Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 30, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alireza Nourani           16:52         1 Ashli Burgos              19:48

        2 Stephen Vrska             16:56         2 Emily Erickson            22:52

        3 Tristan Moore             17:18         3 Nina Chow                 23:36

        4 Nathan Rankin             17:26         4 Lisa Foster               23:53

        5 Rendon Rieth              18:21         5 Linda Kelly               24:27

        6 Tanner Moore              18:52         6 Lauren Cochran            25:22

        7 Arman Nazari              19:21         7 Angie Hanson              25:22

        8 Paul Queneau              19:30         8 Kiana Salas               25:54

        9 Ethan Clifford            19:43         9 Keiko Yokoyama            25:57

       10 Mark Olateju              20:40        10 Michelle Weeks            26:11

 

 Overall: Alireza Nourani           16:52  Overall: Ashli Burgos              19:48

 Master:  Mark Olateju              20:40  Master:  Lisa Foster               23:53

 Senior:  Barron Papermaster        21:18  Senior:  Linda Kelly               24:27

 

   9-un:  Cole Dodrill              23:42

          Nicholas Landry           25:49

          Caden Weeks               27:52

 

  10-14:  Tanner Moore              18:52   10-14:  Kiana Salas               25:54

          Ethan Clifford            19:43           Annabelle Weeks           26:48

          Teru Nii                  21:07           Paige Loehding            27:44

 

  15-19:  Tristan Moore             17:18

          Nathan Rankin             17:26

          Rendon Rieth              18:21

 

  20-24:  Joseph Caterisano         22:03   20-24:  Emily Erickson            22:52

          Ivan Houellemont          22:32           Angie Hanson              25:22

          Johnason He               26:49           Lauren Cochran            25:22

 

  25-29:  Sandon Smith              25:22   25-29:  Holly Ngo                 34:28

          Don Ngo                   26:02           Teri Brubaker             39:20

          Nate Kingsbury            27:37

 

  30-34:  Stephen Vrska             16:56   30-34:  Heather Zeiger            28:33

          Doug Hanna                26:10

          Jonathan Picard           28:22

 

  35-39:  Paul Queneau              19:30   35-39:  Nina Chow                 23:36

          Max Chyobotov             28:14           Jessica Jordan            31:06

          Kalyan Siddabattula       31:18           Han Tran                  32:00

 

  40-44:  Brett Platt               24:11   40-44:  Michelle Weeks            26:11

          Terry Moore               24:55           Kate Kerstetter           28:54

          David Anderson            25:02           Jennifer Loehding         29:31

 

  45-49:  Alan Hall                 26:31   45-49:  June Orth                 32:59

          Navneet Kumar             30:12           Maryanne Maldonado        33:26

                                                    Linda Cantu               34:13

 

  50-54:  Edward Clark              22:26   50-54:  Keiko Yokoyama            25:57

          Jamshid Nazari            23:25           Debbie Brewer             29:12

          Steve Niksich             32:42

 

  55-59:  David Rosen               25:06

          Matt Pierret              26:04

          David Maldonado           29:15

 

  60-64:  Jim Johnson               25:38   60-64:  Michelle Palmer           33:41

          Ken Ashby                 26:58

          Charlie Gonzalez          27:12

 

  65-69:  John Nance                25:46   65-69:  Mary South                42:02

          Dick Hartnett             26:22

          Richard J. Smith          30:58

 

  70-74:  Thomas Bednarz            34:39

 

 Clydes:  Edwin Trainer             26:24  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              34:10

          Bill Elliott              28:35           Melissa Trainer           39:59

          Dennis Chupp              33:14           Mari Bell                 39:59

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

        1 Colby Mehmen              49:51         1 Haley Feuerbacher       1:07:09

        2 Clint Bell                51:08         2 Brianna Carver          1:10:54

        3 Joe Landry                57:28         3 Jan Vicary              1:11:14

        4 Ryan Loehding             58:01         4 Angie Sonnenberg        1:11:57

        5 Spencer Peacock           59:33         5 Christine Steen         1:12:03

        6 O'Neal Barnett            59:47         6 Keri Blizzard           1:18:30

        7 Fernando Garcia         1:00:38         7 Kim Andres              1:19:18

        8 Vineet Aziz             1:00:58         8 Vanessa Chavez          1:20:27

        9 Prince Aryee            1:00:59         9 Dawn Burke              1:22:07

       10 Jackson Vicary          1:01:05        10 Jamie Fosler            1:22:15

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              49:51  Overall: Haley Feuerbacher       1:07:09

 Master:  Joe Landry                57:28  Master:  Jan Vicary              1:11:14

 Senior:  Mark Roman              1:09:45  Senior:  Kim Andres              1:19:18

 

  13-15:  Jackson Vicary          1:01:05

 

  16-19:  Mohammad Nourani        1:08:16   16-19:  Brianna Carver          1:10:54

          Sam Shzu                1:14:09           Olivia Welkener         1:33:24

 

  25-29:  Spencer Peacock           59:33   25-29:  Jamie Fosler            1:22:15

          Matt Fosler             1:10:18           Courtney Nagel          1:25:48

          Jeremy Dolton           1:14:59

 

  30-34:  Clint Bell                51:08   30-34:  Angie Sonnenberg        1:11:57

          Michael Luchsinger      1:04:46           Christine Steen         1:12:03

          Romulo Ramirez          1:23:38           Vanessa Chavez          1:20:27

 

  35-39:  O'Neal Barnett            59:47   35-39:  Keri Blizzard           1:18:30

          Fernando Garcia         1:00:38           Diana Diaz              1:25:45

          Vineet Aziz             1:00:58           Holly Millay            1:29:09

 

  40-44:  Ryan Loehding             58:01

          Prince Aryee            1:00:59

          Mario Delgado           1:04:16

 

  45-49:  Joe McDonald            1:11:20   45-49:  Elizabeth Niksich       1:30:57

          Paul Cordell            1:13:00           Connie Thomason         1:32:38

          Gib Dawson              1:14:12

 

  50-54:  Jim Cavanaugh           1:25:19   50-54:  Dawn Burke              1:22:07

          Todd Copley             1:32:17           Tina Jasper             1:30:08

          Herman Guzman           1:37:32           Shirley Fosler          1:32:36

 

  55-59:  Harold Recinos          1:14:16   55-59:  Terry Gonzalez          1:24:27

          Baudilio Rodriguez      1:15:14           Dianna Sulser           1:26:10

          Sigi Diaz               1:20:11           Jeanne Fine             1:31:18

 

  60-64:  Robert Benson           1:13:06   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:39:18

          Paul Hoffmann           1:15:53

          Mike Picard             1:17:55

 

  65-69:  Hector Teran            1:34:45

          Alan Davis              1:40:20

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps             1:16:57

          Bill Blackburn          1:20:17

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum            1:44:50   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         2:05:43

          Timothy Kourounis       1:47:42

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:24:55

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Caden Weeks                4:23         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:56

        2 Levi Weeks                 5:44         2 Kendra Welkener            5:45

        3 Timothy Wisner             6:31         3 Bella Santiago             5:56

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Cole Dodrill               4:10         1 Annabelle Weeks            4:15

        2 Ryan Kerstetter            4:46         2 Melanie Valdez             4:55

        3 Jackson Keith              4:57         3 Kinzy Kelly                5:31

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alireza Nourani                         16 m      16:52  05:26   16.9    94.3

    2. Stephen Vrska                           30 m      16:56  05:27   16.9    89.0

    3. Tristan Moore                           16 m      17:18  05:34   17.3    91.9

    4. Nathan Rankin                           15 m      17:26  05:37   17.4    92.7

    5. Rendon Rieth                            16 m      18:21  05:54   18.3    86.7

    6. Tanner Moore                            14 m      18:52  06:04   18.9    87.3

    7. Arman Nazari                            16 m      19:21  06:14   19.3    82.2

    8. Paul Queneau                            39 m      19:30  06:17   19.5    79.8

    9. Ethan Clifford                          14 m      19:43  06:21   19.7    83.5

   10. Ashli Burgos                            10 f      19:48  06:22   19.8   105.6

   11. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      52 m      20:40  06:39   20.7    81.5

   12. Blake Forret                            16 m      20:49  06:42   20.8    76.4

   13. Teru Nii                                14 m      21:07  06:48   21.1    78.0

   14. Barron Papermaster                      59 m      21:18  06:51   21.3    83.7

   15. William Elliott                         16 m      21:51  07:02   21.8    72.8

   16. Joseph Caterisano                       23 m      22:03  07:06   22.0    68.3

   17. Syed Faiz Feroz                         17 m      22:24  07:13   22.4    70.0

   18. Edward Clark                            51 m      22:26  07:13   22.4    74.5

   19. Ivan Houellemont                        20 m      22:32  07:15   22.5    67.7

   20. Emily Erickson                          24 f      22:52  07:22   22.9    74.5

   21. Jamshid Nazari                          54 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    73.0

   22. Nina Chow                               35 f      23:36  07:36   23.6    73.4

   23. Cole Dodrill                             9 m      23:42  07:38   23.7    81.0

   24. Lisa Foster                             46 f      23:53  07:41   23.9    76.7

   25. Brett Platt                             42 m      24:11  07:47   24.2    65.3

   26. Linda Kelly                             62 f      24:27  07:52   24.4    85.0

   27. Terry Moore                             44 m      24:55  08:01   24.9    64.1

   28. David Anderson                          43 m      25:02  08:03   25.0    63.4

   29. David Rosen            Plano  TX        55 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    68.7

   30. Sandon Smith                            27 m      25:22  08:10   25.4    59.2

   31. Lauren Cochran                          24 f      25:22  08:10   25.4    67.1

   32. Angie Hanson                            22 f      25:22  08:10   25.4    67.5

   33. Jim Johnson                             60 m      25:38  08:15   25.6    70.2

   34. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      65 m      25:46  08:18   25.8    73.4

   35. Nicholas Landry                          8 m      25:49  08:19   25.8    77.8

   36. Kiana Salas                             12 f      25:54  08:20   25.9    75.7

   37. Richard Salas                           43 m      25:54  08:20   25.9    61.3

   38. Keiko Yokoyama                          50 f      25:57  08:21   25.9    72.5

   39. Don Ngo                                 26 m      26:02  08:23   26.0    57.6

   40. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        55 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    66.1

   41. Doug Hanna                              31 m      26:10  08:25   26.2    57.7

   42. Michelle Weeks                          40 f      26:11  08:26   26.2    67.7

   43. Arezoo Nazari                           23 f      26:13  08:26   26.2    65.1

   44. David Elliott                           15 m      26:15  08:27   26.2    61.6

   45. Steven Elliott                          15 m      26:16  08:27   26.3    61.5

   46. Dick Hartnett                           66 m      26:22  08:29   26.4    72.5

   47. Edwin Trainer                           43 m      26:24  08:30   26.4    60.2

   48. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        47 m      26:31  08:32   26.5    61.4

   49. Annabelle Weeks                         11 f      26:48  08:38   26.8    75.4

   50. Johnason He                             21 m      26:49  08:38   26.8    56.6

   51. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       61 m      26:58  08:41   27.0    67.4

   52. Jackson Keith                           10 m      26:59  08:41   27.0    68.4

   53. Scott Keith                             44 m      26:59  08:41   27.0    59.2

   54. Charlie Gonzalez                        60 m      27:12  08:45   27.2    66.2

   55. Nate Kingsbury                          29 m      27:37  08:53   27.6    54.5

   56. Paige Loehding                          13 f      27:44  08:56   27.7    68.8

   57. John South                              63 m      27:50  08:58   27.8    66.6

   58. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      27:52  08:58   27.9    72.5

   59. Caden Weeks                              8 m      27:52  08:58   27.9    72.1

   60. Max Chyobotov                           37 m      28:14  09:05   28.2    54.6

   61. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     31 m      28:22  09:08   28.4    53.2

   62. Heather Zeiger                          32 f      28:33  09:11   28.5    60.1

   63. Bill Elliott                            51 m      28:35  09:12   28.6    58.5

   64. Ryan Sklar                              14 m      28:37  09:13   28.6    57.5

   65. Ryan Kerstetter                          9 m      28:52  09:17   28.9    66.5

   66. Kate Kerstetter                         44 f      28:54  09:18   28.9    62.6

   67. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      29:12  09:24   29.2    66.4

   68. David Maldonado        Plano  TX        55 m      29:15  09:25   29.2    58.9

   69. Jennifer Loehding                       41 f      29:31  09:30   29.5    60.3

   70. Wendy Lee                               43 f      29:35  09:31   29.6    60.8

   71. Navneet Kumar                           45 m      30:12  09:43   30.2    53.2

   72. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        66 m      30:58  09:58   31.0    61.7

   73. Jessica Jordan                          35 f      31:06  10:01   31.1    55.7

   74. Kalyan Siddabattula                     37 m      31:18  10:04   31.3    49.3

   75. Tina Compton                            43 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    57.3

   76. Han Tran                                35 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    54.2

   77. Ray Makasi                              33 m      32:04  10:19   32.1    47.4

   78. Sankalp Singh                           16 m      32:28  10:27   32.5    49.0

   79. Shaaswat Singh                          13 m      32:32  10:28   32.5    51.8

   80. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     67 m      32:41  10:31   32.7    59.1

   81. Steve Niksich                           53 m      32:42  10:31   32.7    51.9

   82. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      55 m      32:49  10:34   32.8    52.5

   83. June Orth              Richardson  TX   49 f      32:59  10:37   33.0    56.6

   84. Rahul Shah                              35 m      33:03  10:38   33.0    46.3

   85. Dennis Chupp                            56 m      33:14  10:42   33.2    52.3

   86. Dave Hanna                              62 m      33:17  10:43   33.3    55.1

   87. Elizabeth Orth                          21 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    51.6

   88. Angela Landry                           11 f      33:24  10:45   33.4    60.5

   89. Maryanne Maldonado                      49 f      33:26  10:46   33.4    55.9

   90. Noelle Sunna                            10 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    62.4

   91. David Zeiger                            31 m      33:32  10:48   33.5    45.0

   92. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       61 m      33:39  10:50   33.6    54.0

   93. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       63 f      33:41  10:50   33.7    62.3

   94. Anita Ahmadi                            49 f      34:10  10:60   34.2    54.7

   95. Linda Cantu                             49 f      34:13  11:01   34.2    54.6

   96. Abigail Welkener                        20 f      34:15  11:01   34.2    50.5

   97. Holly Ngo                               27 f      34:28  11:06   34.5    49.3

   98. Thomas Bednarz                          71 m      34:39  11:09   34.6    58.4

   99. Gray Witherel                            9 m      35:20  11:22   35.3    54.4

  100. Jay Witherel                            40 m      35:25  11:24   35.4    44.1

  101. Jeff Fosler                             55 m      35:56  11:34   35.9    48.0

  102. Samuel Sunna                             8 m      36:21  11:42   36.3    55.3

  103. Mirna Hernandez                         42 f      37:37  12:06   37.6    47.6

  104. Phillip Forret                          51 m      38:49  12:30   38.8    43.1

  105. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        68 m      39:01  12:33   39.0    50.1

  106. Teri Brubaker                           27 f      39:20  12:40   39.3    43.2

  107. Olivia Welkener                         47 f      39:56  12:51   39.9    46.2

  108. Melissa Trainer                         33 f      39:59  12:52   40.0    43.0

  109. Mari Bell                               30 f      39:59  12:52   40.0    42.7

  110. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       44 f      40:54  13:10   40.9    44.3

  111. William Swafford       Allen  TX        61 m      41:16  13:17   41.3    44.0

  112. Will Van Mater                          14 m      41:39  13:24   41.6    39.5

  113. Mary South                              65 f      42:02  13:32   42.0    51.0

  114. Henry Tam                               59 m      42:31  13:41   42.5    42.0

  115. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       62 m      42:50  13:47   42.8    42.8

  116. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        57 m      46:16  14:53   46.3    37.9

  117. Brittany Richards                       20 f      47:02  15:08   47.0    36.8

  118. Camille Patterson                       24 f      47:07  15:10   47.1    36.1

  119. Deanne Witherspoon                      49 f      49:15  15:51   49.2    37.9

  120. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        43 f      50:06  16:08   50.1    35.9

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            19 m    0:49:51  05:21   15.4   100.0

    2. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       34 m    0:51:08  05:29   15.8    96.6

    3. Joe Landry                              47 m    0:57:28  06:10   17.7    91.8

    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   41 m    0:58:01  06:13   17.9    87.8

    5. Spencer Peacock                         28 m    0:59:33  06:23   18.4    81.7

    6. O'Neal Barnett                          39 m    0:59:47  06:25   18.4    84.3

    7. Fernando Garcia                         36 m    1:00:38  06:30   18.7    82.1

    8. Vineet Aziz                             37 m    1:00:58  06:32   18.8    82.0

    9. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   42 m    1:00:59  06:33   18.8    84.0

   10. Jackson Vicary                          14 m    1:01:05  06:33   18.8    87.4

   11. Mario Delgado                           43 m    1:04:16  06:54   19.8    80.1

   12. Michael Luchsinger                      33 m    1:04:46  06:57   20.0    76.0

   13. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   35 m    1:05:21  07:01   20.2    75.8

   14. Haley Feuerbacher                       29 f    1:07:09  07:12   20.7    82.3

   15. Scott Williams                          35 m    1:08:08  07:19   21.0    72.8

   16. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        19 m    1:08:16  07:19   21.1    73.0

   17. Mark Roman             Carrollton  TX   59 m    1:09:45  07:29   21.5    82.9

   18. Matt Fosler                             28 m    1:10:18  07:33   21.7    69.2

   19. Brianna Carver                          19 f    1:10:54  07:36   21.9    79.7

   20. Brian Conner           Murphy           40 m    1:10:55  07:37   21.9    71.5

   21. Jan Vicary                              42 f    1:11:14  07:39   22.0    81.5

   22. Joe McDonald                            45 m    1:11:20  07:39   22.0    73.0

   23. Charles Zeng                            43 m    1:11:36  07:41   22.1    71.9

   24. Jonathan Lee                            44 m    1:11:41  07:41   22.1    72.2

   25. Paul Yang                               42 m    1:11:53  07:43   22.2    71.2

   26. Angie Sonnenberg                        34 f    1:11:57  07:43   22.2    77.8

   27. Christine Steen                         34 f    1:12:03  07:44   22.2    77.7

   28. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   49 m    1:13:00  07:50   22.5    73.2

   29. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       64 m    1:13:06  07:51   22.6    83.0

   30. Sam Shzu                                17 m    1:14:09  07:57   22.9    68.6

   31. Gib Dawson                              48 m    1:14:12  07:58   22.9    71.5

   32. Harold Recinos         Dallas  TX       58 m    1:14:16  07:58   22.9    77.2

   33. Dale Brookner                           43 m    1:14:42  08:01   23.0    68.9

   34. Jeremy Dolton                           29 m    1:14:59  08:03   23.1    65.0

   35. Eric Camp                               42 m    1:15:00  08:03   23.1    68.3

   36. Baudilio Rodriguez                      56 m    1:15:14  08:04   23.2    74.9

   37. Paul Hoffmann                           61 m    1:15:53  08:08   23.4    77.6

   38. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   73 m    1:16:57  08:15   23.7    87.3

   39. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        60 m    1:17:55  08:22   24.0    74.9

   40. Keri Blizzard                           35 f    1:18:30  08:25   24.2    71.6

   41. Kim Andres                              60 f    1:19:18  08:30   24.5    83.4

   42. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        59 m    1:20:11  08:36   24.7    72.1

   43. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  74 m    1:20:17  08:37   24.8    84.8

   44. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        31 f    1:20:27  08:38   24.8    68.9

   45. Chad Kaneshige                          38 m    1:20:39  08:39   24.9    62.2

   46. David Kelly                             57 m    1:21:22  08:44   25.1    69.8

   47. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       53 f    1:22:07  08:49   25.3    75.9

   48. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        55 m    1:22:10  08:49   25.4    68.0

   49. Jamie Fosler                            27 f    1:22:15  08:49   25.4    67.0

   50. Romulo Ramirez                          34 m    1:23:38  08:58   25.8    59.1

   51. Steve McGregor                          61 m    1:24:20  09:03   26.0    69.8

   52. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f    1:24:27  09:04   26.1    77.6

   53. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m    1:24:55  09:07   26.2    64.3

   54. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        53 m    1:25:19  09:09   26.3    64.5

   55. Diana Diaz                              35 f    1:25:45  09:12   26.5    65.5

   56. Courtney Nagel                          25 f    1:25:48  09:12   26.5    64.3

   57. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      57 f    1:26:10  09:15   26.6    74.7

   58. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        31 f    1:27:02  09:20   26.9    63.7

   59. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       63 m    1:27:27  09:23   27.0    68.7

   60. Robert Lauderdale                       49 m    1:27:38  09:24   27.0    61.0

   61. Sean Benedict                           28 m    1:28:52  09:32   27.4    54.8

   62. Holly Millay                            38 f    1:29:09  09:34   27.5    63.8

   63. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        50 f    1:30:08  09:40   27.8    67.7

   64. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    43 m    1:30:55  09:45   28.1    56.6

   65. Elizabeth Niksich                       47 f    1:30:57  09:45   28.1    65.7

   66. Jeanne Fine                             57 f    1:31:18  09:48   28.2    70.5

   67. Chip Berthusen                          48 m    1:32:16  09:54   28.5    57.5

   68. Todd Copley                             51 m    1:32:17  09:54   28.5    58.7

   69. Shirley Fosler                          54 f    1:32:36  09:56   28.6    67.8

   70. Connie Thomason                         46 f    1:32:38  09:56   28.6    64.1

   71. Olivia Welkener                         17 f    1:33:24  10:01   28.8    61.7

   72. Hector Teran           Dallas  TX       66 m    1:34:45  10:10   29.2    65.4

   73. Susan Cuzzo                             35 f    1:35:17  10:13   29.4    59.0

   74. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        51 m    1:37:32  10:28   30.1    55.6

   75. Ronald A. Hamilton                      54 m    1:38:27  10:34   30.4    56.3

   76. Stephanie Coln                          30 f    1:39:09  10:38   30.6    55.8

   77. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   63 f    1:39:18  10:39   30.6    68.5

   78. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       62 m    1:39:59  10:44   30.8    59.5

   79. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 68 m    1:40:20  10:46   31.0    63.1

   80. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   75 m    1:44:50  11:15   32.3    65.8

   81. Timothy Kourounis                       75 m    1:47:42  11:33   33.2    64.0

   82. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        77 f    2:05:43  13:29   38.8    63.9

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 30, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Cole Dodrill                             9 m      04:10  06:42   24.6    78.0

    2. Annabelle Weeks                         11 f      04:15  06:50   25.1    80.4

    3. Caden Weeks                              8 m      04:23  07:03   25.9    77.6

    4. Ryan Kerstetter                          9 m      04:46  07:40   28.2    68.2

    5. Melanie Valdez                           9 f      04:55  07:55   29.1    74.9

    6. Phoebe Brookner                          7 f      04:56  07:56   29.2    82.2

    7. Jackson Keith                           10 m      04:57  07:58   29.3    63.1

    8. Randy Welkener                           9 m      05:21  08:37   31.6    60.7

    9. Kinzy Kelly                              9 f      05:31  08:53   32.6    66.8

   10. Levi Weeks                               4 m      05:44  09:14   33.9    75.6

   11. Kendra Welkener                          7 f      05:45  09:15   34.0    70.5

   12. Bella Santiago                           6 f      05:56  09:33   35.1    72.4

   13. Isabel Valdez                           10 f      06:04  09:46   35.9    58.3

   14. Manny Valdez                            12 m      06:18  10:08   37.2    46.4

   15. Timothy Wisner                           5 m      06:31  10:29   38.5    62.0

   16. * Shiro Wisner                           0 m      06:33  10:33   38.7     0.0

   17. Taelee Vrska                             5 f      06:37  10:39   39.1    69.2

   18. Nathan Brookner                          5 m      06:46  10:53   40.0    59.7

   19. Shiloh Rankin                            3 f      09:02  14:32   53.4    58.7

   20. Karen Haruvy                             4 f      09:29  15:16   56.0    51.8

   21. Manasvi Siddabattula                     4 f      09:50  15:50   58.1    49.9

   22. Kingston Vrska                           3 m      10:17  16:33   60.8    45.5

 

* Aided by stroller

 

New Records:

Colby Mehmen, 15K Male 15-19, 49:51 (previous record: Jonathan Serrell 52:33 11/03)

Clint Bell, 15K Male 30-34, 51:08 (previous record: Luis Colin 51:14 11/99)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Ken Ashby
James Gabhart
Jonathan Picard