Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, December 31, 2011
 
 
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Alex Wallace              09:56         1 Summer MacKey             13:55
        2 Chase MacKey              09:57         2 Kim Andres                14:31
        3 Grant Copeland            10:16         3 Sara Meyer                14:39
        4 Jason Bogardus            10:38         4 Debbie Brewer             16:12
        5 Shawn McCawley            10:47         5 Natalie Crandall          16:21
        6 Tommy Smith               10:52         6 Tina Knight               16:22
        7 Oneal Barnett             11:06         7 Victoria Bradley          16:52
        8 Aron Gebremicael          11:08         8 Trini Monistere           17:18
        9 Francisco Pulido          11:09         9 Maureen Sewell            17:23
       10 Hector Delgado            11:11        10 Valentina Mitsynskyy      17:42
 
 Overall: Alex Wallace              09:56  Overall: Summer MacKey             13:55
 Master:  Tommy Smith               10:52  Master:  Kim Andres                14:31
 Senior:  Barry Papermaster         12:37  Senior:  Barbara Bowen             21:27
 
   9-un:  Brandon Conner            16:53    9-un:  Maria Meyer               21:23
          Nicholas Landry           17:49           Rebecca Meyer             31:05
          Evan Bremauntz            20:02           Emma Meyer                34:15
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Anoop Vemulapalli         12:52   10-14:  Victoria Bradley          16:52
          Christian Stephens        16:16           Abby Somich               17:49
          Caleb Hutchins            17:42           Emily Bremauntz           17:52
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Chase MacKey              09:57                                          
          Grant Copeland            10:16                                          
          Aron Gebremicael          11:08   25-29:  Jennifer Bain             18:51
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Samuel Hutchins           11:49   30-34:  Maureen Sewell            17:23
          Joseph Caterisano         12:06           Valentina Mitsynskyy      17:42
          Jordan Cronin             14:46           Kim Do                    20:44
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Jeremy Bosquez            19:13   35-39:  Sara Meyer                14:39
          Jonathan Picard           20:52           Natalie Crandall          16:21
                                                    Trini Monistere           17:18
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            10:38                                          
          Frank Bedoya              13:49   40-44:  Tina Knight               16:22
          Damone Shumard            17:33           Laura Bremauntz           20:10
                                                    Katherine Somich          22:41
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            10:47                                          
          Oneal Barnett             11:06   45-49:  Patti Bradley             18:38
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Hector Delgado            11:11   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             16:12
          Danny Fuller              13:27                                          
          Greg Burnett              15:19                                          
                                            60-64:  Bridget Shields           41:48
  45-49:  Francisco Pulido          11:09                                          
          Eric MacKey               14:04                                          
          Danny Monistere           17:19                                          
                                            75-79:  Betty Forsvall            27:27
  50-54:  David Maldonado           15:43                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Ken Ashby                 14:51  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              20:24
          Tom Hall                  16:58           Rachael Clark             24:37
          Mike Colvin               17:33           Sarah Clark               27:31
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jerry Powell              12:57                                          
          Teddy Viator              14:15                                          
          John Nance                15:55                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              13:57                                          
          Jim Tressa                17:54                                          
          Mike Koskan               21:40                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Jim Sampson               13:09                                          
          James Gabhart             17:19                                          
          Fred Hawn                 19:50                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall           27:04                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               22:08                                          
          William Swafford          23:08                                          
          Ashby Clark               26:57                                          
                                                                                   
 
8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Robert Gribble          0:27:33         1 Marcy Van Arnam         0:34:14
        2 Kenny Stice             0:27:43         2 Senayt Rinkevich        0:34:44
        3 Andrew Berghorn         0:29:36         3 Flora Yan               0:37:00
        4 Drew Megura             0:29:42         4 Maria Moore             0:37:28
        5 Prince Aryee            0:30:10         5 Linda Kelly             0:37:48
        6 Greg Rankin             0:30:22         6 Leslie Smith            0:38:07
        7 Chris Puhala            0:30:28         7 Traci Shields           0:39:30
        8 Mike Coopman            0:30:48         8 Charlene Johnson        0:41:38
        9 Samuel Reyes            0:31:06         9 Kristine Boehlke        0:43:05
       10 Mohammad Nourani        0:31:07        10 Anne Smith              0:43:45
 
 Overall: Robert Gribble          0:27:33  Overall: Marcy Van Arnam         0:34:14
 Master:  Prince Aryee            0:30:10  Master:  Maria Moore             0:37:28
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton           0:33:52  Senior:  Linda Kelly             0:37:48
 
   9-un:  Michael Mitsynskyy      0:45:38                                          
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Alireza Nourani         0:31:07   15-19:  Senayt Rinkevich        0:34:44
          William Pasha           0:33:42           Flora Yan               0:37:00
          Arman Nazari            0:37:46           Juliann Jeffrey         0:48:49
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Kenny Stice             0:27:43   20-24:  Arezoo Nazari           0:47:26
          Andrew Berghorn         0:29:36           Jenny Reichert          0:52:29
          Drew Megura             0:29:42           Emily Ward              0:53:49
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Andrew Donati           0:35:12   25-29:  Alissa Van Arnam        0:44:02
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Joshua Stroud           0:42:08   30-34:  Traci Shields           0:39:30
                                                    Kristine Boehlke        0:43:05
  30-34:  Jose Rene Cuadra        0:38:37           Anne Smith              0:43:45
          Chad Weinzetl           0:43:59                                          
          Guru Mathur             0:48:06   35-39:  Charlene Johnson        0:41:38
                                                    Cathy McKennan          0:50:43
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:30:28           Maureen Pearson         0:52:35
          Ryan Loehding           0:31:25                                          
          Timothy Pike            0:35:01   40-44:  Leslie Smith            0:38:07
                                                    Connie Thomason         0:44:31
  40-44:  Eric Powers             0:32:38           Tamara Clatanoff        0:45:14
          Bryan Girouard          0:34:02                                          
          Milan Evans             0:34:52   45-49:  Maritza Sloan           0:43:57
                                                    Tina Jasper             0:44:31
  45-49:  Greg Rankin             0:30:22           Teresa Vondersaar       0:55:45
          Richard Lawhead         0:31:51                                          
          Hai Tran                0:34:05   50-54:  Lisa Goins              0:49:03
                                                    Hengamah Nazari         0:50:03
  50-54:  Mark Olateju            0:32:00                                          
          Chris Crawford          0:32:05   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          0:56:07
          Fred Ellefson           0:34:08                                          
                                            60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             0:50:37
  55-59:  Rob Gribble             0:36:17                                          
          Kenny Gardner           0:37:23                                          
          Sigi Diaz               0:38:23                                          
                                            75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         1:00:53
  60-64:  Robert Benson           0:36:10                                          
          Jim Hallmark            0:39:28                                          
          Bob Luchsinger          0:46:16  Clydes:  Patti Bradley           0:58:06
                                                                                   
  65-69:  J Higgs                 0:44:48                                          
          Stephen P Brown         0:49:22                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Wally Capps             0:38:55                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:42:34                                          
          Larry McCarty           0:44:17                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry            0:54:09                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Todd Bowers             0:39:07                                          
          James Umpleby           0:39:13                                          
          Dave Jimenez            0:44:17                                          
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Brandon Conner            04:19         1 Ashli Burgos              04:51
        2 Michael Mitsynskyy        04:20         2 Abishai Aryee             05:08
        3 Jonathan Reph             06:03         3 Juls Fuller               05:28
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Jake Erickson             04:34         1 Taylor Holland            04:48
        2 Manny Valdez              05:55         2 Abby Somich               04:55
        3 Wesley Liu                05:58         3 Abbey Erickson            05:01
 
 
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 31, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            21 m      09:56  05:20   17.2    88.4   
    2. Chase MacKey                            19 m      09:57  05:20   17.2    89.4   
    3. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        17 m      10:16  05:30   17.7    88.4   
    4. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   33 m      10:38  05:42   18.4    82.7   
    5. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   35 m      10:47  05:47   18.6    82.1   
    6. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      46 m      10:52  05:50   18.8    86.1   
    7. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        37 m      11:06  05:57   19.2    80.4   
    8. Aron Gebremicael                        16 m      11:08  05:58   19.2    82.7   
    9. Francisco Pulido                        45 m      11:09  05:59   19.3    83.4   
   10. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        43 m      11:11  05:60   19.3    82.2   
   11. Samuel Hutchins                         20 m      11:49  06:20   20.4    74.8   
   12. Joseph Caterisano                       21 m      12:06  06:29   20.9    72.6   
   13. Barry Papermaster                       57 m      12:37  06:46   21.8    80.4   
   14. Dane Rodriquez                          17 m      12:52  06:54   22.2    70.6   
   15. Anoop Vemulapalli                       14 m      12:52  06:54   22.2    74.1   
   16. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      60 m      12:57  06:57   22.4    80.5   
   17. Jim Sampson            Richardson  TX   72 m      13:09  07:03   22.7    90.1   
   18. Danny Fuller                            41 m      13:27  07:13   23.2    67.6   
   19. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   33 m      13:49  07:25   23.9    63.6   
   20. Summer MacKey                           15 f      13:55  07:28   24.0    76.2   
   21. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m      13:57  07:29   24.1    81.0   
   22. Eric MacKey            Allen  TX        49 m      14:04  07:33   24.3    67.8   
   23. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       60 m      14:15  07:39   24.6    73.1   
   24. Stephen Hutchins                        18 m      14:27  07:45   25.0    62.1   
   25. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        58 f      14:31  07:47   25.1    79.9   
   26. Maarij Bashir                           15 m      14:37  07:50   25.3    64.0   
   27. Sara Meyer                              38 f      14:39  07:52   25.3    69.3   
   28. Jordan Cronin                           21 m      14:46  07:55   25.5    59.5   
   29. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m      14:51  07:58   25.7    69.5   
   30. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       44 m      15:19  08:13   26.5    60.4   
   31. Paul Shields           Plano  TX        41 m      15:27  08:17   26.7    58.9   
   32. David Maldonado        Plano  TX        53 m      15:43  08:26   27.2    62.5   
   33. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      63 m      15:55  08:32   27.5    67.4   
   34. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      16:12  08:41   28.0    68.2   
   35. Christian Stephens                      13 m      16:16  08:44   28.1    59.9   
   36. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   38 f      16:21  08:46   28.2    62.1   
   37. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f      16:22  08:47   28.3    63.0   
   38. Rob Breaux                              41 m      16:28  08:50   28.4    55.2   
   39. Victoria Bradley                        11 f      16:52  09:03   29.1    69.3   
   40. Brandon Conner                           8 m      16:53  09:03   29.2    68.9   
   41. Tom Hall               Nevada  TX       55 m      16:58  09:06   29.3    58.8   
   42. Trini Monistere                         36 f      17:18  09:17   29.9    58.2   
   43. Danny Monistere                         46 m      17:19  09:17   29.9    54.0   
   44. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      17:19  09:17   29.9    66.8   
   45. Maureen Sewell                          34 f      17:23  09:20   30.0    57.5   
   46. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m      17:28  09:22   30.2    62.0   
   47. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       59 m      17:33  09:25   30.3    58.8   
   48. Damone Shumard                          33 m      17:33  09:25   30.3    50.1   
   49. Caleb Hutchins                          14 m      17:42  09:30   30.6    53.9   
   50. Valentina Mitsynskyy   Plano  TX        33 f      17:42  09:30   30.6    56.3   
   51. Abby Somich                             10 f      17:49  09:33   30.8    67.9   
   52. Nicholas Landry                          7 m      17:49  09:33   30.8    68.7   
   53. Joe Landry                              45 m      17:51  09:35   30.8    52.1   
   54. Emily Bremauntz                         12 f      17:52  09:35   30.9    63.5   
   55. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        67 m      17:54  09:36   30.9    62.5   
   56. Patti Bradley                           46 f      18:38  09:60   32.2    56.9   
   57. Michael Berard                          31 m      18:50  10:06   32.5    46.4   
   58. Jennifer Bain                           29 f      18:51  10:07   32.6    52.3   
   59. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      19:07  10:15   33.0    63.3   
   60. Jeremy Bosquez                          28 m      19:13  10:19   33.2    45.2   
   61. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       73 m      19:50  10:38   34.3    60.5   
   62. Evan Bremauntz                           7 m      20:02  10:45   34.6    61.1   
   63. Laura Bremauntz                         42 f      20:10  10:49   34.8    51.4   
   64. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f      20:24  10:57   35.2    52.3   
   65. Kim Do                                  31 f      20:44  11:07   35.8    47.8   
   66. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     29 m      20:52  11:12   36.1    41.7   
   67. Maria Meyer                              9 f      21:23  11:28   36.9    58.9   
   68. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       67 f      21:27  11:30   37.1    59.1   
   69. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        66 m      21:40  11:37   37.4    51.1   
   70. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      22:08  11:52   38.2    47.1   
   71. Katherine Somich                        44 f      22:41  12:10   39.2    46.2   
   72. Jimmie Smith           Plano  TX        63 m      22:52  12:16   39.5    46.9   
   73. William Swafford       Allen  TX        60 m      23:08  12:25   40.0    45.0   
   74. Lewis Pollok 3         Dallas  TX       64 m      23:24  12:33   40.4    46.3   
   75. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        42 f      24:37  13:12   42.5    42.1   
   76. Chase Adams                             11 m      25:57  13:55   44.8    39.7   
   77. Sherry Dissinger                        42 f      25:58  13:56   44.9    39.9   
   78. Ashby Clark                             45 m      26:57  14:27   46.6    34.5   
   79. Murray Forsvall        Dallas  TX       80 m      27:04  14:31   46.8    48.8   
   80. Betty Forsvall                          77 f      27:27  14:44   47.4    52.2   
   81. Sarah Clark                             18 f      27:31  14:46   47.5    37.0   
   82. Blake Adams                             14 m      28:24  15:14   49.1    33.6   
   83. Robert Dissinger       Mckinney  TX     44 m      28:25  15:15   49.1    32.5   
   84. Rebecca Meyer                            7 f      31:05  16:40   53.7    44.6   
   85. Emma Meyer                               4 f      34:15  18:22   59.2    49.0   
   86. Hannah Meyer                            12 f      34:16  18:23   59.2    33.1   
   87. William L Jones        Plano  TX        74 m      34:18  18:24   59.3    35.4   
   88. Bridget Shields                         60 f      41:48  22:25   72.2    28.3   
 
Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 31, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        18 m    0:27:33  05:33   16.7    93.1   
    2. Kenny Stice            Plano  TX        18 m    0:27:43  05:35   16.8    92.6   
    3. Andrew Berghorn        Plano  TX        17 m    0:29:36  05:57   17.9    87.7   
    4. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        16 m    0:29:42  05:58   18.0    88.5   
    5. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   40 m    0:30:10  06:04   18.2    85.7   
    6. Greg Rankin            Parker  TX       45 m    0:30:22  06:07   18.4    87.5   
    7. Chris Puhala           Mckinney  TX     38 m    0:30:28  06:08   18.4    84.1   
    8. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        17 m    0:30:48  06:12   18.6    84.2   
    9. Samuel Reyes           Plano  TX        16 m    0:31:06  06:15   18.8    84.6   
   10. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        17 m    0:31:07  06:16   18.8    83.4   
   11. Alireza Nourani                         14 m    0:31:07  06:16   18.8    87.5   
   12. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   39 m    0:31:25  06:19   19.0    81.9   
   13. Richard Lawhead                         45 m    0:31:51  06:24   19.3    83.4   
   14. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      50 m    0:32:00  06:26   19.3    85.8   
   15. Chris Crawford                          50 m    0:32:05  06:27   19.4    85.6   
   16. Drew Morgan                             16 m    0:32:26  06:31   19.6    81.1   
   17. Michael Barnes                          15 m    0:32:34  06:33   19.7    82.1   
   18. Eric Powers                             42 m    0:32:38  06:34   19.7    80.1   
   19. Mark Trompeter                          15 m    0:32:42  06:35   19.8    81.7   
   20. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        15 m    0:33:02  06:39   20.0    80.9   
   21. Daanish Khan           Plano  TX        16 m    0:33:31  06:45   20.3    78.5   
   22. William Pasha                           14 m    0:33:42  06:47   20.4    80.8   
   23. Rusty Shelton                           58 m    0:33:52  06:49   20.5    86.3   
   24. Adalgis Hirwa                           18 m    0:33:57  06:50   20.5    75.6   
   25. Bryan Girouard                          41 m    0:34:02  06:51   20.6    76.4   
   26. Hai Tran               Richardson  TX   47 m    0:34:05  06:51   20.6    78.9   
   27. Jeff Breese            Frisco  TX       47 m    0:34:06  06:52   20.6    78.9   
   28. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        52 m    0:34:08  06:52   20.6    81.6   
   29. Marcy Van Arnam                         24 f    0:34:14  06:53   20.7    82.3   
   30. Andrew Liles                            48 m    0:34:14  06:53   20.7    79.1   
   31. Faraaz Haerinejad                       16 m    0:34:39  06:58   21.0    75.9   
   32. Senayt Rinkevich       Plano  TX        17 f    0:34:44  06:59   21.0    84.7   
   33. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       40 m    0:34:52  07:01   21.1    74.2   
   34. Timothy Pike                            35 m    0:35:01  07:03   21.2    72.2   
   35. Christopher Dissinger                   15 m    0:35:07  07:04   21.2    76.1   
   36. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m    0:35:12  07:05   21.3    70.8   
   37. James Cronin                            51 m    0:35:54  07:13   21.7    77.0   
   38. Brian Conner           Murphy           38 m    0:36:05  07:16   21.8    71.0   
   39. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       62 m    0:36:10  07:17   21.9    83.9   
   40. Rob Gribble                             56 m    0:36:17  07:18   21.9    79.2   
   41. Jared Cronin                            19 m    0:36:25  07:20   22.0    69.8   
   42. Hector Hinojosa                         43 m    0:36:54  07:25   22.3    71.2   
   43. Bradley Hamilton       Plano  TX        16 m    0:36:55  07:26   22.3    71.2   
   44. Vijayan Naiv                            49 m    0:36:57  07:26   22.3    73.8   
   45. Flora Yan                               15 f    0:37:00  07:27   22.4    81.9   
   46. Matt Pierret                            54 m    0:37:10  07:29   22.5    76.1   
   47. Brandon Ridley         Plano            15 m    0:37:22  07:31   22.6    71.5   
   48. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m    0:37:23  07:31   22.6    78.9   
   49. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        51 f    0:37:28  07:32   22.7    83.6   
   50. Arman Nazari                            14 m    0:37:46  07:36   22.8    72.1   
   51. Linda Kelly                             60 f    0:37:48  07:36   22.9    89.3   
   52. Brian Erickson         Plano  TX        43 m    0:38:02  07:39   23.0    69.1   
   53. Leslie Smith                            44 f    0:38:07  07:40   23.0    78.6   
   54. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m    0:38:23  07:43   23.2    75.5   
   55. Baudilio Rodriguez                      54 m    0:38:25  07:44   23.2    73.6   
   56. Jose Rene Cuadra                        32 m    0:38:37  07:46   23.3    64.8   
   57. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        48 m    0:38:39  07:47   23.4    70.1   
   58. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   71 m    0:38:55  07:50   23.5    86.0   
   59. Todd Bowers                             41 m    0:39:07  07:52   23.7    66.4   
   60. James Umpleby                           54 m    0:39:13  07:53   23.7    72.1   
   61. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m    0:39:14  07:54   23.7    74.5   
   62. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     50 m    0:39:19  07:55   23.8    69.8   
   63. Sean Trompeter                          17 m    0:39:23  07:55   23.8    65.9   
   64. Jamshid Nazari                          52 m    0:39:24  07:56   23.8    70.7   
   65. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        60 m    0:39:28  07:56   23.9    75.4   
   66. Traci Shields                           32 f    0:39:30  07:57   23.9    71.8   
   67. Donald Dillard         Duncanville  TX  59 m    0:39:33  07:57   23.9    74.6   
   68. Lowell Handschke       Plano  TX        41 m    0:41:18  08:18   25.0    62.9   
   69. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m    0:41:22  08:19   25.0    66.8   
   70. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        39 f    0:41:38  08:23   25.2    70.0   
   71. Joshua Stroud                           28 m    0:42:08  08:29   25.5    58.9   
   72. Randy Stroud                            56 m    0:42:09  08:29   25.5    68.2   
   73. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        72 m    0:42:34  08:34   25.7    79.6   
   74. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m    0:43:01  08:39   26.0    65.2   
   75. Charles Zeng                            41 m    0:43:04  08:40   26.0    60.3   
   76. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie  TX        34 f    0:43:05  08:40   26.1    66.3   
   77. Anne Smith                              34 f    0:43:45  08:48   26.5    65.3   
   78. Maritza Sloan                           47 f    0:43:57  08:50   26.6    69.4   
   79. Chad Weinzetl                           34 m    0:43:59  08:51   26.6    57.3   
   80. Alissa Van Arnam                        26 f    0:44:02  08:51   26.6    63.9   
   81. Larry McCarty                           71 m    0:44:17  08:55   26.8    75.5   
   82. Dave Jimenez                            39 m    0:44:17  08:55   26.8    58.1   
   83. Victor Hegemann                         71 m    0:44:21  08:55   26.8    75.4   
   84. Connie Thomason                         44 f    0:44:31  08:57   26.9    67.3   
   85. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        48 f    0:44:31  08:57   26.9    68.9   
   86. J Higgs                                 66 m    0:44:48  09:01   27.1    70.5   
   87. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m    0:44:51  09:01   27.1    65.2   
   88. Mark Dempsky           Plano  TX        53 m    0:45:10  09:05   27.3    62.1   
   89. Nick Coquis                             15 m    0:45:11  09:05   27.3    59.1   
   90. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        44 f    0:45:14  09:06   27.4    66.2   
   91. Michael Mitsynskyy                       8 m    0:45:38  09:11   27.6    72.8   
   92. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       62 m    0:46:16  09:18   28.0    65.6   
   93. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        49 m    0:46:47  09:25   28.3    58.3   
   94. Arezoo Nazari                           21 f    0:47:26  09:33   28.7    60.0   
   95. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        31 m    0:48:06  09:41   29.1    51.9   
   96. Michael Sullivan                        59 m    0:48:09  09:41   29.1    61.3   
   97. Juliann Jeffrey                         19 f    0:48:49  09:49   29.5    59.0   
   98. Jim Jeffrey            Richardson  TX   52 m    0:48:53  09:50   29.6    57.0   
   99. Lisa Goins                              52 f    0:49:03  09:52   29.7    64.4   
  100. Stephen P Brown                         65 m    0:49:22  09:56   29.8    63.3   
  101. Hengamah Nazari                         50 f    0:50:03  10:04   30.3    62.2   
  102. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m    0:50:27  10:09   30.5    68.8   
  103. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   61 f    0:50:37  10:11   30.6    67.3   
  104. Cathy McKennan                          39 f    0:50:43  10:12   30.7    57.5   
  105. John Kapson                             47 m    0:51:23  10:20   31.1    52.4   
  106. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano  TX        45 m    0:51:23  10:20   31.1    51.7   
  107. Eric Pointer                            40 m    0:52:16  10:31   31.6    49.5   
  108. Jenny Reichert                          23 f    0:52:29  10:33   31.7    53.8   
  109. Michael Alves                           41 m    0:52:35  10:35   31.8    49.4   
  110. Maureen Pearson                         39 f    0:52:35  10:35   31.8    55.5   
  111. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        60 m    0:53:08  10:41   32.1    56.0   
  112. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas  TX       43 f    0:53:09  10:42   32.1    56.0   
  113. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        41 f    0:53:26  10:45   32.3    55.1   
  114. Emily Ward                              24 f    0:53:49  10:50   32.5    52.3   
  115. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   79 m    0:54:09  10:54   32.7    68.6   
  116. Teresa Vondersaar      Plano            47 f    0:55:45  11:13   33.7    54.7   
  117. Debye Humphrey                          57 f    0:56:07  11:17   33.9    58.5   
  118. Ken Eastburn                            61 m    0:56:13  11:19   34.0    53.5   
  119. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       72 m    0:56:15  11:19   34.0    60.2   
  120. Patti Bradley                           46 f    0:58:06  11:41   35.1    52.2   
  121. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        57 m    0:58:51  11:50   35.6    49.3   
  122. Maryanne Barker        Houston  TX      47 m    0:59:57  12:04   36.2    44.9   
  123. Rita Nardini                            44 f    1:00:04  12:05   36.3    49.8   
  124. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        75 f    1:00:53  12:15   36.8    65.5   
  125. Robert Vondersaar                       53 m    1:04:33  12:59   39.0    43.5   
  126. Mathew Vondersaar                       14 m    1:04:33  12:59   39.0    42.2   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 31, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Brandon Conner                           8 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    78.8   
    2. Michael Mitsynskyy                       8 m      04:20  06:58   25.6    78.5   
    3. Jake Erickson                           12 m      04:34  07:21   27.0    64.1   
    4. Taylor Holland                           9 f      04:48  07:44   28.4    76.7   
    5. Ashli Burgos                             8 f      04:51  07:48   28.7    79.5   
    6. Abby Somich                             10 f      04:55  07:55   29.1    72.0   
    7. Abbey Erickson                          10 f      05:01  08:04   29.6    70.5   
    8. Abishai Aryee                            8 f      05:08  08:16   30.3    75.1   
    9. Juls Fuller                              8 f      05:28  08:48   32.3    70.5   
   10. Angela Landry                            9 f      05:42  09:10   33.7    64.6   
   11. Melanie Valdez                           7 f      05:43  09:12   33.8    71.0   
   12. Nahara Aryee                             4 f      05:49  09:22   34.4    84.4   
   13. Manny Valdez                            10 m      05:55  09:31   35.0    52.8   
   14. Wesley Liu                               9 m      05:58  09:36   35.3    54.5   
   15. Jonathan Reph                            8 m      06:03  09:44   35.8    56.2   
   16. Savannah Bowers                          5 f      06:22  10:15   37.6    71.9   
   17. Maria Meyer                              9 f      06:32  10:31   38.6    56.4   
   18. Isabel Valdez                            8 f      06:46  10:53   40.0    57.0   
   19. Kyler Shumard                            6 m      06:54  11:06   40.8    54.9   
   20. William Liu                             10 m      06:57  11:11   41.1    44.9   
   21. Jacob Pike                               5 m      06:59  11:14   41.3    57.8   
   22. Reagan Conner                            5 f      07:05  11:24   41.9    64.6   
   23. Cooper Shumard                           4 m      07:07  11:27   42.1    60.9   
   24. Kiara Bowers                             4 f      07:10  11:32   42.4    68.5   
   25. Sebastian Bowers                         4 m      07:46  12:30   45.9    55.8   
   26. Eric Shields                            10 m      08:01  12:54   47.4    39.0   
   27. Emmanuel Aryee                          10 m      08:04  12:59   47.7    38.7   
   28. Steven Shields                           8 m      08:22  13:28   49.4    40.6   
   29. Zoe Bannister                            4 f      08:37  13:52   50.9    57.0   
   30. Ashley Jasper                            5 f      10:05  16:14   59.6    45.4   
   31. Matty Meyer                              3 m      10:13  16:27   60.4    45.8   
   32. Chris Bowers                             8 m      11:44  18:53   69.3    29.0   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.