Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 27, 2014
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                 9:51         1 Billaacha Galgalo         12:49

        2 Matt Caterisano           10:27         2 Sibley Garner             13:45

        3 Will McIlroy              10:44         3 Maria Moore               14:15

        4 Max Hawsey                10:53         4 Charlene Johnson          15:08

        5 Noe Robles                11:10         5 Kim Andres                15:26

        6 Paul Barker               11:11         6 Sarah Voelker             15:29

        7 Tommy Smith               11:16         7 Maria Arrequin            15:35

        8 Sean Haney                11:18         8 Sachiyo Smith             16:03

        9 Charles McIlroy           11:22         9 Sara Chan                 16:25

       10 Cord Miller               11:24        10 Elizabeth Orth            16:32

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                 9:51  Overall: Billaacha Galgalo         12:49

 Master:  Max Hawsey                10:53  Master:  Maria Moore               14:15

 Senior:  Barry Papermaster         13:20  Senior:  Kim Andres                15:26

 

   9-un:  Nolan Brandeland          15:44    9-un:  Sibley Garner             13:45

          Thomas Collins            21:12

 

  10-14:  Alex Stone                18:57   10-14:  Isabelle-Ann Stone        25:28

          Campeal Johnson           19:35

 

  15-19:  Will McIlroy              10:44   15-19:  Sarah Voelker             15:29

          Cord Miller               11:24           Louisa Liles              16:54

          Michael Vrska             12:59           Abby Wong                 17:48

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              11:25   20-24:  Elizabeth Orth            16:32

          Josh Vrska                14:13           Brittany Middleton        18:39

          James Voelker             18:54           Christine Collins         21:13

 

  25-29:  David Ternan              12:24   25-29:  Lexcen Wainwright         19:13

          Robert Voelker            13:07           Kelly Voci                19:48

          Mathias Vrska             14:26           Elizabeth Marsh           23:43

 

  30-34:  Matt Caterisano           10:27   30-34:  Sara Chan                 16:25

          David Zeiger              15:00           Brooke Caterisano         17:53

          Jonathan Picard           15:55           Mary Lewis                19:47

 

  35-39:  Noe Robles                11:10   35-39:  Maria Chan                20:16

          Leith Brandeland          12:48           Rachel Chaput             28:05

          Frank Bedoya              13:42

 

  40-44:  Brian Chaput              13:36   40-44:  Charlene Johnson          15:08

          Scott Johnson             19:35           Maria Arrequin            15:35

                                                    Lynn Tanksley             19:49

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               11:11   45-49:  Beth Koplan               19:48

          Tommy Smith               11:16           Wei Li                    20:41

          Ben Zhu                   18:53           Jennifer Shen             22:50

 

  50-54:  Charles McIlroy           11:22   50-54:  Sachiyo Smith             16:03

          Jeff Hanson               13:16           Sharon Brewer             17:42

          Vijayan Nair              13:44           June Orth                 19:00

 

  55-59:  Chris Kobos               13:48   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             16:52

          James Dunn                14:24

          David Rosen               15:09

 

  60-64:  Bruce Brandeland          15:31   60-64:  Sue Ann Sirr              25:42

 

  65-69:  John Nance                14:45

          Richard J. Smith          22:00

          Mike Koskan               24:03

 

  70-74:  James Gabhart             24:04

 

 

 

 Clydes:  Sean Haney                11:18  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              23:11

          James Royal               12:53

          Ed Humphrey               24:21

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             27:59         1 Madie Zimmerman           30:40

        2 Jake Johnson              28:17         2 Jennifer Pope             35:44

        3 Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:32         3 Sophia Liles              37:20

        4 O'Neal Barnett            31:06         4 Diana Diaz                37:32

        5 Griffen Boll              31:08         5 Lisa Foster               39:03

        6 Froylan Franco            32:03         6 Paige Loehding            39:07

        7 Rick Johnson              32:40         7 Jennifer Huang            39:19

        8 Mohammad Nouram           32:45         8 Linda Kelly               40:27

        9 Ryan Loehding             33:13         9 Suzanne Davis             40:37

       10 Fernando Garcia           33:31        10 Lauren Bendiksen          41:03

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             27:59  Overall: Madie Zimmerman           30:40

 Master:  O''Neal Barnett           31:06  Master:  Lisa Foster               39:03

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             35:56  Senior:  Linda Kelly               40:27

 

   9-un:  Judah Alexander-Macias    36:55

 

  10-14:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:32   10-14:  Paige Loehding            39:07

          William Parks             37:00

          Matthew Parks             40:52

 

  15-19:  Jake Johnson              28:17   15-19:  Sophia Liles              37:20

          Griffen Boll              31:08           Breanna Littlefield       42:22

                                                    Darrah Merillat           59:25

 

  20-24:  Mohammad Nouram           32:45   20-24:  Allison Camp              49:43

          Sam Elmer                 38:51           Anne-Sophie Carrier     1:03:02

          Andrew Wagner             42:59

 

  25-29:  Dan Hershman              43:46   25-29:  Jennifer Pope             35:44

          Judd Dupuis               45:11           Suzanne Davis             40:37

          Alex Raymond              47:42           Jill Hershman             53:22

 

  30-34:  Matthew Goodwin           37:58   30-34:  Jennifer Huang            39:19

          Allen ???                 39:52           Elizabeth Gomez           47:47

          Stephen Manz              42:48           Heather Zeiger            49:32

 

  35-39:  Fernando Garcia           33:31   35-39:  Diana Diaz                37:32

          Chad Kaneshige            41:13           Jennifer Tarkington       43:11

          David Manz                41:35

 

  40-44:  Ryan Loehding             33:13   40-44:  Lauren Bendiksen          41:03

          Scott Overmann            33:51           Jennifer Loehding         41:51

          Frederic Carrier          37:11           Kathleen Tsai             49:26

 

  45-49:  Froylan Franco            32:03   45-49:  Laura Plate               42:26

          Eric Powers               36:11           Stacy Schriever         1:13:29

          Gib Dawson                37:49

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              32:40   50-54:  Renee Mitchell            42:33

          Dan Cowles                33:41           Keiko Yokoyama            43:55

          Jeff Dorrill              34:30           Stephanie Elmer           44:27

 

  55-59:  Day-Ruey Liu              40:35   55-59:  Weese Pope                45:42

          Dean Griffin              46:31           Debbie Mead               46:26

          Phil Murch                48:40           Dianna Sulser             46:28

 

  60-64:  Mike Fields               37:09   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            56:51

          J J Jenkins               38:09           Jeanne Pitz               57:23

          Cary Sherf                38:16           Michelle Palmer           59:02

 

  65-69:  Xinji Li                  47:02

          Bob Luchsinger            57:23

 

 

  75-79:  Al Angell                 56:43

          James Thruston          1:06:50

 

 

 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl               38:45  Athena:  Linda Hoover            1:02:15

          Kent Bateman              40:03

          John Kramer               44:25

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Arron Chaput               5:25         1 Sibley Garner              4:02

        2 Thomas Collins             6:21         2 Taelee Vrska               5:55

        3 Kingston Vrska             7:11         3 Sydney Chaput              7:48

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Matthew Parks              4:23         1 Karlyssa Salinas           4:43

        2 Will Parks                 4:37         2 Melanie Valdez             5:09

        3 Nolan Brandeland           4:39         3 Isabel Valdez              7:33

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 27, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       35 m       9:51   5:17   17.0    89.9

    2. Matt Caterisano                         32 m      10:27   5:36   18.1    83.9

    3. Will McIlroy                            16 m      10:44   5:45   18.5    85.7

    4. Max Hawsey                              40 m      10:53   5:50   18.8    83.1

    5. Noe Robles                              35 m      11:10   5:59   19.3    79.3

    6. Paul Barker                             45 m      11:11   6:00   19.3    83.2

    7. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      49 m      11:16   6:03   19.5    84.7

    8. Sean Haney                              45 m      11:18   6:04   19.5    82.3

    9. Charles McIlroy                         52 m      11:22   6:06   19.6    85.8

   10. Cord Miller                             18 m      11:24   6:07   19.7    78.8

   11. Shane Purser                            22 m      11:25   6:07   19.7    76.6

   12. David Ternan                            25 m      12:24   6:39   21.4    70.1

   13. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        38 m      12:48   6:52   22.1    70.0

   14. Billaacha Galgalo                       17 f      12:49   6:53   22.1    80.3

   15. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m      12:53   6:55   22.3    75.7

   16. Michael Vrska                           18 m      12:59   6:58   22.4    69.2

   17. Robert Voelker                          26 m      13:07   7:02   22.7    66.2

   18. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        50 m      13:16   7:07   22.9    72.4

   19. Barry Papermaster                       60 m      13:20   7:09   23.0    78.1

   20. Brian Chaput                            42 m      13:36   7:18   23.5    67.2

   21. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   36 m      13:42   7:21   23.7    64.9

   22. Vijayan Nair                            52 m      13:44   7:22   23.7    71.0

   23. Sibley Garner                            8 f      13:45   7:23   23.8    95.9

   24. Chris Kobos                             55 m      13:48   7:24   23.8    72.3

   25. Josh Vrska                              21 m      14:13   7:38   24.6    61.8

   26. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      14:15   7:39   24.6    78.7

   27. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      14:24   7:43   24.9    70.5

   28. Mathias Vrska                           28 m      14:26   7:45   24.9    60.2

   29. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      66 m      14:45   7:55   25.5    75.0

   30. Stephan Van Coppenole                   38 m      14:58   8:02   25.9    59.9

   31. David Zeiger                            33 m      15:00   8:03   25.9    58.6

   32. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        42 f      15:08   8:07   26.1    68.5

   33. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      15:09   8:08   26.2    66.4

   34. Kim Andres                              61 f      15:26   8:17   26.7    77.2

   35. Sarah Voelker                           19 f      15:29   8:18   26.8    65.1

   36. Bruce Brandeland                        61 m      15:31   8:19   26.8    67.8

   37. Maria Arrequin                          44 f      15:35   8:22   26.9    67.2

   38. Nolan Brandeland                         9 m      15:44   8:26   27.2    70.6

   39. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m      15:55   8:32   27.5    55.1

   40. Sachiyo Smith                           50 f      16:03   8:37   27.7    67.8

   41. Sara Chan                               33 f      16:25   8:48   28.4    60.7

   42. Elizabeth Orth                          22 f      16:32   8:52   28.6    59.9

   43. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      16:52   9:03   29.1    67.0

   44. Louisa Liles                            18 f      16:54   9:04   29.2    60.2

   45. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   52 f      17:42   9:30   30.6    62.4

   46. Abby Wong                               18 f      17:48   9:33   30.8    57.2

   47. Brooke Caterisano                       32 f      17:53   9:36   30.9    55.5

   48. Joey Chou                               15 m      18:23   9:52   31.8    50.9

   49. Clayton Dobbs                           37 m      18:31   9:56   32.0    48.2

   50. Clark Brock                             39 m      18:31   9:56   32.0    48.6

   51. Brittany Middleton                      20 f      18:39  10:00   32.2    53.7

   52. Ben Zhu                                 45 m      18:53  10:08   32.6    49.3

   53. James Voelker                           24 m      18:54  10:08   32.7    46.0

   54. Alex Stone                              14 m      18:57  10:10   32.7    50.3

   55. June Orth              Richardson  TX   50 f      19:00  10:12   32.8    57.3

   56. Lexcen Wainwright                       29 f      19:13  10:19   33.2    51.3

   57. Jacob Grosshwasch                       31 m      19:13  10:19   33.2    45.5

   58. Campeal Johnson                         11 m      19:35  10:30   33.8    52.7

   59. Scott Johnson                           44 m      19:35  10:30   33.8    47.2

   60. Mary Lewis                              30 f      19:47  10:37   34.2    50.0

   61. Kelly Voci                              28 f      19:48  10:37   34.2    49.8

   62. Beth Koplan                             47 f      19:48  10:37   34.2    53.9

   63. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        44 f      19:49  10:38   34.2    52.9

   64. Jewel Viveroy                           37 m      20:16  10:52   35.0    44.0

   65. Maria Chan                              37 f      20:16  10:52   35.0    49.9

   66. Wei Li                                  45 f      20:41  11:06   35.7    51.0

   67. Thomas Collins                           5 m      21:12  11:22   36.6    65.2

   68. Christine Collins                       23 f      21:13  11:23   36.7    46.6

   69. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        57 m      21:13  11:23   36.7    47.8

   70. Kendra Mains                            24 f      21:30  11:32   37.1    45.8

   71. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        67 m      22:00  11:48   38.0    50.8

   72. Kim Frey                                43 f      22:05  11:51   38.2    47.2

   73. Jennifer Shen                           49 f      22:50  12:15   39.4    47.4

   74. Jim Middleton          Frisco  TX       51 m      23:07  12:24   39.9    41.9

   75. Linda Cantu                             50 f      23:10  12:26   40.0    47.0

   76. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f      23:11  12:26   40.1    47.0

   77. Elizabeth Marsh                         29 f      23:43  12:43   41.0    41.6

   78. Allison V                               25 f      23:56  12:50   41.3    41.1

   79. Benjamin Marsh                          33 m      23:56  12:50   41.3    36.7

   80. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      24:03  12:54   41.6    47.5

   81. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   73 m      24:04  12:55   41.6    49.9

   82. Daniel Berger                           23 m      24:16  13:01   41.9    35.9

   83. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       63 m      24:21  13:04   42.1    44.0

   84. Jim Chou                                21 m      24:24  13:05   42.2    36.0

   85. Melissa Papenfus                        42 f      24:51  13:20   42.9    41.7

   86. Melissa Trainer                         34 f      24:51  13:20   42.9    40.2

   87. Maggie Raymond                          29 f      25:10  13:30   43.5    39.2

   88. Isabelle-Ann Stone                      11 f      25:28  13:40   44.0    45.9

   89. Kim Stone                               46 f      25:30  13:41   44.1    41.6

   90. Sue Ann Sirr                            60 f      25:42  13:47   44.4    45.9

   91. Rachel Chaput                           36 f      28:05  15:04   48.5    35.9

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 27, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           16 m      27:59   5:38   16.9    94.0

    2. Jake Johnson                            15 m      28:17   5:41   17.1    94.5

    3. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 13 m      28:32   5:44   17.3    97.6

    4. Madie Zimmerman                         19 f      30:40   6:10   18.5    94.0

    5. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m      31:06   6:15   18.8    83.1

    6. Griffen Boll                            17 m      31:08   6:16   18.8    83.3

    7. Froylan Franco                          46 m      32:03   6:27   19.4    83.4

    8. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      52 m      32:40   6:34   19.8    85.3

    9. Mohammad Nouram                         20 m      32:45   6:35   19.8    77.1

   10. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   42 m      33:13   6:41   20.1    78.6

   11. Fernando Garcia                         37 m      33:31   6:45   20.3    76.1

   12. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        52 m      33:41   6:47   20.4    82.7

   13. Scott Overmann                          41 m      33:51   6:49   20.5    76.8

   14. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       53 m      34:30   6:56   20.9    81.3

   15. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        52 m      35:16   7:06   21.3    79.0

   16. Jennifer Pope                           28 f      35:44   7:11   21.6    78.8

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        55 m      35:56   7:14   21.7    79.3

   18. Eric Powers                             45 m      36:11   7:17   21.9    73.4

   19. Judah Alexander-Macias                   9 m      36:55   7:26   22.3    86.0

   20. William Parks                           11 m      37:00   7:27   22.4    79.7

   21. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      64 m      37:09   7:28   22.5    83.3

   22. Frederic Carrier                        44 m      37:11   7:29   22.5    71.0

   23. Sophia Liles                            16 f      37:20   7:31   22.6    79.8

   24. Doug Waters                             50 m      37:25   7:32   22.6    73.4

   25. Diana Diaz                              36 f      37:32   7:33   22.7    76.7

   26. Barry Hardwick                          54 m      37:34   7:33   22.7    75.3

   27. Gib Dawson                              49 m      37:49   7:36   22.9    72.1

   28. Matthew Goodwin                         30 m      37:58   7:38   23.0    65.6

   29. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      62 m      38:09   7:40   23.1    79.5

   30. Cary Sherf                              61 m      38:16   7:42   23.1    78.5

   31. Charles Zeng                            44 m      38:42   7:47   23.4    68.3

   32. Emmett Rahl                             43 m      38:45   7:48   23.4    67.8

   33. Sam Elmer                               21 m      38:51   7:49   23.5    64.6

   34. Eric Camp                               44 m      38:53   7:49   23.5    67.9

   35. Lisa Foster                             48 f      39:03   7:51   23.6    78.6

   36. Paige Loehding                          14 f      39:07   7:52   23.7    78.9

   37. Jennifer Huang                          32 f      39:19   7:55   23.8    72.2

   38. Allen ???                               33 m      39:52   8:01   24.1    63.0

   39. Alan Kaplan                             50 m      39:58   8:02   24.2    68.7

   40. Kent Bateman                            22 m      40:03   8:03   24.2    62.4

   41. Linda Kelly                             63 f      40:27   8:08   24.5    85.8

   42. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        56 m      40:35   8:10   24.5    70.8

   43. Rich Tanksley                           45 m      40:36   8:10   24.5    65.5

   44. Suzanne Davis                           29 f      40:37   8:10   24.6    69.4

   45. Matthew Parks                           11 m      40:52   8:13   24.7    72.1

   46. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        54 m      40:56   8:14   24.8    69.1

   47. Lauren Bendiksen                        40 f      41:03   8:15   24.8    71.4

   48. Chad Kaneshige                          39 m      41:13   8:17   24.9    62.4

   49. Lee Frey                                46 m      41:28   8:21   25.1    64.5

   50. David Manz                              37 m      41:35   8:22   25.1    61.3

   51. An Ge                                   46 m      41:48   8:25   25.3    64.0

   52. Jennifer Loehding                       42 f      41:51   8:25   25.3    70.7

   53. Bobby Plate                             48 m      42:01   8:27   25.4    64.5

   54. Richard Sporn                           51 m      42:05   8:28   25.4    65.7

   55. Breanna Littlefield                     17 f      42:22   8:31   25.6    69.4

   56. Laura Plate                             49 f      42:26   8:32   25.7    72.8

   57. Renee Mitchell         Plano  TX        50 f      42:33   8:34   25.7    73.1

   58. Stephen Manz                            31 m      42:48   8:37   25.9    58.3

   59. Andrew Wagner                           20 m      42:59   8:39   26.0    58.7

   60. Daniel Wagner                           50 m      42:59   8:39   26.0    63.9

   61. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        60 m      43:07   8:40   26.1    69.0

   62. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f      43:11   8:41   26.1    66.9

   63. Terry Brian                             50 m      43:16   8:42   26.2    63.5

   64. Robert Manz                             39 m      43:33   8:46   26.3    59.1

   65. Christopher North                       45 m      43:37   8:46   26.4    60.9

   66. Dan Hershman                            25 m      43:46   8:48   26.5    56.7

   67. Keiko Yokoyama                          51 f      43:55   8:50   26.6    71.4

   68. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      44:16   8:54   26.8    68.5

   69. John Kramer            Plano  TX        53 m      44:25   8:56   26.9    63.2

   70. Stephanie Elmer                         52 f      44:27   8:57   26.9    71.0

   71. Judd Dupuis                             29 m      45:11   9:05   27.3    55.0

   72. Weese Pope                              56 f      45:42   9:12   27.6    71.3

   73. Xavier Carrier                          20 m      46:07   9:17   27.9    54.7

   74. Joseph Papenfus                         42 m      46:14   9:18   28.0    56.5

   75. Debbie Mead                             57 f      46:26   9:20   28.1    70.8

   76. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      58 f      46:28   9:21   28.1    71.3

   77. Dean Griffin                            57 m      46:31   9:21   28.1    62.3

   78. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m      46:38   9:23   28.2    64.4

   79. Xinji Li               TX               65 m      47:02   9:28   28.4    66.5

   80. Jeanne Fine                             58 f      47:06   9:28   28.5    70.4

   81. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        43 m      47:21   9:32   28.6    55.5

   82. Alex Raymond                            29 m      47:42   9:36   28.8    52.1

   83. Elizabeth Gomez                         34 f      47:47   9:37   28.9    59.8

   84. Gerad Housley                           35 m      47:48   9:37   28.9    52.9

   85. Steven Qian                             48 m      48:12   9:42   29.1    56.2

   86. Phil Murch                              57 m      48:40   9:47   29.4    59.6

   87. Brock Solomon                           22 m      48:59   9:51   29.6    51.0

   88. Kathleen Tsai                           41 f      49:26   9:57   29.9    59.6

   89. Heather Zeiger                          34 f      49:32   9:58   30.0    57.7

   90. Allison Camp                            21 f      49:43  10:00   30.1    57.2

   91. Dana Kelly                              41 f      49:43  10:00   30.1    59.2

   92. Jonathan Szeto                          38 m      51:02  10:16   30.9    50.2

   93. Jill Hershman                           25 f      53:22  10:44   32.3    52.7

   94. Mehdi Riazi                             40 m      53:33  10:46   32.4    48.3

   95. Rama Datla                              38 m      55:21  11:08   33.5    46.3

   96. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       75 m      56:43  11:25   34.3    62.0

   97. Debye Humphrey                          60 f      56:51  11:26   34.4    59.4

   98. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   64 f      57:23  11:33   34.7    61.1

   99. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m      57:23  11:33   34.7    54.5

  100. Andrew Parks                            11 m      57:49  11:38   35.0    51.0

  101. Michael Alves                           44 m      58:30  11:46   35.4    45.2

  102. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       64 f      59:02  11:53   35.7    59.4

  103. Darrah Merillat                         16 f      59:25  11:57   35.9    50.2

  104. Linda Hoover                            56 f    1:02:15  12:31   37.6    52.3

  105. Anne-Sophie Carrier                     23 f    1:03:02  12:41   38.1    44.8

  106. James Thruston                          77 m    1:06:50  13:27   40.4    54.1

  107. Timm Knalovetz                          51 m    1:07:24  13:34   40.8    41.0

  108. Stacy Schriever                         45 f    1:13:29  14:47   44.4    41.0

  109. William Swafford       Allen  TX        63 m    1:14:14  14:56   44.9    41.3

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 27, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Sibley Garner                            8 f       4:02   6:30   23.8    95.5

    2. Matthew Parks                           11 m       4:23   7:03   25.9    68.8

    3. Will Parks                              11 m       4:37   7:26   27.3    65.3

    4. Nolan Brandeland                         9 m       4:39   7:29   27.5    69.9

    5. Karlyssa Salinas                         9 f       4:43   7:35   27.9    78.1

    6. Melanie Valdez                          10 f       5:09   8:17   30.4    68.7

    7. Arron Chaput                             7 m       5:25   8:43   32.0    66.1

    8. Taelee Vrska                             7 f       5:55   9:31   35.0    68.6

    9. Thomas Collins                           5 m       6:21  10:13   37.5    63.6

   10. Andrew Parks                            11 m       6:50  11:00   40.4    44.1

   11. Kingston Vrska                           4 m       7:11  11:34   42.4    60.3

   12. Isabel Valdez                           11 f       7:33  12:09   44.6    45.3

   13. Sydney Chaput                            4 f       7:48  12:33   46.1    63.0

   14. Adali Tarkington                         6 f       8:24  13:31   49.6    51.1

   15. Neel Saranwat                            3 m       9:10  14:45   54.2    51.1

   16. Lillian Tarkington                       3 f      11:03  17:47   65.3    48.0

 * 17. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      14:34  23:27   86.1

 * 18. Teddy Hendricks                          1 m      16:51  27:07   99.6

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Judah Alexander-Macias, 8K Male 7-9, 36:55 (previous record: John Holliman III, 37:02, 04/03)

Elijah Alexander-Macias, 8K Male 13-15, 28:32 (previous record: Christian Liddell, 28:37, 04/11) 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
James Gabhart
Sarah Heady