Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 29, 2001
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Strait              09:44         1 Laura Murch               11:51
        2 Chris Hughes              10:44         2 Candace Fountoulakis      13:28
        3 Domingo Merinos           11:01         3 Chris Spiegl              14:23
        4 Michael Novotny           11:27         4 Angela Tracy Jr           15:08
        5 Mike Fountoulakis         11:36         5 Janice Snyder             15:47
        6 Ted Roberts               11:47         6 Maria Moore               15:57
        7 Scott McKissick           12:08         7 Kathy Frable              16:03
        8 Jim Hallmark              12:10         8 Deanna Harney             16:21
        9 Herbert White             12:11         9 Margaret Tollefson        16:42
       10 Dave Joyce                12:20        10 Connie Bresson            17:17

 Ovrall:  Chris Strait              09:44  Ovrall:  Laura Murch               11:51
 Master:  Chris Hughes              10:44  Master:  Candace Fountoulakis      13:28
 Senior:  Dave Joyce                12:20  Senior:  Janice Snyder             15:47

  14-un:  Tyler Hemenway            13:23   14-un:  Margaret Tollefson        16:42
          Alex Wyatt                13:37           Allison Siu               17:31
          Stanley Siu               13:43           Lyn Bailey                22:20
                                                                                   
  15-24:  Marcus Siu                13:40   15-24:  Angela Tracy Jr           15:08
          Jasen Tracy               21:24           Deanna Harney             16:21
                                                    Sonya Siu                 17:45
  25-39:  Domingo Merinos           11:01                                          
          Michael Novotny           11:27   25-39:  Belinda Dugas             17:48
          Corwin Haney              12:54           Sheree Bayless            17:56
                                                    Greta Jacobs              22:59
  40-44:  Dennis Chupp              12:37                                          
          Jeff Dorrill              14:02   40-44:  Chris Spiegl              14:23
                                                    Maria Moore               15:57
  45-49:  Herbert White             12:11           Lisa Desiderio            19:18
          Mike Picard               12:24                                          
          Marcus Siu                12:32   45-54:  Connie Bresson            17:17
                                                    Angela Tracy              17:41
  50-54:  Mike Fountoulakis         11:36           Debbie Tressa             17:50
          Scott McKissick           12:08                                          
          Jim Hallmark              12:10   55-59:  Kathy Frable              16:03
                                                    Barbara Bowen             20:25
  55-59:  George Kempston           12:47                                          
          Bob Wilmot                12:57   60-ov:  Jan Richards              17:54
          Gary Welch                13:51           Mary Ann Cotton           26:05
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Chock Bailey              12:55                                          
          Dave Hershey              13:10                                          
          Fred Hawn                 13:48                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Dewey Fambry              14:43                                          
          Tom DuLaney               22:50                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ted Roberts               11:47                                          
          Vito Lonero               18:27                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Moore           0:26:58         1 Monique Ecker           0:32:43
        2 Tom Munyan              0:29:29         2 Birgit Castleman        0:34:29
        3 Ezekial Rocha           0:30:31         3 Frances McKissick       0:34:32
        4 Carlos Vacio            0:30:42         4 Amy Lindgren            0:35:11
        5 Jim Drumm               0:31:00         5 Alycia Kemmitz          0:35:40
        6 Brian Bonner            0:31:26         6 Lige Anna Stewardson    0:36:17
        7 Larry Fahrendorff       0:32:23         7 Mandi Holland           0:37:26
        8 J J Jenkins             0:32:44         8 Ellen Guinther          0:37:28
        9 Ruben Saguil            0:32:47         9 Marylyn Patrick         0:37:39
       10 Jose Ramirez            0:32:48        10 Leslie Smith            0:37:56

 Ovrall:  William Moore           0:26:58  Ovrall:  Monique Ecker           0:32:43
 Master:  Tom Munyan              0:29:29  Master:  Ellen Guinther          0:37:28
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger        0:35:18  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:37:39

  14-un:  Alex Wallace            0:34:07   12-un:  Jennifer Carlsen        1:04:10
          Austin Miller           0:37:45           Angie Hanson            1:04:16
          Keegan Konigsmark       0:37:56                                          
                                            13-24:  Lige Anna Stewardson    0:36:17
  15-19:  John Sawicki            0:34:48           Mandi Holland           0:37:26
          Richard Weber Jr        0:36:34                                          
          Chuck Holland           0:41:34   25-29:  Alycia Kemmitz          0:35:40
                                                    Jennifer Shank          0:47:39
  20-29:  Mark Sawicki            0:35:02                                          
          Jonathan Moody          0:35:04   30-34:  Amy Lindgren            0:35:11
          Jon Kosloski            0:35:09           Leslie Smith            0:37:56
                                                    Sara Wittman            0:43:29
  30-34:  Ezekial Rocha           0:30:31                                          
          Ray Boydstun            0:36:29   35-39:  Birgit Castleman        0:34:29
          Dwight Buelow           0:39:26           Frances McKissick       0:34:32
                                                    Karen Naseck            0:38:55
  35-39:  Carlos Vacio            0:30:42                                          
          Ruben Saguil            0:32:47   40-44:  Laura Fossier           0:38:33
          Jose Ramirez            0:32:48           Deborah Sexton          0:39:33
                                                    Claire Goulthorpe       0:39:41
  40-44:  Jim Drumm               0:31:00                                          
          Tom Faulkner            0:32:58   45-49:  Marti Holland           0:38:18
          Brent Trammell          0:33:39           Dianna Hager            0:38:26
                                                    Eyvonne Carter          0:45:58
  45-49:  Brian Bonner            0:31:26                                          
          J J Jenkins             0:32:44   50-54:  Sue Yates               0:39:36
          Don Wallace             0:34:06           Cynthia Thomas          0:40:41
                                                    Jeanne Pitz             0:47:45
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:32:23                                          
          John Nance              0:33:44   55-59:  Susan Sams              0:42:17
          John Ross               0:36:41           Susan George            0:49:56
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marvin DuBois           0:36:24   60-ov:  Angie McCutcheon        0:54:52
          Doyle Tunnell           0:42:37                                          
          P J Marshall            0:44:28                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Tommy Farrar            0:35:41                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:36:56                                          
          Victor Hegemann         0:37:36                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chuck Gans              0:37:57                                          
          Robert Wyatt            0:41:44                                          
          Denis Drekmann          0:41:48                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Tommy Trompeter           05:00         1 Colleen Weber             08:53
        2 John Holliman III         05:01         2 Jordan Bareis             09:53

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Kevin Bresson             04:25         1 Allison Siu               05:26
        2 Tyler Hemenway            04:46         2 Caroline Drumm            05:31



Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Strait                            28 m      09:44  05:13   16.8    89.3   
    2. Chris Hughes           Richardson       40 m y    10:44  05:45   18.5    84.3   
    3. Domingo Merinos        Irving           26 m      11:01  05:55   19.0    78.8   
    4. Michael Novotny        Plano            29 m y    11:27  06:09   19.8    76.0   
    5. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            54 m y    11:36  06:13   20.0    85.3   
    6. Ted Roberts            Plano            43 m y    11:47  06:19   20.4    78.0   
    7. Laura Murch            Mesquite         17 f y    11:51  06:21   20.5    86.8   
    8. Scott McKissick        Irving           53 m y    12:08  06:31   21.0    81.0   
    9. Jim Hallmark           Plano            50 m y    12:10  06:32   21.0    79.0   
   10. Herbert White          Dallas           49 m n    12:11  06:32   21.0    78.3   
   11. Dave Joyce             Ft Worth         55 m y    12:20  06:37   21.3    80.9   
   12. Mike Picard            Plano            48 m y    12:24  06:39   21.4    76.4   
   13. Marcus Siu             Louisville KY    46 m n    12:32  06:43   21.7    74.7   
   14. Dennis Chupp                            44 m y    12:37  06:46   21.8    73.3   
   15. George Kempston        Richardson       57 m      12:47  06:51   22.1    79.4   
   16. Corwin Haney           Dallas           26 m      12:54  06:55   22.3    67.3   
   17. Chock Bailey                            63 m y    12:55  06:56   22.3    83.0   
   18. Bob Wilmot             Plano            57 m y    12:57  06:57   22.4    78.3   
   19. Gregg Long             Richardson       46 m y    13:07  07:02   22.7    71.3   
   20. Dave Hershey           Dallas           61 m n    13:10  07:04   22.7    79.9   
   21. Tyler Hemenway         Anna              9 m y    13:23  07:11   23.1    83.1   
   22. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            47 f y    13:28  07:13   23.3    79.3   
   23. Dave Keeney            Irving           27 m y    13:30  07:15   23.3    64.3   
   24. Alex Wyatt             Plano            10 m y    13:37  07:18   23.5    78.4   
   25. Marcus Siu             Louisville KY    15 m n    13:40  07:20   23.6    68.4   
   26. Stanley Siu            Irving           12 m n    13:43  07:21   23.7    73.0   
   27. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y    13:48  07:24   23.8    77.7   
   28. Gary Welch             Carrollton       58 m y    13:51  07:26   23.9    73.9   
   29. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            40 m n    14:02  07:32   24.2    64.5   
   30. James Gabhart          The Colony       60 m y    14:03  07:32   24.3    74.2   
   31. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    70.8   
   32. Matthew Hemenway       Anna             13 m y    14:21  07:42   24.8    67.9   
   33. Chris Spiegl           Plano            44 f n    14:23  07:43   24.8    72.9   
   34. Kevin Bresson          Plano            12 m y    14:29  07:46   25.0    69.1   
   35. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       69 m y    14:43  07:54   25.4    77.7   
   36. Angela Tracy Jr        Waxahachie       18 f y    15:08  08:07   26.1    67.2   
   37. Mike Koskan            Plano            56 m y    15:14  08:10   26.3    66.0   
   38. Bill Hemenway          Anna             39 m y    15:30  08:19   26.8    58.1   
   39. Kole Giles             Grapevine        11 m n    15:33  08:21   26.9    66.3   
   40. Janice Snyder          Dallas           55 f y    15:47  08:28   27.3    71.6   
   41. Roy Bayless            Desoto           39 m y    15:55  08:32   27.5    56.6   
   42. Maria Moore            Plano            41 f y    15:57  08:33   27.6    64.6   
   43. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       12 m y    15:59  08:34   27.6    62.6   
   44. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y    16:03  08:37   27.7    71.0   
   45. Stephen Dillard        Duncanville      11 m y    16:05  08:38   27.8    64.1   
   46. Deanna Harney          Plano            15 f y    16:21  08:46   28.2    64.8   
   47. Margaret Tollefson     Dallas           14 f n    16:42  08:58   28.9    64.7   
   48. Jeffrey Wyatt          Plano             9 m y    17:07  09:11   29.6    64.9   
   49. Connie Bresson         Plano            46 f y    17:17  09:16   29.9    61.4   
   50. Allison Siu            Louisville KY    12 f n    17:31  09:24   30.3    64.7   
   51. Angela Tracy           Waxahachie       45 f y    17:41  09:29   30.6    59.6   
   52. Max Siu                Irving           49 m n    17:45  09:31   30.7    53.8   
   53. Sonya Siu              Irving           15 f n    17:45  09:31   30.7    59.7   
   54. Belinda Dugas          Plano            35 f y    17:48  09:33   30.8    56.4   
   55. Debbie Tressa                           47 f y    17:50  09:34   30.8    59.8   
   56. Jan Richards           Dallas           74 f y    17:54  09:36   30.9    77.0   
   57. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           39 f y    17:56  09:37   31.0    56.9   
   58. Jerry Sams             Richardson       64 m      17:57  09:38   31.0    60.3   
   59. (no card)                                         18:05  09:42   31.2           
   60. Vito Lonero            Plano            54 m n    18:27  09:54   31.9    53.7   
   61. Bobby Clark            Allen            45 m y    18:54  10:08   32.7    49.2   
   62. Tom Lynn                                61 m      19:07  10:15   33.0    55.0   
   63. Lisa Desiderio         Irving           42 f n    19:18  10:21   33.3    53.7   
   64. Kelly Shank            Plano            42 f y    19:58  10:43   34.5    51.9   
   65. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       57 f y    20:25  10:57   35.3    56.3   
   66. Kathleen Moore         Austin           54 f n    20:32  11:01   35.5    54.6   
   67. Laura Elliott          Allen            41 f y    20:41  11:06   35.7    49.8   
   68. Deborah Kempston                        48 f y    20:48  11:09   35.9    51.6   
   69. Jasen Tracy            Waxahachie       21 m y    21:24  11:29   37.0    41.0   
   70. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         11 f y    22:20  11:59   38.6    52.3   
   71. Melissa Hostetler      McKinney         10 f n    22:36  12:07   39.0    53.6   
   72. Paul Lee               Terrell          63 m y    22:45  12:12   39.3    47.1   
   73. Tom DuLaney                             66 m y    22:50  12:15   39.4    48.4   
   74. Peter Bailey           McKinney         61 m y    22:53  12:17   39.5    46.0   
   75. Greta Jacobs                            29 f n    22:59  12:20   39.7    42.9   
   76. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         11 f y    23:19  12:30   40.3    50.1   
   77. Josh Ott Jr            Plano            10 m n    23:58  12:51   41.4    44.6   
   78. Josh Ott               Plano            57 m n    24:07  12:56   41.7    42.1   
   79. Sandey Carlsen         Plano            37 f y    25:37  13:45   44.3    39.5   
   80. Mary Ann Cotton        Dallas           69 f n    26:05  13:60   45.1    49.7   
   81. Irene Weber            Arlington        14 f y    26:23  14:09   45.6    40.9   
   82. Colleen Weber          Arlington         8 f y    26:52  14:25   46.4    49.1   
   83. William Jones          Plano            64 m y    28:31  15:18   49.3    38.0   
   84. Henry Weber            Arlington         6 m y    33:30  17:58   57.9    38.7   
   85. Pat Weber              Arlington        43 f y    33:31  17:59   57.9    31.1   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Moore                           40 m n  0:26:58  05:25   16.3    95.9   
    2. Tom Munyan             Allen            46 m y  0:29:29  05:56   17.8    90.7   
    3. Ezekial Rocha          Irving           34 m y  0:30:31  06:08   18.5    82.6   
    4. Carlos Vacio           Irving           39 m y  0:30:42  06:11   18.6    83.8   
    5. Jim Drumm                               43 m y  0:31:00  06:14   18.7    84.7   
    6. Brian Bonner           McKinney         45 m y  0:31:26  06:19   19.0    84.5   
    7. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            53 m y  0:32:23  06:31   19.6    86.7   
    8. Monique Ecker          Dallas           32 f n  0:32:43  06:35   19.8    86.7   
    9. J J Jenkins            Garland          49 m y  0:32:44  06:35   19.8    83.3   
   10. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y  0:32:47  06:36   19.8    77.8   
   11. Jose Ramirez           Dallas           36 m n  0:32:48  06:36   19.8    77.4   
   12. Tom Faulkner           Plano            40 m y  0:32:58  06:38   19.9    78.4   
   13. Brent Trammell                          42 m n  0:33:39  06:46   20.3    77.6   
   14. John Nance                              53 m    0:33:44  06:47   20.4    83.2   
   15. Don Wallace            Plano            48 m y  0:34:06  06:52   20.6    79.4   
   16. Alex Wallace           Plano            11 m y  0:34:07  06:52   20.6    86.4   
   17. Brad Hegemann          Fulton MO        37 m n  0:34:17  06:54   20.7    74.4   
   18. (no card)                                       0:34:18  06:54   20.7           
   19. Birgit Castleman       Plano            35 f n  0:34:29  06:56   20.9    83.1   
   20. Bobby Bonds            Dallas           47 m y  0:34:30  06:56   20.9    78.0   
   21. Frances McKissick                       39 f y  0:34:32  06:57   20.9    84.4   
   22. John Sawicki           Plano            16 m y  0:34:48  07:00   21.0    75.6   
   23. Frank Araiza           Plano            42 m n  0:34:52  07:01   21.1    74.9   
   24. Rick Sanford           Flower Mound     35 m n  0:34:56  07:02   21.1    72.4   
   25. Mark Sawicki           Plano            20 m y  0:35:02  07:03   21.2    72.0   
   26. Jonathan Moody         Wylie            22 m y  0:35:04  07:03   21.2    71.3   
   27. Jon Kosloski           Baltimore        23 m n  0:35:09  07:04   21.3    70.9   
   28. Amy Lindgren           New Brighton MN  32 f n  0:35:11  07:05   21.3    80.7   
   29. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           56 m y  0:35:18  07:06   21.3    81.4   
   30. James Butler           Chickasha OK     45 m n  0:35:32  07:09   21.5    74.8   
   31. Alycia Kemmitz         Plano            27 f y  0:35:40  07:10   21.6    78.9   
   32. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m y  0:35:41  07:11   21.6    84.2   
   33. Phil Buelow            Richardson       43 m y  0:35:51  07:13   21.7    73.3   
   34. Lige Anna Stewardson   Bagwell          18 f n  0:36:17  07:18   21.9    80.1   
   35. Marvin DuBois          Plano            55 m y  0:36:24  07:19   22.0    78.3   
   36. Fred Purches           Coppell          37 m n  0:36:28  07:20   22.0    69.9   
   37. Ray Boydstun           Plano            32 m y  0:36:29  07:20   22.1    68.6   
   38. Jeff Smith             Plano            41 m y  0:36:33  07:21   22.1    71.1   
   39. Donald Dillard         Duncanville      49 m y  0:36:34  07:21   22.1    74.6   
   40. Richard Weber Jr       Arlington        16 m y  0:36:34  07:21   22.1    71.9   
   41. John Ross              Ft Worth         54 m n  0:36:41  07:23   22.2    77.1   
   42. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y  0:36:56  07:26   22.3    82.1   
   43. Clarence Russeau       Dallas           41 m n  0:37:11  07:29   22.5    69.9   
   44. Mandi Holland          Plano            20 f n  0:37:26  07:32   22.6    76.4   
   45. Ellen Guinther         Richmond VA      42 f n  0:37:28  07:32   22.7    79.0   
   46. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       61 m n  0:37:36  07:34   22.7    79.9   
   47. Marylyn Patrick                         57 f y  0:37:39  07:34   22.8    87.3   
   48. Mike Moore             Plano            45 m n  0:37:41  07:35   22.8    70.5   
   49. Austin Miller          Combine          10 m y  0:37:45  07:36   22.8    80.8   
   50. James Miller           Allen            36 m y  0:37:47  07:36   22.8    67.2   
   51. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       14 m y  0:37:56  07:38   22.9    71.8   
   52. Leslie Smith           Garland          34 f y  0:37:56  07:38   22.9    75.3   
   53. Chuck Gans             Plano            37 m y  0:37:57  07:38   22.9    67.2   
   54. Jim Bond               Plano            39 m y  0:38:12  07:41   23.1    67.4   
   55. Marti Holland          Plano            46 f n  0:38:18  07:42   23.2    79.1   
   56. David Maldonado        Plano            43 m y  0:38:20  07:43   23.2    68.5   
   57. Dianna Hager           Denison          45 f y  0:38:26  07:44   23.2    78.4   
   58. Laura Fossier          Plano            43 f y  0:38:33  07:45   23.3    77.2   
   59. Karen Naseck           Dallas           37 f n  0:38:55  07:50   23.5    74.3   
   60. Kirby Collins                           43 m y  0:39:13  07:53   23.7    67.0   
   61. Dwight Buelow          Richmond VA      34 m n  0:39:26  07:56   23.8    63.9   
   62. Allen Freeman          The Colony       29 m y  0:39:32  07:57   23.9    62.9   
   63. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       43 f y  0:39:33  07:57   23.9    75.3   
   64. Brent Christiansen     Flower Mound     33 m n  0:39:35  07:58   23.9    63.5   
   65. Sue Yates              Plano            53 f y  0:39:36  07:58   23.9    80.3   
   66. Mike Mead                               46 m y  0:39:38  07:58   24.0    67.5   
   67. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           41 f y  0:39:41  07:59   24.0    74.2   
   68. Ron Pace               Irving           47 m y  0:40:17  08:06   24.4    66.8   
   69. Kendall Black                           53 m y  0:40:31  08:09   24.5    69.3   
   70. Paul Richardson        Richardson       50 m y  0:40:31  08:09   24.5    67.8   
   71. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           50 f n  0:40:41  08:11   24.6    76.5   
   72. Marcus Garza           Arlington        24 m n  0:40:47  08:12   24.7    60.9   
   73. Larry Fine             Plano            41 m y  0:41:00  08:15   24.8    63.4   
   74. Annie Guadarrama       Ft Worth         44 f n  0:41:05  08:16   24.8    72.9   
   75. Larry Brocklesby       Arlington        54 m n  0:41:11  08:17   24.9    68.7   
   76. Chuck Holland          Plano            18 m n  0:41:34  08:22   25.1    61.7   
   77. Bronda Starling        Garland          43 f n  0:41:37  08:22   25.2    71.5   
   78. Greg Hanson            Plano             9 m y  0:41:40  08:23   25.2    76.2   
   79. Jeff Hanson            Plano            37 m y  0:41:40  08:23   25.2    61.2   
   80. Robert Wyatt           Plano            36 m y  0:41:44  08:24   25.2    60.8   
   81. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            40 f y  0:41:44  08:24   25.2    70.2   
   82. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         40 m y  0:41:48  08:25   25.3    61.9   
   83. (no card)                                       0:42:07  08:28   25.5           
   84. Kathi Boor             Plano            36 f y  0:42:13  08:30   25.5    68.2   
   85. Susan Sams             Richardson       55 f y  0:42:17  08:30   25.6    76.4   
   86. Todd Kalchbrenner      Plano            43 m y  0:42:31  08:33   25.7    61.8   
   87. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           59 m y  0:42:37  08:34   25.8    69.2   
   88. Jim Carlsen            Plano            38 m y  0:42:45  08:36   25.8    59.9   
   89. Richard Smith          Dallas           54 m n  0:43:23  08:44   26.2    65.2   
   90. Sara Wittman           Plano            33 f y  0:43:29  08:45   26.3    65.5   
   91. Mark Crichton          Spring           32 m n  0:43:46  08:48   26.5    57.2   
   92. Debbie Mead            Plano            44 f y  0:43:47  08:48   26.5    68.4   
   93. Jon Klaus              Garland          37 m y  0:43:51  08:49   26.5    58.1   
   94. Robert Perry           Madison AL       41 m n  0:43:51  08:49   26.5    59.3   
   95. (no card)                                       0:44:01  08:51   26.6           
   96. P J Marshall           Allen            59 m y  0:44:28  08:57   26.9    66.3   
   97. Jan Beckman            Dallas           37 f n  0:44:38  08:59   27.0    64.7   
   98. Michael Sullivan       Dallas           49 m n  0:44:43  08:60   27.0    61.0   
   99. Al Angell              Dallas           62 m y  0:44:44  08:60   27.0    67.8   
  100. Susan Moore            Dallas           37 f n  0:44:46  09:00   27.1    64.5   
  101. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           38 f y  0:45:05  09:04   27.3    64.4   
  102. Kurt Moody             Allen            20 m y  0:45:22  09:08   27.4    55.6   
  103. Jody Moore             Horseshoe Bay    55 m n  0:45:46  09:12   27.7    62.3   
  104. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           47 f y  0:45:58  09:15   27.8    66.3   
  105. Henry Tam              Plano            47 m y  0:46:38  09:23   28.2    57.7   
  106. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       31 f y  0:47:08  09:29   28.5    60.0   
  107. Clyde Shank            Plano            54 m y  0:47:38  09:35   28.8    59.4   
  108. Jennifer Shank         Plano            25 f y  0:47:39  09:35   28.8    59.0   
  109. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       51 f y  0:47:45  09:36   28.9    65.6   
  110. Dean Moody             Wylie            53 m y  0:48:12  09:42   29.1    58.2   
  111. Tina Delinger          Plano            38 f y  0:48:43  09:48   29.5    59.6   
  112. Chris Klaus            Garland          36 f y  0:49:28  09:57   29.9    58.2   
  113. Karri Beaty            Garland          36 f y  0:49:28  09:57   29.9    58.2   
  114. (no card)                                       0:49:35  09:58   30.0           
  115. Susan George           Garland          58 f n  0:49:56  10:03   30.2    66.4   
  116. Elizabeth Judd         Dallas           48 f y  0:51:56  10:27   31.4    59.1   
  117. Rusty Elliott          Dallas           49 m y  0:51:56  10:27   31.4    52.5   
  118. Mary Lewellyn                           50 f y  0:52:20  10:32   31.6    59.5   
  119. Jim Tressa             Plano            51 m y  0:52:22  10:32   31.7    52.8   
  120. Richard Weber          Arlington        45 m y  0:53:23  10:44   32.3    49.8   
  121. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           61 f    0:54:52  11:02   33.2    62.1   
  122. Mark Salamasick        Plano            47 m y  0:55:26  11:09   33.5    48.5   
  123. (no card)                                       0:55:37  11:11   33.6           
  124. Stefanie Meaders       Plano            31 f n  0:55:49  11:14   33.7    50.7   
  125. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            10 f y  1:04:10  12:54   38.8    53.9   
  126. Brad Hanson            Plano             6 m y  1:04:16  12:56   38.9    57.6   
  127. Angie Hanson           Plano            10 f y  1:04:16  12:56   38.9    53.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, December 29, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kevin Bresson                           12 m      04:25  06:34   23.7    73.1   
    2. Tyler Hemenway                           9 m      04:46  07:05   25.5    75.2   
    3. Stanley Siu                             12 m      04:59  07:24   26.7    64.8   
    4. Tommy Trompeter                          8 m      05:00  07:26   26.8    75.0   
    5. John Holliman III                        8 m      05:01  07:27   26.9    74.8   
    6. Kolby Konigsmark                        12 m      05:15  07:48   28.1    61.5   
    7. Allison Siu                             12 f      05:26  08:04   29.1    67.3   
    8. Sean Trompeter                           7 m      05:27  08:06   29.2    72.4   
    9. Alex Wyatt                              10 m      05:28  08:07   29.3    63.0   
   10. Caroline Drumm                          11 f      05:31  08:12   29.6    68.3   
   11. Mark Trompeter                           5 m      05:41  08:27   30.4    78.4   
   12. Alex Wallace                            11 m      05:42  08:28   30.5    58.4   
   13. Kyle Boor                                7 m      05:52  08:43   31.4    67.3   
   14. Austin Miller                           10 m      05:53  08:45   31.5    58.5   
   15. Joscelyn Trompeter                      10 f      06:23  09:29   34.2    61.2   
   16. Craig Holliman                           6 m      06:49  10:08   36.5    61.3   
   17. Eric Beaty                               9 m      07:11  10:40   38.5    49.9   
   18. Chaz Sexton                              7 m      07:13  10:43   38.7    54.7   
   19. Melissa Hostetter                       10 f      07:32  11:12   40.4    51.8   
   20. Lyn Bailey                              11 f      07:46  11:32   41.6    48.5   
   21. Josh Klaus                               6 m      08:24  12:29   45.0    49.8   
   22. Colleen Weber                            8 f      08:53  13:12   47.6    47.9   
   23. Michael Drumm                            5 m      09:02  13:25   48.4    49.3   
   24. Jordan Bareis                            6 f      09:53  14:41   52.9    47.9   
   25. Rebecca Klaus                            9 f      10:08  15:03   54.3    40.1   
   26. Emily Beaty                              5 f      10:09  15:05   54.4    49.7   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                Cindy Engel, Joe Landry
Course Certification          Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby
Course Pickup                 Jim Gabhart, Bill Jones
Registration                  Mike Koskan
Post-race water               Bob Wilmot
Bagels                        Kathi Boor
Timers                        Schawn Smith, Bill Engel
Finisher Cards                Joe Landry, Cindy Engel
Tabulation                    Bob Wilmot, Joe Landry
Jr. Sprint                    Jim Gabhart, Mike Koskan
Results                       John Holliman

Store certificate winners:
Run On!                       Domingo Merinos
                              Angie Hansen
                              Jennifer Hansen

Lukes                         Tommy Farrar

New Records:
William Moore         8K  M 40-44    26:58
Alex Wallace          8K  M 10-12    34:07