:19:00  08:29   24.4    73.2   
   35. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  1:19:36  08:32   24.6    67.1   
   36. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       48 m y  1:20:40  08:39   24.9    65.8   
   37. Renee Mitchell         Plano            43 f y  1:21:43  08:46   25.2    71.4   
   38. Bruce Richards         Richardson       39 m y  1:22:44  08:53   25.5    60.9   
   39. Sang Shin                               53 m n  1:24:04  09:01   25.9    65.4   
   40. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y  1:27:13  09:21   26.9    60.5   
   41. Bill Hemenway                           45 m n  1:27:57  09:26   27.1    59.2   
   42. Angelo Prieto          Plano            56 m y  1:30:28  09:42   27.9    62.3   
   43. Gabe Abene             Plano            73 m y  1:32:29  09:55   28.5    72.7   
   44. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         29 f y  1:33:26  10:01   28.8    59.1   
   45. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  1:33:44  10:03   28.9    68.7   
   46. Rembrandt Tadeja       Plano            34 m y  1:39:14  10:39   30.6    49.8   
   47. Mike Langille          Plano            55 m y  1:39:37  10:41   30.7    56.1   
   48. Mary Marks             Plano            45 f y  1:39:48  10:42   30.8    59.1   
   49. Stephen Maffei         Allen            45 m y  1:40:53  10:49   31.1    51.6   
   50. Marcos Chavez                           26 m n  1:47:29  11:32   33.2    45.2   
   51. Vanessa Chavez                          25 f n  1:47:29  11:32   33.2    51.3   
   52. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           29 f y  1:47:29  11:32   33.2    51.4   
   53. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y  1:49:53  11:47   33.9    56.7   
   54. Bob Luchsinger                          57 m n  1:49:53  11:47   33.9    51.7   
   55. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y  1:50:52  11:54   34.2    44.0   
   56. Michael Knowles        Denton           38 m y  1:50:52  11:54   34.2    45.3   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 24, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Maiya Collins                           10 f      04:43  07:35   25.3    82.8   
    2. Sarah Heady                              9 f      05:03  08:08   27.1    80.5   
    3. Sheela Sharma                            9 f      06:42  10:47   35.9    60.6   
    4. Amanda Heady                             5 f      08:47  14:08   47.1    57.5   
    5. Sunil Sharma                             6 m      08:49  14:11   47.2    47.4   
    6. Katie Heady                              4 f      09:18  14:58   49.8    58.3   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Christi Heady, Maria Moore, Bettye Haynes, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Andy Beach, Bob Smeby
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby, Linda Kelly
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Ruben Saguil
Awards              Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge, Dana Mackert
Food                Maria Moore
Water Station       Roy Peyton, Alan Davis
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Tom Hall
Kids' K             Karen Sharma, Christi Heady, Richard Smith
Results             Ruben Saguil
Photography         James Gabhart
Others              James Royal
Toy Drive           Christi Heady


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Bob Abbott
                    Sara Heady
                    James Dunn

Luke's              Joe Smith  

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record  Sex	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
15K	M25-29	Clint Bell   M	28	52:08	01:38	Clint Bell	53:46	Nov-2005