Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Run-off 5K/15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, November 28, 2009
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Alex Wallace              17:24         1 Brooke Farris             20:28
        2 Robert Gribble            17:27         2 Maria Moore               21:47
        3 Chris Buxton              17:47         3 Kaithlyn Newton           21:49
        4 Brandon Douglas           18:23         4 Linda Kelly               22:23
        5 Alex Berghorn             18:34         5 Tanya Van Winkle          23:40
        6 Andrew Berghorn           18:39         6 Midori Rinkliff           24:11
        7 Bob Smeby                 19:27         7 Mayra Raza                24:13
        8 Noe Nunes                 19:37         8 Ashley Mims               24:24
        9 Anthony Ruggiere          19:52         9 Cindy Engel               24:55
       10 Andrew Zekany             19:56        10 Grace Knodell             25:12

 Overall: Alex Wallace              17:24 Overall:  Brooke Farris             20:28
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 19:27  Master:  Maria Moore               21:47
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:28  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:23

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Yuichi Cowles             30:14    7- 9:  Madison Hemenway          29:42
                                                                                   
  10-12:  James Dial                21:44   10-12:  Kearney Johnson           34:44
          Tristan Moore             22:46           Mary Butcher              41:15
          Larry Dial                22:48                                          
                                            13-15:  Kaithlyn Newton           21:49
  13-15:  Andrew Berghorn           18:39           Midori Rinkliff           24:11
          Anthony Ruggiere          19:52           Grace Knodell             25:12
          Andrew Zekany             19:56                                          
                                            16-19:  Mayra Raza                24:13
  16-19:  Robert Gribble            17:27           Ashley Mims               24:24
          Chris Buxton              17:47           Vivian Welkener           28:29
          Brandon Douglas           18:23                                          
                                            20-24:  Whitney Picard            29:46
  20-24:  Noe Nunes                 19:37           Anna Grodin               32:43
          Daniel Fleming            20:09           Corinne Turmelle          36:08
          Adam Rosenfeld            21:48                                          
                                            25-29:  Rachel Lawson             34:53
  25-29:  Daniel Picard             25:18                                          
          Steve Shambaugh           26:09   30-34:  Sarah Kleinpeter          38:51
          Edwward Wolling           26:59                                          
                                            35-39:  Tami Ishii                27:36
                                                    April Mims                27:48
  35-39:  Brad Sucher               20:14           Pam Hogg                  29:59
          Mario Delgado             20:19                                          
          Lowell Handschke          22:31   40-44:  Tanya Van Winkle          23:40
                                                    Cindy Engel               24:55
  40-44:  Terry Moore               23:03           Tamara Lamreaux           27:09
          John Dial                 26:05                                          
          Jim Fleck                 26:19   45-49:  Chris Ferris              28:54
                                                    Keiko Yokoyama            32:50
  45-49:  Scott Steffen             20:23                                          
          Dean Ferris               20:48   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             28:45
          George Morton             21:13           Sharon Stanley            35:25
                                                    Alicia Alexander          35:36
  50-54:  Rob Gribble               21:21                                          
          Steve Radford             23:14   55-59:  Barbara Ellis             27:17
          Tom Grant                 23:32                                          
                                            60-64:  Fran Jensen               29:56
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:27                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 25:17   65-69:  Nancy Cole                35:49
          Charlie Gonzalez          27:45           Ruth Olinger              36:52
                                                                                   
  60-64:  R Forest                  25:09   70-74:  Bettye Haynes             42:52
          Stephen Brown             27:15                                          
          Alan Davis                28:40   75-ov:  Betty Forsvall            44:04
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Freddie Smith             27:41                                          
          Jim Tressa                27:49                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         31:46                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell                 31:21                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              31:31                                          
          Murray Forsvall           42:53                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  David Becker              22:51                                          
          Adam Gray                 30:23                                          
          Ed Humphrey               36:52                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Sam Tillery             0:55:52         1 Julie Burns             1:13:47
        2 Colby Mehmen            0:56:33         2 Juliana Chen            1:14:29
        3 Austin Saylor           0:57:09         3 Leslie Smith            1:15:44
        4 Joe Landry              0:57:15         4 Dawn Burke              1:16:01
        5 Ryan Loehding           0:58:32         5 Angie Morell            1:19:48
        6 Tyler Hemenway          0:58:54         6 Tina Jasper             1:22:38
        7 Walter Edstrom          0:59:21         7 Charlene Johnson        1:23:13
        8 Kenny Stice             0:59:48         8 Laura Miller            1:23:32
        9 Jeff Hashe              1:00:43         9 Patricia Guerra         1:26:31
       10 James Royal             1:01:40        10 Cynthia Thomas          1:26:34

 Overall: Sam Tillery             0:55:52 Overall:  Julie Burns             1:13:47
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:57:15  Master:  Leslie Smith            1:15:44
 Senior:  Robert Benson           1:08:35  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          1:26:34

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Colby Mehmen            0:56:33                                          
          Walter Edstrom          0:59:21                                          
          Michael Bassett         1:05:13   25-29:  Juliana Chen            1:14:29
                                                    Krystle Lynn            1:29:36
  16-19:  Tyler Hemenway          0:58:54           Jimi Burke              1:34:58
          Kenny Stice             0:59:48                                          
          Robert Alexander        1:04:46                                          
                                            35-39:  Charlene Johnson        1:23:13
  20-24:  Greg Kelly              1:06:40           Patricia Guerra         1:26:31
          Antonio De Teresa       1:18:05           Marisa Luthanen         1:34:35
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Guru Mathur             1:46:52   40-44:  Angie Morell            1:19:48
                                                    Heather Ferguson        1:35:22
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          1:02:22                                          
          David 2 Kelly           1:16:19   45-49:  Dawn Burke              1:16:01
          Matt Ellis              1:19:36           Tina Jasper             1:22:38
                                                    Laura Miller            1:23:32
  35-39:  Austin Saylor           0:57:09                                          
          Ryan Loehding           0:58:32   50-54:  Sharon Hirsch           1:32:26
          Oneal Barnett           1:01:41                                          
                                            55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:32:36
  40-44:  Jeff Hashe              1:00:43           Debye Humphrey          1:46:50
          Lee Rebodos             1:02:13                                          
          Ray Boydston            1:08:15                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Fred Ellefson           1:06:49   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         2:22:37
          Eric Mackey             1:13:09                                          
          Mark Wodek              1:16:31  Athena:  Sarah Hendrickson       1:47:27
                                                    Libby Jones             1:49:25
  50-54:  Harold Recinos          1:10:42                                          
          Masa Takino             1:14:59                                          
          David Kelly             1:18:00                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fields             1:11:06                                          
          Kenny Gardner           1:14:12                                          
          Stacy Caudell           1:14:42                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            1:14:15                                          
          Kendall Black           1:15:40                                          
          Jim Sheridan            1:22:11                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps             1:11:46                                          
          Bob Abbott              1:17:44                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Bill Johnson            1:21:21                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:01:40                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:43         1 Mia Boyer-edwards         04:49
        2 Alex Dial                 04:49         2 Angela Landry             06:13
        3 Christopher Delgado       05:11         3 Katherin Dial             06:19

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Nathan Miller             03:51         1 Angela Ferris             04:35
        2 Tanner Moore              03:52         2 Victoria Hall             04:48
        3 Jake Johnson              04:19         3 Samantha Gant             05:10

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace           Plano            19 m y    17:24  05:36   17.4    88.4   
    2. Robert Gribble         Plano            16 m y    17:27  05:37   17.4    91.1   
    3. Chris Buxton           Plano            16 m y    17:47  05:43   17.8    89.4   
    4. Brandon Douglas        Plano            16 m y    18:23  05:55   18.4    86.5   
    5. Alex Berghorn          Plano            17 m y    18:34  05:59   18.6    84.5   
    6. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            15 m y    18:39  06:00   18.6    86.6   
    7. Bob Smeby              Plano            53 m y    19:27  06:16   19.4    87.3   
    8. Noe Nunes                               22 m n    19:37  06:19   19.6    77.0   
    9. Anthony Ruggiere                        15 m n    19:52  06:24   19.9    81.3   
   10. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           15 m y    19:56  06:25   19.9    81.1   
   11. Daniel Fleming         Richardson       21 m y    20:09  06:29   20.1    75.3   
   12. Brad Sucher            Murphy           36 m y    20:14  06:31   20.2    75.9   
   13. Mario Delgado                           39 m n    20:19  06:32   20.3    76.6   
   14. Scott Steffen          Allen            46 m y    20:23  06:34   20.4    79.3   
   15. J J Jenkins            Garland          56 m y    20:28  06:35   20.5    84.9   
   16. Brooke Farris                           17 f n    20:28  06:35   20.5    86.9   
   17. Dean Ferris                             47 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    78.2   
   18. Austin Morton                           14 m n    21:09  06:48   21.1    77.9   
   19. George Morton                           45 m n    21:13  06:50   21.2    75.7   
   20. Rob Gribble            Plano            54 m y    21:21  06:52   21.3    80.1   
   21. J J Boles                               13 m n    21:23  06:53   21.4    78.8   
   22. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            15 m y    21:39  06:58   21.6    74.6   
   23. James Dial                              12 m n    21:44  06:60   21.7    79.5   
   24. Maria Moore            Plano            49 f y    21:47  07:01   21.8    85.8   
   25. Adam Rosenfeld                          21 m n    21:48  07:01   21.8    69.6   
   26. Kaithlyn Newton                         15 f n    21:49  07:01   21.8    83.9   
   27. Ian Boyer                               13 m n    22:07  07:07   22.1    76.2   
   28. Kyle Burtch            Allen            13 m y    22:13  07:09   22.2    75.8   
   29. Linda Kelly            Dallas           58 f y    22:23  07:12   22.4    89.5   
   30. Keith Wolling          Plano            56 m y    22:27  07:14   22.4    77.4   
   31. Lowell Handschke       Plano            39 m y    22:31  07:15   22.5    69.1   
   32. Tristan Moore          Richardson       12 m y    22:46  07:20   22.8    75.9   
   33. Larry Dial                              12 m n    22:48  07:20   22.8    75.8   
   34. David Becker                            43 m n    22:51  07:21   22.8    69.5   
   35. Terry Moore            Richardson       40 m y    23:03  07:25   23.0    67.8   
   36. Rick Clement                            49 m n    23:11  07:28   23.2    71.1   
   37. Steve Radford          Plano            52 m y    23:14  07:29   23.2    72.5   
   38. Daniel Rosenfield                       14 m n    23:18  07:30   23.3    70.7   
   39. Tom Grant              Plano            51 m y    23:32  07:34   23.5    71.0   
   40. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y    23:40  07:37   23.7    75.6   
   41. Phillip Farris                          50 m n    23:45  07:39   23.7    69.9   
   42. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    24:07  07:46   24.1    70.4   
   43. Midori Rinkliff                         14 f n    24:11  07:47   24.2    77.2   
   44. Mayra Raza             Plano            17 f y    24:13  07:48   24.2    73.4   
   45. Tanner Moore           Richardson       10 m y    24:23  07:51   24.4    75.7   
   46. Ashley Mims            The Colony       16 f y    24:24  07:51   24.4    73.9   
   47. Perry Harts            Frisco           51 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    68.3   
   48. Jake Johnson           Allen            10 m y    24:32  07:54   24.5    75.2   
   49. Cindy Engel            Dallas           40 f y    24:55  08:01   24.9    71.1   
   50. Craig Welkener         Lucas            21 m y    24:55  08:01   24.9    60.9   
   51. Nathan Miller                           10 m n    24:58  08:02   25.0    73.9   
   52. R Forest                                62 m n    25:09  08:06   25.1    72.9   
   53. Grace Knodell                           15 f n    25:12  08:07   25.2    72.7   
   54. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y    25:17  08:08   25.3    68.2   
   55. Daniel Picard                           29 m n    25:18  08:09   25.3    59.4   
   56. Scott Olsen                             38 m n    25:19  08:09   25.3    61.2   
   57. David Maldonado        Plano            51 m y    25:32  08:13   25.5    65.5   
   58. Eric Edstrom           Plano            45 m y    26:01  08:22   26.0    61.8   
   59. John Dial                               40 m n    26:05  08:24   26.1    59.9   
   60. Steve Shambaugh                         26 m n    26:09  08:25   26.1    57.4   
   61. Matt Hall              Plano            12 m y    26:13  08:26   26.2    65.9   
   62. Celeste Sims                            15 f n    26:16  08:27   26.3    69.7   
   63. Jim Fleck              Murphy           44 m y    26:19  08:28   26.3    60.7   
   64. Edwward Wolling                         28 m n    26:59  08:41   27.0    55.7   
   65. Tamara Lamreaux                         43 f n    27:09  08:44   27.1    66.3   
   66. Stephen Brown                           63 m n    27:15  08:46   27.2    68.0   
   67. Barbara Ellis          Plano            58 f y    27:17  08:47   27.3    73.4   
   68. Tami Ishii             Plano            38 f y    27:36  08:53   27.6    63.6   
   69. Timothy Welkener       Lucas            15 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    58.4   
   70. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y    27:41  08:55   27.7    68.3   
   71. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    27:45  08:56   27.7    62.6   
   72. April Mims             The Colony       37 f y    27:48  08:57   27.8    62.9   
   73. Jim Tressa             Plano            65 m y    27:49  08:57   27.8    68.0   
   74. Dean Jordan                             44 m n    27:51  08:58   27.8    57.4   
   75. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m y    27:56  08:59   27.9    62.8   
   76. Bob Stephens           Plano            38 m y    28:03  09:02   28.0    55.2   
   77. Debbie Harrison                         43 f n    28:08  09:03   28.1    64.0   
   78. Peter Butcher          Allen            14 m y    28:21  09:07   28.3    58.1   
   79. Vivian Welkener        Lucas            18 f y    28:29  09:10   28.5    61.7   
   80. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    64 m y    28:40  09:14   28.7    65.3   
   81. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y    28:45  09:15   28.7    65.4   
   82. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m y    28:47  09:16   28.8    64.4   
   83. Rodger Olsen                            62 m n    28:52  09:17   28.9    63.6   
   84. Chris Ferris                            47 f n    28:54  09:18   28.9    63.8   
   85. Michael Kleinpeter     Wylie            42 m y    29:11  09:24   29.2    54.1   
   86. Whit Ellis             Plano            58 m y    29:15  09:25   29.2    60.4   
   87. Joseph Butcher         Allen            16 m y    29:16  09:25   29.3    54.3   
   88. Madison Hemenway                         8 f n    29:42  09:34   29.7    76.7   
   89. Bill Hemenway                           46 m n    29:42  09:34   29.7    54.4   
   90. Whitney Picard                          23 f n    29:46  09:35   29.8    57.3   
   91. Fran Jensen            Plano            62 f y    29:56  09:38   29.9    69.5   
   92. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    29:57  09:38   29.9    61.3   
   93. Pam Hogg                                39 f n    29:59  09:39   30.0    58.8   
   94. Michael Nicholas                        63 m n    30:09  09:42   30.1    61.4   
   95. Yuichi Cowles          Plano             7 m y    30:14  09:44   30.2    70.0   
   96. Adam Gray                               29 m n    30:23  09:47   30.4    49.5   
   97. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            13 f y    30:38  09:52   30.6    62.3   
   98. Rebekah Miller         Allen            16 f y    30:59  09:58   31.0    58.2   
   99. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m y    31:21  10:05   31.3    63.8   
  100. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m y    31:31  10:09   31.5    69.3   
  101. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y    31:46  10:13   31.8    60.2   
  102. Paul Shields           Plano            39 m y    31:52  10:15   31.9    48.8   
  103. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    32:33  10:29   32.5    53.0   
  104. Anna Grodin                             24 f n    32:43  10:32   32.7    52.1   
  105. Dan Grodin                              54 m n    32:43  10:32   32.7    52.3   
  106. Keiko Yokoyama         Plano            46 f y    32:50  10:34   32.8    55.8   
  107. Natalie Crandall       Richardson       36 f y    32:55  10:36   32.9    52.9   
  108. Jim Middleton          Frisco           46 m y    33:31  10:47   33.5    48.2   
  109. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           41 f y    33:33  10:48   33.5    53.1   
  110. Susanne Alvarado                        41 f n    33:51  10:54   33.8    52.6   
  111. Kearney Johnson        Plano            10 f y    34:44  11:11   34.7    60.2   
  112. Rachel Lawson                           25 f n    34:53  11:14   34.9    48.8   
  113. Elizabeth Johnson      Plano            40 f y    35:13  11:20   35.2    50.3   
  114. Sharon Stanley                          54 f n    35:25  11:24   35.4    54.7   
  115. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m y    35:31  11:26   35.5    52.7   
  116. Alicia Alexander       Plano            50 f y    35:36  11:28   35.6    52.8   
  117. Nancy Cole             Dallas           67 f y    35:49  11:32   35.8    61.1   
  118. Corinne Turmelle                        23 f n    36:08  11:38   36.1    47.2   
  119. Erin Dial                               40 f n    36:12  11:39   36.2    48.9   
  120. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f y    36:52  11:52   36.9    59.4   
  121. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    36:52  11:52   36.9    48.0   
  122. Sarah Kleinpeter       Wylie            32 f y    38:51  12:30   38.8    44.2   
  123. Jessica Gibson                          15 f n    40:41  13:06   40.7    45.0   
  124. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            43 f y    41:04  13:13   41.1    43.8   
  125. Mary Butcher           Allen            11 f y    41:15  13:17   41.2    49.0   
  126. Bettye Haynes          Garland          72 f y    42:52  13:48   42.9    54.1   
  127. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           78 m y    42:53  13:48   42.9    51.7   
  128. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    43:38  14:03   43.6    40.2   
  129. Michael Luthanen       Garland          46 m y    43:39  14:03   43.6    37.0   
  130. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           75 f y    44:04  14:11   44.1    54.7   
  131. Zach Miller            Allen            11 m y    48:58  15:46   49.0    36.4   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y  0:55:52  05:60   17.2    91.0   
    2. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        15 m y  0:56:33  06:04   17.4    92.6   
    3. Austin Saylor                           35 m n  0:57:09  06:08   17.6    86.7   
    4. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m y  0:57:15  06:09   17.7    89.9   
    5. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       37 m y  0:58:32  06:17   18.1    85.4   
    6. Tyler Hemenway                          17 m n  0:58:54  06:19   18.2    86.3   
    7. Walter Edstrom         Plano            14 m y  0:59:21  06:22   18.3    89.9   
    8. Kenny Stice            Plano            16 m y  0:59:48  06:25   18.4    86.2   
    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano            43 m y  1:00:43  06:31   18.7    84.8   
   10. James Royal            Plano            47 m y  1:01:40  06:37   19.0    85.5   
   11. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y  1:01:41  06:37   19.0    80.4   
   12. Lee Rebodos                             41 m n  1:02:13  06:41   19.2    81.9   
   13. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y  1:02:22  06:41   19.2    78.5   
   14. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       38 m y  1:03:14  06:47   19.5    79.4   
   15. Robert Alexander       Plano            17 m y  1:04:46  06:57   20.0    78.5   
   16. Michael Bassett        Plano            15 m y  1:05:13  06:60   20.1    80.3   
   17. Greg Kelly                              23 m n  1:06:40  07:09   20.6    73.2   
   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  1:06:49  07:10   20.6    80.0   
   19. Ray Boydston           Plano            40 m y  1:08:15  07:19   21.1    74.2   
   20. Robert Benson          Dallas           60 m y  1:08:35  07:21   21.2    85.1   
   21. Harold Recinos         Dallas           54 m y  1:10:42  07:35   21.8    78.4   
   22. Mike Fields            Garland          59 m y  1:11:06  07:38   21.9    81.3   
   23. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   69 m y  1:11:46  07:42   22.1    89.2   
   24. Eric Mackey                             47 m n  1:13:09  07:51   22.6    72.1   
   25. Julie Burns                             35 f n  1:13:47  07:55   22.8    76.1   
   26. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m y  1:14:12  07:58   22.9    76.6   
   27. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m y  1:14:15  07:58   22.9    80.9   
   28. Juliana Chen                            28 f n  1:14:29  07:59   23.0    74.1   
   29. Stacy Caudell          Lucas            57 m y  1:14:42  08:01   23.0    76.1   
   30. Masa Takino                             53 m n  1:14:59  08:03   23.1    73.4   
   31. Kendall Black                           61 m n  1:15:40  08:07   23.3    77.8   
   32. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y  1:15:44  08:08   23.4    76.6   
   33. Dawn Burke             Dallas           49 f y  1:16:01  08:09   23.5    79.7   
   34. Daniel Warren          Frisco           36 m y  1:16:07  08:10   23.5    65.4   
   35. Skar Sato                               37 m n  1:16:12  08:11   23.5    65.6   
   36. David 2 Kelly                           33 m n  1:16:19  08:11   23.5    64.5   
   37. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y  1:16:31  08:13   23.6    68.9   
   38. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y  1:16:46  08:14   23.7    73.4   
   39. Dan Cowles             Plano            47 m y  1:16:53  08:15   23.7    68.6   
   40. Bob Abbott             Plano            69 m y  1:17:44  08:20   24.0    82.4   
   41. Nicolas Salamina                        45 m n  1:17:54  08:21   24.0    66.9   
   42. David Kelly                             53 m n  1:18:00  08:22   24.1    70.5   
   43. Wayne Martin           The Colony       44 m y  1:18:05  08:23   24.1    66.3   
   44. Antonio De Teresa                       23 m n  1:18:05  08:23   24.1    62.5   
   45. Gary Baumgarten        Plano            51 m y  1:18:07  08:23   24.1    69.4   
   46. Jeoff Krontz                            37 m n  1:19:02  08:29   24.4    63.2   
   47. Michael Black          Parker           49 m y  1:19:23  08:31   24.5    67.3   
   48. John Welkener          Lucas            19 m y  1:19:24  08:31   24.5    62.8   
   49. Matt Ellis                              32 m n  1:19:36  08:32   24.6    61.7   
   50. Angie Morell           Plano            40 f y  1:19:48  08:34   24.6    72.0   
   51. Ken Miller                              51 m n  1:19:57  08:35   24.7    67.8   
   52. Brett Davis            Plano            50 m y  1:20:00  08:35   24.7    67.3   
   53. Kent Welkener          Lucas            50 m y  1:20:17  08:37   24.8    67.0   
   54. Bill Johnson           Plano            70 m y  1:21:21  08:44   25.1    79.6   
   55. Lanny Collins          Allen            48 m y  1:21:41  08:46   25.2    65.0   
   56. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y  1:22:06  08:49   25.3    69.2   
   57. Jim Sheridan           The Colony       60 m y  1:22:11  08:49   25.4    71.0   
   58. Tina Jasper            Wylie            46 f y  1:22:38  08:52   25.5    71.9   
   59. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           64 m y  1:23:03  08:55   25.6    73.0   
   60. Charlene Johnson       Allen            37 f y  1:23:13  08:56   25.7    68.1   
   61. Laura Miller           Allen            47 f y  1:23:32  08:58   25.8    71.5   
   62. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m y  1:24:50  09:06   26.2    67.0   
   63. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y  1:25:08  09:08   26.3    63.7   
   64. Matthew Johnson        Allen            39 m y  1:25:27  09:10   26.4    59.0   
   65. Patricia Guerra        Plano            35 f y  1:26:31  09:17   26.7    64.9   
   66. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           57 f y  1:26:34  09:17   26.7    74.4   
   67. Jeff Butcher           Allen            47 m y  1:27:10  09:21   26.9    60.5   
   68. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y  1:29:14  09:34   27.5    60.7   
   69. Krystle Lynn                            26 f n  1:29:36  09:37   27.6    61.5   
   70. Henry Tam              Plano            55 m y  1:31:34  09:49   28.3    61.0   
   71. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y  1:32:18  09:54   28.5    62.6   
   72. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            54 f y  1:32:26  09:55   28.5    68.0   
   73. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y  1:32:36  09:56   28.6    70.8   
   74. Dale Ferrier                            46 m n  1:33:02  09:59   28.7    56.3   
   75. Marisa Luthanen        Garland          36 f y  1:34:35  10:09   29.2    59.6   
   76. Jimi Burke                              28 f n  1:34:58  10:11   29.3    58.1   
   77. Heather Ferguson                        42 f n  1:35:22  10:14   29.4    60.8   
   78. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y  1:35:34  10:15   29.5    62.8   
   79. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        39 m y  1:37:01  10:25   29.9    52.0   
   80. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y  1:46:50  11:28   33.0    59.3   
   81. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       49 f y  1:46:52  11:28   33.0    56.7   
   82. Guru Mathur            Richardson       29 m y  1:46:52  11:28   33.0    45.6   
   83. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       50 m y  1:46:53  11:28   33.0    50.3   
   84. Sarah Hendrickson      Allen            35 f y  1:47:27  11:32   33.2    52.3   
   85. Christine Moree                         35 f n  1:47:49  11:34   33.3    52.1   
   86. Libby Jones            Allen            29 f y  1:49:25  11:44   33.8    50.5   
   87. Ashmin Khan                             36 f n  1:51:31  11:58   34.4    50.6   
   88. Garnett Lewis                           48 f n  1:52:05  12:02   34.6    53.7   
   89. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            73 f y  2:22:37  15:18  44.0     53.4   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Nathan Miller                           10 m      03:51  06:12   22.8    81.1   
    2. Tanner Moore                            10 m      03:52  06:13   22.8    80.8   
    3. Jake Johnson                            10 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    72.3   
    4. Angela Ferris                           12 f      04:35  07:23   27.1    72.3   
    5. Ivan Delgado                             7 m      04:43  07:35   27.9    75.9   
    6. Victoria Hall                            9 f      04:48  07:44   28.4    76.7   
    7. Mia Boyer-edwards                        8 f      04:49  07:45   28.5    80.0   
    8. Alex Dial                                8 m      04:49  07:45   28.5    70.6   
    9. Samantha Gant                           10 f      05:10  08:19   30.5    68.5   
   10. Christopher Delgado                      5 m      05:11  08:21   30.6    77.9   
   11. Daniel Welkener                          7 m      05:39  09:06   33.4    63.3   
   12. William Liu                              8 m      05:52  09:27   34.7    58.0   
   13. Brad Ferris                             10 m      05:58  09:36   35.3    52.3   
   14. Angela Landry                            7 f      06:13  10:00   36.7    65.2   
   15. Corrie Welkener                         10 f      06:14  10:02   36.8    56.8   
   16. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      06:18  10:08   37.2    64.1   
   17. Katherin Dial                            5 f      06:19  10:10   37.3    72.5   
   18. Eric Shields                             8 m      06:24  10:18   37.8    53.1   
   19. Sarah Wilson                             8 f      06:29  10:26   38.3    59.4   
   20. Felisa Welkener                          8 f      06:34  10:34   38.8    58.7   
   21. Abishai Aryee                            6 f      06:37  10:39   39.1    64.9   
   22. Alex Fleck                               9 m      06:38  10:41   39.2    49.0   
   23. Randy Welkener                           5 m      06:40  10:44   39.4    60.6   
   24. Elain Galvan                             5 m      06:42  10:47   39.6    60.3   
   25. Courtney Fleck                           7 f      07:32  12:08   44.5    53.8   
   26. Kendra Welkener                          3 f      07:38  12:17   45.1    69.5   
   27. Joseph Welkener                         12 m      09:12  14:48   54.4    31.8   
   28. Steven Shields                           5 m      09:45  15:42   57.6    41.4   
   29. Sebastian Rodden                         7 m      10:34  17:00   62.4    33.9   
   30. Noah Boyer-edwards                       3 m      20:00  32:11   118.2    23.4   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Angelo Prieto, Joshua Thompson, Jerry Teffeteller
Membership          Don Wallace, Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming, Bettye Haynes
Course Setup        Mile Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Maria Moore & Family
Awards              James Royal, Maria Moore
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       William Jones, Jerry Powell	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart ,
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Rebekah Miller
                    Paul Shields
                    Lynda Fleming

Luke's              Henry Tam

New Records:
Dist AgeGrp Set by                 New Record   Lowered Previous Holder/Record      Date Set
15K  M13-15	Colby Mehmen      M15  0:56:33      03:58   Juan Sanchez	1:00:31	Nov-2006
15K  ATHENA	Sarah Hendrickson F35  1:47:27      10:13   Lora Burnett	1:57:40	Nov-2006