Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX December 31, 2005
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Matthew Yacoub            10:13         1 Emily Field               10:35
        2 Kevin Ippen               10:27         2 Jessica Kirchner          12:33
        3 Tommy Smith               10:30         3 Renee Nobles              12:41
        4 Hector Delgado            10:59         4 Julie Wall                12:46
        5 Bob Smeby                 11:07         5 Meredith Morgan           13:31
        6 Blade Norman              11:10         6 Lauren Lane               13:32
        7 Michael Lane              11:16         7 Charlene Johnson          14:51
        8 Kevin Bresson             11:19         8 Sharon Towery             15:18
        9 Doug Fett                 11:38         9 Cindy Engel               15:28
       10 Evan Rosenfield           11:41        10 Kaitlyn Boswell           15:40

 Ovrall:  Matthew Yacoub            10:13  Ovrall:  Emily Field               10:35
 Master:  Tommy Smith               10:30  Master:  Renee Nobles              12:41
 Senior:  John Nance                12:34  Senior:  Janice Snyder             17:45

  14-un:  Evan Rosenfield           11:41   14-un:  Lauren Lane               13:32
          Chris Buxton              12:14           Chelsea Lane              16:17
          Parker Murry              16:16           Emily Ross-Istok          17:15
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Kevin Ippen               10:27   15-19:  Jessica Kirchner          12:33
          Kevin Bresson             11:19           Meredith Morgan           13:31
          Steven Kirchner           11:54           Kaitlyn Boswell           15:40
                                                                                   
  20-29:  Mike Turquette            17:39   20-24:  Julie Wall                12:46
                                                    Jackie Forbus             17:38
  30-34:  Rick Dawson               19:56                                          
                                            25-29:  Sharon Towery             15:18
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            10:59                                          
          Michael Lane              11:16   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          14:51
          Chad Buxton               12:17           Jennifer Loehding         19:46
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Doug Fett                 11:38   35-39:  Cindy Engel               15:28
          Dean Gray                 18:02           Lenora Gray               21:02
                                                    Donna Hashe               23:03
  45-49:  Bob Smeby                 11:07                                          
          Blade Norman              11:10   40-44:  Jill Howell               20:25
          Tad Wall                  13:42                                          
                                            45-49:  Karen Ippen               17:10
  50-54:  Sigi Diaz                 13:09                                          
          Vernon Hodge              13:39   50-54:  Debbie Tressa             15:44
          Michael Sullivan          15:27           Connie Bresson            19:07
                                                    Monica Abbott             21:01
  55-59:  Richard Smith             16:50                                          
          Vito Lonero               22:16   55-59:  Joan Weed                 24:31
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jack Manning              14:20   60-69:  Barbara Bowen             20:12
          Gary Welch                14:41                                          
          James Gabhart             15:04   70-74:  Betty Forsvall            25:27
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Will Fersen               14:26   75-ov:  Jan Richards              19:20
          Victor Hegemann           14:50                                          
          Fred Hawn                 15:21  Clydes:  Lora Burnett              22:36
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Clarence Gilmore          20:56                                          
          Murray Forsvall           21:04                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  John Hickey               26:28                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Dunn                13:16                                          
          Karl Woods                15:03                                          
          Bobby Clark               17:55                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:26:01         1 Sheila Natho            0:32:41
        2 Tyler Johnson           0:27:13         2 Becky Angeles           0:33:56
        3 Scott Steffen           0:29:37         3 Maria Moore             0:35:52
        4 Victor Salinas          0:30:31         4 Leslie Smith            0:37:24
        5 Vincent Gerber          0:30:32         5 Dianna Sulser           0:40:38
        6 Joe Landry              0:30:48         6 Molly Pond              0:40:55
        7 Adam Rosenfield         0:30:52         7 Tammy Eppler            0:41:48
        8 Chris Crawford          0:31:23         8 Stephanie Hirsch        0:42:19
        9 Chad Ramsey             0:31:48         9 D'Ann Conner            0:43:00
       10 David Angeles           0:32:04        10 Tina Jasper             0:43:49

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell              0:26:01  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho            0:32:41
 Master:  Scott Steffen           0:29:37  Master:  Maria Moore             0:35:52
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:33:56  Senior:  Ruth Olinger            0:56:58

  24-un:  Tyler Johnson           0:27:13   14-un:  Deanna Marks            0:52:28
          Adam Rosenfield         0:30:52                                          
                                            15-19:  D'Ann Conner            0:43:00
  25-29:  David Angeles           0:32:04                                          
          Richard Greene          0:36:37   20-24:  Stephanie Hirsch        0:42:19
                                                    Jessica Bresson         0:44:29
  30-34:  Chad Ramsey             0:31:48                                          
                                            25-29:  Becky Angeles           0:33:56
  35-39:  Joe Landry              0:30:48           Jennifer Burns          0:50:02
          Freddie Ouboje          0:37:06                                          
                                            30-34:  Maggie Eaton            0:52:08
  40-44:  Vincent Gerber          0:30:32                                          
          Chris Crawford          0:31:23   35-39:  Leslie Smith            0:37:24
          Ruben Saguil            0:32:27           Tammy Eppler            0:41:48
                                                    Belinda Dugas           0:45:53
  45-49:  Victor Salinas          0:30:31                                          
          Dennis Wade             0:32:37   40-44:  Tina Jasper             0:43:49
          Tony Tang               0:34:28           Michelle Meiches        0:44:01
                                                    Kim Cabeza              0:46:44
  50-54:  Hao-Ming Siu            0:35:30                                          
          Mike Picard             0:36:16   45-49:  Dianna Sulser           0:40:38
          Ken Ashby               0:36:24           Molly Pond              0:40:55
                                                    Nancy Johnson           0:46:43
  55-59:  Terry Ziegler           0:35:48                                          
          Hector Teran            0:40:32   50-54:  Sharon Hirsch           0:47:08
          Gene Miller             0:41:07                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bob Wilmot              0:38:35                                          
          Alan Davis              0:39:53                                          
          Jim Tressa              0:45:02                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bob Abbott              0:35:38                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:41:39                                          
          James Matthews          0:43:27                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gabe Abene              0:50:01                                          
          Robert Cunningham       0:52:36                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mike Schafer            0:34:56                                          
          Emmett Rahl             0:36:16                                          
          Mark Evans              0:40:50                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-9                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 David Hashe               05:28         1 Kristen Pond              06:16
        2 Levi Pell                 05:57         2 Delacy Dennis             07:05
        3 Michael Hashe             06:11         3 Lauren Ramsey             08:45
        4 Lane Pell                 06:17         4 Paige Loehding            09:07
                                                  5 Avery Towery              13:00

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  9-12
        1 Drew Morgan               04:43         1 Chigger Bareis            06:35
        2 Parker Murray             05:19         2 Jacqueline D'Angianni     06:37
        3 Jared Law                 05:44         4 Cara Loehding             07:27
        4 Daniel Rosenfield         05:50                                          
        5 Mitchell Erickstad        06:05                                          
        6 J T Pell                  06:18                                          



Plano Pacers 3K Results---December 31, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Matthew Yacoub         Farmington MI    31 m n    10:13  05:29   17.7    85.5   
    2. Kevin Ippen            Plano            15 m y    10:27  05:36   18.1    89.5   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland          40 m n    10:30  05:38   18.1    86.2   
    4. Emily Field            Dallas           24 f n    10:35  05:41   18.3    93.1   
    5. Hector Delgado         Plano            37 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    81.2   
    6. Bob Smeby              Plano            49 m y    11:07  05:58   19.2    85.8   
    7. Blade Norman           Arlington        45 m y    11:10  05:59   19.3    83.3   
    8. Michael Lane           Wylie            36 m n    11:16  06:03   19.5    78.9   
    9. Kevin Bresson          Plano            16 m y    11:19  06:04   19.6    81.3   
   10. Doug Fett              Parker           40 m n    11:38  06:14   20.1    77.8   
   11. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            14 m n    11:41  06:16   20.2    81.6   
   12. Steven Kirchner        Plano            15 m n    11:54  06:23   20.6    78.6   
   13. Chris Buxton           Plano            12 m y    12:14  06:34   21.1    81.8   
   14. Chad Buxton            Plano            39 m y    12:17  06:35   21.2    73.3   
   15. Randy Smith                             37 m y    12:24  06:39   21.4    72.0   
   16. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            16 f n    12:33  06:44   21.7    83.1   
   17. John Nance                              57 m n    12:34  06:44   21.7    80.7   
   18. Renee Nobles           Plano            42 f y    12:41  06:48   21.9    81.7   
   19. Julie Wall             McKinney         23 f y    12:46  06:51   22.1    77.4   
   20. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y    13:09  07:03   22.7    73.6   
   21. Gary Spence            Plano            38 m y    13:10  07:04   22.7    68.1   
   22. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y    13:16  07:07   22.9    71.4   
   23. Meredith Morgan        Parker           16 f y    13:31  07:15   23.4    77.2   
   24. Lauren Lane            Wylie            14 f n    13:32  07:16   23.4    79.8   
   25. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y    13:39  07:19   23.6    72.0   
   26. Tad Wall               McKinney         49 m y    13:42  07:21   23.7    69.7   
   27. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m y    14:20  07:41   24.8    74.8   
   28. Will Fersen                             66 m y    14:26  07:45   24.9    76.6   
   29. Gary Welch             Dallas           62 m y    14:41  07:53   25.4    72.3   
   30. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       65 m y    14:50  07:57   25.6    73.8   
   31. Charlene Johnson       Allen            33 f y    14:51  07:58   25.7    67.1   
   32. Karl Woods             Irving           36 m y    15:03  08:04   26.0    59.0   
   33. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    15:04  08:05   26.0    71.9   
   34. Sharon Towery          Bonhame          29 f y    15:18  08:12   26.4    64.5   
   35. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y    15:21  08:14   26.5    72.8   
   36. Michael Sullivan       Dallas           53 m n    15:27  08:17   26.7    63.6   
   37. Cindy Engel            Dallas           36 f y    15:28  08:18   26.7    65.1   
   38. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y    15:36  08:22   27.0    66.8   
   39. Kaitlyn Boswell        Plano            18 f y    15:40  08:24   27.1    65.0   
   40. Debbie Tressa          Plano            51 f y    15:44  08:26   27.2    69.7   
   41. Parker Murry           Plano            10 m n    16:16  08:44   28.1    65.7   
   42. Chelsea Lane           Wylie            13 f n    16:17  08:44   28.1    67.8   
   43. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y    16:50  09:02   29.1    60.8   
   44. Karen Ippen            Plano            45 f y    17:10  09:13   29.7    61.4   
   45. Emily Ross-Istok       Dallas           14 f n    17:15  09:15   29.8    62.6   
   46. Jackie Forbus          Plano            20 f n    17:38  09:28   30.5    56.8   
   47. Mike Turquette         Allen            21 m y    17:39  09:28   30.5    49.8   
   48. Janice Snyder          Dallas           59 f y    17:45  09:31   30.7    65.9   
   49. Bobby Clark            Allen            49 m y    17:55  09:37   31.0    53.3   
   50. Dean Gray              Plano            40 m y    18:02  09:40   31.2    50.2   
   51. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            10 m y    18:04  09:42   31.2    59.1   
   52. David Hashe            Plano             7 m y    18:11  09:45   31.4    67.3   
   53. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y    18:12  09:46   31.4    49.5   
   54. Connie Bresson         Plano            50 f y    19:07  10:15   33.0    57.0   
   55. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y    19:20  10:22   33.4    75.2   
   56. Tim Epting             Denton           49 m y    19:34  10:30   33.8    48.8   
   57. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       33 f y    19:46  10:36   34.2    50.4   
   58. Rick Dawson            Richardson       33 m y    19:56  10:42   34.4    44.1   
   59. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           61 f y    20:12  10:50   34.9    59.0   
   60. Jill Howell            Frisco           40 f n    20:25  10:57   35.3    50.2   
   61. Tim Johnson            Fairview         49 m y    20:27  10:58   35.3    46.7   
   62. Joe Burnett            Murphy           11 m y    20:52  11:12   36.1    49.4   
   63. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            71 m y    20:56  11:14   36.2    55.9   
   64. Monica Abbott          Plano            51 f y    21:01  11:16   36.3    52.2   
   65. Lenora Gray            Plano            38 f y    21:02  11:17   36.3    48.3   
   66. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           74 m n    21:04  11:18   36.4    57.7   
   67. Mary Lewellyn                           54 f y    21:32  11:33   37.2    52.1   
   68. Vito Lonero            Plano            58 m n    22:16  11:57   38.5    46.0   
   69. (no card)                                         22:30  12:04   38.9           
   70. Lora Burnett           Murphy           37 f y    22:36  12:07   39.0    44.7   
   71. Thomas Mitchell        Frisco           36 m n    22:46  12:13   39.3    39.0   
   72. Michael Hashe          Plano             9 m y    22:55  12:18   39.6    48.5   
   73. Donna Hashe            Plano            38 f y    23:03  12:22   39.8    44.1   
   74. Jim Istok              Dallas           51 m n    23:08  12:25   40.0    41.8   
   75. Kristen Ellefson       Allen            17 f y    23:33  12:38   40.7    43.7   
   76. Joan Weed              Plano            59 f n    24:31  13:09   42.4    47.7   
   77. Peter Bailey           McKinney         65 m y    25:26  13:39   43.9    43.0   
   78. Betty Forsvall                          71 f n    25:27  13:39   44.0    52.1   
   79. John Hickey                             78 m y    26:28  14:12   45.7    48.5   
   80. (no card)                                         28:34  15:19   49.4           
   81. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    30:15  16:14   52.3    37.4   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---December 31, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           26 m n  0:26:01  05:14   15.7    95.4   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         23 m y  0:27:13  05:29   16.5    91.5   
    3. (no card)                                       0:27:34  05:33   16.7           
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            43 m y  0:29:37  05:57   17.9    88.7   
    5. Victor Salinas         Carrollton       49 m n  0:30:31  06:08   18.5    89.3   
    6. Vincent Gerber         Garland          42 m n  0:30:32  06:09   18.5    85.6   
    7. Joe Landry             Dallas           39 m y  0:30:48  06:12   18.6    83.5   
    8. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            17 m y  0:30:52  06:13   18.7    84.1   
    9. Chris Crawford         Dallas           44 m n  0:31:23  06:19   19.0    84.2   
   10. Chad Ramsey            Carrollton       33 m y  0:31:48  06:24   19.2    79.0   
   11. David Angeles          Nevada           26 m y  0:32:04  06:27   19.4    77.4   
   12. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y  0:32:27  06:32   19.6    80.1   
   13. Dennis Wade            Sherman          48 m y  0:32:37  06:34   19.7    83.0   
   14. Sheila Natho           Dallas           40 f y  0:32:41  06:34   19.8    89.7   
   15. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y  0:33:56  06:50   20.5    84.0   
   16. Becky Angeles          Nevada           28 f y  0:33:56  06:50   20.5    82.9   
   17. Tony Tang                               45 m y  0:34:28  06:56   20.8    77.1   
   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen            46 m y  0:34:41  06:59   21.0    77.1   
   19. Tom Faulkner           Plano            44 m y  0:34:47  06:60   21.0    76.0   
   20. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         45 m n  0:34:56  07:02   21.1    76.1   
   21. Hao-Ming Siu           Louisville KY    50 m n  0:35:30  07:08   21.5    77.3   
   22. Bob Abbott             Plano            65 m y  0:35:38  07:10   21.5    87.8   
   23. Terry Ziegler                           55 m y  0:35:48  07:12   21.6    79.6   
   24. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          44 m n  0:35:51  07:13   21.7    73.7   
   25. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y  0:35:52  07:13   21.7    84.0   
   26. Don Harrison           Lewisville       46 m y  0:36:09  07:16   21.9    74.0   
   27. Mike Picard            Plano            52 m y  0:36:16  07:18   21.9    76.8   
   28. Emmett Rahl            Long Beach CA    34 m n  0:36:16  07:18   21.9    69.5   
   29. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y  0:36:24  07:19   22.0    77.1   
   30. Patrick Wheeler        Dallas           48 m y  0:36:31  07:21   22.1    74.2   
   31. Richard Greene         Aubrey           27 m n  0:36:37  07:22   22.1    67.8   
   32. Stacy Caudell          Allen            53 m y  0:36:40  07:23   22.2    76.5   
   33. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y  0:36:46  07:24   22.2    76.9   
   34. Freddie Ouboje         Detroit MI       39 m n  0:37:06  07:28   22.4    69.4   
   35. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y  0:37:07  07:28   22.4    69.7   
   36. Leslie Smith           Garland          38 f y  0:37:24  07:31   22.6    77.6   
   37. Wayne Bement           Richardson       47 m n  0:37:30  07:33   22.7    71.8   
   38. Bob Wilmot                              61 m y  0:38:35  07:46   23.3    77.9   
   39. Fred Schwall           Plano            54 m y  0:38:43  07:47   23.4    73.1   
   40. Ed Smith               Grapevine        42 m n  0:39:00  07:51   23.6    67.0   
   41. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y  0:39:19  07:55   23.8    67.6   
   42. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    60 m n  0:39:53  08:01   24.1    74.6   
   43. Hector Teran           Dallas           58 m y  0:40:32  08:09   24.5    72.1   
   44. Dianna Sulser          Denison          49 f y  0:40:38  08:10   24.6    76.0   
   45. Mark Evans             Plano            55 m y  0:40:50  08:13   24.7    69.8   
   46. Molly Pond             Plano            48 f y  0:40:55  08:14   24.7    75.0   
   47. Gene Miller            Plano            59 m y  0:41:07  08:16   24.9    71.7   
   48. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  0:41:39  08:23   25.2    75.1   
   49. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           39 f y  0:41:48  08:25   25.3    69.8   
   50. Stephanie Hirsch       Plano            22 f y  0:42:19  08:31   25.6    66.9   
   51. Randy Conner           Celina           47 m y  0:42:59  08:39   26.0    62.6   
   52. D'Ann Conner           Celina           16 f y  0:43:00  08:39   26.0    69.3   
   53. James Matthews         Richardson       65 m y  0:43:27  08:44   26.3    72.0   
   54. Al Angell              Addison          66 m y  0:43:28  08:45   26.3    72.7   
   55. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       58 m y  0:43:34  08:46   26.3    67.1   
   56. Tina Jasper            Plano            42 f y  0:43:49  08:49   26.5    67.6   
   57. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           42 f y  0:44:01  08:51   26.6    67.3   
   58. Dennis Chupp                            48 m y  0:44:10  08:53   26.7    61.3   
   59. Jessica Bresson        Plano            23 f y  0:44:29  08:57   26.9    63.5   
   60. Marvin DuBois                           59 m y  0:44:44  08:60   27.0    65.9   
   61. Jim Tressa             Plano            61 m y  0:45:02  09:04   27.2    66.7   
   62. Henry Tam              Plano            51 m y  0:45:38  09:11   27.6    60.6   
   63. Belinda Dugas          Plano            39 f y  0:45:53  09:14   27.7    63.6   
   64. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y  0:46:43  09:24   28.2    66.1   
   65. Kim Cabeza                              41 f y  0:46:44  09:24   28.3    63.0   
   66. Timothy Eaton          Corinth          49 m n  0:46:51  09:25   28.3    58.2   
   67. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         55 m y  0:47:03  09:28   28.4    60.6   
   68. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            50 f y  0:47:08  09:29   28.5    66.0   
   69. Subhankar Ray          Plano            40 m y  0:47:09  09:29   28.5    54.8   
   70. Bill Cheery            Richardson       65 m n  0:48:36  09:47   29.4    64.3   
   71. James Kelley           Plano            55 m y  0:48:56  09:51   29.6    58.3   
   72. Rita Law               Richardson       44 f y  0:49:19  09:55   29.8    60.7   
   73. Gabe Abene             Plano            71 m y  0:50:01  10:04   30.2    66.9   
   74. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           29 f y  0:50:02  10:04   30.3    56.3   
   75. Clyde Shank            Plano            58 m y  0:50:02  10:04   30.3    58.4   
   76. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m n  0:51:36  10:23   31.2    59.4   
   77. Maggie Eaton           Corinth          32 f n  0:52:08  10:29   31.5    54.4   
   78. Deanna Marks           Plano            12 f n  0:52:28  10:33   31.7    61.8   
   79. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    74 m n  0:52:36  10:35   31.8    66.0   
   80. Mary Marks             Plano            43 f y  0:52:55  10:39   32.0    56.3   
   81. Andy Mclaughlin        Carrollton       46 m y  0:54:01  10:52   32.7    49.5   
   82. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y  0:56:58  11:28   34.4    61.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---December 31, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Drew Morgan                             10 m      04:43  07:01   25.3    73.0   
    2. Parker Murray                           10 m      05:19  07:54   28.5    64.8   
    3. David Hashe                              7 m      05:28  08:07   29.3    72.2   
    4. Jared Law                               12 m      05:44  08:31   30.7    56.3   
    5. Daniel Rosenfield                       10 m      05:50  08:40   31.2    59.1   
    6. Levi Pell                                9 m      05:57  08:50   31.9    60.2   
    7. Mitchell Erickstad                      10 m      06:05  09:02   32.6    56.6   
    8. Michael Hashe                            9 m      06:11  09:11   33.1    58.0   
    9. Kristen Pond                             8 f      06:16  09:19   33.6    67.8   
   10. Lane Pell                                9 m      06:17  09:20   33.7    57.1   
   11. J T Pell                                11 m      06:18  09:22   33.7    52.8   
   12. Chigger Bareis                          10 f      06:35  09:47   35.3    59.3   
   13. Jacqueline D'Angianni                    9 f      06:37  09:50   35.4    61.4   
   14. Delacy Dennis                            6 f      07:05  10:32   37.9    66.9   
   15. Cara Loehding                            9 f      07:27  11:04   39.9    54.5   
   16. Lauren Ramsey                            5 f      08:45  13:00   46.9    57.7   
   17. Paige Loehding                           5 f      09:07  13:33   48.8    55.4   
   18. Avery Towery                             5 f      13:00  19:19   69.6    38.8   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                Gaby Ahrens, Stephanie Ahrens
Registration                  Marylyn Patrick, Dana Pace
Course set-up                 Terry Ziegler, Ken Ashby
Refreshments                  John Sloan, Maritza Sloan
Finish line                   Sue Yates, Stephanie Ahrens, Maritza Sloan, 
                              Daysi Houellemont
Water Stop                    Gaby Ahrens, Angela Ahrens
Result cards                  Daysi Houellemont, Clyde Shank, Marylyn Patrick,
                              John Sloan 
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Albert Law, 
                              Fred Hawn, Sandy Dennis
Awards                        Stephanie Ahrens, Gaby Ahrens, Angela Ahrens
Data Entry                    James Kelley
Web Site                      James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Jim Fleck
                              Avery Towery
                              Ruth Olinger
Luke's                        Kristen Pond

New Records:
Coming soon.