Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 30, 2000
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Scott Steffen             09:39         1 Sheila Natho              11:55
        2 Carlos Santiago           10:34         2 Janice Hyman              13:23
        3 John Kelley               10:46         3 Bev Sigler                14:04
        4 Rick Easley               11:27         4 Kathi Boor                14:08
        5 John Nance                11:31         5 Cynthia Thomas            14:23
        6 Ken Ashby                 11:51         6 Debbie Tressa             14:56
        7 David Maldonado           12:06         7 Lauren McCready           15:06
        8 Hao-Ming Siu              12:18         8 Christina Urbanski        15:13
        9 Keegan Konigsmark         12:21         9 Jennifer Carlsen          15:50
       10 Edward Brown              12:27        10 Dawn Shutter              16:18

 Ovrall:  Scott Steffen             09:39  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho              11:55
 Master:  Rick Easley               11:27  Master:  Janice Hyman              13:23
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger          12:33  Senior:  Barbara Bowen             19:33

  10-un:  Alex Wallace              13:40   11-un:  Jennifer Carlsen          15:50
          Tyler Hemenway            15:10           Allison Siu               18:35
          Stephen Dillard           16:01           Colleen Weber             23:32
                                                                                   
  11-12:  Stanley Siu               14:47   12-19:  Lauren McCready           15:06
          Matthew Hemenway          15:31           Jessica Carlsen           20:19
          Kolby Konigsmark          17:40           Irene Weber               28:29
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Keegan Konigsmark         12:21   20-29:  Christina Urbanski        15:13
          Marcus Siu                15:13                                          
          James Dillard             16:02   30-39:  Kathi Boor                14:08
                                                    Becky Hathaway            17:26
  16-19:  Carlos Santiago           10:34           Sheree Bayless            17:56
          John Kelley               10:46                                          
          Edward Brown              12:27   40-44:  Bev Sigler                14:04
                                                    Dawn Shutter              16:18
  30-39:  Ken Munson                13:09           Kelly Shank               20:45
          Bill Hemenway             15:40                                          
                                            44-45:  Cynthia Thomas            14:23
  40-44:  David Maldonado           12:06           Debbie Tressa             14:56
          Kirby Collins             12:50           Diane Dillard             28:21
          Bobby Clark               16:59                                          
                                            50-54:  Janice Snyder             16:50
  45-49:  Ken Ashby                 11:51                                          
          Hao-Ming Siu              12:18                                          
          Gregg Long                13:12   60-ov:  Mary Ellen Marquardt      19:44
                                                                                   
  50-54:  John Nance                11:31                                          
          John Smeby                13:13                                          
          Clyde Shank               14:15                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Charles E Smith           12:56                                          
          Mike Koskan               13:00                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Paul Lee                  19:18                                          
          James Thruston            21:38                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Greg Soltis               14:26                                          
          Mike Callahan             19:06                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Terry Marcott           0:28:12         1 Emily Field             0:29:45
        2 Chris Crawford          0:28:35         2 Frances McKissick       0:34:05
        3 Greg Rankin             0:29:00         3 Linda Musil             0:35:11
        4 Mark Thompson           0:29:06         4 Kim Dennis              0:36:49
        5 Tom Munyan              0:29:30         5 Sara Mendo              0:39:23
        6 Bob Smeby               0:29:42         6 Sara LaPlante           0:39:44
        7 Chris Woosley           0:31:03         7 Anita Nesser            0:39:48
        8 Jim Drumm               0:31:08         8 Sherryl Nash            0:40:27
        9 Tommy Smith             0:31:22         9 Leslie Smith            0:40:30
       10 Ray Boydstun            0:32:10        10 Laura Fossier           0:40:52

 Ovrall:  Terry Marcott           0:28:12  Ovrall:  Emily Field             0:29:45
 Master:  Tom Munyan              0:29:30  Master:  Linda Musil             0:35:11
 Senior:  Bill Johnson            0:36:01  Senior:  Kathy Frable            0:48:09

  14-un:  Greg Hanson             0:49:50   12-un:  Angie Hanson            0:49:56
                                                                                   
  15-16:  Chris Capeau            0:33:41   13-19:  Sara LaPlante           0:39:44
          Brandon Jones           0:39:39           Rebecca Swanson         0:54:08
          Chris Tlanan            0:41:51           Taylor Johnston         0:54:12
                                                                                   
  17-19:  Chris Woosley           0:31:03   20-29:  Sara Mendo              0:39:23
          Tim Brown               0:32:56           Charlene Johnson        0:42:13
          Andrew O'Bannon         0:33:14                                          
                                            30-34:  Anita Nesser            0:39:48
  20-29:  Falk Alicke             0:32:39           Leslie Smith            0:40:30
          Kevin Helm              0:33:42           Cindy Engel             0:45:45
          Denis Bernal            0:48:59                                          
                                            35-39:  Frances McKissick       0:34:05
  30-34:  Greg Rankin             0:29:00           Michelle Meiches        0:45:45
          Mark Thompson           0:29:06           Terry Smith             0:48:12
          Ray Boydstun            0:32:10                                          
                                            40-44:  Sherryl Nash            0:40:27
  35-39:  Chris Crawford          0:28:35           Laura Fossier           0:40:52
          Tommy Smith             0:31:22           Bronda Starling         0:43:19
          Joe Smith               0:33:55                                          
                                            45-49:  Kim Dennis              0:36:49
  40-44:  Bob Smeby               0:29:42           Linda Bogg              0:43:37
          Jim Drumm               0:31:08           Mary Lewellyn           0:47:25
          Britt Starnes           0:32:26                                          
                                            50-54:  Jeanne Pitz             0:46:15
  45-49:  Don Wallace             0:32:13                                          
          Mike Picard             0:33:44   55-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         0:48:42
          David Gaskill           0:34:22                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:32:31                                          
          Ron Reed                0:33:38                                          
          Steve Shopoff           0:34:02                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Tom Crull               0:37:57                                          
          J Higgs                 0:38:51                                          
          Norm Frable             0:40:31                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Victor Hegemann         0:38:19                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:38:33                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag        0:49:44                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:39:31                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Scott McKissick         0:33:48                                          
          Tom Sipp                0:39:33                                          
          David Heselton          0:44:53                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Greg Hanson               05:09         1 Kelsey Boor               07:06
        2 Colin Hathaway            05:18         2 Colleen Weber             07:20

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Alex Wallace              04:21         1 Jennifer Carlsen          05:24
        2 Kolby Konigsmark          05:35         2 Angie Hanson              05:26



Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Scott Steffen                           38 m      09:39  05:11   16.7    92.9   
    2. Carlos Santiago        Lewisville       18 m n    10:34  05:40   18.3    85.0   
    3. John Kelley            Flower Mound     17 m n    10:46  05:47   18.6    84.3   
    4. Rick Easley                             46 m      11:27  06:09   19.8    81.7   
    5. John Nance                              52 m      11:31  06:11   19.9    84.6   
    6. Ken Ashby              Dallas           48 m y    11:51  06:21   20.5    80.0   
    7. Sheila Natho                            34 f n    11:55  06:24   20.6    83.9   
    8. David Maldonado        Plano            42 m y    12:06  06:29   20.9    75.6   
    9. Hao-Ming Siu           Louisville KY    45 m n    12:18  06:36   21.3    75.6   
   10. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       13 m n    12:21  06:38   21.3    78.9   
   11. Edward Brown           Lewisville       18 m n    12:27  06:41   21.5    72.1   
   12. Thomas Beitinger                        55 m      12:33  06:44   21.7    79.5   
   13. Kirby Collins                           42 m y    12:50  06:53   22.2    71.2   
   14. Charles E Smith        Plano            55 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    77.2   
   15. Mike Koskan            Plano            55 m y    13:00  06:58   22.5    76.8   
   16. Ken Munson             Plano            36 m n    13:09  07:03   22.7    67.6   
   17. Gregg Long             Richardson       45 m y    13:12  07:05   22.8    70.5   
   18. John Smeby             Mansfield        54 m y    13:13  07:05   22.8    74.9   
   19. Janice Hyman                            44 f      13:23  07:11   23.1    78.3   
   20. Alex Wallace           Plano            10 m y    13:40  07:20   23.6    78.2   
   21. Bev Sigler             Plano            44 f y    14:04  07:33   24.3    74.5   
   22. Kathi Boor             Plano            35 f y    14:08  07:35   24.4    71.0   
   23. Clyde Shank            Plano            53 m y    14:15  07:39   24.6    68.9   
   24. Jim Garner             McKinney         47 m y    14:17  07:40   24.7    65.9   
   25. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           49 f n    14:23  07:43   24.8    75.2   
   26. Greg Soltis            McKinney         44 m y    14:26  07:45   24.9    64.1   
   27. Stanley Siu            Irving           11 m n    14:47  07:56   25.5    69.8   
   28. Debbie Tressa          Plano            46 f y    14:56  08:01   25.8    71.0   
   29. Lauren McCready        Scotland         14 f n    15:06  08:06   26.1    71.5   
   30. Tyler Hemenway                           8 m y    15:10  08:08   26.2    76.7   
   31. Christina Urbanski     Lawton OK        22 f n    15:13  08:10   26.3    65.1   
   32. Marcus Siu             Louisville KY    14 m n    15:13  08:10   26.3    62.6   
   33. Matthew Hemenway                        12 m y    15:31  08:19   26.8    64.5   
   34. Bill Hemenway                           38 m y    15:40  08:24   27.1    57.2   
   35. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano             9 f y    15:50  08:30   27.4    79.6   
   36. James Kelley           Plano            50 m y    15:53  08:31   27.4    60.5   
   37. Michael Sullivan       Dallas           48 m n    15:56  08:33   27.5    59.5   
   38. Stephen Dillard        Duncanville      10 m y    16:01  08:36   27.7    66.7   
   39. Joel Dillard           Duncanville      17 m y    16:01  08:36   27.7    56.7   
   40. James Dillard          Duncanville      15 m y    16:02  08:36   27.7    58.3   
   41. Dawn Shutter           Addison          41 f      16:18  08:45   28.2    63.2   
   42. Thomas Hathaway                         16 m y    16:19  08:45   28.2    56.4   
   43. Max Siu                Irving           48 m n    16:48  09:01   29.0    56.4   
   44. Janice Snyder          Dallas           54 f      16:50  09:02   29.1    66.6   
   45. Bobby Clark            Allen            44 m y    16:59  09:07   29.3    54.4   
   46. Becky Hathaway                          39 f y    17:26  09:21   30.1    58.5   
   47. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       11 m n    17:40  09:29   30.5    58.4   
   48. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           38 f n    17:56  09:37   31.0    56.6   
   49. Lynn Kenney            Garland          45 m n    18:09  09:44   31.4    51.2   
   50. Allison Siu            Louisville KY    11 f n    18:35  09:58   32.1    62.9   
   51. Mike Callahan          Allen            37 m y    19:06  10:15   33.0    46.7   
   52. Paul Lee               Terrell          62 m y    19:18  10:21   33.3    55.0   
   53. Barbara Bowen                           55 f      19:33  10:29   33.8    57.8   
   54. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       66 f y    19:44  10:35   34.1    63.5   
   55. Vito Lonero            Plano            53 m n    20:03  10:45   34.6    49.0   
   56. Jessica Carlsen        Plano            12 f y    20:19  10:54   35.1    55.8   
   57. Kelly Shank            Plano            41 f y    20:45  11:08   35.8    49.7   
   58. James Thruston         Dallas           63 m n    21:38  11:36   37.4    49.6   
   59. Colleen Weber                            7 f y    23:32  12:37   40.7    59.0   
   60. Diane Dillard          Duncanville      46 f y    28:21  15:13   49.0    37.4   
   61. Irene Weber            Arlington        13 f y    28:29  15:17   49.2    38.8   
   62. Henry Weber            Arlington         5 m y    43:34  23:22   75.3    31.7   
   63. Pat Weber              Arlington        42 f y    43:34  23:22   75.3    23.8   


Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Terry Marcott                           43 m    0:28:12  05:40   17.1    93.2   
    2. Chris Crawford         Dallas           39 m n  0:28:35  05:45   17.3    90.0   
    3. Greg Rankin            Plano            34 m y  0:29:00  05:50   17.5    86.9   
    4. Mark Thompson          Rowlett          32 m n  0:29:06  05:51   17.6    86.0   
    5. Tom Munyan                              45 m y  0:29:30  05:56   17.8    90.1   
    6. Bob Smeby              Arlington        44 m n  0:29:42  05:58   18.0    89.0   
    7. Emily Field                             19 f n  0:29:45  05:59   18.0    96.9   
    8. Chris Woosley          Flower Mound     18 m n  0:31:03  06:15   18.8    82.6   
    9. Jim Drumm                               42 m y  0:31:08  06:16   18.8    83.9   
   10. Tommy Smith            Garland          35 m y  0:31:22  06:19   19.0    80.6   
   11. Ray Boydstun           Plano            31 m y  0:32:10  06:28   19.4    77.6   
   12. Don Wallace            Plano            47 m y  0:32:13  06:29   19.5    83.5   
   13. Britt Starnes                           40 m n  0:32:26  06:31   19.6    79.7   
   14. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            52 m y  0:32:31  06:32   19.7    85.7   
   15. Falk Alicke            Richardson       28 m n  0:32:39  06:34   19.7    76.1   
   16. Tim Brown              Lewisville       18 m n  0:32:56  06:38   19.9    77.9   
   17. Andrew O'Bannon        Parker           17 m n  0:33:14  06:41   20.1    78.1   
   18. Ron Reed               Dallas           51 m y  0:33:38  06:46   20.3    82.2   
   19. Chris Capeau           Carrollton       16 m n  0:33:41  06:47   20.4    78.1   
   20. Kevin Helm             Waco             28 m n  0:33:42  06:47   20.4    73.7   
   21. Mike Picard            Plano            47 m y  0:33:44  06:47   20.4    79.8   
   22. Scott McKissick        Irving           52 m y  0:33:48  06:48   20.4    82.4   
   23. Joe Smith              Allen            36 m y  0:33:55  06:49   20.5    74.9   
   24. Steve Shopoff          Plano            53 m y  0:34:02  06:51   20.6    82.5   
   25. Frances McKissick      Irving           38 f y  0:34:05  06:51   20.6    85.2   
   26. Steve Poe              Denton           40 m y  0:34:19  06:54   20.7    75.3   
   27. David Gaskill          Irving           49 m y  0:34:22  06:55   20.8    79.3   
   28. Donald Dillard         Duncanville      48 m y  0:34:26  06:56   20.8    78.7   
   29. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         41 m y  0:34:47  06:60   21.0    74.7   
   30. Linda Musil                             49 f y  0:35:11  07:05   21.3    87.8   
   31. Albert Valdez          Mesquite         43 m y  0:35:27  07:08   21.4    74.1   
   32. Larry Fine             Plano            40 m n  0:35:44  07:11   21.6    72.4   
   33. Bill Johnson                            61 m y  0:36:01  07:15   21.8    83.4   
   34. Patrick Hathaway       Richardson       39 m y  0:36:01  07:15   21.8    71.4   
   35. Kim Dennis             Irving           47 f y  0:36:49  07:24   22.3    82.8   
   36. Dennis Chupp                            43 m y  0:37:14  07:29   22.5    70.6   
   37. Omar Janjua            Plano            42 m y  0:37:30  07:33   22.7    69.7   
   38. Tom Crull              Dallas           57 m y  0:37:57  07:38   22.9    76.4   
   39. Ian McCready           Scotland         43 m n  0:38:09  07:40   23.1    68.9   
   40. Ron Pace               Irving           46 m y  0:38:14  07:41   23.1    69.9   
   41. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       60 m n  0:38:19  07:42   23.2    77.7   
   42. Bruce Hill             Plano            52 m n  0:38:24  07:43   23.2    72.5   
   43. Fred Hawn              Poetry           62 m y  0:38:33  07:45   23.3    78.7   
   44. J Higgs                Richardson       55 m y  0:38:51  07:49   23.5    73.4   
   45. John Holliman          Plano            34 m y  0:39:21  07:55   23.8    64.0   
   46. Sara Mendo             Brownsville      27 f y  0:39:23  07:55   23.8    71.4   
   47. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       68 m y  0:39:31  07:57   23.9    81.8   
   48. Tom Sipp               Rowlett          48 m y  0:39:33  07:57   23.9    68.5   
   49. Brandon Jones          Carrollton       16 m n  0:39:39  07:59   24.0    66.3   
   50. Sara LaPlante          Carrollton       14 f n  0:39:44  07:60   24.0    77.7   
   51. Anita Nesser           Dallas           34 f y  0:39:48  08:00   24.1    71.8   
   52. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       52 m y  0:40:00  08:03   24.2    69.6   
   53. Sherryl Nash           Dallas           43 f y  0:40:27  08:08   24.5    73.6   
   54. Brian Caragher         Garland          34 m n  0:40:29  08:09   24.5    62.2   
   55. Leslie Smith           Garland          33 f y  0:40:30  08:09   24.5    70.3   
   56. Norm Frable            McKinney         55 m y  0:40:31  08:09   24.5    70.4   
   57. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            40 m y  0:40:39  08:11   24.6    63.6   
   58. Laura Fossier          Plano            42 f y  0:40:52  08:13   24.7    72.4   
   59. Ron Lieberman          Princeton        45 m y  0:41:12  08:17   24.9    64.5   
   60. Chris Tlanan           Carrollton       15 m n  0:41:51  08:25   25.3    63.9   
   61. Charlene Johnson       Allen            28 f y  0:42:13  08:30   25.5    66.7   
   62. Roy Bayless            DeSoto           38 m n  0:42:17  08:30   25.6    60.6   
   63. Don Stanford           Dallas           51 m n  0:42:37  08:34   25.8    64.9   
   64. Richard Weber          Arlington        15 m y  0:42:44  08:36   25.8    62.5   
   65. Bronda Starling        Garland          42 f n  0:43:19  08:43   26.2    68.4   
   66. Jim Tressa             Plano            56 m y  0:43:22  08:43   26.2    66.3   
   67. Mike Mead                               45 m y  0:43:23  08:44   26.2    61.3   
   68. Linda Bogg                              48 f    0:43:37  08:46   26.4    70.4   
   69. Ben Moore              Plano            33 m y  0:44:13  08:54   26.7    56.8   
   70. David Heselton         Plano            39 m y  0:44:53  09:02   27.1    57.3   
   71. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           37 f y  0:45:45  09:12   27.7    63.2   
   72. Cindy Engel            Dallas           31 f y  0:45:45  09:12   27.7    61.9   
   73. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       50 f y  0:46:15  09:18   28.0    67.3   
   74. Matt Miller            Rowlett          16 m n  0:47:02  09:28   28.4    55.9   
   75. Mary Lewellyn                           49 f    0:47:25  09:32   28.7    65.2   
   76. Kathy Frable                            55 f y  0:48:09  09:41   29.1    67.1   
   77. Terry Smith            Garland          38 f y  0:48:12  09:42   29.1    60.2   
   78. Tina Kenney            Garland          44 f n  0:48:13  09:42   29.2    62.1   
   79. Eyvonne Carter         Garland          46 f n  0:48:28  09:45   29.3    62.5   
   80. Mary Ann Miller                         64 f y  0:48:42  09:48   29.4    72.0   
   81. Denis Bernal           Allen            26 m n  0:48:59  09:51   29.6    50.6   
   82. Richard Weber          Arlington        44 m y  0:49:16  09:55   29.8    53.6   
   83. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           64 m y  0:49:44  10:00   30.1    62.2   
   84. Greg Hanson            Plano             8 m y  0:49:50  10:01   30.1    66.7   
   85. Angie Hanson           Plano             9 f y  0:49:56  10:03   30.2    72.1   
   86. Jeff Hanson            Plano            36 m y  0:49:57  10:03   30.2    50.8   
   87. Debbie Mead            Plano            43 f y  0:50:17  10:07   30.4    59.2   
   88. Marian Flinchbaugh     Plano            37 f y  0:51:18  10:19   31.0    56.3   
   89. Daniela White          Ft. Worth        32 f    0:51:19  10:19   31.0    55.3   
   90. Rebecca Swanson        Carrollton       15 f n  0:54:08  10:53   32.7    55.9   
   91. Taylor Johnston        Carrollton       14 f n  0:54:12  10:54   32.8    57.0   
   92. Debra Lee              Plano            44 f n  0:54:13  10:54   32.8    55.2   
   93. Patricia Ingram        Athens           49 f y  0:54:15  10:55   32.8    57.0   
   94. Bruce Beaty            Garland          38 m y  0:55:35  11:11   33.6    46.1   
   95. Karri Beaty            Garland          35 f y  0:55:35  11:11   33.6    51.6   
   96. Peter Bailey           McKinney         60 m y  1:05:22  13:09   39.5    45.5   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, December 30, 2000
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            10 m      04:21  06:28   23.3    79.2   
    2. Greg Hanson                              8 m      05:09  07:39   27.6    72.8   
    3. Colin Hathaway                           8 m      05:18  07:53   28.4    70.8   
    4. Jennifer Carlsen                         9 f      05:24  08:01   28.9    75.2   
    5. Angie Hanson                             9 f      05:26  08:04   29.1    74.8   
    6. Kolby Konigsmark                        11 m      05:35  08:18   29.9    59.6   
    7. Tommy Trompeter                          7 m      05:39  08:24   30.3    69.9   
    8. Kyle Boor                                6 m      06:02  08:58   32.3    69.3   
    9. Sean Trompeter                           6 m      06:25  09:32   34.4    65.2   
   10. Joscelyn Trompeter                       9 f      06:46  10:03   36.2    60.0   
   11. Kelsey Boor                              8 f      07:06  10:33   38.0    59.9   
   12. Colleen Weber                            7 f      07:20  10:54   39.3    61.0   
   13. Megan Hathaway                          10 f      07:40  11:24   41.1    50.9   
   14. Mark Trompeter                           4 m      08:12  12:11   43.9    58.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler
Course Pick Up                Terry Ziegler, Bill Jones
Registration                  Mike Koskan, John Ketchum
Water Station                 Jim Carlsen
Couse Guide                   Terry Ziegler
Timers                        Jan & Bill Hemenway, Joe Landry, John Ketchum
Finish Line Cards             Tammi Trompeter, Kathi Boor
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, David Maldonado, Irene Weber
Results                       John Holliman
Food, drinks                  Linda Boggs, Kathi Boor
Photos                        Don Wallace

Store certificate winners:
Run On                        Mark Thompson
                              Becky Hathaway
                              Angie Hanson
Swiatocha's                   Megan Hathaway
                              Dennis Brenal
                              Larry Fahrendorff
Luke's                        Jessica Carlsen

New Records:
Shelia Natho          3K  F  30-34   11:55
Mary Ellen Marquardt  3K  F  65-69   19:44
Angie Hanson          8K  F   7- 9   49:56
Emily Field           8K  F  16-19   29:45