Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 29, 2014
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Nathan Rankin             17:29         1 Abby Lewis                21:22

        2 Matt Caterisano           18:34         2 Maria Moore               23:35

        3 Noe Robles                18:54         3 Gail Wyatt                23:59

        4 Paul Barker               19:30         4 Lisa Foster               24:14

        5 Logan Lewis               19:35         5 Linda Kelly               24:41

        6 Mohammad Nourani          19:41         6 Stacey Rotunno            25:00

        7 Sean Haney                19:46         7 Dawn Burke                25:08

        8 Joe Landry                19:56         8 Sarah Ahmadi              25:29

        9 Duke Brinkley             20:01         9 Sarah McGaha              27:25

       10 Michael Held              20:32        10 Latralle Thompson         28:05

 

 Overall: Nathan Rankin             17:29  Overall: Abby Lewis                21:22

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:30  Master:  Maria Moore               23:35

 Senior:  Irwin Fairclough          21:14  Senior:  Linda Kelly               24:41

 

   9-un:  Simone Vellani            23:40    9-un:  Ava Shane                 31:55

          Nicholas Landry           24:47           Jayla Shane               32:02

          Brody Bundis              28:08

 

  10-14:  Duke Brinkley             20:01   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              25:29

          William Parks             21:55           Angela Landry             29:56

          Matthew Parks             22:29           Isabella Ospina           36:50

 

  15-19:  Logan Lewis               19:35   15-19:  Ayla Azizoglu             42:39

                                                    Jamie Lewis               46:15

 

  20-24:  Mohammad Nourani          19:41   20-24:  Brittany Middleton        32:00

          Joseph Caterisano         23:14           Kendra Mains              35:56

                                                    Charlotte Guzman          39:53

 

  25-29:  David Ternan              21:58   25-29:  Jamie Fosler              31:25

          Sean Benedict             34:22           Whitney Picard            31:29

                                                    Domenique Penaloza        31:41

 

  30-34:  Matt Caterisano           18:34   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno            25:00

          Daniel Shepherd           24:49           Heidi Anderson            37:30

          Daniel Picard             25:24           Liza Alonzo               40:51

 

  35-39:  Noe Robles                18:54   35-39:  Sarah McCready            30:00

          Leith Brandeland          22:27           Becky Ospina              31:09

          Max Chyobotov             27:57           Ning Chen                 31:17

 

  40-44:  Steve Parks               21:12   40-44:  Sarah McGaha              27:25

          Dale Brookner             22:02           Joan Kaplan               29:04

          Brett Platt               22:31           Susana Kaneshige          29:39

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                19:46   45-49:  Gail Wyatt                23:59

          Joe Landry                19:56           Lisa Foster               24:14

          Michael Held              20:32           Wei Li                    34:14

 

  50-54:  Keith Pantalion           21:03   50-54:  Dawn Burke                25:08

          David Wyatt               21:24           Sharon Brewer             30:03

          Jeff Hanson               21:39           Lynne Curtis              30:28

 

  55-59:  Rick Clement              21:17   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:59

          Matt Pierret              23:19           Patricia Mello            34:58

          James Dunn                23:25           Janet Rosin               42:56

 

  60-64:  J J Jenkins               21:58   60-64:  Linda Yarborough          31:57

          Jerry Powell              24:49           Michelle Palmer           34:58

          Mike Picard               25:58           Shelley Struble           48:29

 

  65-69:  John Nance                25:17   65-69:  Fran Jensen               33:05

          Alan Struble              25:47           Barbara Kelly             41:13

          Scott McKissick           31:31

 

                                            70-74:  Latralle Thompson         28:05

                                                    Nancy Cole                41:21

                                                    Nancy Lowden              42:44

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum              38:06   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             44:11

          James Thruston            39:31

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            54:39

 

  Clydes:  Dennis Chupp              38:58 Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              39:17

           Ed Humphrey               39:42          Michelle Priest           55:18

           William Swafford          43:41

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Gregory Kelly           0:57:26         1 Jennifer Pope           1:09:04

        2 O'Neal Barnett          0:57:39         2 Madelyn Whitaker        1:10:46

        3 Chris Puhala            0:59:37         3 Megan Stewart           1:12:44

        4 Ryan Loehding           1:01:24         4 Frances McKissick       1:15:11

        5 Bryan Girouard          1:02:31         5 Paige Loehding          1:19:37

        6 Phil Kobos              1:03:26         6 Suzanne Davis           1:20:15

        7 James Royal             1:03:42         7 Marilyn Goodloe         1:20:55

        8 Prince Aryee            1:04:30         8 Liz Stubbs              1:21:43

        9 Christopher Stewart     1:04:43         9 Jennifer Loehding       1:24:17

       10 Joe Rodriguez           1:05:44        10 Lilly Ji                1:24:36

 

 Overall: Gregory Kelly           0:57:26  Overall: Jennifer Pope           1:09:04

 Master:  O''Neal Barnett         0:57:39  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:15:11

 Senior:  Mike Fields             1:09:41  Senior:  Jeanne Fine             1:30:13

 

                                            10-14:  Paige Loehding          1:19:37

 

                                            15-19:  Madelyn Whitaker        1:10:46

                                                    Hayden Whitaker         1:47:49

 

  20-24:  Christopher Stewart     1:04:43   20-24:  Megan Stewart           1:12:44

 

  25-29:  Carl Norwood            1:08:19   25-29:  Suzanne Davis           1:20:15

          Matt Fosler             1:08:25           Megan Shepherd          1:32:35

 

  30-34:  Ivan Alonzo             1:10:49   30-34:  Sara Chan               1:25:58

          Matthew Goodwin         1:16:24           Heather Zeiger          1:35:59

          Ken Shelley             1:59:07           Andrea Shelley          1:59:08

 

  35-39:  Chad Kaneshige          1:20:58   35-39:  Jennifer Tarkington     1:30:58

          Jonathan Szeto          1:36:58

 

  40-44:  Chris Puhala            0:59:37   40-44:  Liz Stubbs              1:21:43

          Ryan Loehding           1:01:24           Jennifer Loehding       1:24:17

          Bryan Girouard          1:02:31           Lilly Ji                1:24:36

 

  45-49:  Phil Kobos              1:03:26   45-49:  Elizabeth Niksich       1:26:06

          Gary Spence             1:09:42           Connie Thomason         1:33:22

          Jonathan Lee            1:17:19           Debbie Riedner          1:44:17

 

  50-54:  Mark Olateju            1:08:08   50-54:  Marilyn Goodloe         1:20:55

          Tom Faulkner            1:08:24           Tina Jasper             1:31:01

          Fred Ellefson           1:09:37           Tracey Crouch           1:32:05

 

  55-59:  Day-Ruey Liu            1:18:56   55-59:  Shirley Fosler          1:31:28

          Mark Ortola             1:23:40

          Dean Griffin            1:32:10

 

  60-64:  Sigi Diaz               1:25:26   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:49:12

 

  65-69:  Robert Benson           1:14:27

          Bruce Hill              1:26:24

 

                                            70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         2:05:41

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn          1:21:25

          Al Angell               2:05:35

          Marvin Skagerberg       2:11:19

 

 

 Clydes:  James Royal             1:03:42  Athena:  Addie Kelly             1:26:04

          John Kramer             1:29:24           Keiko Flores            1:48:15

          Andy Beach              1:36:09

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Nolan Brandeland           4:29         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:35

        2 Nathan Brookner            5:01         2 Nahara Learyee             5:44

        3 Leon Zeng                  6:17         3 Victoria Bi                5:47

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 William Parks              3:50         1 Melanie Valdez             4:32

        2 Simone Vellai              3:58         2 Abishai Learyee            4:36

        3 Matthew Parks              4:01         3 Isabel Valdez              5:26

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nathan Rankin                           16 m      17:29  05:38   17.5    90.9

    2. Matt Caterisano                         32 m      18:34  05:59   18.6    81.5

    3. Noe Robles                              35 m      18:54  06:05   18.9    80.9

    4. Paul Barker                             45 m      19:30  06:17   19.5    82.4

    5. Logan Lewis                             16 m      19:35  06:18   19.6    81.2

    6. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        20 m      19:41  06:20   19.7    77.5

    7. Sean Haney                              45 m      19:46  06:22   19.8    81.3

    8. Joe Landry                              48 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    82.2

    9. Duke Brinkley                           13 m      20:01  06:27   20.0    84.1

   10. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       49 m      20:32  06:37   20.5    80.3

   11. Keith Pantalion                         53 m      21:03  06:47   21.0    80.6

   12. Steve Parks                             43 m      21:12  06:49   21.2    74.9

   13. Irwin Fairclough                        58 m      21:14  06:50   21.2    83.3

   14. Rick Clement                            55 m      21:17  06:51   21.3    81.0

   15. Abby Lewis                              13 f      21:22  06:53   21.4    89.3

   16. David Wyatt            Flower Mound  TX 50 m      21:24  06:53   21.4    77.6

   17. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        50 m      21:39  06:58   21.6    76.7

   18. William Parks                           11 m      21:55  07:03   21.9    81.3

   19. David Ternan                            25 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    68.3

   20. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      61 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    82.7

   21. Dale Brookner                           44 m      22:02  07:06   22.0    72.5

   22. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        38 m      22:27  07:14   22.4    69.0

   23. Matthew Parks                           11 m      22:29  07:14   22.5    79.3

   24. Brett Platt                             43 m      22:31  07:15   22.5    70.5

   25. Joey Crouch                             44 m      22:44  07:19   22.7    70.3

   26. David Lewis                             43 m      22:54  07:22   22.9    69.4

   27. Michael Novotny                         42 m      22:58  07:24   23.0    68.8

   28. Joseph Caterisano                       24 m      23:14  07:29   23.2    64.7

   29. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        56 m      23:19  07:30   23.3    74.5

   30. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    74.9

   31. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      23:35  07:35   23.6    82.2

   32. Simone Vellani                           9 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    81.1

   33. Connor McGaha                           13 m      23:43  07:38   23.7    71.0

   34. Brett Stewart                           44 m      23:50  07:40   23.8    67.0

   35. Chris Kobos                             55 m      23:53  07:41   23.9    72.2

   36. Gail Wyatt                              46 f      23:59  07:43   24.0    76.4

   37. Lisa Foster                             48 f      24:14  07:48   24.2    76.6

   38. Alan Kaplan                             50 m      24:17  07:49   24.3    68.4

   39. Ben Smiley                              49 m      24:19  07:50   24.3    67.8

   40. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   50 m      24:20  07:50   24.3    68.2

   41. Linda Kelly                             63 f      24:41  07:57   24.7    85.1

   42. Randy Smith                             46 m      24:47  07:59   24.8    65.2

   43. Nicholas Landry                          9 m      24:47  07:59   24.8    77.5

   44. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      63 m      24:49  07:59   24.8    74.7

   45. Daniel Shepherd                         30 m      24:49  07:59   24.8    60.7

   46. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   43 m      24:59  08:02   25.0    63.6

   47. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        32 f      25:00  08:03   25.0    68.6

   48. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       54 f      25:08  08:05   25.1    77.1

   49. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      66 m      25:17  08:08   25.3    75.6

   50. Daniel Picard                           34 m      25:24  08:11   25.4    60.0

   51. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      25:29  08:12   25.5    76.9

   52. Alan Struble                            68 m      25:47  08:18   25.8    75.8

   53. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        61 m      25:58  08:21   26.0    70.0

   54. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      26:21  08:29   26.3    66.0

   55. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m      26:24  08:30   26.4    57.4

   56. Andrew Parks                            11 m      26:35  08:33   26.6    67.0

   57. Jorge Gonzalez                          56 m      26:40  08:35   26.7    65.2

   58. Steve Johnson          Fairview  TX     50 m      26:54  08:39   26.9    61.7

   59. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      27:14  08:46   27.2    67.4

   60. Sarah McGaha                            43 f      27:25  08:49   27.4    65.7

   61. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m      27:50  08:58   27.8    65.3

   62. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        62 m      27:53  08:58   27.9    65.8

   63. Max Chyobotov                           38 m      27:57  09:00   27.9    55.4

   64. Latralle Thompson                       74 f      28:05  09:02   28.1    84.7

   65. Brody Bundis                             9 m      28:08  09:03   28.1    68.3

   66. Joshua Frazier                          31 m      28:13  09:05   28.2    53.5

   67. Phil Murch                              57 m      28:21  09:07   28.3    61.8

   68. Stephan Van Coppenole                   38 m      28:30  09:10   28.5    54.3

   69. Andrew Shafer                           52 m      28:47  09:16   28.8    58.5

   70. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      28:59  09:20   29.0    67.4

   71. David Maldonado                         56 m      29:03  09:21   29.0    59.8

   72. Joan Kaplan                             44 f      29:04  09:21   29.1    62.3

   73. Susana Kaneshige                        42 f      29:39  09:33   29.6    60.4

   74. Angela Landry                           12 f      29:56  09:38   29.9    65.5

   75. Sarah McCready                          39 f      30:00  09:39   30.0    58.8

   76. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   52 f      30:03  09:40   30.0    63.5

   77. Mercer Bundis                            7 m      30:14  09:44   30.2    70.0

   78. Evan Bundis                             42 m      30:18  09:45   30.3    52.1

   79. Lynne Curtis                            52 f      30:28  09:48   30.5    62.7

   80. Kenny Schulenberg                       31 m      30:35  09:51   30.6    49.4

   81. David Kelly                             58 m      31:07  10:01   31.1    56.8

   82. Becky Ospina                            35 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    55.6

   83. Ning Chen                               37 f      31:17  10:04   31.3    55.9

   84. Yan Wang                                43 m      31:21  10:05   31.3    50.7

   85. Jamie Fosler                            28 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    54.2

   86. Whitney Picard                          28 f      31:29  10:08   31.5    54.1

   87. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       66 m      31:31  10:09   31.5    60.6

   88. Domenique Penaloza                      29 f      31:41  10:12   31.7    53.8

   89. John Matias                             40 m      31:43  10:13   31.7    49.3

   90. Ava Shane                                9 f      31:55  10:16   31.9    68.2

   91. Linda Yarborough                        62 f      31:57  10:17   31.9    65.1

   92. Sherry Beall                            40 f      31:58  10:17   32.0    55.4

   93. Brittany Middleton                      20 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    54.1

   94. Steve Niksich                           54 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    53.4

   95. Jayla Shane                              6 f      32:02  10:19   32.0    79.2

   96. Holly Millay                            39 f      32:05  10:20   32.1    55.0

   97. David Zeiger                            32 m      32:07  10:20   32.1    47.1

   98. Jody Faulkner          Plano  TX        53 f      32:32  10:28   32.5    59.1

   99. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        67 f      33:05  10:39   33.1    66.2

  100. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 69 m      33:41  10:50   33.7    58.7

  101. Rahul Shah                              36 m      34:00  10:57   34.0    45.2

  102. Wei Li                                  45 f      34:14  11:01   34.2    53.2

  103. Sean Benedict                           29 m      34:22  11:04   34.4    43.8

  104. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     68 m      34:48  11:12   34.8    56.1

  105. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       64 f      34:58  11:15   35.0    60.7

  106. Patricia Mello                          55 f      34:58  11:15   35.0    55.9

  107. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        44 f      35:41  11:29   35.7    50.7

  108. Kendra Mains                            24 f      35:56  11:34   35.9    47.4

  109. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        67 m      36:34  11:46   36.6    52.8

  110. Isabella Ospina                         11 f      36:50  11:51   36.8    54.8

  111. Connor Johnson                          11 m      36:53  11:52   36.9    48.3

  112. Taria Ragland                           42 f      37:01  11:55   37.0    48.4

  113. Barbara Stoerner                        29 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    45.9

  114. Chad Stoerner                           31 m      37:10  11:58   37.2    40.6

  115. Campbell Johnson                        11 m      37:10  11:58   37.2    47.9

  116. Scott Johnson                           44 m      37:11  11:58   37.2    43.0

  117. Kim Frey                                43 f      37:23  12:02   37.4    48.2

  118. Heidi Anderson                          30 f      37:30  12:04   37.5    45.5

  119. Evren Azizoglu                          11 m      37:43  12:08   37.7    47.2

  120. Ryland Bundis                            4 m      37:52  12:11   37.9    67.6

  121. Ashley Bundis                           37 f      37:56  12:13   37.9    46.1

  122. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   76 m      38:06  12:16   38.1    56.6

  123. Jim Middleton          Frisco  TX       51 m      38:50  12:30   38.8    43.1

  124. Dennis Chupp                            57 m      38:58  12:33   39.0    45.0

  125. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f      39:17  12:39   39.3    47.9

  126. James Thruston                          77 m      39:31  12:43   39.5    55.3

  127. Dee Topa                                28 f      39:34  12:44   39.6    43.0

  128. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       63 m      39:42  12:47   39.7    46.7

  129. Linda Cantu                             50 f      39:48  12:49   39.8    47.3

  130. Diego Guzman                            12 m      39:53  12:50   39.9    43.3

  131. Charlotte Guzman                        22 f      39:53  12:50   39.9    42.9

  132. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       45 f      40:07  12:55   40.1    45.4

  133. Nichole Flynn                           11 f      40:19  12:59   40.3    50.1

  134. Liza Alonzo                             31 f      40:51  13:09   40.8    41.9

  135. Barbara Kelly                           65 f      41:13  13:16   41.2    52.0

  136. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       72 f      41:21  13:19   41.3    56.1

  137. Sarah Keck                              32 f      42:04  13:32   42.1    40.8

  138. Ayla Azizoglu                           15 f      42:39  13:44   42.6    42.9

  139. Nancy Lowden                            72 f      42:44  13:45   42.7    54.3

  140. Janet Rosin                             57 f      42:56  13:49   42.9    46.3

  141. Jerry Rosin                             57 m      42:56  13:49   42.9    40.8

  142. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       62 m      43:01  13:51   43.0    42.6

  143. Jenn Bliven                             40 f      43:19  13:57   43.3    40.9

  144. William Swafford       Allen  TX        62 m      43:41  14:04   43.7    42.0

  145. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      77 f      44:11  14:13   44.2    56.1

  146. Steve Taff                              55 m      45:27  14:38   45.4    37.9

  147. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        58 m      45:37  14:41   45.6    38.8

  148. Rhonda Lewis                            59 f      46:14  14:53   46.2    43.7

  149. Jamie Lewis                             19 f      46:15  14:53   46.2    37.7

  150. Mary Lewis                              30 f      46:16  14:53   46.3    36.9

  151. Michael Bi                              38 m      46:33  14:59   46.5    33.3

  152. Isabelle-Ann Stone                      10 f      46:57  15:07   46.9    44.5

  153. Kim Stone                               46 f      46:58  15:07   47.0    39.0

  154. Yanhua Wang                             54 f      47:59  15:27   48.0    40.4

  155. Shelley Struble                         61 f      48:29  15:36   48.5    42.5

  156. Douglas Foster                          53 m      54:27  17:32   54.4    31.2

  157. Betty Forsvall                          80 f      54:39  17:35   54.6    47.3

  158. Michelle Priest                         34 f      55:18  17:48   55.3    31.2

  159. Michael Priest                          49 m      55:18  17:48   55.3    29.8

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Gregory Kelly                           28 m      57:26  06:10   17.7    84.7

    2. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m      57:39  06:11   17.8    87.9

    3. Chris Puhala                            41 m      59:37  06:24   18.4    85.4

    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   42 m    1:01:24  06:35   18.9    83.4

    5. Bryan Girouard                          44 m    1:02:31  06:42   19.3    82.8

    6. Phil Kobos                              46 m    1:03:26  06:48   19.6    82.6

    7. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m    1:03:42  06:50   19.7    85.7

    8. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   43 m    1:04:30  06:55   19.9    79.8

    9. Christopher Stewart                     24 m    1:04:43  06:57   20.0    75.3

   10. Joe Rodriguez                           43 m    1:05:44  07:03   20.3    78.3

   11. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      53 m    1:08:08  07:19   21.0    80.7

   12. Carl Norwood                            26 m    1:08:19  07:20   21.1    71.2

   13. Tom Faulkner                            53 m    1:08:24  07:20   21.1    80.4

   14. Matt Fosler                             29 m    1:08:25  07:20   21.1    71.2

   15. Jennifer Pope                           28 f    1:09:04  07:25   21.3    79.9

   16. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        54 m    1:09:37  07:28   21.5    79.6

   17. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      64 m    1:09:41  07:29   21.5    87.0

   18. Gary Spence            Plano  TX        47 m    1:09:42  07:29   21.5    75.7

   19. Madelyn Whitaker                        17 f    1:10:46  07:36   21.8    81.4

   20. Ivan Alonzo                             32 m    1:10:49  07:36   21.8    69.3

   21. Megan Stewart                           21 f    1:12:44  07:48   22.4    76.6

   22. Eric Camp                               43 m    1:14:14  07:58   22.9    69.4

   23. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       65 m    1:14:27  07:59   23.0    82.3

   24. Frances McKissick                       52 f    1:15:11  08:04   23.2    82.3

   25. Matthew Goodwin                         30 m    1:16:24  08:12   23.6    63.9

   26. Jonathan Lee                            45 m    1:17:19  08:18   23.9    67.4

   27. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        56 m    1:18:56  08:28   24.4    71.4

   28. Paige Loehding                          14 f    1:19:37  08:33   24.6    76.0

   29. Jason Smith                             42 m    1:19:58  08:35   24.7    64.0

   30. Suzanne Davis                           29 f    1:20:15  08:37   24.8    68.8

   31. Marilyn Goodloe                         52 f    1:20:55  08:41   25.0    76.5

   32. Chad Kaneshige                          39 m    1:20:58  08:41   25.0    62.3

   33. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  75 m    1:21:25  08:44   25.1    84.7

   34. Liz Stubbs                              43 f    1:21:43  08:46   25.2    71.4

   35. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        54 m    1:22:28  08:51   25.4    67.2

   36. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        54 m    1:22:48  08:53   25.5    66.9

   37. An Ge                                   46 m    1:23:15  08:56   25.7    62.9

   38. Lee Frey                                46 m    1:23:25  08:57   25.7    62.8

   39. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        59 m    1:23:40  08:59   25.8    69.1

   40. Pingshan Wen                            48 m    1:24:13  09:02   26.0    63.0

   41. Jennifer Loehding                       42 f    1:24:17  09:03   26.0    68.8

   42. Lilly Ji                                41 f    1:24:36  09:05   26.1    68.2

   43. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        60 m    1:25:26  09:10   26.4    68.3

   44. Julie Burns                             40 f    1:25:47  09:12   26.5    66.9

   45. Sara Chan                               33 f    1:25:58  09:13   26.5    64.9

   46. Addie Kelly                             41 f    1:26:04  09:14   26.6    67.1

   47. Elizabeth Niksich                       48 f    1:26:06  09:14   26.6    69.9

   48. Bruce Hill                              66 m    1:26:24  09:16   26.7    71.7

   49. Larry Chow                              48 m    1:26:48  09:19   26.8    61.1

   50. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m    1:29:24  09:35   27.6    61.1

   51. Jeanne Fine                             58 f    1:30:13  09:41   27.8    72.0

   52. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f    1:30:58  09:46   28.1    62.3

   53. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        51 f    1:31:01  09:46   28.1    67.5

   54. Shirley Fosler                          55 f    1:31:28  09:49   28.2    69.2

   55. Tracey Crouch                           51 f    1:32:05  09:53   28.4    66.7

   56. Dean Griffin                            57 m    1:32:10  09:53   28.4    61.6

   57. Megan Shepherd                          28 f    1:32:35  09:56   28.6    59.6

   58. Steven Qian                             48 m    1:33:10  10:00   28.7    57.0

   59. Connie Thomason                         47 f    1:33:22  10:01   28.8    64.0

   60. Eva Hummel                              52 f    1:33:53  10:04   29.0    65.9

   61. Chandra Vemulapalli                     48 m    1:34:12  10:06   29.1    56.3

   62. Sheila Hair                             43 f    1:34:39  10:09   29.2    61.6

   63. June Orth              Richardson  TX   50 f    1:35:30  10:15   29.5    63.9

   64. Heather Zeiger                          33 f    1:35:59  10:18   29.6    58.1

   65. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      56 m    1:36:09  10:19   29.7    58.6

   66. Jonathan Szeto                          38 m    1:36:58  10:24   29.9    51.8

   67. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    44 m    1:37:54  10:30   30.2    52.9

   68. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        52 m    1:41:59  10:57   31.5    53.5

   69. Debbie Riedner                          45 f    1:44:17  11:11   32.2    56.6

   70. Kathleen Tsai                           41 f    1:45:31  11:19   32.6    54.7

   71. Hayden Whitaker                         16 f    1:47:49  11:34   33.3    54.2

   72. Keiko Flores                            48 f    1:48:15  11:37   33.4    55.6

   73. Michelle Stewart                        54 f    1:48:59  11:42   33.6    57.6

   74. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   64 f    1:49:12  11:43   33.7    63.0

   75. Hugo Araujo                             49 m    1:49:50  11:47   33.9    48.7

   76. Chris Stewart                           56 m    1:51:29  11:58   34.4    50.5

   77. Ken Shelley                             30 m    1:59:07  12:47   36.8    41.0

   78. Andrea Shelley                          32 f    1:59:08  12:47   36.8    46.7

   79. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       75 m    2:05:35  13:28   38.7    54.9

   80. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        70 f    2:05:41  13:29   38.8    58.4

   81. Marvin Skagerberg                       76 m    2:11:19  14:05   40.5    53.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. William Parks                           11 m       3:50  06:10   22.7    78.7

    2. Simone Vellai                            9 m       3:58  06:23   23.4    81.9

    3. Matthew Parks                           11 m       4:01  06:28   23.7    75.1

    4. Nolan Brandeland                         8 m       4:29  07:13   26.5    75.8

    5. Melanie Valdez                          10 f       4:32  07:18   26.8    78.1

    6. Phoebe Brookner                          8 f       4:35  07:23   27.1    84.1

    7. Abishai Learyee                         11 f       4:36  07:24   27.2    74.3

    8. Andrew Parks                            11 m       4:47  07:42   28.3    63.0

    9. Nathan Brookner                          6 m       5:01  08:04   29.6    75.5

 * 10. Logan Shephard                           0 m       5:14  08:25   30.9

   11. Isabel Valdez                           11 f       5:26  08:45   32.1    62.9

   12. Kinzy Kelly                             10 f       5:27  08:46   32.2    64.9

   13. Nahara Learyee                           7 f       5:44  09:14   33.9    70.7

   14. Victoria Bi                              6 f       5:47  09:19   34.2    74.3

   15. Leon Zeng                                5 m       6:17  10:07   37.1    64.3

   16. Logan Smith                              3 m       7:03  11:21   41.7    66.4

   17. Katie Shephard                          12 f       7:09  11:30   42.3    46.4

   18. Emory Kelly                              5 f       7:12  11:35   42.5    63.6

   19. Adali Tarkington                         5 f       8:11  13:10   48.4    55.9

   20. Lillian Tarkington                       3 f      10:51  17:28   64.1    48.9

   21. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      11:16  18:08   66.6    51.2

   22. Haddie Stoerner                          1 f      13:03  21:00   77.1    48.4

   23. Lilly Robles                             2 f      14:45  23:44   87.2    39.1

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Bill Blackburn, 15K Male, 75-over, 1:21:25 (previous record: Dewey Fambry 1:38:29)

Addie Kelly, 15K Athena, 1:26:04 (previous record: Ann Marie Shambaugh, 1:28:31)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Sarah Ahmadi
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
Keith Pantalion
Ken Ashby