Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 29, 2007 Click here - Race Report and Pictures
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell                09:11         1 Ashton Keen               14:02
        2 Alex Wallace              09:33         2 Janet Cromer              15:04
        3 Matt Caterisano           10:35         3 Tami Ishii                16:14
        4 Tommy Smith               10:37         4 Jessica Bresson           16:39
        5 Shane Purser              10:47         5 Debbie Brewer             16:40
        6 Luke Hendrix              10:50         6 Bronda Starling           16:42
        7 Logan Hendrix             10:52         7 Kelley Smith              17:18
        8 Aaron Purser              10:58         8 Tiffany Ahlfors           17:21
        9 Hiroshi Ishii             12:17         9 Amanda Dent               17:40
       10 Terry Mullis              12:28        10 Wendy Teutsch             17:55

 Overall: Clint Bell                09:11 Overall:  Ashton Keen               14:02
 Master:  Tommy Smith               10:37  Master:  Janet Cromer              15:04
 Senior:  John Nance                13:17  Senior:  Maria Johnston            19:34

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  Yuichi Cowles             19:33   10-12:  Emily Esch                18:30
                                                    Grace Hegemann            20:07
   7- 9:  Hideo Ishii               16:11           Cara Loehding             21:05
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Luke Hendrix              10:50                                          
          Logan Hendrix             10:52                                          
          Colton Barnes             13:02   20-24:  Jennifer Johnson          18:36
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Shane Purser              10:47   25-29:  Jessica Bresson           16:39
          Aaron Purser              10:58           Tiffany Ahlfors           17:21
          Hiroshi Ishii             12:17           Amanda Dent               17:40
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Alex Wallace              09:33   30-34:  Kelley Smith              17:18
                                                    Nicole Lyde               23:07
                                                    Katy Brandeland           24:19
  25-29:  Matt Caterisano           10:35                                          
                                            35-39:  Tami Ishii                16:14
  30-34:  Leith Brandeland          23:22           Jennifer Loehding         19:27
                                                    Meg Hegemann              20:07
  35-39:  Sean Mahaney              17:22                                          
          Todd Warner               18:12   40-44:  Keiko Yokoyama            19:34
          Bryan Lyde                19:19                                          
                                            45-49:  Debbie Brewer             16:40
  40-44:  Terry Mullis              12:28           Bronda Starling           16:42
          Himanshu Bhatt            18:01           Ingrid Pale               24:50
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Brian Millet              13:36   50-54:  Connie Bresson            19:56
          Kirby Collins             14:37           Connie Trautman           32:13
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Tom Hall                  14:09   55-59:  Kate Brandeland           24:19
          Ed Burke                  14:10           Yvonne Brooks             24:54
          Tim Johnson               21:34                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Colvin               16:42   65-69:  Ruth Olinger              21:33
                                                                                   
  60-64:  George Kempston           14:20                                          
          Ken Pipkin                15:18                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             15:50   80-ov:  Jan Richards              22:15
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews            14:30                                          
          Victor Hegemann           17:33                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  William L Jones           36:17                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              16:15                                          
          Murray Forsvall           22:26                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Tim Key                   14:07                                          
          Bobby Clark               20:46                                          
          William Swafford          21:22                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tyler Johnson           0:28:49         1 Molly Burke             0:32:27
        2 Michael Melder          0:29:42         2 Ashley Harsh            0:32:35
        3 Bob Smeby               0:30:34         3 Rachel Steil            0:35:42
        4 Zachary Esch            0:32:14         4 Sachi Wisner            0:36:29
        5 Peter Lin               0:32:27         5 Tracy Smith             0:37:27
        6 Steve Purser            0:33:27         6 Leslie Smith            0:37:49
        7 Kevin Helm              0:33:35         7 Tamara Steil            0:38:16
        8 Mark Olateju            0:33:48         8 Leah Muriel             0:40:57
        9 Dan Greenberg           0:34:01         9 Cynthia Thomas          0:41:18
       10 Cody Datesman           0:34:03        10 Tiffany Key             0:42:08

 Overall: Tyler Johnson           0:28:49 Overall:  Molly Burke             0:32:27
 Master:  Michael Melder          0:29:42  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:37:49
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:34:11  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          0:41:18

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Zachary Esch            0:32:14    7- 9:  Sarah Heady             0:53:09
          Peter Lin               0:32:27                                          
          Cody Datesman           0:34:03                                          
                                                                                   
                                            16-19:  Rachel Steil            0:35:42
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Richard Greene          0:38:23                                          
                                            25-29:  Ashley Harsh            0:32:35
  30-34:  Dan Greenberg           0:34:01           Leah Muriel             0:40:57
          Rembrandt Tadeja        0:48:28           Ivyann Caraballo        0:45:06
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Kevin Helm              0:33:35   30-34:  Tracy Smith             0:37:27
          Lee Datesman            0:37:27           Anne Kang               0:42:17
          Hemang Sheth            0:48:53                                          
                                            35-39:  Sachi Wisner            0:36:29
  40-44:  Steve Purser            0:33:27           Tiffany Key             0:42:08
          Chris Orth              0:37:13           Janie Arroyo            0:50:16
          Robert Wade             0:39:58                                          
                                            40-44:  Glynn Ross              0:44:28
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:33:48                                          
          James Drumm             0:34:12   45-49:  Mary Harokopus          0:43:54
          Philip Fontenot         0:35:33           Barbara Macleod         0:47:05
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:30:34   50-54:  Tamara Steil            0:38:16
          Don Wallace             0:34:11           Nancy Johnson           0:49:52
          Harold Recinos          0:34:45           Debye Humphrey          0:56:07
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Terry Ziegler           0:35:14   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             0:47:41
          Ken Ashby               0:37:53           Carol Creech            0:53:40
          Bruce Hill              0:42:35                                          
                                            60-64:  Barbara Bowen           0:59:54
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:36:50                                          
          Bryce Wilson            0:37:20   65-69:  Nancy Cole              1:00:45
          Alan Davis              0:41:51                                          
                                            70-ov:  Betty Forsvall          1:09:02
  65-69:  Bill Johnson            0:39:50                                          
          Bill Cherry             0:46:43  Clydes:  Norie Alvarez           1:09:34
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Joe Liechty             0:35:48                                          
          Gabe Abene              0:48:02                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl             0:39:41                                          
          Ken Groves              0:43:31                                          
          Mark Salamasick         0:55:14                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Elijah Recinos            06:00         1 Samantha Gant             05:33
        2 Yuichi Cowles             06:36         2 Zoe Brandeland            09:07
        3 Ezri Greenberg            09:27                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Reed Keen                 04:32         1 Meghan Barnes             04:12
        2 Hideo Ishii               04:42         2 Ashton Keen               04:13
        3 Jack Yu                   06:36         3 Sarah Heady               04:51

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           28 m y    09:11  04:56   15.9    94.7   
    2. Alex Wallace           Plano            17 m y    09:33  05:07   16.5    95.1   
    3. Matt Caterisano        Plano            25 m y    10:35  05:41   18.3    82.1   
    4. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    10:37  05:42   18.3    86.1   
    5. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y    10:47  05:47   18.6    86.7   
    6. Luke Hendrix                            11 m n    10:50  05:49   18.7    95.2   
    7. Logan Hendrix                           11 m n    10:52  05:50   18.8    94.9   
    8. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y    10:58  05:53   18.9    85.3   
    9. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            14 m y    12:17  06:35   21.2    77.6   
   10. Terry Mullis                            41 m n    12:28  06:41   21.5    73.0   
   11. Colton Barnes          Plano            11 m y    13:02  06:60   22.5    79.1   
   12. Jeffry Key             Plano            12 m y    13:08  07:03   22.7    76.2   
   13. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    13:17  07:08   22.9    77.7   
   14. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    68.8   
   15. Andrew Barnes          Highland Village 12 m y    13:57  07:29   24.1    71.7   
   16. Ashton Keen                             11 f n    14:02  07:32   24.2    83.3   
   17. Tim Key                Plano            37 m y    14:07  07:34   24.4    63.2   
   18. Reed Keen                               10 m n    14:08  07:35   24.4    75.6   
   19. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    14:09  07:35   24.4    68.4   
   20. Ed Burke               Plano            53 m y    14:10  07:36   24.5    69.3   
   21. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y    14:20  07:41   24.8    74.8   
   22. James Matthews         Richardson       67 m y    14:30  07:47   25.1    77.1   
   23. Kirby Collins          Anna             49 m y    14:37  07:50   25.3    65.3   
   24. Janet Cromer                            56 f n    15:04  08:05   26.0    75.7   
   25. Ken Pipkin             Plano            63 m y    15:18  08:12   26.4    70.1   
   26. Andrew Palet                            11 m n    15:43  08:26   27.2    65.6   
   27. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    15:50  08:30   27.4    67.1   
   28. Hideo Ishii            Plano             9 m y    16:11  08:41   28.0    68.7   
   29. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y    16:14  08:43   28.0    62.0   
   30. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    16:15  08:43   28.1    75.8   
   31. Jessica Bresson        Plano            25 f y    16:39  08:56   28.8    59.1   
   32. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    16:40  08:56   28.8    64.5   
   33. Bronda Starling                         49 f n    16:42  08:58   28.9    64.8   
   34. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    16:42  08:58   28.9    59.7   
   35. Kelley Smith           Allen            32 f y    17:18  09:17   29.9    57.4   
   36. Tiffany Ahlfors        Plano            25 f y    17:21  09:18   30.0    56.7   
   37. Sean Mahaney           Plano            39 m y    17:22  09:19   30.0    51.8   
   38. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       67 m y    17:33  09:25   30.3    63.7   
   39. Amanda Dent            Plano            26 f y    17:40  09:29   30.5    55.7   
   40. Zach Hegemann                           13 m n    17:44  09:31   30.6    55.0   
   41. Wendy Teutsch                           31 f n    17:55  09:37   31.0    55.3   
   42. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            41 m y    18:01  09:40   31.1    50.5   
   43. Todd Warner            Plano            35 m y    18:12  09:46   31.4    48.6   
   44. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    18:25  09:53   31.8    56.6   
   45. Emily Esch             Anna             10 f y    18:30  09:55   32.0    65.4   
   46. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         21 f y    18:36  09:59   32.1    53.5   
   47. Bryan Lyde                              35 m y    19:19  10:22   33.4    45.8   
   48. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       35 f y    19:27  10:26   33.6    51.6   
   49. Rick Dawson                             35 m n    19:29  10:27   33.7    45.4   
   50. Yuichi Cowles                            5 m n    19:33  10:29   33.8    70.7   
   51. Keiko Yokoyama                          44 f n    19:34  10:30   33.8    53.6   
   52. Maria Johnston                          71 f n    19:34  10:30   33.8    67.8   
   53. Connie Bresson         Plano            52 f y    19:56  10:42   34.4    55.4   
   54. Meg Hegemann                            36 f n    20:07  10:47   34.8    50.1   
   55. Grace Hegemann                          12 f n    20:07  10:47   34.8    56.4   
   56. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    20:46  11:08   35.9    46.6   
   57. Cara Loehding          Carrollton       11 f y    21:05  11:19   36.4    55.4   
   58. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y    21:22  11:28   36.9    47.1   
   59. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    21:33  11:34   37.2    57.6   
   60. Tim Johnson            Fairview         51 m y    21:34  11:34   37.3    44.9   
   61. Andrew Chalk           Plano            52 m y    21:43  11:39   37.5    44.9   
   62. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y    22:15  11:56   38.4    67.2   
   63. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           76 m y    22:26  12:02   38.8    55.6   
   64. Jack Xu                Richardson       10 m y    22:35  12:07   39.0    47.3   
   65. Nicole Lyde                             31 f y    23:07  12:24   39.9    42.9   
   66. Leith Brandeland       Plano            31 m y    23:22  12:32   40.4    37.4   
   67. Vito Lonero                             60 m n    23:51  12:48   41.2    43.7   
   68. Katy Brandeland        Plano            32 f y    24:19  13:03   42.0    40.8   
   69. Kate Brandeland        Plano            55 f y    24:19  13:03   42.0    46.5   
   70. Ingrid Pale                             49 f n    24:50  13:19   42.9    43.5   
   71. Yvonne Brooks                           58 f n    24:54  13:21   43.0    46.6   
   72. Sonia Carrem                            32 f n    24:55  13:22   43.0    39.9   
   73. Wickey Creech          Plano            60 m y    26:10  14:02   45.2    39.8   
   74. Connie Trautman        Plano            53 f y    32:13  17:17   55.7    34.6   
   75. William L Jones        Plano            70 m y    36:17  19:28   62.7    31.9   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         25 m y  0:28:49  05:48   17.4    86.1   
    2. Michael Melder                          40 m n  0:29:42  05:58   18.0    87.1   
    3. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y  0:30:34  06:09   18.5    90.5   
    4. Zachary Esch           Anna             15 m y  0:32:14  06:29   19.5    82.9   
    5. Peter Lin              Plano            13 m y  0:32:27  06:32   19.6    85.8   
    6. Molly Burke            Plano            20 f y  0:32:27  06:32   19.6    88.2   
    7. Ashley Harsh                            26 f n  0:32:35  06:33   19.7    86.3   
    8. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y  0:33:27  06:44   20.2    78.5   
    9. Kevin Helm                              35 m n  0:33:35  06:45   20.3    75.3   
   10. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y  0:33:48  06:48   20.4    79.1   
   11. Dan Greenberg          Little Elm       33 m y  0:34:01  06:51   20.6    73.8   
   12. Cody Datesman                           14 m n  0:34:03  06:51   20.6    80.0   
   13. Mike Fields            Garland          57 m y  0:34:11  06:53   20.7    84.8   
   14. Don Wallace            Plano            54 m y  0:34:11  06:53   20.7    82.7   
   15. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y  0:34:12  06:53   20.7    79.7   
   16. Harold Recinos         Dallas           52 m y  0:34:45  06:59   21.0    80.2   
   17. Rusty Shelton          Allen            54 m y  0:35:01  07:03   21.2    80.8   
   18. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       57 m y  0:35:14  07:05   21.3    82.3   
   19. Philip Fontenot                         47 m n  0:35:33  07:09   21.5    75.7   
   20. Rachel Steil                            16 f n  0:35:42  07:11   21.6    83.5   
   21. Joe Liechty                             70 m n  0:35:48  07:12   21.6    92.3   
   22. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           36 f y  0:36:29  07:20   22.1    78.9   
   23. Thomas Faulkner        Plano            46 m y  0:36:36  07:22   22.1    73.1   
   24. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y  0:36:50  07:25   22.3    82.4   
   25. Chris Orth             Richardson       44 m y  0:37:13  07:29   22.5    71.0   
   26. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y  0:37:20  07:31   22.6    80.5   
   27. Tracy Smith                             33 f n  0:37:27  07:32   22.6    76.0   
   28. Lee Datesman                            39 m n  0:37:27  07:32   22.6    68.7   
   29. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  0:37:42  07:35   22.8    74.4   
   30. Leslie Smith           Garland          40 f y  0:37:49  07:36   22.9    77.5   
   31. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y  0:37:53  07:37   22.9    75.3   
   32. Tamara Steil                            53 f n  0:38:16  07:42   23.1    83.1   
   33. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  0:38:18  07:42   23.2    71.2   
   34. Richard Greene         Aubrey           29 m y  0:38:23  07:43   23.2    64.8   
   35. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y  0:38:44  07:48   23.4    73.0   
   36. Ken Lettre             Frisco           48 m y  0:39:32  07:57   23.9    68.5   
   37. Emmett Rahl                             36 m n  0:39:41  07:59   24.0    64.0   
   38. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y  0:39:50  08:01   24.1    81.1   
   39. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y  0:39:58  08:02   24.2    66.1   
   40. Jeff Breese                             43 m n  0:40:23  08:07   24.4    65.0   
   41. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m y  0:40:43  08:11   24.6    66.5   
   42. Leah Muriel            Frisco           28 f y  0:40:57  08:14   24.8    68.7   
   43. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           56 f y  0:41:18  08:18   25.0    78.9   
   44. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y  0:41:51  08:25   25.3    72.5   
   45. Tiffany Key            Plano            35 f y  0:42:08  08:29   25.5    68.0   
   46. Anne Kang              Belton           30 f y  0:42:17  08:30   25.6    66.8   
   47. Bruce Hill                              59 m n  0:42:35  08:34   25.7    69.3   
   48. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y  0:43:02  08:39   26.0    62.5   
   49. Ken Groves                              51 m n  0:43:31  08:45   26.3    63.5   
   50. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y  0:43:47  08:48   26.5    64.6   
   51. Mary Harokopus         Mckinney         46 f y  0:43:54  08:50   26.5    69.0   
   52. Hector Teran           Dallas           60 m y  0:44:05  08:52   26.7    67.5   
   53. Henry Tam              Plano            53 m y  0:44:09  08:53   26.7    63.6   
   54. Glynn Ross                              41 f n  0:44:28  08:57   26.9    66.2   
   55. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         29 f y  0:45:06  09:04   27.3    62.5   
   56. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y  0:45:40  09:11   27.6    67.1   
   57. Bill Cherry            Richardson       67 m y  0:46:43  09:24   28.2    68.4   
   58. Barbara Macleod                         45 f n  0:47:05  09:28   28.5    64.0   
   59. Jim Tressa             Plano            63 m y  0:47:17  09:31   28.6    64.8   
   60. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  0:47:41  09:36   28.8    68.9   
   61. Gabe Abene             Plano            73 m y  0:48:02  09:40   29.0    71.4   
   62. Rembrandt Tadeja       Plano            34 m y  0:48:28  09:45   29.3    52.0   
   63. Hemang Sheth           Allen            36 m y  0:48:53  09:50   29.6    51.9   
   64. Curt Burgess                            35 m n  0:49:36  09:59   30.0    51.0   
   65. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         51 f y  0:49:52  10:02   30.2    62.8   
   66. Janie Arroyo                            35 f n  0:50:16  10:07   30.4    57.0   
   67. Ruben Arroyo                            38 m n  0:50:19  10:07   30.4    50.9   
   68. Carmen Brooks                           37 f n  0:50:49  10:13   30.7    56.9   
   69. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y  0:53:09  10:42   32.1    67.7   
   70. Carol Creech           Plano            56 f y  0:53:40  10:48   32.4    60.7   
   71. Mark Salamasick        Plano            53 m y  0:55:14  11:07   33.4    50.8   
   72. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y  0:56:07  11:17   33.9    56.7   
   73. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y  0:57:21  11:32   34.7    50.1   
   74. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y  0:59:54  12:03   36.2    58.0   
   75. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y  1:00:45  12:13   36.7    59.0   
   76. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y  1:04:55  13:04   39.3    40.5   
   77. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           73 f y  1:09:02  13:53   41.7    56.3   
   78. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y  1:09:34  13:60   42.1    44.1   
   79. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y  1:14:00  14:53   44.7    36.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 29, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Meghan Barnes                           10 f      04:12  06:46   22.5    92.9   
    2. Ashton Keen                             11 f      04:13  06:47   22.6    89.4   
    3. Reed Keen                               10 m      04:32  07:18   24.3    76.0   
    4. Hideo Ishii                              9 m      04:42  07:34   25.2    76.3   
    5. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:51  07:48   26.0    83.8   
    6. Kristen Key                             10 f      04:54  07:53   26.2    79.7   
    7. Rachel Palet                            10 f      05:16  08:29   28.2    74.1   
    8. Samantha Gant                            8 f      05:33  08:56   29.7    76.6   
    9. Elijah Recinos                           8 m      06:00  09:39   32.1    62.5   
   10. Yuichi Cowles                            5 m      06:36  10:37   35.4    67.5   
   11. Jack Yu                                 10 m      06:36  10:37   35.4    52.2   
   12. Zoe Brandeland                           4 f      09:07  14:40   48.8    59.4   
   13. Ezri Greenberg                           4 m      09:27  15:13   50.6    50.6   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Daysi Houellemont, Jennifer Rutledge, Bob Wilmot, Sue Wallace
Membership          Michele Martin, Carol Lindenblatt, Christi Heady, Don Wallace
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         Al Angell, Daysi Houellemont, Jerry Young, James Gabhart, Ruben Saguil 
Finish Line         Alison Cardiel, Bobby Clark
Awards              Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge, Alison Cardiel, Carol Lindenblatt
Food                Maria Moore
Water Station       Stephen Maffei
Kids' K             James Gabhart, Carol Lindenblatt, Christi Heady, Richard J. Smith, Tom Hall
Photography         Jennifer Rutledge, James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's               

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record       Sex	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
3K	M16-19	Alex Wallace	M	17	09:33	00:22	Ben Dawson	0:09:55	Dec-1997
3K	M75-79	Dewey Fambry	M	75	16:15	00:58	Hunter Hammett	0:17:13	Aug-2005
3K	ATHENA	Wendy Teutsch	F	31	17:55	00:02	Wendy Teutsch	0:17:57	Dec-2006
8K	M70-74	Joe Liechty	M	70	35:48	03:35	Norm Alsobrook	0:39:23	Apr-2003