Race Results

 
Untitled Document
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 30, 2006
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Matt Caterisano           09:55         1 Jessica Kirchner          11:49
        2 Alex Wallace              10:08         2 Jody Hawkins              13:32
        3 Coe Hawkins               10:15         3 Mallory Morgan            13:41
        4 Hunter Hall               10:16         4 Tammy Eppler              14:35
        5 Chris Buxton              11:00         5 Angie Hanson              14:57
        6 Jeff Fox                  11:10         6 Kerra Kepley              15:00
        7 Chad Buxton               11:18         7 Susan Sams                15:20
        8 Brian Bonner              11:30         8 Debbie Tressa             15:46
        9 Michael Novotny           11:45         9 Sarah Caterisano          16:33
       10 Jeff Hanson               12:00        10 Tami Ishii                16:39

 Overall: Matt Caterisano           09:55 Overall:  Jessica Kirchner          11:49
 Master:  Jeff Fox                  11:10  Master:  Jody Hawkins              13:32
 Senior:  John Nance                12:56  Senior:  Susan Sams                15:20

  14-un:  Chris Buxton              11:00   14-un:  Melanie Rozman            17:10
          Sean Trompeter            12:05           Celeste Sims              17:40
          Mark Trompeter            12:05           Sarah Heady               19:00
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Alex Wallace              10:08   15-19:  Mallory Morgan            13:41
          Coe Hawkins               10:15           Angie Hanson              14:57
          Hunter Hall               10:16           Katie Seupan              18:45
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Allen M Taylor            15:32   20-24:  Kerra Kepley              15:00
                                                    Sarah Caterisano          16:33
  25-29:  Kevin Alstrom             21:20           Jennifer Johnson          18:25
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Michael Novotny           11:45   25-29:  Debbie Laude              27:20
          Todd Slavinsky            14:22                                          
          Paul Martinez             16:27                                          
                                            35-39:  Tami Ishii                16:39
  35-39:  Terry McIntyre            13:24                                          
          Calvin Mims               30:05   40-44:  Tammy Eppler              14:35
                                                    Dianne Kassing            16:46
  40-44:  Chad Buxton               11:18           Susie Feldman             18:27
          Jeff Hanson               12:00                                          
          Mark Hawkins              14:00   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             17:14
                                                    Tammi Trompeter           17:23
  45-49:  Brian Millet              13:34           Kim Rozman                19:53
          James Dunn                13:36                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Tressa             15:46
  50-54:  Brian Bonner              11:30           Elizabeth Judd            20:29
          Tad Wall                  13:02           Karen Castro              20:30
          Vernon Hodge              14:38                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           13:10   60-64:  Ruth Olinger              21:17
          Jim Oppedal               15:41                                          
          Buddy Troutman            18:13                                          
                                            70-ov:  Betty Fonsvall            26:16
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger          13:29                                          
          Mike Koskan               14:28  Athena:  Wendy Teutsch             17:57
          Thomas Vaughn             16:20           Kayla Kepley              19:43
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Gabhart             14:21                                          
          Fred Hawn                 14:45                                          
          Jerry Sams                19:25                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Clarence Gilmore          21:28                                          
          Murray Fonsvall           22:05                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Vito Lonero               24:30                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:25:59         1 Becky Angeles           0:30:20
        2 Britt Klestler          0:27:24         2 Frances McKissick       0:32:33
        3 Elliot Starceeiceieh    0:28:02         3 Ashley Harsh            0:34:08
        4 Mark Miller             0:28:12         4 Linda Kelly             0:35:35
        5 Lane Davis              0:28:34         5 Melissa Gonzales        0:37:07
        6 Chris Hayes             0:28:46         6 Cindy Engel             0:37:36
        7 Tommy Smith             0:29:41         7 Megan Rozman            0:37:43
        8 Joe Landry              0:30:00         8 Leslie Smith            0:37:51
        9 Robert Carpenter        0:30:17         9 Cynthia Thomas          0:40:57
       10 Bob Smeby               0:30:52        10 Dianna Sulser           0:41:22

 Overall:  Clint Bell              0:25:59 Overall:  Becky Angeles           0:30:20
 Master:  Tommy Smith             0:29:41  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:32:33
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:34:28  Senior:  Linda Kelly             0:35:35

  14-un:  Sam Tillery             0:34:00   14-un:  Ashley Mims             0:47:20
          Colby Mehmen            0:38:06           Kristen Mims            0:56:39
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Britt Klestler          0:27:24   15-19:  Megan Rozman            0:37:43
          Elliot Starceeiceieh    0:28:02           Joscelyn Trompeter      0:43:15
          Lane Davis              0:28:34                                          
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson           0:34:09   25-29:  Ashley Harsh            0:34:08
          Michael McGehee         0:36:35           Ivyann Caraballo        0:45:14
          Ashley Harker           0:43:21           Chrystie Sceili         0:46:22
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Mark Miller             0:28:12   30-34:  Charlene Johnson        0:41:49
          Matthew Florence        0:44:56           Jennifer Yates          0:43:40
                                                    Jennifer Burns          0:49:56
  30-34:  Chris Puhala            0:32:27                                          
          Rembrandt Tadeja        0:43:26   35-39:  Melissa Gonzales        0:37:07
                                                    Cindy Engel             0:37:36
  35-39:  Hector Delgado          0:32:07           Leslie Smith            0:37:51
          Brian Falco             0:40:55                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Mitchell          0:42:50
  40-44:  Joe Landry              0:30:00           Belinda Dugas           0:46:32
          Robert Loureiro         0:34:37           June Orth               0:46:49
          Chris Orth              0:37:06                                          
                                            45-49:  Norie Alvarez           1:02:01
  45-49:  David Potter            0:32:15           Lee Ann Collins         1:09:25
          James Drumm             0:32:29                                          
          Mark Olateju            0:33:31   50-54:  Dianna Sulser           0:41:22
                                                    Nancy Johnson           0:47:43
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:30:52           Connie Trautman         0:52:10
          Don Wallace             0:33:14                                          
          Harold Recinos          0:34:19   55-59:  Cynthia Thomas          0:40:57
                                                    Carol Lindenblatt       0:46:13
  55-59:  John Ross               0:35:56           Jeanne Pitz             0:47:31
          Jerry Powell            0:37:09                                          
          Fred Schwall            0:38:51   60-64:  Marylyn Patrick         0:49:23
                                                    Barbara Bowen           0:57:57
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:36:41                                          
          Bob Wilmot              0:38:25                                          
          Jack Manning            0:39:21                                          
                                           Athena:  Jennifer Rutledge       0:54:39
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar            0:38:29                                          
          Will Ferson             0:40:03                                          
          James Matthews          0:41:38                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:46:47                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl             0:36:38                                          
          Casey Meyers            0:48:52                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Morgan Devaney            04:24         1 Sarah Heady               05:05
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:31         2 Ellie Erickstad           06:18
        3 Jake Johnson              05:01         3 Courtney Edinston         06:29

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Mark Trompeter            03:48         1 Kristen Bonner            04:32
        2 Scott Kassing             03:51         2 Kimberly Endo             05:17
        3 Cotton Trootman           04:28         3 Ashley Peck               05:20


Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Matt Caterisano        Guest            24 m n    09:55  05:19   17.1    87.7   
    2. Alex Wallace           Plano            16 m y    10:08  05:26   17.5    90.8   
    3. Coe Hawkins            Guest            18 m n    10:15  05:30   17.7    87.6   
    4. Hunter Hall            Guest            18 m n    10:16  05:30   17.7    87.5   
    5. Chris Buxton           Plano            13 m y    11:00  05:54   19.0    88.6   
    6. Jeff Fox               Garland          43 m y    11:10  05:59   19.3    82.3   
    7. Chad Buxton            Plano            40 m y    11:18  06:04   19.5    80.1   
    8. Brian Bonner           Guest            50 m n    11:30  06:10   19.9    83.6   
    9. Michael Novotny        Plano            34 m y    11:45  06:18   20.3    75.1   
   10. Jessica Kirchner       Guest            17 f n    11:49  06:20   20.4    87.1   
   11. Jeff Hanson            Guest            42 m n    12:00  06:26   20.7    76.2   
   12. Steven Kirchner        Guest            16 m n    12:03  06:28   20.8    76.4   
   13. Sean Trompeter         Plano            12 m y    12:05  06:29   20.9    82.8   
   14. Mark Trompeter         Plano            10 m y    12:05  06:29   20.9    88.4   
   15. Scott Kassing          Guest            10 m n    12:11  06:32   21.0    87.7   
   16. John Nance             Rowlett          58 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    79.1   
   17. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y    13:02  06:60   22.5    73.7   
   18. Scott McKissick        Irving           58 m y    13:10  07:04   22.7    77.7   
   19. Greg Hanson            Guest            14 m n    13:14  07:06   22.9    72.0   
   20. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            13 m y    13:23  07:11   23.1    72.8   
   21. Terry McIntyre         Plano            35 m y    13:24  07:11   23.2    66.1   
   22. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    78.0   
   23. Jody Hawkins           Guest            40 f n    13:32  07:16   23.4    75.8   
   24. Brian Millet           Mckinney         45 m y    13:34  07:17   23.4    68.6   
   25. James Dunn             Plano            49 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    70.2   
   26. Mallory Morgan         Parker           19 f y    13:41  07:20   23.6    73.7   
   27. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            13 m y    13:46  07:23   23.8    70.8   
   28. Mark Hawkins           Guest            43 m n    14:00  07:31   24.2    65.7   
   29. Dave Feldman           Dallas           42 m y    14:06  07:34   24.4    64.8   
   30. James Gabhart          The Colony       65 m y    14:21  07:42   24.8    76.3   
   31. Todd Slavinsky         Plano            32 m y    14:22  07:42   24.8    61.0   
   32. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y    14:28  07:46   25.0    72.7   
   33. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           40 f y    14:35  07:49   25.2    70.3   
   34. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y    14:38  07:51   25.3    67.1   
   35. Fred Hawn              Poetry           68 m y    14:45  07:55   25.5    76.7   
   36. Angie Hanson           Guest            15 f n    14:57  08:01   25.8    70.9   
   37. Kerra Kepley           Guest            24 f n    15:00  08:03   25.9    65.7   
   38. William Fahle          Plano            44 m y    15:17  08:12   26.4    60.5   
   39. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y    15:20  08:14   26.5    77.0   
   40. Tim Epting             Ponder           50 m y    15:23  08:15   26.6    62.5   
   41. Allen M Taylor         Allen            20 m y    15:32  08:20   26.8    56.9   
   42. Jim Oppedal            Frisco           55 m y    15:41  08:25   27.1    63.6   
   43. Debbie Tressa          Plano            52 f y    15:46  08:27   27.2    70.1   
   44. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y    16:20  08:46   28.2    64.4   
   45. Paul Martinez          Guest            34 m n    16:27  08:49   28.4    53.6   
   46. Sarah Caterisano       Guest            21 f n    16:33  08:53   28.6    60.1   
   47. Hideo Ishii            Plano             8 m y    16:34  08:53   28.6    70.2   
   48. Tami Ishii             Plano            35 f y    16:39  08:56   28.8    60.3   
   49. Lenny Disla            Guest            14 m n    16:42  08:58   28.9    57.1   
   50. Dianne Kassing         Guest            43 f n    16:46  08:60   29.0    62.1   
   51. Colton Troutman        Guest             9 m n    16:53  09:03   29.2    65.8   
   52. Drew Morgan            Parker           11 m y    16:58  09:06   29.3    60.8   
   53. Melanie Rozman         Murphy           13 f y    17:10  09:13   29.7    64.4   
   54. Debbie Brewer          Plano            47 f y    17:14  09:15   29.8    61.9   
   55. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            45 f y    17:23  09:20   30.0    60.6   
   56. Rick Dawson            Guest            34 m n    17:29  09:23   30.2    50.4   
   57. Celeste Sims           Irving           12 f y    17:40  09:29   30.5    64.2   
   58. Ben Armistead          Plano             7 m y    17:56  09:37   31.0    68.3   
   59. Wendy Teutsch          Guest            30 f n    17:57  09:38   31.0    55.1   
   60. Jonathan Martinez      Guest            11 m n    18:07  09:43   31.3    56.9   
   61. Buddy Troutman         Guest            59 m n    18:13  09:46   31.5    56.7   
   62. Noam Teutsch           Guest            31 m n    18:24  09:52   31.8    47.5   
   63. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         20 f y    18:25  09:53   31.8    54.4   
   64. Susie Feldman          Dallas           41 f y    18:27  09:54   31.9    55.9   
   65. Katie Seupan           Guest            16 f n    18:45  10:04   32.4    55.6   
   66. Sarah Heady            Guest             8 f n    19:00  10:12   32.8    69.4   
   67. Jason Morgan           Richardson       34 m y    19:25  10:25   33.5    45.4   
   68. Jerry Sams             Richardson       69 m y    19:25  10:25   33.5    58.9   
   69. Kayla Kepley           Allen            25 f y    19:43  10:35   34.1    49.9   
   70. Kim Rozman             Murphy           46 f y    19:53  10:40   34.4    53.3   
   71. Bobby Clark            Allen            50 m y    19:54  10:41   34.4    48.3   
   72. Hannah Brenner         Guest            15 f n    20:07  10:47   34.8    52.7   
   73. Elizabeth Judd         Dallas           53 f y    20:29  10:59   35.4    54.3   
   74. Karen Castro           Dallas           54 f y    20:30  10:60   35.4    54.7   
   75. Michele Martin         Plano            46 f y    20:34  11:02   35.5    51.6   
   76. Linda Sheridan         Guest            47 f n    20:44  11:07   35.8    51.5   
   77. Tim Johnson            Fairview         50 m y    20:55  11:13   36.1    45.9   
   78. Katie McMurray         Guest            15 f n    20:56  11:14   36.2    50.6   
   79. Debra Lee              Plano            50 f y    21:09  11:21   36.5    51.5   
   80. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    21:17  11:25   36.8    57.7   
   81. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           29 m y    21:20  11:27   36.9    40.8   
   82. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            72 m y    21:28  11:31   37.1    55.2   
   83. Joanna McMurray        Guest            48 f n    21:41  11:38   37.5    49.5   
   84. Murray Fonsvall        Dallas           75 m y    22:05  11:51   38.2    55.8   
   85. Courtney Edington      Guest             8 f n    24:00  12:52   41.5    54.9   
   86. Alison Larsen          Guest            20 f n    24:00  12:52   41.5    41.7   
   87. Vito Lonero            Guest            59 m n    24:30  13:09   42.3    42.1   
   88. Peter Bailey           Mckinney         66 m y    26:13  14:04   45.3    42.2   
   89. Betty Fonsvall         Dallas           72 f y    26:16  14:05   45.4    51.1   
   90. Debbie Laude           Plano            26 f y    27:20  14:40   47.2    36.0   
   91. Melissa Martin         Guest            22 f n    27:25  14:42   47.4    36.1   
   92. Calvin Mims            The Colony       37 m y    30:05  16:08   52.0    29.7   
   93. Denise Yealy           Guest            50 f n    31:05  16:40   53.7    35.0   
   94. Kelly Shank            Plano            47 f y    35:28  19:02   61.3    30.1   
   95. Karen Tyndall          Plano            54 f y    35:29  19:02   61.3    31.6   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           27 m y  0:25:59  05:14   15.7    95.5   
    2. Britt Klestler         Guest            17 m n  0:27:24  05:31   16.6    94.7   
    3. Elliot Starceeiceieh   Guest            18 m n  0:28:02  05:38   17.0    91.5   
    4. Mark Miller            Guest            28 m n  0:28:12  05:40   17.1    88.1   
    5. Lane Davis             Guest            16 m n  0:28:34  05:45   17.3    92.1   
    6. Chris Hayes            Guest            17 m n  0:28:46  05:47   17.4    90.2   
    7. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y  0:29:41  05:58   17.9    87.5   
    8. Joe Landry             Dallas           40 m y  0:30:00  06:02   18.1    86.2   
    9. Robert Carpenter       Guest            17 m n  0:30:17  06:06   18.3    85.7   
   10. Becky Angeles          Nevada           29 f y  0:30:20  06:06   18.3    92.9   
   11. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y  0:30:52  06:13   18.7    88.9   
   12. Adrian Milisavljevich  Guest            16 m n  0:32:01  06:26   19.4    82.1   
   13. Hector Delgado         Guest            38 m n  0:32:07  06:28   19.4    79.7   
   14. David Potter           Garland          48 m y  0:32:15  06:29   19.5    84.0   
   15. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         33 m y  0:32:27  06:32   19.6    77.4   
   16. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y  0:32:29  06:32   19.6    83.4   
   17. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y  0:32:33  06:33   19.7    92.0   
   18. Don Wallace            Plano            53 m y  0:33:14  06:41   20.1    84.5   
   19. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          45 m y  0:33:31  06:45   20.3    79.3   
   20. Alan Sguigna           Guest            48 m n  0:33:34  06:45   20.3    80.7   
   21. Sam Tillery            Plano            14 m y  0:34:00  06:50   20.6    80.1   
   22. Ashley Harsh           Guest            25 f n  0:34:08  06:52   20.6    82.4   
   23. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         24 m y  0:34:09  06:52   20.6    72.8   
   24. Harold Recinos         Guest            51 m n  0:34:19  06:54   20.7    80.6   
   25. Thomas Faulkner        Plano            45 m y  0:34:24  06:55   20.8    77.3   
   26. Mike Fields            Garland          56 m y  0:34:28  06:56   20.8    83.4   
   27. Martin Leister         Plano            46 m y  0:34:30  06:56   20.9    77.5   
   28. Robert Loureiro        Plano            43 m y  0:34:37  06:58   20.9    75.9   
   29. Dennis Wade            Sherman          49 m y  0:35:31  07:09   21.5    76.8   
   30. Linda Kelly            Dallas           55 f y  0:35:35  07:09   21.5    90.8   
   31. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y  0:35:38  07:10   21.5    75.0   
   32. John Ross              Guest            59 m n  0:35:56  07:14   21.7    82.1   
   33. Bruce Gossett          Allen            47 m y  0:36:02  07:15   21.8    74.7   
   34. Michael McGehee        Guest            20 m n  0:36:35  07:22   22.1    69.0   
   35. Emmett Rahl            Guest            35 m n  0:36:38  07:22   22.2    69.0   
   36. Bryce Wilson           Allen            60 m y  0:36:41  07:23   22.2    81.2   
   37. James Umpleby          Guest            49 m n  0:36:51  07:25   22.3    74.0   
   38. Chris Orth             Richardson       43 m y  0:37:06  07:28   22.4    70.8   
   39. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            36 f y  0:37:07  07:28   22.4    77.5   
   40. Jerry Powell           Melissa          55 m y  0:37:09  07:28   22.5    76.7   
   41. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y  0:37:15  07:30   22.5    75.9   
   42. Cindy Engel            Dallas           37 f y  0:37:36  07:34   22.7    76.9   
   43. Megan Rozman           Murphy           15 f y  0:37:43  07:35   22.8    80.3   
   44. Leslie Smith           Garland          39 f y  0:37:51  07:37   22.9    77.0   
   45. Sigi Diaz              Plano            52 m y  0:37:52  07:37   22.9    73.6   
   46. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        12 m y  0:38:06  07:40   23.0    75.0   
   47. Bob Wilmot             Plano            62 m y  0:38:25  07:44   23.2    79.0   
   48. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  0:38:29  07:44   23.3    82.1   
   49. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y  0:38:44  07:48   23.4    72.5   
   50. Fred Schwall           Guest            55 m n  0:38:51  07:49   23.5    73.4   
   51. Jack Manning           Dallas           64 m y  0:39:21  07:55   23.8    78.7   
   52. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  0:39:31  07:57   23.9    68.5   
   53. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     67 m y  0:40:03  08:03   24.2    79.8   
   54. Mike Huber             Plano            49 m y  0:40:39  08:11   24.6    67.1   
   55. Brian Falco            Plano            38 m y  0:40:55  08:14   24.7    62.6   
   56. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y  0:40:57  08:14   24.8    78.9   
   57. Chuck Falci            Plano            42 m y  0:41:14  08:18   24.9    63.4   
   58. Dianna Sulser          Denison          50 f y  0:41:22  08:19   25.0    75.2   
   59. Gene Miller            Plano            60 m y  0:41:32  08:21   25.1    71.7   
   60. James Matthews         Richardson       66 m y  0:41:38  08:23   25.2    75.9   
   61. Charlene Johnson       Allen            34 f y  0:41:49  08:25   25.3    68.3   
   62. Juliet Kadleck         Plano            36 f y  0:41:54  08:26   25.3    68.7   
   63. John Mehmen            Princeton        41 m y  0:42:32  08:33   25.7    61.1   
   64. Renee Mitchell         Plano            42 f y  0:42:50  08:37   25.9    69.1   
   65. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            15 f y  0:43:15  08:42   26.2    70.0   
   66. Ashley Harker          Plano            23 m y  0:43:21  08:43   26.2    57.5   
   67. Rembrandt Tadeja       Guest            33 m n  0:43:26  08:44   26.3    57.8   
   68. Jennifer Yates         Plano            30 f y  0:43:40  08:47   26.4    64.7   
   69. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            46 m y  0:43:50  08:49   26.5    61.0   
   70. Tyler Hayes            Guest            15 m n  0:43:53  08:50   26.5    60.9   
   71. Jim Sheridan           Guest            57 m n  0:44:02  08:51   26.6    65.8   
   72. Angelo Prieto          Plano            55 m y  0:44:14  08:54   26.7    64.5   
   73. Stewart Hayes          Guest            45 m n  0:44:34  08:58   26.9    59.6   
   74. Scott Mitchell         Guest            42 m n  0:44:39  08:59   27.0    58.5   
   75. Matthew Florence       Guest            27 m n  0:44:56  09:02   27.2    55.2   
   76. Rikki Creech           Guest            35 f n  0:45:07  09:05   27.3    63.5   
   77. Jim Tressa             Plano            62 m y  0:45:11  09:05   27.3    67.1   
   78. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         28 f y  0:45:14  09:06   27.4    62.2   
   79. Greg Endo              Plano            41 m y  0:45:37  09:11   27.6    57.0   
   80. Allen D Taylor         Allen            51 m y  0:45:51  09:13   27.7    60.3   
   81. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         49 m y  0:45:56  09:14   27.8    59.4   
   82. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            59 f y  0:46:13  09:18   27.9    72.3   
   83. Curt Thompson          Guest            57 m n  0:46:15  09:18   28.0    62.7   
   84. Chrystie Sceili        Guest            26 f n  0:46:22  09:20   28.0    60.6   
   85. Belinda Dugas          Plano            40 f y  0:46:32  09:22   28.1    63.0   
   86. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y  0:46:47  09:25   28.3    74.2   
   87. June Orth              Richardson       42 f y  0:46:49  09:25   28.3    63.2   
   88. Mike Colvin            Dallas           54 m y  0:47:15  09:30   28.6    59.9   
   89. Ashley Mims            The Colony       13 f y  0:47:20  09:31   28.6    66.7   
   90. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y  0:47:31  09:34   28.7    68.6   
   91. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         50 f y  0:47:43  09:36   28.9    65.2   
   92. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y  0:47:55  09:38   29.0    61.6   
   93. Casey Meyers           Guest            27 m n  0:48:52  09:50   29.5    50.8   
   94. Virginie Meyers        Guest            25 f n  0:48:52  09:50   29.5    57.6   
   95. Henry Tam              Plano            52 m y  0:49:12  09:54   29.7    56.6   
   96. Annelize Dekock        Plano            26 f y  0:49:14  09:54   29.8    57.1   
   97. Larry Fine             Plano            46 m y  0:49:15  09:54   29.8    54.3   
   98. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            62 f y  0:49:23  09:56   29.9    69.6   
   99. Al Angell              Dallas           67 m y  0:49:30  09:57   29.9    64.5   
  100. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           30 f y  0:49:56  10:03   30.2    56.6   
  101. Clyde Shank            Plano            59 m y  0:49:56  10:03   30.2    59.1   
  102. Lisa Fox               Garland          38 f y  0:49:57  10:03   30.2    58.1   
  103. Norma Madrid           Guest            38 f n  0:49:57  10:03   30.2    58.1   
  104. Roy Bayless            Desoto           44 m y  0:51:03  10:16   30.9    51.8   
  105. Rusty Shelton          Allen            53 m y  0:51:05  10:17   30.9    54.9   
  106. Andrew Chalk           Guest            51 m n  0:51:49  10:25   31.3    53.4   
  107. Tricia Wegren          Denton           33 f y  0:51:52  10:26   31.4    54.9   
  108. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       34 f y  0:52:07  10:29   31.5    54.8   
  109. Connie Trautman        Guest            52 f n  0:52:10  10:30   31.5    60.5   
  110. Hanlie Zietsman        Guest            44 m n  0:52:20  10:32   31.6    50.5   
  111. Amy Edington           Guest            33 f n  0:52:25  10:33   31.7    54.3   
  112. Mary Marks             Plano            44 f y  0:52:57  10:39   32.0    56.5   
  113. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           44 f y  0:53:20  10:44   32.2    56.1   
  114. Bryan Hall             Guest            47 m n  0:53:23  10:44   32.3    50.4   
  115. Peter Goodspeed        Mckinney         56 m y  0:54:17  10:55   32.8    53.0   
  116. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            36 f y  0:54:39  10:60   33.0    52.7   
  117. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       52 m y  0:55:59  11:16   33.9    49.8   
  118. Carol Creech           Plano            55 f y  0:56:13  11:19   34.0    57.5   
  119. Kristen Mims           The Colony        9 f y  0:56:39  11:24   34.3    63.5   
  120. Mark Salamasick        Plano            52 m y  0:57:23  11:33   34.7    48.5   
  121. April Mims             The Colony       34 f y  0:57:40  11:36   34.9    49.5   
  122. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           62 f y  0:57:57  11:39   35.0    59.3   
  123. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         55 f y  1:01:39  12:24   37.3    52.4   
  124. Norie Alvarez          Keller           47 f y  1:02:01  12:29   37.5    49.2   
  125. Aurora Salazar Ruiz    Dallas           33 f y  1:03:21  12:45   38.3    44.9   
  126. Lee Ann Collins        Murphy           45 f y  1:09:25  13:58   42.0    43.4   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, December 30, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                          10 m      03:48  05:39   20.4    90.6   
    2. Scott Kassing                           10 m      03:51  05:43   20.6    89.5   
    3. Morgan Devaney                           8 m      04:24  06:32   23.6    85.3   
    4. Cotton Trootman                          9 m      04:28  06:38   23.9    80.3   
    5. Marshall Erickstad                       8 m      04:31  06:43   24.2    83.0   
    6. Kristen Bonner                          10 f      04:32  06:44   24.3    86.1   
    7. Jake Johnson                             7 m      05:01  07:27   26.9    78.7   
    8. Sarah Heady                              8 f      05:05  07:33   27.2    83.6   
    9. Alex Peck                                8 m      05:08  07:38   27.5    73.1   
   10. Kimberly Endo                           10 f      05:17  07:51   28.3    73.9   
   11. Ashley Peck                             11 f      05:20  07:55   28.6    70.7   
   12. Sheela Sharma                            9 f      05:25  08:03   29.0    75.0   
   13. Celeste Sims                            12 f      05:27  08:06   29.2    67.1   
   14. Malcom Lind                              8 m      05:47  08:36   31.0    64.9   
   15. Jordan-Jojo-Chigger Ba                  11 f      05:53  08:45   31.5    64.1   
   16. Kevin Bonner                            11 m      05:54  08:46   31.6    56.4   
   17. Ellie Erickstad                          6 f      06:18  09:22   33.7    75.2   
   18. Cara Loehding                           10 f      06:27  09:35   34.6    60.5   
   19. Courtney Edinston                        8 f      06:29  09:38   34.7    65.6   
   20. Angela Ahrens                           11 f      06:32  09:42   35.0    57.7   
   21. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      07:01  10:26   37.6    72.0   
   22. Paige Loehding                           6 f      07:07  10:34   38.1    66.6   
   23. Brandon Devaney                          6 m      07:18  10:51   39.1    57.3   
   24. Sunil Sharma                             5 m      07:27  11:04   39.9    59.8   
   25. Andrew Novotny                           4 m      07:33  11:13   40.4    63.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:

Race Directors                Bill Swetmon, Michelle Mire
Course Certification          Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard
Membership                    Marylyn Patrick
Timers                        Ruben Saguil, Daysi Houellemont, Renee Nobles
Finish Line                   Kevin Erickson, Charles Mire
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Linda Sheridan, James Matthews
                              Tommy Farrar
Awards                        Bill Swetmon, Manuel & Daysi Houellemont, Kelly Shank
Food & Drinks                 Larry Dewitt
Results                       Ruben Saguil, Manuel Houellemont

New Records:
Clint Bell         8k   M25-29      25:59 (New Course Record)
Becky Angeles      8k   F25-29      30:20
Linda Kelly        8k   F55-59      35:35
Wendy Teutsch      3k   Athena      17:57
Jennifer Rutledge  8k   Athena      54:39