Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, November 26, 2011
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Andrew Berghorn           16:50         1 Zoie Wilson               20:36
        2 Alex Wallace              17:33         2 Amy Humphreys             21:04
        3 Kiley Couch               17:51         3 Ioana Shirley             22:22
        4 Grant Copeland            18:29         4 Emily Kraus               23:22
        5 Mike Coopman              18:41         5 Kayci Parcells            23:40
        6 Luis Cuenca               18:58         6 Kammie Harris             24:01
        7 Drew Megura               18:58         7 Jamie Eriksson            24:01
        8 Bob Smeby                 18:59         8 Kim Andres                24:30
        9 Irwin Fairclough          19:14         9 Charlene Johnson          24:30
       10 Alireza Nourani           19:32        10 Sara Meyer                25:42
 
 Overall: Andrew Berghorn           16:50  Overall: Zoie Wilson               20:36
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 18:59  Master:  Ioana Shirley             22:22
 Senior:  Irwin Fairclough          19:14  Senior:  Kim Andres                24:30
 
   9-un:  Michael Mitsynskyy        24:52                                          
          Joshua Huang              47:25   10-14:  Jamie Eriksson            24:01
                                                    Kiana Silva               30:51
  10-14:  Alireza Nourani           19:32           Katy Gooch                30:52
          William Pasha             20:07                                          
          Jake Johnson              22:36   15-19:  Kayci Parcells            23:40
                                                    Kammie Harris             24:01
  15-19:  Grant Copeland            18:29           Bethany Woelmer           27:23
          Mike Coopman              18:41                                          
          Luis Cuenca               18:58   20-24:  Mary McDougall            33:17
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Alex Wallace              17:33   25-29:  Nikki Madden              35:01
          Tim McDougall             21:33           Lidia Aguirre             36:00
          Joseph Caterisano         22:32                                          
                                            30-34:  Amy Humphreys             21:04
  25-29:  Jonathan Picard           36:03           Emily Kraus               23:22
                                                    Lauren Vasquez            35:02
  30-34:  Jesse Plymale             26:04                                          
          Damone Shumard            31:14   35-39:  Charlene Johnson          24:30
                                                    Sara Meyer                25:42
  35-39:  Kiley Couch               17:51           Catherine McCaffity       26:22
          Milan Evans               22:06                                          
          Todd Wolonik              34:49   40-44:  Connie Thomason           27:54
                                                    Tina Knight               30:45
  40-44:  Paul Shields              24:09           Sheu- Fen Lee             30:58
          Hector Hinojosa           25:00                                          
          Greg Burnett              25:59   45-49:  Amy Rodriguez             30:12
                                                    Cindy Shook               36:36
  45-49:  Hai Tran                  21:16           Karri Beaty               40:31
          Bill Turley               24:15                                          
          Frank Arnold              24:22   50-54:  Sue Wallace               25:56
                                                    Debbie Brewer             26:54
  50-54:  David Hormell             25:42           Hengamek Nazari           40:55
          Tom Collins               26:48                                          
          Dennis Chupp              39:44                                          
                                            60-64:  Barbara Ellis             28:38
  55-59:  Jim Hallmark              23:28           Michelle Palmer           33:58
          Sigi Diaz                 23:55           Mary Chupp                40:38
          Don Wallace               25:57                                          
                                            65-69:  Nancy Cole                38:03
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           25:36                                          
          Dick Hartnett             26:10                                          
          Richard J. Smith          31:04   75-79:  Betty Forsvall            48:09
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              23:32                                          
          Alan Davis                32:40  Clydes:  Rachael Clark             42:52
          Mike Koskan               38:25                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  James Gabhart             29:41                                          
          John Ketchum              30:33                                          
          Lloyd Hormell             36:47                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Tony Kung                 54:54                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall           48:10                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  David Rosen               28:34                                          
          Ed Humphrey               37:45                                          
          Ashby Clark               45:16                                          
                                                                                   
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Colby Mehmen            0:53:54         1 Grace Kao               1:05:14
        2 Joe Landry              0:58:08         2 Frances McKissick       1:09:53
        3 Prince Aryee            0:59:15         3 Leslie Smith            1:17:25
        4 Ryan Loehding           1:00:18         4 Veronica Kung           1:19:10
        5 Walter Edstrom          1:01:14         5 Juliana Chen            1:19:29
        6 Brent Robinson          1:02:14         6 Dianna Sulser           1:21:47
        7 Mohammad Nourani        1:02:25         7 April Mims              1:25:15
        8 David O'Donaguue        1:02:58         8 Denna Benaridez         1:25:35
        9 James Royal             1:03:38         9 Megan Cornelison        1:25:39
       10 Richard Lawhead         1:03:56        10 Angelica Fast           1:27:24
 
 Overall: Colby Mehmen            0:53:54  Overall: Grace Kao               1:05:14
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:58:08  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:09:53
 Senior:  J J Jenkins             1:07:22  Senior:  Dianna Sulser           1:21:47
 
  15-19:  Walter Edstrom          1:01:14                                          
          Mohammad Nourani        1:02:25   15-19:  Megan Cornelison        1:25:39
          Daanish Khan            1:06:20                                          
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Andrew Donati           1:09:52                                          
                                            30-34:  Juliana Chen            1:19:29
  25-29:  Gregory Kelly           1:06:08           Angelica Fast           1:27:24
                                                    Sulynn Vann             1:30:35
  30-34:  Brent Robinson          1:02:14                                          
          Jeuez Viveros           1:35:59   35-39:  April Mims              1:25:15
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Ryan Loehding           1:00:18   40-44:  Leslie Smith            1:17:25
          David O'Donaguue        1:02:58           Veronica Kung           1:19:10
          Minh Duong              1:04:26           Tanna Riggs             1:32:07
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Prince Aryee            0:59:15   45-49:  Denna Benaridez         1:25:35
          Hector Delgado          1:04:49           Tina Jasper             1:31:50
          Paul Yang               1:13:57                                          
                                            50-54:  Lisa Goins              1:36:42
  45-49:  Richard Lawhead         1:03:56           Rebecca Ellis           1:45:29
          Jurichi Naito           1:07:48                                          
          Dan Cowles              1:08:17   55-59:  Lisa Manning            1:41:19
                                                    Debye Humphrey          1:56:26
  50-54:  Matt Pierret            1:12:43                                          
          Baudilio Rodriguez      1:18:01   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:37:03
          Jim Cavanaugh           1:22:53                                          
                                            65-69:  Marylyn Patrick         1:49:37
  55-59:  Tim Eorgan              1:14:08                                          
          John Erickson           1:14:29                                          
          Kenny Gardner           1:16:29   75-79:  Joanne Barnes           1:58:56
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Robert Benson           1:10:49                                          
          Teddy Viator            1:19:47  Clydes:  Valentina Mitsynskyy    1:39:32
          Kendall Black           1:20:19                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Stephen P Brown         1:33:28                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Wally Capps             1:14:46                                          
          Al Angell               1:46:57                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:03:38                                          
          John Spencer            1:48:28                                          
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Michael Mitsynskyy        04:25         1 Ashli Burgos              04:42
        2 Carter Malonson           05:27         2 Noelle Sunna              06:19
        3 Morgan Burel              05:37         3 Lydia Boehlke             06:39
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Kyle Humphreys            03:49         1 Maria Meyer               06:29
        2 Trent Darry               04:11                                          
        3 Ivan Delgado              04:20                                          
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Andrew Berghorn        Plano  TX        17 m      16:50  05:25   16.8    93.2   
    2. Alex Wallace                            21 m      17:33  05:39   17.5    86.5   
    3. Kiley Couch                             36 m      17:51  05:45   17.8    86.0   
    4. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        16 m      18:29  05:57   18.5    86.0   
    5. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        17 m      18:41  06:01   18.7    84.0   
    6. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       17 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    82.7   
    7. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        16 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    83.8   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        55 m      18:59  06:07   19.0    90.8   
    9. Irwin Fairclough                        55 m      19:14  06:11   19.2    89.6   
   10. Alireza Nourani                         14 m      19:32  06:17   19.5    84.3   
   11. Michael Barnes                          15 m      19:53  06:24   19.9    81.3   
   12. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        16 m      20:00  06:26   20.0    79.5   
   13. Siclharth Kapus                         15 m      20:01  06:27   20.0    80.7   
   14. William Pasha                           14 m      20:07  06:28   20.1    81.9   
   15. Drew Edwards                            17 m      20:09  06:29   20.1    77.9   
   16. Faraaz Haerinejad                       16 m      20:13  06:30   20.2    78.6   
   17. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        15 m      20:31  06:36   20.5    78.8   
   18. Zoie Wilson            Plano            16 f      20:36  06:38   20.6    87.5   
   19. Christopher Dissinger                   15 m      20:38  06:38   20.6    78.3   
   20. Shane Purser                            19 m      20:56  06:44   20.9    73.4   
   21. Adam Press             Plano  TX        16 m      21:03  06:47   21.0    75.5   
   22. Amy Humphreys                           32 f      21:04  06:47   21.1    81.5   
   23. Hai Tran               Richardson  TX   46 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    76.0   
   24. Tim McDougall                           23 m      21:33  06:56   21.5    69.9   
   25. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m      22:06  07:07   22.1    70.4   
   26. Ioana Shirley                           44 f      22:22  07:12   22.4    80.9   
   27. Joseph Caterisano                       21 m      22:32  07:15   22.5    67.3   
   28. Jake Johnson                            12 m      22:36  07:16   22.6    76.5   
   29. Emily Kraus                             34 f      23:22  07:31   23.4    73.9   
   30. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        59 m      23:28  07:33   23.5    76.0   
   31. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m      23:32  07:34   23.5    83.0   
   32. Arman Nazan                             14 m      23:36  07:36   23.6    69.8   
   33. Kayci Parcells         Plano  TX        17 f      23:40  07:37   23.7    75.1   
   34. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m      23:55  07:42   23.9    73.3   
   35. Kammie Harris                           15 f      24:01  07:44   24.0    76.2   
   36. Jamie Eriksson                          14 f      24:01  07:44   24.0    77.7   
   37. Paul Shields           Plano  TX        41 m      24:09  07:46   24.1    65.1   
   38. Bill Turley                             49 m      24:15  07:48   24.2    68.0   
   39. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 45 m      24:22  07:51   24.4    65.9   
   40. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        58 f      24:30  07:53   24.5    81.8   
   41. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        39 f      24:30  07:53   24.5    72.0   
   42. Mason Gaitano                           17 m      24:34  07:54   24.6    63.9   
   43. Michael Mitsynskyy                       8 m      24:52  08:00   24.9    80.8   
   44. Hector Hinojosa                         43 m      25:00  08:03   25.0    63.5   
   45. Jacob Woelmer                           20 m      25:34  08:14   25.6    59.7   
   46. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       63 m      25:36  08:14   25.6    72.4   
   47. David Hormell                           52 m      25:42  08:16   25.7    65.5   
   48. Sara Meyer                              38 f      25:42  08:16   25.7    68.3   
   49. Sue Wallace                             53 f      25:56  08:21   25.9    74.2   
   50. Don Wallace            Plano  TX        58 m      25:57  08:21   25.9    68.1   
   51. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       44 m      25:59  08:22   26.0    61.5   
   52. Jesse Plymale          Plano  TX        33 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    58.3   
   53. Dick Hartnett                           64 m      26:10  08:25   26.2    71.5   
   54. Catherine McCaffity                     35 f      26:22  08:29   26.4    65.7   
   55. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m      26:25  08:30   26.4    67.5   
   56. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        54 m      26:48  08:38   26.8    63.8   
   57. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      26:54  08:39   26.9    71.0   
   58. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m      27:17  08:47   27.3    64.8   
   59. Bethany Woelmer                         17 f      27:23  08:49   27.4    64.9   
   60. Duane Thomason         Plano  TX        45 m      27:52  08:58   27.9    57.7   
   61. Connie Thomason                         44 f      27:54  08:59   27.9    64.9   
   62. Greg Fahey                              40 m      28:33  09:11   28.5    54.8   
   63. David Rosen            Plano  TX        53 m      28:34  09:12   28.6    59.4   
   64. Barbara Ellis                           60 f      28:38  09:13   28.6    71.3   
   65. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      29:41  09:33   29.7    67.3   
   66. Michael Alves                           41 m      30:02  09:40   30.0    52.3   
   67. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       59 m      30:08  09:42   30.1    59.2   
   68. Amy Rodriguez                           46 f      30:12  09:43   30.2    60.7   
   69. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   38 f      30:23  09:47   30.4    57.8   
   70. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   73 m      30:33  09:50   30.5    67.9   
   71. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f      30:45  09:54   30.7    57.9   
   72. Kiana Silva                             14 f      30:51  09:56   30.8    60.5   
   73. Katy Gooch                              13 f      30:52  09:56   30.9    61.8   
   74. Sheu- Fen Lee                           44 f      30:58  09:58   31.0    58.5   
   75. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m      31:04  09:60   31.1    60.2   
   76. Damone Shumard                          33 m      31:14  10:03   31.2    48.6   
   77. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        41 f      31:44  10:13   31.7    56.1   
   78. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 66 m      32:40  10:31   32.7    58.5   
   79. Heather Wolonik                         35 f      33:03  10:38   33.0    52.4   
   80. Mary McDougall                          23 f      33:17  10:43   33.3    51.3   
   81. Lila Silva                              13 f      33:48  10:53   33.8    56.5   
   82. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       61 f      33:58  10:56   34.0    60.6   
   83. Kimberly Fahey                          38 f      34:35  11:08   34.6    50.7   
   84. Todd Wolonik                            39 m      34:49  11:12   34.8    44.7   
   85. Nikki Madden                            27 f      35:01  11:16   35.0    48.6   
   86. Lauren Vasquez                          30 f      35:02  11:17   35.0    48.7   
   87. Lidia Aguirre                           25 f      36:00  11:35   36.0    47.2   
   88. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     29 m      36:03  11:36   36.0    41.7   
   89. Rita Nardini                            44 f      36:25  11:43   36.4    49.7   
   90. Cindy Shook                             46 f      36:36  11:47   36.6    50.1   
   91. Lloyd Hormell          Allen  TX        73 m      36:47  11:50   36.8    56.4   
   92. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      37:45  12:09   37.7    47.7   
   93. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       69 f      38:03  12:15   38.0    58.8   
   94. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        66 m      38:25  12:22   38.4    49.7   
   95. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       42 f      38:54  12:31   38.9    46.0   
   96. Dennis Chupp                            54 m      39:44  12:47   39.7    43.0   
   97. Michael Paredes                         43 m      39:59  12:52   40.0    39.7   
   98. Karri Beaty                             46 f      40:31  13:02   40.5    45.2   
   99. Bruce Beaty                             48 m      40:31  13:02   40.5    40.4   
  100. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     60 f      40:38  13:05   40.6    50.2   
  101. Hengamek Nazari                         50 f      40:55  13:10   40.9    46.0   
  102. John Stewart                            41 m      41:04  13:13   41.1    38.3   
  103. Blake Adams                             14 m      42:39  13:44   42.6    38.6   
  104. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        41 f      42:52  13:48   42.9    41.5   
  105. Terri Gaitano                           34 f      43:23  13:58   43.4    39.8   
  106. Blair Hatzmann                          14 f      45:03  14:30   45.0    41.4   
  107. Ilan Huang                              41 f      45:07  14:31   45.1    39.5   
  108. Ashby Clark                             45 m      45:16  14:34   45.3    35.5   
  109. Dominique Palon                         15 f      45:29  14:38   45.5    40.3   
  110. Joshua Huang                             8 m      47:25  15:16   47.4    42.4   
  111. Betty Forsvall                          77 f      48:09  15:30   48.1    51.4   
  112. Murray Forsvall        Dallas  TX       80 m      48:10  15:30   48.2    47.3   
  113. Bob Stewart                             66 m      50:42  16:19   50.7    37.7   
  114. Tony Kung                               76 m      54:54  17:40   54.9    39.3   
  115. Hannah Huang                            10 f      54:57  17:41   54.9    38.1   
 
Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Colby Mehmen                            17 m    0:53:54  05:47   16.6    94.3   
    2. Joe Landry                              45 m    0:58:08  06:14   17.9    89.6   
    3. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   40 m    0:59:15  06:21   18.3    85.5   
    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   39 m    1:00:18  06:28   18.6    83.6   
    5. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        16 m    1:01:14  06:34   18.9    84.2   
    6. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     30 m    1:02:14  06:41   19.2    78.5   
    7. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        17 m    1:02:25  06:42   19.3    81.5   
    8. David O'Donaguue                        37 m    1:02:58  06:45   19.4    79.4   
    9. James Royal            Plano  TX        49 m    1:03:38  06:50   19.6    84.0   
   10. Richard Lawhead                         45 m    1:03:56  06:52   19.7    81.5   
   11. Minh Duong                              37 m    1:04:26  06:55   19.9    77.6   
   12. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        43 m    1:04:49  06:57   20.0    79.4   
   13. Grace Kao                               32 f    1:05:14  06:60   20.1    85.3   
   14. Gregory Kelly                           25 m    1:06:08  07:06   20.4    73.6   
   15. Daanish Khan           Plano  TX        16 m    1:06:20  07:07   20.5    77.7   
   16. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      58 m    1:07:22  07:14   20.8    85.1   
   17. Jurichi Naito                           47 m    1:07:48  07:16   20.9    77.8   
   18. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        49 m    1:08:17  07:20   21.1    78.3   
   19. Brian Conner           Murphy           38 m    1:09:32  07:28   21.5    72.2   
   20. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m    1:09:52  07:30   21.6    69.9   
   21. Frances McKissick                       49 f    1:09:53  07:30   21.6    86.7   
   22. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       62 m    1:10:49  07:36   21.8    84.0   
   23. Raj Patel                               45 m    1:12:00  07:43   22.2    72.3   
   24. Matt Pierret                            53 m    1:12:43  07:48   22.4    75.6   
   25. Paul Yang                               40 m    1:13:57  07:56   22.8    68.5   
   26. Tim Eorgan                              55 m    1:14:08  07:57   22.9    75.4   
   27. John Erickson                           59 m    1:14:29  07:59   23.0    77.6   
   28. Brian Erickson         Plano  TX        43 m    1:14:30  07:60   23.0    69.1   
   29. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   71 m    1:14:46  08:01   23.1    87.7   
   30. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m    1:16:29  08:12   23.6    75.6   
   31. Daniel Taylor                           17 m    1:16:59  08:16   23.8    66.1   
   32. Leslie Smith                            44 f    1:17:25  08:18   23.9    75.8   
   33. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m    1:17:34  08:19   23.9    73.9   
   34. Baudilio Rodriguez                      54 m    1:18:01  08:22   24.1    71.1   
   35. Veronica Kung                           40 f    1:19:10  08:30   24.4    72.5   
   36. Juliana Chen                            30 f    1:19:29  08:32   24.5    69.6   
   37. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       60 m    1:19:47  08:34   24.6    73.1   
   38. Kendall Black                           63 m    1:20:19  08:37   24.8    74.8   
   39. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        49 m    1:20:49  08:40   24.9    66.1   
   40. Chad Young             Mckinney  TX     35 m    1:20:59  08:41   25.0    61.2   
   41. Jose Luis Alumez                        48 m    1:21:16  08:43   25.1    65.3   
   42. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        40 m    1:21:31  08:45   25.1    62.2   
   43. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      55 f    1:21:47  08:46   25.2    77.4   
   44. David Kelly                             55 m    1:21:53  08:47   25.3    68.2   
   45. Xinji Li               TX               62 m    1:22:04  08:48   25.3    72.5   
   46. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m    1:22:53  08:54   25.6    65.4   
   47. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        48 m    1:23:17  08:56   25.7    63.7   
   48. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m    1:23:51  08:60   25.9    65.6   
   49. April Mims             The Colony  TX   39 f    1:25:15  09:09   26.3    67.0   
   50. Denna Benaridez                         46 f    1:25:35  09:11   26.4    69.4   
   51. Megan Cornelison       Plano  TX        18 f    1:25:39  09:11   26.4    66.5   
   52. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      30 f    1:27:24  09:23   27.0    63.3   
   53. Jamshid Nazari                          51 m    1:28:00  09:26   27.2    61.6   
   54. Sulynn Vann                             32 f    1:30:35  09:43   27.9    61.4   
   55. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        48 f    1:31:50  09:51   28.3    65.5   
   56. Tanna Riggs            Dallas  TX       43 f    1:32:07  09:53   28.4    63.3   
   57. Stephen P Brown                         65 m    1:33:28  10:02   28.8    65.6   
   58. Jeuez Viveros                           33 m    1:35:59  10:18   29.6    51.3   
   59. Lisa Goins                              52 f    1:36:42  10:22   29.8    64.0   
   60. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   61 f    1:37:03  10:25   29.9    68.8   
   61. Aleyda Martinez                         34 f    1:38:16  10:33   30.3    57.0   
   62. Valentina Mitsynskyy   Plano  TX        33 f    1:39:32  10:41   30.7    56.0   
   63. Lisa Manning                            55 f    1:41:19  10:52   31.3    62.5   
   64. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    41 m    1:41:45  10:55   31.4    50.1   
   65. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        60 m    1:43:50  11:08   32.0    56.2   
   66. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas  TX       43 f    1:43:50  11:08   32.0    56.2   
   67. Rebecca Ellis                           50 f    1:45:29  11:19   32.5    57.8   
   68. John Ellis             Plano  TX        51 m    1:45:30  11:19   32.5    51.4   
   69. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       72 m    1:46:57  11:28   33.0    62.1   
   70. John Spencer                            57 m    1:48:28  11:38   33.5    52.4   
   71. Debbie Riedner                          42 f    1:48:38  11:39   33.5    53.4   
   72. Hannah Meyer                            12 f    1:48:43  11:40   33.5    58.4   
   73. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        67 f    1:49:37  11:46   33.8    64.7   
   74. Debye Humphrey                          57 f    1:56:26  12:30   35.9    55.3   
   75. Joanne Barnes          Fairview  TX     75 f    1:58:56  12:46   36.7    65.7   
   76. Lillie Shipley                          32 f    2:01:52  00:13   0.6   2738.3   
   77. Mona Garnett                            34 f    2:01:53  00:13   0.6   2755.4   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kyle Humphreys                           9 m      03:49  06:09   22.6    85.1   
    2. Trent Darry                             12 m      04:11  06:44   24.7    69.9   
    3. Ivan Delgado                             9 m      04:20  06:58   25.6    75.0   
    4. Michael Mitsynskyy                       8 m      04:25  07:07   26.1    77.0   
    5. Adam Humphreys                           9 m      04:41  07:32   27.7    69.4   
    6. Ashli Burgos                             8 f      04:42  07:34   27.8    82.0   
    7. Samuel Boehlke                           9 m      05:04  08:09   29.9    64.1   
    8. Chase Adams                             11 m      05:09  08:17   30.4    58.6   
    9. Carter Malonson                          8 m      05:27  08:46   32.2    62.4   
   10. Morgan Burel                             7 m      05:37  09:02   33.2    63.7   
   11. Kevin Humphreys                          7 m      05:44  09:14   33.9    62.4   
   12. Joshua Huang                             8 m      05:44  09:14   33.9    59.3   
   13. Noelle Sunna                             8 f      06:19  10:10   37.3    61.0   
   14. Kyler Shumard                            6 m      06:22  10:15   37.6    59.5   
   15. Maria Meyer                              9 f      06:29  10:26   38.3    56.8   
   16. Anthony Mitsynskyy                       5 m      06:34  10:34   38.8    61.5   
   17. Lydia Boehlke                            5 f      06:39  10:42   39.3    68.8   
   18. Lillian Boehlke                          7 f      06:47  10:55   40.1    59.8   
   19. Faith Humphreys                          6 f      06:48  10:57   40.2    63.2   
   20. Samuel Sunna                             6 m      06:59  11:14   41.3    54.3   
   21. Benjamin Sunna                           4 m      07:21  11:50   43.4    59.0   
   22. Steven Shields                           7 m      07:22  11:51   43.5    48.6   
   23. Emma Meyer                               4 f      07:48  12:33   46.1    63.0   
   24. Cooper Shumard                           4 m      08:02  12:56   47.5    53.9   
   25. Virginia Kraus                           3 f      08:25  13:33   49.7    63.0   
   26. Olivia Malonson                          1 f      08:45  14:05   51.7    72.2   
   27. Eric Shields                            10 m      09:50  15:50   58.1    31.8   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.