Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey RunOff 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 29, 2008 Picture Result 5K(PDF) Picture Result 15K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Puhala              18:41         1 Maria Moore               21:38
        2 Jordan Newcomber          19:04         2 Claire Gibson             23:20
        3 Ivan Houellemont          19:25         3 Allison Hollander         23:20
        4 Greg Kelly                19:37         4 Monica Gharis             24:27
        5 Prince Aryee              19:53         5 Tanya Van Winkle          24:58
        6 Oneal Barnett             20:03         6 Judy Schirato             25:06
        7 Brad Sucher               20:03         7 Elizabeth Goulston        25:15
        8 Rick Johnson              20:06         8 Alexandra Ramirez         25:28
        9 Charles Gorman            20:46         9 Tracie Baker              26:07
       10 J J Jenkins               21:02        10 Gaby Ahrens               26:16

 Overall: Chris Puhala              18:41  Overall: Maria Moore               21:38
 Master:  Rick Johnson              20:06  Master:  Tanya Van Winkle          24:58
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               21:02  Senior:  Nancy Cole                33:46

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Ben Armistead             34:19    7- 9:  Emily Heraty              26:17
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Bobby Lovin               22:56   10-12:  Elizabeth Goulston        25:15
          Gustavo Ramirez           27:48           Alexandra Ramirez         25:28
          Eric Ellefson             39:42           Sarah Heady               31:11
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Ivan Houellemont          19:25                                          
          Andrew Goulston           22:22   16-19:  Claire Gibson             23:20
          Ciaran Zahirnyi           22:37           Allison Hollander         23:20
                                                    Monica Gharis             24:27
  16-19:  Jordan Newcomber          19:04                                          
          Roli Gonzalez             26:34   20-24:  Katherine Smith           33:00
          Christian Arana           32:48           Lindy Dibi                34:58
                                                    Kristen Ellefson          35:49
  20-24:  Greg Kelly                19:37                                          
          Daniel Fleming            21:20   25-29:  Christine Culp            36:00
          Kevin Chen                23:26                                          
                                            30-34:  Tiffany Fullman           40:50
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            20:46                                          
          Matthew Wong              22:16   35-39:  Rashill Bhatia            26:57
          Philip Caputo             23:29           Suzanne Stickley          28:13
                                                    Fran Falco                36:41
  30-34:  Oneal Barnett             20:03                                          
          Sachin Chandra            32:27   40-44:  Gaby Ahrens               26:16
          Brian Culp                36:01           Diane Hernandez           30:57
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Prince Aryee              19:53   45-49:  Judy Schirato             25:06
          Brad Sucher               20:03           Debbie Brewer             28:58
          Eric Swanson              22:14           Kim Ellefson              39:41
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jeff Breese               21:33   50-54:  Lori Austin               28:23
          David Norman              21:55           JoAnn Burke               29:07
          Brian Falco               23:50           Sharon Hirsch             30:02
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Thomas Fleming            21:07                                          
          Fred Ellefson             21:29   60-64:  Barbara Bowen             34:14
          John Ahrens               23:36                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger              34:57
  50-54:  Sigi Diaz                 23:39                                          
          James Dunn                24:23   70-74:  Betty Forsvall            46:04
          Ed Burke                  29:08                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Don Wallace               21:59   80-ov:  Jan Richards              41:26
          Mike Colvin               27:44                                          
          Charlie Gonzalez          27:53  Clydes:  Dana Lee                  45:13
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance                23:57                                          
          George Kempston           25:35                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             28:24                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews            25:40                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         31:14                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  John Dugdale              26:29                                          
          Roy Peyton                35:32                                          
          William L Jones           59:39                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Murray Forsvall           46:05                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Sam Hill                  36:13                                          
          Ed Humphrey               36:55                                          
          Jimmy Lee                 44:08                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Andrew Cook             0:48:27         1 Ashley Johnson          1:04:20
        2 Clint Bell              0:49:46         2 Colleen Baranowski      1:04:31
        3 Tyler Johnson           0:55:23         3 Molly Burke             1:08:00
        4 Joe Landry              0:57:44         4 Julie Wall              1:10:01
        5 Michael Held            0:57:52         5 Ellen Stow              1:11:30
        6 Rick Reitman            0:59:12         6 Kelly Burke             1:12:54
        7 Austin Saylor           0:59:54         7 Renee Nobles            1:13:29
        8 James Royal             1:01:05         8 Leslie Smith            1:13:37
        9 Mark Olateju            1:01:10         9 Dawn Burke              1:13:58
       10 Hector Delgado          1:02:08        10 Kim Andres              1:14:06

 Overall: Andrew Cook             0:48:27  Overall: Ashley Johnson          1:04:20
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:57:44  Master:  Renee Nobles            1:13:29
 Senior:  Scott Bounds            1:05:15  Senior:  Kim Andres              1:14:06

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Andrew Hemmelgarn       1:16:04   13-15:  Ashley Mims             1:16:04
          Jeremy Hartwell         1:19:31                                          
                                            16-19:  Ellen Stow              1:11:30
  16-19:  Dane Conley             1:04:38                                          
                                            20-24:  Molly Burke             1:08:00
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Clint Bell              0:49:46   25-29:  Julie Wall              1:10:01
          Tyler Johnson           0:55:23           Kelly Burke             1:12:54
          James Gilman            1:25:48           Juliana Chen            1:14:13
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Austin Saylor           0:59:54   30-34:  Colleen Baranowski      1:04:31
          Jonathan Boils          1:03:32           Anne Kang               1:19:37
          Matthew Novotny         1:07:07           Terah Culp              1:23:34
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Alex Culp               1:11:26   35-39:  April Mims              1:28:40
          Gheorghe Spiride        1:17:13                                          
                                            40-44:  Leslie Smith            1:13:37
  40-44:  Michael Held            0:57:52           Renee Mitchell          1:18:44
          Rick Reitman            0:59:12           June Orth               1:27:08
          Hector Delgado          1:02:08                                          
                                            45-49:  Dawn Burke              1:13:58
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            1:01:10           Jamie Smith             1:29:02
          Gabriel Sapien          1:05:04           Jane Burk               1:30:46
          Hans Brinks             1:06:15                                          
                                            50-54:  Sharon Grigsby          1:17:37
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               1:04:07           Janet Harsh             1:18:24
          Harold Recinos          1:06:54           Nancy Johnson           1:36:36
          Andy Beach              1:11:47                                          
                                            55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:31:12
  55-59:  Stacy Caudell           1:12:43                                          
          Jim Hallmark            1:18:03   60-64:  Fran Jensen             1:32:03
          John Erickson           1:18:22                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Alan Davis              1:20:56   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:55:25
          Hector Teran            1:25:27           Joanne Barnes           1:59:37
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Blackburn          1:15:08                                          
          Bill Johnson            1:19:07                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:28:41                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gabe Abene              1:42:23                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            1:38:29                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:01:05                                          
          Marc Jenkins            1:11:34                                          
          Chris Shivers           1:21:46                                          
                                                                                   
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:03         1 Alonera Hernandez         05:40
        2 Yuichi Cowles             05:47         2 Angela Landry             06:34
        3 Daniel Norman             06:09         3 Maren Stickley            06:43

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendiola          04:02         1 Sarah Heady               04:34
        2 Grant Norman              04:28         2 Emily Heraty              04:35
        3 Gustavo Ramirez           05:14         3 Alexandra Ramirez         04:58


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         35 m y    18:41  06:01   18.7    81.9   
    2. Jordan Newcomber                        17 m n    19:04  06:08   19.1    82.3   
    3. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            15 m y    19:25  06:15   19.4    83.2   
    4. Greg Kelly                              22 m n    19:37  06:19   19.6    77.0   
    5. Prince Aryee                            37 m n    19:53  06:24   19.9    77.5   
    6. Oneal Barnett                           34 m y    20:03  06:27   20.0    76.0   
    7. Brad Sucher                             37 m y    20:03  06:27   20.0    76.9   
    8. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y    20:06  06:28   20.1    80.4   
    9. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    20:46  06:41   20.8    72.3   
   10. J J Jenkins            Garland          55 m y    21:02  06:46   21.0    82.0   
   11. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       49 m y    21:07  06:48   21.1    78.1   
   12. Daniel Fleming         Richardson       20 m y    21:20  06:52   21.3    71.5   
   13. Fred Ellefson          Allen            48 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    76.2   
   14. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    21:33  06:56   21.5    74.1   
   15. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    21:38  06:58   21.6    85.8   
   16. David Norman           Plano            41 m y    21:55  07:03   21.9    71.7   
   17. Don Wallace            Plano            55 m y    21:59  07:05   22.0    78.4   
   18. Eric Swanson           Plano            36 m y    22:14  07:09   22.2    69.1   
   19. Matthew Wong                            25 m n    22:16  07:10   22.3    67.4   
   20. Michael Novotny        Plano            36 m y    22:17  07:10   22.3    68.9   
   21. Andrew Goulston        Plano            15 m y    22:22  07:12   22.4    72.2   
   22. Ciaran Zahirnyi        Plano            15 m y    22:37  07:17   22.6    71.4   
   23. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           12 m y    22:56  07:23   22.9    75.4   
   24. Claire Gibson          Dallas           16 f y    23:20  07:31   23.3    77.2   
   25. Allison Hollander      Dallas           16 f y    23:20  07:31   23.3    77.2   
   26. Kevin Chen                              23 m n    23:26  07:33   23.4    64.3   
   27. Philip Caputo                           26 m n    23:29  07:34   23.5    63.9   
   28. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y    23:36  07:36   23.6    69.9   
   29. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    23:39  07:37   23.6    72.3   
   30. Zach Stokes                             15 m n    23:40  07:37   23.7    68.3   
   31. Brian Falco            Plano            40 m y    23:50  07:40   23.8    65.6   
   32. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    75.2   
   33. Terry Mcintyre                          37 m n    24:02  07:44   24.0    64.1   
   34. Kevin Davis            Rowlett          39 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    64.2   
   35. James Dunn             Plano            51 m y    24:23  07:51   24.4    68.6   
   36. Monica Gharis                           18 f n    24:27  07:52   24.4    71.9   
   37. Manuel Jr. Houellemont Plano            14 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    67.3   
   38. Matt Ellington                          24 m n    24:58  08:02   25.0    60.2   
   39. Tanya Van Winkle                        43 f y    24:58  08:02   25.0    72.1   
   40. Judy Schirato          Dallas           46 f y    25:06  08:05   25.1    73.0   
   41. Sam Johnson            Garland          15 m y    25:13  08:07   25.2    64.1   
   42. Elizabeth Goulston     Plano            12 f y    25:15  08:08   25.2    77.6   
   43. Alexandra Ramirez      Dallas           10 f y    25:28  08:12   25.5    82.1   
   44. George Kempston        Richardson       64 m y    25:35  08:14   25.6    73.2   
   45. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    25:40  08:16   25.7    76.1   
   46. Paul Day               Richardson       49 m y    25:48  08:18   25.8    63.9   
   47. Drew Morgan            Parker           13 m y    26:04  08:23   26.1    64.6   
   48. Tracie Baker           Lewisville       18 f y    26:07  08:24   26.1    67.3   
   49. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           41 f y    26:16  08:27   26.3    67.8   
   50. Emily Heraty           Frisco            8 f y    26:17  08:28   26.3    86.6   
   51. John Dugdale           Fairview         74 m y    26:29  08:31   26.5    79.3   
   52. Roli Gonzalez                           18 m n    26:34  08:33   26.6    58.4   
   53. Bobby Garcia                            15 m n    26:34  08:33   26.6    60.8   
   54. Rashill Bhatia                          35 f n    26:57  08:40   26.9    64.3   
   55. Keven Alvarez                           13 m y    27:11  08:45   27.2    62.0   
   56. Caleb Stickley         Plano            13 m y    27:17  08:47   27.3    61.7   
   57. Subhankar Ray          Plano            42 m y    27:38  08:54   27.6    57.2   
   58. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    27:44  08:56   27.7    62.7   
   59. Gustavo Ramirez        Dallas           11 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    64.1   
   60. Charlie Gonzalez                        55 m n    27:53  08:58   27.9    61.8   
   61. Don Baker              Lewisville       59 m y    28:01  09:01   28.0    63.7   
   62. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            35 f y    28:13  09:05   28.2    61.4   
   63. Lori Austin            Frisco           50 f y    28:23  09:08   28.4    66.3   
   64. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    28:24  09:08   28.4    64.6   
   65. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    28:58  09:19   29.0    64.5   
   66. Frank Arana                             20 m n    29:01  09:20   29.0    52.6   
   67. JoAnn Burke            Plano            53 f y    29:07  09:22   29.1    66.1   
   68. Ed Burke               Plano            54 m y    29:08  09:23   29.1    58.7   
   69. Zachary Rossetti       Mckinney         13 m y    29:31  09:30   29.5    57.1   
   70. Daniel Smith                            14 m n    29:46  09:35   29.8    55.3   
   71. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    29:52  09:37   29.9    62.7   
   72. Josh Lee                                15 m n    29:55  09:38   29.9    54.0   
   73. Sebastian Gonzalez                      15 m n    29:55  09:38   29.9    54.0   
   74. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            53 f y    30:02  09:40   30.0    64.0   
   75. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    30:06  09:41   30.1    61.6   
   76. Ernie Martinez                          15 m n    30:12  09:43   30.2    53.5   
   77. Larry Fine             Plano            48 m y    30:16  09:45   30.3    54.1   
   78. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y    30:19  09:45   30.3    57.8   
   79. Adam Gray                               28 m n    30:23  09:47   30.4    49.4   
   80. Melissa Giroux                          17 f n    30:26  09:48   30.4    58.4   
   81. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y    30:49  09:55   30.8    51.3   
   82. Diane Hernandez                         43 f n    30:57  09:58   30.9    58.2   
   83. Sarah Heady            Richardson       10 f y    31:11  10:02   31.2    67.1   
   84. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y    31:14  10:03   31.2    60.5   
   85. Richard J. Smith       Plano            61 m y    31:51  10:15   31.8    57.1   
   86. Sachin Chandra                          31 m y    32:27  10:27   32.4    46.5   
   87. Carlos Penafort                         15 m n    32:48  10:33   32.8    49.3   
   88. Christian Arana                         17 m n    32:48  10:33   32.8    47.8   
   89. Abigail Mitchell                        12 f n    32:57  10:36   32.9    59.5   
   90. Katherine Smith                         21 f n    33:00  10:37   33.0    52.1   
   91. Scott Mitchell         Plano            44 m y    33:02  10:38   33.0    48.4   
   92. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y    33:46  10:52   33.8    64.1   
   93. Martin Gonzalez                         16 m n    33:59  10:56   34.0    46.8   
   94. Jonathan Archilla                       15 m n    33:59  10:56   34.0    47.5   
   95. Joe White                               15 m n    33:59  10:56   34.0    47.5   
   96. Francisco Maldonado                     15 m n    34:04  10:58   34.1    47.4   
   97. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    34:14  11:01   34.2    62.0   
   98. Ben Armistead          Plano             9 m y    34:19  11:03   34.3    56.0   
   99. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    34:57  11:15   34.9    62.0   
  100. Lindy Dibi             Addison          24 f y    34:58  11:15   35.0    48.7   
  101. Maddy Smith                             16 f n    35:12  11:20   35.2    51.2   
  102. Larry Smith                             49 m n    35:13  11:20   35.2    46.8   
  103. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    35:32  11:26   35.5    57.6   
  104. Kristen Ellefson                        20 f y    35:49  11:32   35.8    48.3   
  105. Christine Culp         Wylie            29 f y    36:00  11:35   36.0    47.3   
  106. Brian Culp             Wylie            32 m y    36:01  11:36   36.0    42.0   
  107. Sam Hill                                46 m n    36:13  11:39   36.2    44.6   
  108. Fran Falco             Plano            38 f y    36:41  11:48   36.7    47.8   
  109. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    36:55  11:53   36.9    47.5   
  110. Andy Smith                              46 m n    37:28  12:04   37.5    43.2   
  111. Tim Johnson            Fairview         51 m y    38:05  12:15   38.1    43.9   
  112. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    39:15  12:38   39.2    42.9   
  113. Lauren Rossetti        Mckinney         10 f y    39:29  12:42   39.5    53.0   
  114. Kim Ellefson                            48 f y    39:41  12:46   39.7    46.8   
  115. Eric Ellefson                           12 m y    39:42  12:47   39.7    43.5   
  116. Tiffany Fullman        Mckinney         33 f y    40:50  13:09   40.8    42.2   
  117. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    41:26  13:20   41.4    63.3   
  118. Jimmy Lee                               19 m n    43:38  14:03   43.6    35.2   
  119. Jimmy Lee                               42 m n    44:08  14:12   44.1    35.8   
  120. Dana Lee                                42 f n    45:13  14:33   45.2    39.6   
  121. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           74 f y    46:04  14:50   46.1    51.7   
  122. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           77 m y    46:05  14:50   46.1    47.4   
  123. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    59:39  19:12   59.6    33.9   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Andrew Cook                             27 m n  0:48:27  05:12   14.9   100.4   
    2. Clint Bell             Dallas           29 m y  0:49:46  05:20   15.4    97.9   
    3. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         26 m y  0:55:23  05:57   17.1    87.8   
    4. Joe Landry             Dallas           42 m y  0:57:44  06:12   17.8    88.7   
    5. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:57:52  06:13   17.9    89.0   
    6. Rick Reitman           Frisco           41 m y  0:59:12  06:21   18.3    86.0   
    7. Austin Saylor                           34 m n  0:59:54  06:26   18.5    82.5   
    8. James Royal            Plano            46 m y  1:01:05  06:33   18.8    85.8   
    9. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y  1:01:10  06:34   18.9    86.2   
   10. Hector Delgado         Plano            40 m y  1:02:08  06:40   19.2    81.6   
   11. Jonathan Boils         Lewisville       32 m y  1:03:32  06:49   19.6    77.2   
   12. Bob Smeby              Plano            52 m y  1:04:07  06:53   19.8    85.1   
   13. Ashley Johnson                          27 f n  1:04:20  06:54   19.8    85.7   
   14. Colleen Baranowski                      30 f n  1:04:31  06:55   19.9    85.8   
   15. Dane Conley            Plano            18 m y  1:04:38  06:56   19.9    77.8   
   16. Gabriel Sapien                          48 m n  1:05:04  06:59   20.1    81.6   
   17. Scott Bounds                            56 m n  1:05:15  07:00   20.1    86.3   
   18. Hans Brinks            Plano            45 m y  1:06:15  07:06   20.4    78.6   
   19. Harold Recinos         Dallas           53 m y  1:06:54  07:11   20.6    82.2   
   20. Matthew Novotny        Plano            34 m y  1:07:07  07:12   20.7    73.6   
   21. Molly Burke            Plano            21 f y  1:08:00  07:18   21.0    82.0   
   22. David Kelly                             32 m n  1:09:13  07:26   21.4    70.9   
   23. Julie Wall             Mckinney         26 f y  1:10:01  07:31   21.6    78.7   
   24. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas           47 m y  1:10:13  07:32   21.7    75.1   
   25. Chip Galiger                            46 m n  1:11:16  07:39   22.0    73.5   
   26. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y  1:11:26  07:40   22.0    69.4   
   27. Ellen Stow             Plano            18 f y  1:11:30  07:40   22.1    79.7   
   28. Marc Jenkins                            43 m y  1:11:34  07:41   22.1    71.9   
   29. Joseph Martin          Mckinney         33 m y  1:11:36  07:41   22.1    68.7   
   30. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y  1:11:47  07:42   22.1    75.0   
   31. Stacy Caudell          Lucas            56 m y  1:12:43  07:48   22.4    77.5   
   32. Kelly Burke            Plano            25 f y  1:12:54  07:49   22.5    75.6   
   33. Renee Nobles           Plano            45 f y  1:13:29  07:53   22.7    80.3   
   34. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f y  1:13:37  07:54   22.7    78.4   
   35. Dawn Burke             Dallas           48 f y  1:13:58  07:56   22.8    81.3   
   36. Kim Andres             Plano            55 f y  1:14:06  07:57   22.9    85.5   
   37. Tad Wall               Mckinney         52 m y  1:14:10  07:57   22.9    73.6   
   38. Juliana Chen                            27 f n  1:14:13  07:58   22.9    74.3   
   39. David Giroux                            53 m n  1:14:37  08:00   23.0    73.7   
   40. Chris Orth             Richardson       45 m y  1:14:58  08:03   23.1    69.5   
   41. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y  1:15:08  08:04   23.2    85.2   
   42. Don Rossi                               47 m n  1:15:16  08:05   23.2    70.1   
   43. Bill Santini                            51 m y  1:15:41  08:07   23.4    71.6   
   44. David 2 Kelly                           52 m n  1:15:50  08:08   23.4    72.0   
   45. Andrew Hemmelgarn                       15 m n  1:16:04  08:10   23.5    68.8   
   46. Ashley Mims            The Colony       15 f y  1:16:04  08:10   23.5    78.0   
   47. Sang Shin                               53 m y  1:16:19  08:11   23.5    72.1   
   48. Mark Peterson          McKinney         47 m y  1:16:55  08:15   23.7    68.6   
   49. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            38 m y  1:17:13  08:17   23.8    65.0   
   50. Sharon Grigsby                          52 f n  1:17:37  08:20   23.9    79.7   
   51. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y  1:18:03  08:22   24.1    72.2   
   52. Brian Erickson         Plano            40 m y  1:18:21  08:24   24.2    64.7   
   53. John Erickson                           56 m n  1:18:22  08:24   24.2    71.9   
   54. Janet Harsh                             52 f n  1:18:24  08:25   24.2    78.9   
   55. Renee Mitchell         Plano            44 f y  1:18:44  08:27   24.3    74.5   
   56. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  1:18:46  08:27   24.3    70.9   
   57. Stephanie Hirsch                        25 f n  1:18:54  08:28   24.3    69.9   
   58. Bill Johnson           Plano            69 m y  1:19:07  08:29   24.4    80.9   
   59. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y  1:19:13  08:30   24.4    66.1   
   60. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y  1:19:15  08:30   24.5    69.5   
   61. Jeremy Hartwell        Plano            14 m y  1:19:31  08:32   24.5    67.1   
   62. Anne Kang              Belton           31 f y  1:19:37  08:33   24.6    69.7   
   63. Jim Sheridan           The Colony       59 m y  1:19:59  08:35   24.7    72.3   
   64. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y  1:20:49  08:40   24.9    66.6   
   65. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    63 m y  1:20:56  08:41   25.0    74.2   
   66. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y  1:21:46  08:46   25.2    60.6   
   67. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y  1:21:59  08:48   25.3    68.7   
   68. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y  1:22:35  08:52   25.5    64.3   
   69. Terah Culp             Plano            33 f y  1:23:34  08:58   25.8    66.8   
   70. Krystle Lynn                            25 f n  1:23:56  09:00   25.9    65.7   
   71. Hector Teran           Dallas           61 m y  1:25:27  09:10   26.4    68.9   
   72. James Gilman                            25 m n  1:25:48  09:12   26.5    56.7   
   73. William Wilson         Plano            57 m y  1:26:10  09:15   26.6    65.9   
   74. Jesse Bounds                            26 m n  1:26:28  09:17   26.7    56.2   
   75. Chuck Falci            Plano            44 m y  1:26:59  09:20   26.8    59.5   
   76. June Orth              Richardson       44 f y  1:27:08  09:21   26.9    67.3   
   77. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y  1:28:40  09:31   27.4    63.6   
   78. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y  1:28:41  09:31   27.4    71.4   
   79. John Douglas           Plano            54 m y  1:28:55  09:32   27.4    62.3   
   80. Jamie Smith            The Colony       47 f y  1:29:02  09:33   27.5    67.1   
   81. Henry Tam              Plano            54 m y  1:30:17  09:41   27.9    61.4   
   82. Jane Burk              Plano            46 f y  1:30:46  09:44   28.0    65.4   
   83. Claudia Delgado                         33 f n  1:31:01  09:46   28.1    61.3   
   84. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y  1:31:12  09:47   28.1    71.2   
   85. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y  1:31:21  09:48   28.2    53.3   
   86. Fran Jensen            Plano            61 f y  1:32:03  09:53   28.4    72.5   
   87. Mike Langille          Dallas           56 m y  1:32:26  09:55   28.5    60.9   
   88. Alexander Umnov                         40 m n  1:33:18  10:01   28.8    54.3   
   89. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  1:34:17  10:07   29.1    59.8   
   90. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         52 f y  1:36:36  10:22   29.8    64.0   
   91. Kelly Thompson         Murphy           28 f y  1:37:23  10:27   30.0    56.6   
   92. Clay Morton                             53 m n  1:38:18  10:33   30.3    56.0   
   93. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y  1:38:29  10:34   30.4    70.9   
   94. Marisa Hoffman         Plano            29 f y  1:40:25  10:46   31.0    55.0   
   95. Mary Marks             Plano            46 f y  1:40:51  10:49   31.1    58.9   
   96. Rosa Shockley                           51 f n  1:40:59  10:50   31.2    60.8   
   97. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       48 f y  1:41:00  10:50   31.2    59.6   
   98. Gabe Abene             Plano            74 m y  1:42:23  10:59   31.6    66.5   
   99. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y  1:44:42  11:14   32.3    60.0   
  100. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y  1:44:42  11:14   32.3    54.7   
  101. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           40 f y  1:47:42  11:33   33.2    53.3   
  102. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            72 f y  1:55:25  12:23   35.6    65.2     
  103. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         72 f y  2:00:37  12:56   37.2    62.3       

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 29, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendiola                        11 m      04:02  06:30   21.6    82.5   
    2. Grant Norman                            12 m      04:28  07:11   23.9    72.2   
    3. Sarah Heady                             10 f      04:34  07:21   24.5    85.5   
    4. Emily Heraty                             9 f      04:35  07:23   24.6    88.6   
    5. Alexandra Ramirez                       10 f      04:58  07:60   26.6    78.6   
    6. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:03  08:08   27.1    82.8   
    7. Gustavo Ramirez                         12 m      05:14  08:25   28.0    61.7   
    8. Lauren Rossetti                         10 f      05:21  08:37   28.7    73.0   
    9. Alonera Hernandez                        8 f      05:40  09:07   30.4    75.0   
   10. Yuichi Cowles                            6 m      05:47  09:19   31.0    72.3   
   11. Daniel Norman                            8 m      06:09  09:54   32.9    61.0   
   12. Angela Landry                            6 f      06:34  10:34   35.2    72.2   
   13. Maren Stickley                           8 f      06:43  10:49   36.0    63.3   
   14. Ethan Lecky                              5 m      06:45  10:52   36.2    66.0   
   15. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      07:05  11:24   37.9    67.5   
   16. Ava Malonson                             4 f      07:15  11:40   38.8    74.7   
   17. Katie Heady                              5 f      07:20  11:48   39.3    68.9   
   18. Amanda Heady                             6 f      08:19  13:23   44.6    57.0   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming, Maria Moore
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Jerry Powell
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Terry Gonzalez, (Finish Line Guy?)
Finish Line         PSHS NHS
Awards              James Royal, Christi Heady, Sarah Heady, Chip 
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Christi Heady, 
Kids' K             James Gabhart, 
Photography         Guru Mathur
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Bobby Lovin
                    Stacey Rotunno
                    Ed Burke

Luke's              Tad Wall

New Records:
New Course Record
15K	M25-29 Andrew Cook     M 27	0:48:27	02:26	Ricky Stover      0:50:53	Nov-1997
Age Group Records
15K	M25-29 Andrew Cook     M 27	0:48:27
15K	M25-29 Clint Bell      M 29	0:49:46	02:22	Clint Bell        0:52:08	Nov-2007
15K	F16-19 Ellen Stow      F 18	1:11:30	03:23	D'Ann Conner      1:14:53	Nov-2005
15K	M75-79 Dewey Fambry    M 76	1:38:29	07:06	Robert Cunningham 1:45:35	Nov-2006
15K	F70-74 Mary Ann Miller F 72	1:55:25